Show Results

Penn-Ohio Morgan Horse Show

July 2nd, 2010

Dates: July 2-4,  2010
Location: Meadville,  Pennsylvania
Judge: David Earehart

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. NY-HILL JOSIAH, Margaret Nyweide
2. RKT NORDIC BLACK HAWK, Albert C Zinz
3. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
4. RANDALLANE BEAUBROOKE, Leigh M Semilof

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. RKT NORDIC BLACK HAWK, Albert C Zinz
2. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
3. GREENTREE NIGHTROSE, W Eugene & Nancy J Rebman
4. NONESUCH SECOND CHANCE, Staci Blair

CARR DRIV WORKING
1. NY-HILL JOSIAH, Margaret Nyweide
2. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
3. RKT NORDIC BLACK HAWK, Albert C Zinz
4. RANDALLANE BEAUBROOKE, Leigh M
Semilof

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE
1. RKT NORDIC BLACK HAWK, Albert C Zinz
2. BLACKHAWK'S BLACK MAGIC, Albert C Zinz
3. GREENTREE NIGHTROSE, W Eugene & Nancy J Rebman
4. RANDALLANE BEAUBROOKE, Leigh M Semilof

CARR OBSTACLE PICK YOUR RT
1. RANDALLANE BEAUBROOKE, Leigh M Semilof
2. RCP REINA'S CLASSIC DOLL, Russell & Cindy M Prouty
3. RKT NORDIC BLACK HAWK, Albert C Zinz
4. NY-HILL JOSIAH, Margaret Nyweide

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV FAULT & OUT
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
2. GREENTREE NIGHTROSE, W Eugene & Nancy J Rebman
3. RCP REINA'S CLASSIC DOLL, Russell & Cindy M Prouty
4. RANDALLANE BEAUBROOKE, Leigh M Semilof

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV DBL JEOPARDY
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
2. RKT NORDIC BLACK HAWK, Albert C Zinz
3. RANDALLANE BEAUBROOKE, Leigh M Semilof
4. RCP REINA'S CLASSIC DOLL, Russell & Cindy M Prouty

HI-PT CARRIAGE
1. RKT NORDIC BLACK HAWK, Albert C Zinz

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. PRICELESS JULE, Lynn Peeples LLC

CL PL DRIV MARE
1. FURIOUS LOVE, Jeanne Fuelling

CL PL DRIV S/G
1. AQUILA'S GUNSMOKE, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky
2. MERRIEHILL HIGH SPIRITS, Nancy Elliott
3. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise West
Fraser

CL PL DRIV CH
1. FURIOUS LOVE, Jeanne Fuelling
2. MERRIEHILL HIGH SPIRITS, Nancy Elliott

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR EXH
1. PRICELESS JULE, Lynn Peeples LLC
2. KING-LEHR'S BRAVADO, Shelby Hoge
3. JLH VALERIAN, Caitlyn Lee & Heidi Lee Scholl
4. MIAMI HEAT, Donna & Victor Mireles Sr

CL PL MARE
1. ULTRAS MY GIRL, Wildboar Morgans Wilber Family
2. PARIS BY NIGHT, Erin C Hudy
3. PKW PERSONALITY, Stacey Buehler
4. GRANDVIEW'S HOLOTA SONATA, Tina Duffala

CL PL S/G
1. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Jeanne Fuelling
2. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, Kathleen Flower
3. MIAMI HEAT, Donna & Victor Mireles Sr
4. KEW CAVALIER, Kelli Dreher

CL PL NOVICE RIDER
1. ROSEDUST GRACE UNDER FIRE, Erica C Pacholewski
2. GRANDVIEW'S HOLOTA SONATA, Tina Duffala

CL PL LADIES
1. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, Kathleen Flower
2. ULTRAS MY GIRL, Wildboar Morgans Wilber Family
3. MIAMI HEAT, Donna & Victor Mireles Sr
4. GRANDVIEW'S HOLOTA SONATA, Tina
Duffala

CL PL CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Jeanne Fuelling
2. PRICELESS JULE, Lynn Peeples LLC
3. PARIS BY NIGHT, Erin C Hudy
4. MIAMI HEAT, Donna & Victor Mireles Sr

English Pleasure
ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. KEW CAVALIER, Kelli Dreher

ENG PL LIMIT
1. WTS SHOOT TO THRILL, Williams Stable

ENG PL AOTR
1. PROMISCUITY, Tiffany Foust
2. CHR CAN'T DODGE GLORY, Caitlyn Scholl
3. JW ALL AMERICAN, Alicia Witzke
4. PKW PERSONALITY, Stacey Buehler

ENG PL MARE
1. ESSEX PLAYTIME, Michael & Pat Postiglione
2. PROMISCUITY, Tiffany Foust
3. SPA ELEGANT GEM, Michael M & Elwood G Schell

JR ENG PL S/G
1. CKH HOLA SENOR, George M & Kathleen K Conway

ENG PL YOUTH
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Stephen D Smith
2. KDS NOEL, Courtney Segulin

ENG PL AM S/G
1. JW ALL AMERICAN, Alicia Witzke

ENG PL S/G OVER 15H
1. KEW CAVALIER, Kelli Dreher

ENG PL NOVICE RIDE
1. KEW CAVALIER, Kelli Dreher
2. GRANDVIEW'S HOLOTA SONATA, Tina Duffala
3. HEYDAY BELLS N WHISTLES, Audrey Antolovich

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. REUBEN-IDE CELEBRATES, Ledyard Company LLC
2. NONCHALANT, Cheryl Brooks & Joyce Hoy
3. ARCADIA HIGH SPIRIT, Kathleen Flower

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. CHR CAN'T DODGE GLORY, Caitlyn Scholl
2. WTS SHOOT TO THRILL, Williams Stable

ENG PL AM MARE
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Stephen D Smith
2. PROMISCUITY, Tiffany Foust
3. SPA ELEGANT GEM, Michael M & Elwood G Schell
4. GRANDVIEW'S HOLOTA SONATA, Tina Duffala

POMBS 3-YR ENG PL SWEEPSTAKES

1. SPA SHE'S ALL THAT, Michael M & Elwood G Schell

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. SPA SHE'S ALL THAT, Michael M & Elwood G Schell

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. CHR CAN'T DODGE GLORY, Caitlyn Scholl
2. WTS SHOOT TO THRILL, Williams Stable
3. KEW CAVALIER, Kelli Dreher

ENG PL AM CH
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Stephen D Smith
2. PROMISCUITY, Tiffany Foust
3. JW ALL AMERICAN, Alicia Witzke

ENG PL CH
1. ESSEX PLAYTIME, Michael & Pat Postiglione
2. SPA ELEGANT GEM, Michael M & Elwood G Schell
3. KEW CAVALIER, Kelli Dreher

Hunter Pleasure
W/T HUNT PL
1. POMP&CIRCUMSTANCE, Jenessa Rae Preston
2. KVA DIRECT SHOT, Olivia Doutt

HUNT PL MARE
1. DREAMAKER KACHINA DOLL, Domenica Mc Kinney
2. KINZU KELSA, Kathleen Pierce
3. TKA HABANERA HEART, Kimberly & Michael Galletta
4. HILTON'S ALEXIS, Kaye L Portice

HUNT PL LIMIT
1. KINZU KELSA, Kathleen Pierce
2. MH VERDICT, Toni & Danielle Palermo
3. LYNSHIRKS DC MAHOGANY ROSE, Janey Smith
4. LIVIN LARGE, Karen Flagler

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. BROADWAY HIT PARADE, Tracy Butkovich
2. WIND BLU LOCOMOTION, Elizabeth Thomas
3. WNC COMPRADRES REFLECTION, Richard O Gaeckle Shara L Davi
4. JW HIGH IN COMMAND, Annilee N Obrochta

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. MISS EM, Manya LoCascio
2. WNC COMPRADRES REFLECTION, Richard O Gaeckle Shara L Davi
3. COMMIT TO MEMORY, Mackenzie & Christina Collins
4. MCM AMERICAN PRAYER, Isabella Ferri Beebout

JR HUNT PL MARE
1. TKA HABANERA HEART, Kimberly & Michael Galletta

HUNT PL AM MARE
1. CSF LADY PARADON, Charles Van De Mar
2. HILTON'S ALEXIS, Kaye L Portice
3. TKA CALIFORNIA GIRL, Erika Lund Stormer
4. WHEELHORSE MUSIC ON ICE, Marilyn K C Nelson

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER
1. AQUILA'S TOTAL SEQUENCE, Katelyn Thompson
2. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise West Fraser
3. HERITAGE DIRECT CURRENT, Donna E Fox
4. LYNSHIRKS DC MAHOGANY ROSE, Janey Smith

HUNT PL S/G
1. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller
2. MERRIEHILL HIGH SPIRITS, Nancy Elliott
3. NSM ARMAGEDDON , Patricia L Walter
4. POMP&CIRCUMSTANCE, Jenessa Rae Preston

HUNT PL AOTR
1. WNC COMPRADRES REFLECTION, Richard O Gaeckle Shara L Davi
2. WIND BLU LOCOMOTION, Elizabeth Thomas
3. BROADWAY HIT PARADE, Tracy Butkovich
4. AQUILA'S DIAMOND RIO, Jaynee Clark

HUNT PL LADIES
1. MERRIEHILL HIGH SPIRITS, Nancy Elliott
2. WNC COMPRADRES REFLECTION, Richard O Gaeckle Shara L Davi
3. JW HIGH IN COMMAND, Annilee N Obrochta
4. KINZU KELSA, Kathleen Pierce

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. WSG MYSTIC IMPRESSION, Kendra Peeples
2. AQUILA'S TOTAL SEQUENCE, Katelyn Thompson
3. DREAMMASTER FLAIRITY, Kelli Dreher
4. LIVIN LARGE, Karen Flagler

HUNT PL AM CH
1. WIND BLU LOCOMOTION, Elizabeth Thomas
2. BROADWAY HIT PARADE, Tracy Butkovich
3. JW HIGH IN COMMAND, Annilee N Obrochta
4. TKA CALIFORNIA GIRL, Erika Lund Stormer

JR HUNT PL CH
1. TKA HABANERA HEART, Kimberly & Michael Galletta

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. WSG MYSTIC IMPRESSION, Kendra Peeples
2. AQUILA'S TOTAL SEQUENCE, Katelyn Thompson
3. GRAYWOOD'S AEDAN, William Vidler
4. MCM AMERICAN PRAYER, Isabella Ferri Beebout

HUNT PL CH
1. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller
2. MERRIEHILL HIGH SPIRITS, Nancy Elliott
3. DREAMAKER KACHINA DOLL, Domenica Mc Kinney
4. GRAYWOOD'S AEDAN, William Vidler

In-Hand
WNLNG FILLY
1. RAF FOAL, Carolyn Warman

YRLNG FILLY
1. NONESUCH BRIGHID, Lynn & Tony Brunetto

2-YR MARE
1. LPS OUT OF BOUNDS, Lynn Peeples LLC
2. GRAND CRU MARGAUX, Beth Wilbur
3. WMH ENLIGHTENMENT, Wildboar Morgans Wilber Family

JR CH MARE
1. LPS OUT OF BOUNDS, Lynn Peeples LLC
2. GRAND CRU MARGAUX, Beth Wilbur

3-YR MARE
1. WTS NO PRETENSE, Williams Stable

5 & OVER MARE
1. DAR VALE SAVANNAH, Sandra L Trushel
2. KDS NOEL, Courtney Segulin
3. PROMISCUITY, Tiffany Foust
4. LYNSHIRKS DC MAHOGANY ROSE, Janey Smith

SR CH MARE
1. DAR VALE SAVANNAH, Sandra L Trushel
2. KDS NOEL, Courtney Segulin

GR CH MARE
1. LPS OUT OF BOUNDS, Lynn Peeples LLC
2. DAR VALE SAVANNAH, Sandra L Trushel

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. HAKUNA MATATA, Margaret Nyweide
2. RKT NORDIC ROYAL PRINCE, Albert C Zinz
3. RKT NORDIC BLACK HAWK, Albert C Zinz
4. BLACKHAWK'S BLACK MAGIC, Albert C Zinz

HUNTER IN-HAND
1. JW HIGH IN COMMAND, Annilee N Obrochta
2. SKF JUS KIDDIN, Sylvia Stringer
3. GRAYWOOD'S AEDAN, William Vidler

CLASSIC IN-HAND
1. FURIOUS LOVE, Jeanne Fuelling

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. CBMF HEIR APPARENT, Kelli Dreher
2. SPA SNEAK PREVIEW, Michael M & Elwood G Schell

5 & OVER GELDING
1. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Jeanne Fuelling

GR CH GELDING
1. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Jeanne Fuelling
2. CBMF HEIR APPARENT, Kelli Dreher

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. RKT NORDIC BLACK HAWK, Albert C Zinz

YRLNG COLT
1. CHERRYDALE DAVINCI CODE, Robin Molaskey Herrick

2-YR COLT
1. RH&MJ MELODY'S LASSIE BOY, Jennifer M Adams

JR CH COLT
1. CHERRYDALE DAVINCI CODE, Robin Molaskey Herrick
2. RH&MJ MELODY'S LASSIE BOY, Jennifer M Adams

4-YR STALLION
1. ROBERTO CAVALLI, Kathleen Pierce

5 & OLDER STALLION
1. WTS THE JOKER, Williams Stable

SR CH STALLION
1. ROBERTO CAVALLI, Kathleen Pierce
2. WTS THE JOKER, Williams Stable

GR CH STALLION
1. CHERRYDALE DAVINCI CODE, Robin Molaskey Herrick
2. ROBERTO CAVALLI, Kathleen Pierce

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. GRAYWOOD'S AEDAN, William Vidler
2. WTS BACKDRAFT, Williams Stable
3. COMMIT TO MEMORY, Mackenzie & Christina Collins
4. DANELL'S NOTEWORTHY, Megan Maryellen Scritchfield

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE
1. WTS BACK IN BLACK, Williams Stable
2. PASSIONS PRIDE, Barbara Wade

ROAD HACK
1. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise West Fraser
2. ROSEDUST GRACE UNDER FIRE, Erica C Pacholewski
3. HERITAGE DIRECT CURRENT, Donna E Fox
4. CSF LADY PARADON, Charles Van De Mar

ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. WTS BACK IN BLACK, Williams Stable

Pleasure Driving
AM PL DRIV S/G
1. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Michael M & Elwood G Schell

GENTS PL DRIV
1. DBS CAVALIER, Kelli Dreher
2. CKH HOLA SENOR, George M & Kathleen K Conway

PL DRIV MARE
1. KDS NOEL, Courtney Segulin

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. CKH CHESSPIECE, Craig & Kathi Hummel
2. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Michael M & Elwood G Schell

PL DRIV LADIES
1. CKH HOLA SENOR, George M & Kathleen K Conway

PL DRIV 3-YR
1. ULTRAS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Karla Haartz Cortelyou
2. GRADELLS KENDRA IN MOTION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
3. CKH CLOUDSPLITTER, Christine Mandela

AM PL DRIV CH
1. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Michael M & Elwood G Schell

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. MAN IN BLACK, Lynn Peeples Stables
2. WMH ENLIGHTENMENT, Wildboar Morgans Wilber Family

PL DRIV CH
1. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Michael M & Elwood G Schell
2. DBS CAVALIER, Kelli Dreher

JR PL DRIV CH
1. ULTRAS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Karla Haartz Cortelyou
2. GRADELLS KENDRA IN MOTION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

Park Harness
OPEN PARK HARNESS
1. BRI-B XTC, Brian B Stewart
2. HFF TOMCAT VICTORY, Gary L & Maurena D Horne

AM PARK HARNESS
1. MSV MISS JUDY, Kathleen Pierce

PARK HARNESS CH
1. MSV MISS JUDY, Kathleen Pierce
2. HFF TOMCAT VICTORY, Gary L & Maurena D Horne

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE LIMIT
1. UP HYRE WILD CARD, Lisa Manus

JR PARK SADDLE
1. CITY KITTY, Ledyard Company LLC

AM PARK SADDLE
1. UP HYRE WILD CARD, Lisa Manus

POMBS 3-YR PARK SADDLE SWEEPSTAKES
1. SPA SNEAK PREVIEW, Michael M & Elwood G Schell

PARK SADDLE M/G
1. CHERRYDALE CASSEOPIA, Robin Molaskey Herrick

PARK SADDLE CH
1. CHERRYDALE CASSEOPIA, Robin Molaskey Herrick

Western Pleasure
WEST PL AOTR
1. KEY ATTITUDE, Jaynee Clark
2. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
3. CHESTNUT HILL TEMPO, Kelly M Ryan
4. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers

WEST PL LADIES
1. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, MacInnes Morgans
2. EQUINOX HOLY GRAEL, Kathryn A Daly
3. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers
4. CORINTHIAN LUCKY CHARM, Brenda Kay Hills

WEST PL AM MARE
1. GRAND CRU HOLLYWOODS WISH, Karen Saville
2. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers
3. SEAWAY AFTER SHOCK, Thomas Arnowitz

WEST PL JR MARE
1. DRAGONSMEADE LEILANA, Selvin, Gina & Emily Torrez
2. STLF ANGEL IN THE MORNING, Shara L Davis

WEST PL NOV RIDER
1. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers
2. CHERRYDALE SCARLET O'HARA, Beth A J Wilber

WEST PL JR S/G
1. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Karla Haartz Cortelyou
2. ALJAKS REGAL SPIRIT, Amy Jo & Cindy Burroughs
3. EVAN STAR HORIZON, Sue A Springstead Gramse

WEST PL AM S/G
1. TREBLES DOUBLE EXPOSURE, Mike Kropp & Sharon M Skelly
2. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
3. KEY ATTITUDE, Jaynee Clark
4. CHESTNUT HILL TEMPO, Kelly M Ryan

WEST PL JR EXH
1. CHERRYDALE SCARLET O'HARA, Beth A J Wilber
2. SUGAR MAGNOLIA CW, Shara L Davis
3. G' MYSTIC STAR, Karen Flagler
4. DANELL'S NOTEWORTHY, Megan Maryellen Scritchfield

WEST PL MARE
1. GRAND CRU HOLLYWOODS WISH, Karen Saville
2. G' MYSTIC STAR, Karen Flagler
3. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers

WEST PL S/G
1. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, MacInnes Morgans
2. TREBLES DOUBLE EXPOSURE, Mike Kropp & Sharon M Skelly
3. EQUINOX HOLY GRAEL, Kathryn A Daly
4. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish

W/T WEST PL
1. ARTFUL IMAGE, Jeffrey L Bessey
2. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers
3. ARCADIA HIGH SPIRIT, Kathleen Flower
4. DANELL'S NOTEWORTHY, Megan Maryellen Scritchfield

WEST PL AM CH
1. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
2. KEY ATTITUDE, Jaynee Clark
3. GRAND CRU HOLLYWOODS WISH, Karen Saville
4. CHERRYDALE SCARLET O'HARA, Beth A J Wilber

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Karla Haartz Cortelyou
2. DRAGONSMEADE LEILANA, Selvin, Gina & Emily Torrez
3. ALJAKS REGAL SPIRIT, Amy Jo & Cindy Burroughs

WEST PL OPEN LIMIT
1. TKA CALIFORNIA GIRL, Erika Lund Stormer
2. STLF ANGEL IN THE MORNING, Shara L Davis

WEST PL CH
1. TREBLES DOUBLE EXPOSURE, Mike Kropp & Sharon M Skelly
2. EQUINOX HOLY GRAEL, Kathryn A Daly
 
Equitation
ADULT EQ
1. Jamie Bish
2. Kelly Bish Ryan
3. Annilee N Obrochta
4. Daphne Simkins

AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Jerry N Acklin
2. Courtney Segulin
3. Katelyn Thompson
4. Katy Bell

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Shelby Hoge
2. Madalyn Marie Boyert
3. Courtney Segulin

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Jerry N Acklin

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Miranda Scholl
2. Monica A Tolliver

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Jerry N Acklin
2. Hayley Broich
3. Mackenzie Collins
4. Jessica Brown

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Kendra Peeples
2. Ally E Helmer
3. Sara Werdein
4. Courtney Segulin

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Kendra Peeples
2. Katelyn Thompson
3. Jerry N Acklin
4. Ally E Helmer

LEADLINE
1. Ivy Foust
1. Isabella Foust
1. Emily Torrez
1. Sidney Williamson

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Shelby Hoge
2. Madalyn Marie Boyert

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Miranda Scholl
2. Shelby Hoge
3. Madalyn Marie Boyert

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Jenessa Rae Preston
2. Jordan Rose Preston

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Jenessa Rae Preston
2. Haley M Brooks
3. Jennie May Huff

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Connor Chaffin-Farley
2. Madison Fox
3. Mariah Lee Scritchfield
4. Jennie May Huff

WESTERN SEAT
1. Casandra Davis
2. Erin Wilber
3. Megan Maryellen Scritchfield
4. Karen Flagler
 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works