Show Results

Oregon Morgan Classic

July 17th, 2009

Dates: July 17-19, 2009
Location: Salem, Oregon
Judges: John Green, Deborah Spence

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. MANTIC  COQUETTE, Richard & Marguerite Daugherty
2. CREST COMMANDY, Roscoe & Patti Jackson
 
CL PL DRIV LIMIT
1. MANTIC  COQUETTE, Richard & Marguerite Daugherty
2. DJMR IRONCLAD PERFORMANCE, Mike & Debra Elaine Jondahl
3. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats
4. CREST COMMANDY, Roscoe & Patti Jackson

CL PL DRIV
1. GORDELS PARAMOUNT COMMAND, George E & Glendel Campbell
2. MANTIC  COQUETTE, Richard & Marguerite Daugherty
3. SBS IN THE MOOD, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats

CL PL DRIV CH
1. GORDELS PARAMOUNT COMMAND, George E & Glendel Campbell
2. MANTIC  COQUETTE, Richard & Marguerite Daugherty
3. DJMR IRONCLAD PERFORMANCE, Mike & Debra Elaine Jondahl
4. SBS IN THE MOOD, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats

CL PL DRIV JR/NOVICE HORSE
1. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats
2. DJMR IRONCLAD PERFORMANCE, Mike & Debra Elaine Jondahl
3. CREST COMMANDY, Roscoe & Patti Jackson

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR EXH
1. QVM GORGEOUS GEORGE, Anna & Michael Lowden
2. GLACIER COMMANDRA, Timber Creek Stables

CL PL OPEN
1. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Carol M Fletcher
2. CCR'S COMMAND EDITION, Linda D Sheridan
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRADEMARK, Jan Van Dusen

CL PL LIMIT
1. DJMR IRONCLAD PERFORMANCE, Mike & Debra Elaine Jondahl
2. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl Nancy Eidam
3. QVM GORGEOUS GEORGE, Anna & Michael Lowden
4. GLACIER COMMANDRA, Timber Creek Stables

CL PL LADIES
1. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Carol M Fletcher
2. CCR'S COMMAND EDITION, Linda D Sheridan
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRADEMARK, Jan Van Dusen
4. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl Nancy Eidam

CL PL CH
1. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Carol M Fletcher
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRADEMARK, Jan Van Dusen
3. CCR'S COMMAND EDITION, Linda D Sheridan
4. DJMR IRONCLAD PERFORMANCE, Mike & Debra Elaine Jondahl

Dressage
DRESSAGE SUITABILITY
1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Hillary Thomasser-MacDonald
2. ENSBROOK TRIVANTI, Meghan L Gobel

USDF INTRO LVL TEST B
1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Hillary Thomasser-MacDonald
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST I
1. ENSBROOK TRIVANTI, Meghan L Gobel
2. TAMRACS LACEY'S FIRST DAWN, Sandra Anderson
3. CREST CAPER, Roscoe & Patti Jackson
4. SHADYSHADOW AMBROSIA, Pamela & Steve Bennett

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. ENSBROOK TRIVANTI, Meghan L Gobel
2. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Hillary Thomasser-MacDonald
3. TAMRACS LACEY'S FIRST DAWN, Sandra Anderson
4. SHADYSHADOW AMBROSIA, Pamela & Steve Bennett

USEF TRAINING LVL TEST 3
1. ROUNDABOUT SANTIAGO, Harold & Danette Cook
2. TOMIJON BULO, Walt & Cindy Duckworth
3. NEARIVER THUNDER RUN, Marli A Perry

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 4
1. FUTURITY'S PADRON, Harold & Danette Cook
2. ROUNDABOUT SANTIAGO, Harold & Danette Cook
3. TOMIJON BULO, Walt & Cindy Duckworth
4. NEARIVER THUNDER RUN, Marli A Perry

USEF FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. FUTURITY'S PADRON, Harold & Danette Cook
2. ROUNDABOUT SANTIAGO, Harold & Danette Cook

USEF FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. FUTURITY'S PADRON, Harold & Danette Cook

USEF FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. ATMF FANTASIA, Sarah & Miriam Orschel Ruth &

USEF FIRST LVL TEST 4
1. ATMF FANTASIA, Sarah & Miriam Orschel Ruth &

USEF SECOND LVL TEST 1
1. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy
2. JMF WHITE KNIGHT, Elizabeth A McNealey

USEF SECOND LVL TEST 2
1. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy
2. JMF WHITE KNIGHT, Elizabeth A McNealey

English Pleasure
ENG PL OPEN
1. DU ABSOLUTELY COURAGEOUS, Leann Dixon

ENG PL AM
1. HBF DYNASTY FLAIRE, Richard & Dagmar Babuik Kirste
2. DU ABSOLUTELY COURAGEOUS, Leann Dixon

ENG PL GENTS
1. MEM PLAYBOY, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. HVK NOBLE PRINCE, Anne Margaret Korver

ENG PL LADIES
1. DECADENCE, Debra A Woolley Lee
2. DU ABSOLUTELY COURAGEOUS, Leann Dixon

ENG PL AM CH
1. DU ABSOLUTELY COURAGEOUS, Leann Dixon
2. HBF DYNASTY FLAIRE, Richard & Dagmar Babuik Kirste

ENG PL CH
1. MEM PLAYBOY, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. DECADENCE, Debra A Woolley Lee
3. DU ABSOLUTELY COURAGEOUS, Leann
Dixon

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Hillary Thomasser-MacDonald
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
3. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Lynae Chase Ireland

HUNT PL 3- & 4-YR
1. ENSBROOK TRIVANTI, Meghan L Gobel
2. REASON TO BELIEVE, Cybersisters Unlimited Elisabe
3. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie

HUNT PL LADIES
1. CORRINA CORRINA, Joe & Julie Tretter
2. R-ROYALE GALAXY QUEST, Barbara D & Michael A Weinkauf
3. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Lynae Chase Ireland
4. BORA BORA, Lee Kubbernus

W/T HUNT PL
1. ENSBROOK UNFORGETABLE, Abby Mathews
2. FRENCH DESIGN, Debra A Woolley Lee
3. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon
2. ATMF FANTASIA, Sarah & Miriam Orschel Ruth &
3. TANGOWOOD T WITH A TWIST, Barb Tracey
4. RP LET'S CELEBRATE, Timber Creek Stables

HUNT PL OPEN
1. CORRINA CORRINA, Joe & Julie Tretter
2. BOSTON'S MIGHTY MARY, Leslie Arnould
3. JMF IRISH WINDSONG, Catherine S Cloud
4. R-ROYALE GALAXY QUEST, Barbara D &
Michael A Weinkauf

HUNT PL AM
1. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats
2. BORA BORA, Lee Kubbernus
3. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Lynae Chase Ireland
4. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler

HUNT PL PRO/AM
1. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler
2. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon
3. SHADYSHADOW AMBROSIA, Pamela & Steve Bennett

HUNT PL MAIDEN
1. FIRE RUN CAMEO, Beverley Olson
2. REASON TO BELIEVE, Cybersisters Unlimited Elisabe
3. ENSBROOK TRIVANTI, Meghan L Gobel
4. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Hillary Thomasser-MacDonald

HUNT PL AM
1. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler
2. BORA BORA, Lee Kubbernus
3. VCF MANDOLIN ROSE, Emilie Bullard & Sue Riggins
4. SHADYSHADOW AMBROSIA, Pamela & Steve Bennett

HUNT PL NOVICE
1. FIRE RUN CAMEO, Beverley Olson
2. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Hillary Thomasser-MacDonald
3. HARLINGTON'S EVA D'EVITA, Linda Staples
4. TANGOWOOD T WITH A TWIST, Barb Tracey

HUNT PL S/G
1. BORA BORA, Lee Kubbernus
2. JMF WHITE KNIGHT, Elizabeth A McNealey
3. TANGOWOOD T WITH A TWIST, Barb Tracey

HUNT PL MARE
1. CORRINA CORRINA, Joe & Julie Tretter
2. ATMF FANTASIA, Sarah & Miriam Orschel Ruth &
3. JMF IRISH WINDSONG, Catherine S Cloud
4. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Lynae Chase Ireland

HUNT PL AM CH
1. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler
2. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats
3. BORA BORA, Lee Kubbernus
4. TAMRACS LACEY'S FIRST DAWN, Sandra Anderson

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. ENSBROOK TRIVANTI, Meghan L Gobel
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. RP LET'S CELEBRATE, Timber Creek Stables
2. ATMF FANTASIA, Sarah & Miriam Orschel Ruth &
3. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Lynae Chase Ireland
4. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

HUNT PL CH
1. CORRINA CORRINA, Joe & Julie Tretter
2. BORA BORA, Lee Kubbernus
3. ATMF FANTASIA, Sarah & Miriam Orschel Ruth &
4. FRF MAIN STREET, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Lynae Chase Ireland
2. HARLINGTON'S CHELSEA, BelleRidge Morgans
3. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon

In-Hand
2 & UNDER MARE
1. FLAWLESS, Sarah Lee

3 & OVER MARE
1. FLINTWOOD ELEGANCE, Susan J King
2. BACCARAT'S INSTANT REPLAY, Anne Margaret Korver
3. BOSTON'S MIGHTY MARY, Leslie Arnould

GR CH MARE
1. FLAWLESS, Sarah Lee
2. BACCARAT'S INSTANT REPLAY, Anne Margaret Korver

2 & UNDER GELDING
1. SNOWBOUND SUNSET SUPERMAN, Barbara D & Michael A Weinkauf

3 & OVER GELDING
1. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl Nancy Eidam
2. FRF BEOWULF, Jaime Lee Hardy

GR CH GELDING
1. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl Nancy Eidam
2. FRF BEOWULF, Jaime Lee Hardy

2 & UNDER STALLION
1. CROWN MAGICIAN, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

SPORT HORSE SUIT S/G 4 & UNDER
1. SNOWBOUND SUNSET SUPERMAN, Barbara D & Michael A Weinkauf
2. SCANDIAS AMERICAN IDOL, Harold & Danette Cook
3. RVK PENNINGTON, Karol,  Dan & Katherine Forner
4. RIVERHAWK ELIJAH, Karol,  Dan & Katherine Forner

GR CH STALLION
1. CROWN MAGICIAN, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

TRAIL IN-HAND
1. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
2. SNOWBOUND SUNSET SUPERMAN, Barbara D & Michael A Weinkauf
3. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Patricia L Clark
4. NF NIKULAS, Kathy Carlson

SPORT HORSE SUIT 4 & UNDER MARE
1. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Patricia L Clark
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie
3. ATMF EXCLAMATION, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie

MARE SPORT HORSE CH
1. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Patricia L Clark
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie

SPORT HORSE SUIT S/G 5 & OVER
1. ROGUE'S FIRE AND ICE, Jean Sauer
2. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
3. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon

SPORT HORSE SUIT S/G CH
1. ROGUE'S FIRE AND ICE, Jean Sauer
2. SNOWBOUND SUNSET SUPERMAN, Barbara D & Michael A Weinkauf

ROAD HACK
1. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon
2. HBEF EVERGREEN PHOENIX, Barbara L & Neil R Kniskern

SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. ENSBROOK UNFORGETABLE, Abby Mathews
2. JI-LO'S CALL TO ARMS, Jim & Lori Jorgensen
3. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks
4. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould

TRAIL JR EXH
1. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Kristine K & Thad R Brill
2. NF NIKULAS, Kathy Carlson

TRAIL AM
1. HBEF EVERGREEN PHOENIX, Barbara L & Neil R Kniskern

TRAIL OPEN
1. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
2. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy
3. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Kristine K & Thad R Brill
4. HBEF EVERGREEN PHOENIX, Barbara L & Neil R Kniskern

TRAIL CH
1. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy
2. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
3. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Kristine K & Thad R Brill
4. SUTTON SUPREME, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth

EXECUTIVE PL 39 & OVER
1. NORTHWEST ADVOCATE, Julie Nygaard
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
3. TAMRACS LACEY'S FIRST DAWN, Sandra Anderson
4. SPECTACULAR BY DESIGN, Dennis E Hruby Christine A Fra

W/T/J PL CH
1. ENSBROOK UNFORGETABLE, Abby Mathews
2. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore
3. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks
4. GULFWIND WILD AGAIN, BelleRidge
Morgans

BRIDLE PATH HACK
1. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler
2. FRENCH DESIGN, Debra A Woolley Lee

PL UNDER SADDLE AOTS
1. BORA BORA, Lee Kubbernus
2. JMF WHITE KNIGHT, Elizabeth A McNealey

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV AM
1. LGH DESTINY'S TREASURE, Stephanie & Thomas Connor

PL DRIV JR HORSE STAKE
1. BEAMWOOD PRESS RELEASE, Vikki E Paulson

PL DRIV EXEC 39 & OVER
1. SBS IN THE MOOD, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats

PL DRIV LIMIT
1. FRF BEOWULF, Jaime Lee Hardy

PL DRIV OPEN
1. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd

PL DRIV CH
1. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS JR
1. DOLCE, Debra A Woolley Lee

PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. JW PHANTOM, Linda D Sheridan

PARK HARNESS CH
1. JW PHANTOM, Linda D Sheridan

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE JR
1. TEMPTATION'S FIRST STAR, Linda D Sheridan

PARK SADDLE CH
1. TEMPTATION'S FIRST STAR, Linda D Sheridan

Western Pleasure
WEST PL JR HORSE
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Irene Ferguson
2. MANTLES NOBLE ESSENCE, Alison Elwell

W/J WEST PL
1. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks
2. GULFWIND WILD AGAIN, BelleRidge Morgans
3. JI-LO'S CALL TO ARMS, Jim & Lori Jorgensen

WEST PL S/G
1. INTREPID ROCK FESTIVAL, Kasey & Aaron Monty
2. MJD FRENCH QUARTER, John & Mary Denove
3. CASCADE SPIRIT N' THE SKY, Nora & Richard Skipper
4. SADDLETIME JUSTIFIED, Candace M Morasch Saddletime F

WEST PL LADIES
1. TREBLE'S WILD IMAGINATION, Susan M Young
2. NORTHWEST ADVOCATE, Julie Nygaard
3. INTREPID ROCK FESTIVAL, Kasey & Aaron Monty
4. CAVALLI, The Design Group

WEST PL NOVICE
1. BOSTON'S MIGHTY MARY, Leslie Arnould
2. NF PORSCHE CARRERA, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver

WEST PL MARE
1. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould
2. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks
2. SPECTACULAR BY DESIGN, Dennis E Hruby Christine A Fra
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
4. INTREPID ROCK FESTIVAL, Kasey & Aaron Monty

WEST PL AM
1. RLH ELECTRA, Dragonsmeade
2. NORTHWEST ADVOCATE, Julie Nygaard
3. GULFWIND WILD AGAIN, BelleRidge Morgans
4. MJD FRENCH QUARTER, John & Mary Denove

WEST PL AM
1. GULFWIND WILD AGAIN, BelleRidge Morgans
2. TREBLE'S WILD IMAGINATION, Susan M Young
3. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy
4. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould

WEST PL GENTS
1. ANGEL EYES, Debra A Woolley Lee
2. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould

WEST PL OPEN
1. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
2. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy
3. SPECTACULAR BY DESIGN, Dennis E Hruby Christine A Fra

WEST PL JR HORS CH
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Irene Ferguson
2. MANTLES NOBLE ESSENCE, Alison Elwell

WEST PL PRO/AM
1. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould

WEST PL JR EXH 14017
1. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Kristine K & Thad R Brill
2. ARTISTIC REVOLUTION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
3. NF NIKULAS, Kathy Carlson
4. JI-LO'S CALL TO ARMS, Jim & Lori Jorgensen

WEST PL LIMIT
1. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy
2. BOSTON'S MIGHTY MARY, Leslie Arnould
3. NF NIKULAS, Kathy Carlson
4. NF PORSCHE CARRERA, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Kristine K & Thad R Brill
2. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks
3. ARTISTIC REVOLUTION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
4. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

WEST PL AM CH
1. RLH ELECTRA, Dragonsmeade
2. GULFWIND WILD AGAIN, BelleRidge Morgans
3. MJD FRENCH QUARTER, John & Mary Denove
4. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould

WEST PL CH
1. ANGEL EYES, Debra A Woolley Lee
2. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards

Equitation
ADULT EQ
1. Melody Delappe
2. Sydney Carlson
3. Julie Nygaard
4. Debby Mudler

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Shelby Louise De Lappe
2. Tessa Lee Beard
3. Courtney Colvin
4. Miriam Orschel

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Krystal Blundell

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Hannah Bazzi
2. Shelby Louise De Lappe
3. Emily Carlson

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Georgann Ireland
2. Shelby Louise De Lappe
3. Piper Jomy Wright

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Courtney Colvin
2. Tessa Lee Beard
3. Kelsey Johnson

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Shelby Louise De Lappe
2. Courtney Colvin
3. Tessa Lee Beard
4. Georgann Ireland

LEADLINE
1. Delaney Beard
1. Olivia Betts
1. Esther Hudkins
1. Natalie Woodland

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Krystal Blundell

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Krystal Blundell

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Dustin Silver
2. Sam McCaleb

W/T CH
1. Linel Mullendore
2. Alev Brigande
3. Dustin Silver

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Linel Mullendore
2. Abby Mathews
3. Alev Brigande

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Melissa Monty
2. Valerie Lindstrom
3. Shelby Louise De Lappe
4. David Silver

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Elyse M Brill
2. Emily Carlson
3. Hannah Bazzi
4. Tessa Lee Beard

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Emily Carlson
2. Elyse M Brill
3. Shelby Louise De Lappe
4. Hannah Bazzi

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works