Show Results

Penn-Ohio All Morgan Horse Show

July 5th, 2011

Dates: July 1-3, 2011
Location: Meadville, Pennsylvania
Judge: John Bennett

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
2. NY-HILL JOSIAH, Margaret Nyweide
3. CABALLO'S DE ORO REINA, Russell & Cindy M Prouty
4. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Albert C Zinz

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. NY-HILL JOSIAH, Margaret Nyweide
2. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
3. GREENTREE NIGHTROSE, W Eugene & Nancy J Rebman
4. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Albert C Zinz

CARR DRIV WORKING
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
2. NY-HILL JOSIAH, Margaret Nyweide
3. GREENTREE NIGHTROSE, W Eugene & Nancy J Rebman
4. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Albert C Zinz

CARR OBSTACLE GAMBLER'S CHOICE
1. RCP REINA'S CLASSIC DOLL, Russell & Cindy M Prouty
2. CABALLO'S DE ORO REINA, Russell & Cindy M Prouty
3. BLACKHAWK'S BLACK MAGIC, Albert C Zinz
4. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm

CARR OBSTACLE PICK YOUR RT
1. GREENTREE NIGHTROSE, W Eugene & Nancy J Rebman
2. BLACKHAWK'S BLACK MAGIC, Albert C Zinz
3. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
4. CABALLO'S DE ORO REINA, Russell & Cindy M Prouty

CARR OBSTACLE FAULT & OUT
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
2. GREENTREE NIGHTROSE, W Eugene & Nancy J Rebman
3. RCP REINA'S CLASSIC DOLL, Russell & Cindy M Prouty
4. NONESUCH SECOND CHANCE, Staci Blair

CARR OBSTACLE DOUBLE JEOPARDY
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
2. RCP REINA'S CLASSIC DOLL, Russell & Cindy M Prouty
3. GREENTREE NIGHTROSE, W Eugene & Nancy J Rebman
4. NONESUCH SECOND CHANCE, Staci Blair

HI-PT CARR PERFORMANCE
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
2. NY-HILL JOSIAH, Margaret Nyweide

HI-PT CARR OBSTACLE
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
2. GREENTREE NIGHTROSE, W Eugene & Nancy J Rebman

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. LA MIRAGE'S MS POISON IVY, Oakhill Academy

CL PL DRIV MARE
1. LA MIRAGE'S MS POISON IVY, Oakhill Academy
2. TURNING PT SIMPLY DIVINE, Michelle T Quinn

CL PL DRIV S/G
1. WITHOUT LIMITS, Walnut Ridge Farm, Inc
2. MERRIEHILL HIGH SPIRITS, Nancy Elliott
3. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise West Fraser

CL PL DRIV CH
1. WITHOUT LIMITS, Walnut Ridge Farm, Inc
2. LA MIRAGE'S MS POISON IVY, Oakhill Academy
3. MERRIEHILL HIGH SPIRITS, Nancy Elliott
4. TURNING PT SIMPLY DIVINE, Michelle T Quinn

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR EXH
1. MIAMI HEAT, Emily Mielke
2. ROSEDUST GRACE UNDER FIRE, Erica C Pacholewski
3. KING-LEHR'S BRAVADO, Shelby Hoge

CL PL MARE
1. ARBORIA THISIZIT, Williams Stable
2. PKW PERSONALITY, Stacey Buehler
3. LA MIRAGE'S MS POISON IVY, Oakhill Academy

CL PL JR HORSE
1. SPA SHE'S ALL THAT, Michael M & Elwood G Schell

CL PL S/G
1. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, Kathleen Flower
2. HEYDAY BELLS N WHISTLES, Audrey Antolovich

CL PL NOVICE RIDER
1. ARBORIA THISIZIT, Williams Stable
2. ROSEDUST GRACE UNDER FIRE, Erica C Pacholewski
3. HEYDAY BELLS N WHISTLES, Audrey Antolovich
4. LMMF HEART'S ALLIANCE, Leighann Buzzard

CL PL LADIES
1. LMMF HEART'S ALLIANCE, Leighann Buzzard
2. HEYDAY BELLS N WHISTLES, Audrey Antolovich
3. WNDC PIECE OF THE ACTION, Marilyn Nelson
4. SPA SHE'S ALL THAT, Michael M & Elwood G Schell

CL PL CH
1. MIAMI HEAT, Emily Mielke
2. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, Kathleen Flower
3. ARBORIA THISIZIT, Williams Stable
4. SPA SHE'S ALL THAT, Michael M & Elwood G Schell

English Pleasure
ENG PL LIMIT
1. MIKAELA'S TIMEPIECE, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky
2. WTS SHOOT TO THRILL, Williams Stable

AOTR ENG PL
1. PKW PERSONALITY, Stacey Buehler

JR ENG PL MARE
1. ESS FLYING COLORS, Ernestine S Sorrell

ENG PL YOUTH
1. CLONMEL COMMANDANT, Craig & Kathi Hummel

ENG PL AM S/G
1. HEYDAY BELLS N WHISTLES, Audrey Antolovich
2. PRAISE HIM GLORY DANCE, Kathleen Beebe Michael Beebe

ENG PL S/G OVER 15H
1. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber
2. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Michael M & Elwood G Schell
3. PRAISE HIM GLORY DANCE, Kathleen Beebe Michael Beebe
4. MIKAELA'S TIMEPIECE, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE
1. ARBORIA THISIZIT, Williams Stable
2. ROSEDUST GRACE UNDER FIRE, Erica C Pacholewski
3. HEYDAY BELLS N WHISTLES, Audrey Antolovich

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Abbe Marchetta
2. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber
3. CLONMEL COMMANDANT, Craig & Kathi Hummel

ENG PL AM MARE
1. SPA ELEGANT GEM, Michael M & Elwood G Schell

ENG PL S/G 15H & UNDER
1. ICF REASONABLY CERTAIN, Joe M & Anna D Erb

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. ESS FLYING COLORS, Ernestine S Sorrell

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Abbe Marchetta
2. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber
3. CLONMEL COMMANDANT, Craig & Kathi Hummel

ENG PL AM CH
1. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber
2. SPA ELEGANT GEM, Michael M & Elwood G Schell
3. PRAISE HIM GLORY DANCE, Kathleen Beebe Michael Beebe

ENG PL CH
1. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Michael M & Elwood G Schell
2. MIKAELA'S TIMEPIECE, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky
3. ICF REASONABLY CERTAIN, Joe M & Anna D Erb
4. WTS SHOOT TO THRILL, Williams Stable

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL MARE
1. CBMF IMAGINATION, Tom & Kim Boger

LIMIT HUNT PL
1. NICOLAS RAGE, Kira Martinsky
2. MCG PIANO MAN, Hannah Marie Davis
3. LYNSHIRKS DC MAHOGANY ROSE, Janey Smith
4. BROADWAY GRAND ILLUSION, Carolyn Kirsch

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. WNC COMPRADRES REFLECTION, Richard O Gaeckle Shara L Davi
2. NSM ARMAGEDDON, Patricia L Walter
3. JW HIGH IN COMMAND, Annilee N Obrochta
4. SCOTLANDMEADOW LEGALEGACY, Bruce & Janet Patterson

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. MCG PIANO MAN, Hannah Marie Davis
2. CBMF IMAGINATION, Tom & Kim Boger
3. LCS STRATEGICALLYSPEAKING, Katelyn Bell
4. COMMIT TO MEMORY, Mackenzie & Christina Collins

HUNT PL AM MARE
1. WOF APRIL'S WYNDSONG, Molly Lynn O'Guinn
2. DREAMMASTER FLAIRITY, Kelli Dreher

JR HUNT PL S/G
1. NICOLAS RAGE, Kira Martinsky

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER
1. MCG PIANO MAN, Hannah Marie Davis
2. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise West Fraser
3. DREAMMASTER FLAIRITY, Kelli Dreher
4. JW HIGH IN COMMAND, Annilee N Obrochta

HUNT PL S/G
1. LCS STRATEGICALLYSPEAKING, Katelyn Bell
2. MERRIEHILL HIGH SPIRITS, Nancy Elliott
3. NSM ARMAGEDDON, Patricia L Walter

AOTR HUNT PL
1. WOF APRIL'S WYNDSONG, Molly Lynn O'Guinn
2. MCG PIANO MAN, Hannah Marie Davis
3. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Linda Clark
4. WNC COMPRADRES REFLECTION, Richard O Gaeckle Shara L Davi

HUNT PL LADIES
1. CBMF IMAGINATION, Tom & Kim Boger
2. NICOLAS RAGE, Kira Martinsky
3. WTS MASKED MARUADER, Williams Stable
4. MERRIEHILL HIGH SPIRITS, Nancy Elliott

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. GRAYWOOD'S AEDAN, Alexandria E Helmer
2. WSG MYSTIC IMPRESSION, Kendra Peeples
3. THE APPRENTICE, Chris & Lori Brown
4. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Linda Clark

HUNT PL AM CH
1. WOF APRIL'S WYNDSONG, Molly Lynn O'Guinn
2. WNC COMPRADRES REFLECTION, Richard O Gaeckle Shara L Davi
3. JW HIGH IN COMMAND, Annilee N Obrochta
4. NSM ARMAGEDDON, Patricia L Walter

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. NICOLAS RAGE, Kira Martinsky

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. THE APPRENTICE, Chris & Lori Brown
2. CBMF IMAGINATION, Tom & Kim Boger
3. MCG PIANO MAN, Hannah Marie Davis
4. WSG MYSTIC IMPRESSION, Kendra Peeples

HUNT PL CH
1. CBMF IMAGINATION, Tom & Kim Boger
2. MERRIEHILL HIGH SPIRITS, Nancy Elliott
3. LCS STRATEGICALLYSPEAKING, Katelyn Bell
4. GRAYWOOD'S AEDAN, Alexandria E Helmer

In-Hand
YRLNG FILLY
1. HRH FANCY FREE, Harold R Hoover

2-YR FILLY
1. KINZU MISS MOLLY, Kathleen Pierce

JR CH FILLY
1. KINZU MISS MOLLY, Kathleen Pierce
2. HRH FANCY FREE, Harold R Hoover

3-YR MARE
1. ESS FLYING COLORS, Ernestine S Sorrell
2. TARA'S CHIPOTLE, Sarah Hunter

5 & OVER MARE
1. PKW PERSONALITY, Stacey Buehler

SR CH MARE
1. ESS FLYING COLORS, Ernestine S Sorrell
2. TARA'S CHIPOTLE, Sarah Hunter

GR CH MARE
1. ESS FLYING COLORS, Ernestine S Sorrell
2. KINZU MISS MOLLY, Kathleen Pierce

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. BLACKHAWK'S BLACK MAGIC, Albert C Zinz
2. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Albert C Zinz
3. JUSTIFIED, Connie Wilson
4. GOLD CROSS MAJESTIC BEAU, Diane Sienicki

HUNTER IN-HAND
1. WOF APRIL'S WYNDSONG, Molly Lynn O'Guinn

CLASSIC IN-HAND
1. LA MIRAGE'S MS POISON IVY, Oakhill Academy

2 & UNDER GELDING
1. CHERRYDALE DAVINCI CODE, Robin Molaskey Herrick

5 & OVER GELDING
1. MINION VALENTINO, Brian B Stewart
2. PRAISE HIM GLORY DANCE, Kathleen Beebe Michael Beebe
3. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Michael M & Elwood G Schell
4. JUSTIFIED, Connie Wilson

GR CH GELDING
1. MINION VALENTINO, Brian B Stewart
2. CHERRYDALE DAVINCI CODE, Robin Molaskey Herrick

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers

YRLNG COLT
1. INGATE'S WAR IMAGE, Holly M Linden
2. HRH SHOW AND TELL, Harold R Hoover

JR CH COLT
1. INGATE'S WAR IMAGE, Holly M Linden
2. HRH SHOW AND TELL, Harold R Hoover

4-YR STALLION
1. SHADOWCREEK RISKY BIZNESS, James Sanders & Stacey Buehler

5 & OVER STALLION
1. ICF REASONABLY CERTAIN, Joe M & Anna D Erb

SR CH STALLION
1. ICF REASONABLY CERTAIN, Joe M & Anna D Erb
2. SHADOWCREEK RISKY BIZNESS, James Sanders & Stacey Buehler

GR CH STALLION
1. INGATE'S WAR IMAGE, Holly M Linden
2. HRH SHOW AND TELL, Harold R Hoover

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Connor Chaffin-Farley
2. GRAYWOOD'S AEDAN, Alexandria E Helmer
3. COMMIT TO MEMORY, Mackenzie & Christina Collins
4. TELL ME STORIES, McKenna Hoover

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE
1. WTS BACK IN BLACK, Williams Stable
2. OHM MIDNIGHT DELIGHT, Annilee N Obrochta

ROAD HACK
1. JW HIGH IN COMMAND, Annilee N Obrochta
2. ROSEDUST GRACE UNDER FIRE, Erica C Pacholewski
3. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise West Fraser
4. APPLESEYE'S CHRISTMAS GEM, Elizabeth A & Thomas P Wyant

ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. WTS BACK IN BLACK, Williams Stable

Pleasure Driving
AM PL DRIV
1. MIAMI HEAT, Emily Mielke
2. WILL-O-WAY IN DUE TIME, Jane B Faldetta
3. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Michael M & Elwood G Schell

PL DRIV GENTS
1. SSL RINGO, Robert J Westrick

PL DRIV LADIES
1. ESSEX PLAYTIME, Michael & Pat Postiglione

PL DRIV 3-YR
1. GRAND CRU MARGAUX, Michelle T Quinn
2. TOWN TRAVELER, Julie Schmidt & Marge Ruland
3. TARA'S CHIPOTLE, Sarah Hunter
4. NSS FAN THE FLAME, Marilyn Nelson

PL DRIV AM CH
1. MIAMI HEAT, Emily Mielke
2. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Michael M & Elwood G Schell

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. LEDYARD'S BELLE COCO, Ledyard Company LLC
2. KINZU MISS MOLLY, Kathleen Pierce

PL DRIV CH
1. SSL RINGO, Robert J Westrick
2. ESSEX PLAYTIME, Michael & Pat Postiglione

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. TOWN TRAVELER, Julie Schmidt & Marge Ruland
2. NSS FAN THE FLAME, Marilyn Nelson

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. ROBERTO CAVALLI, Kathleen Pierce

PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. CHERRYDALE DAVINCI CODE, Robin Molaskey Herrick

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. KINZU GAELIC STORM, Kathleen Pierce

PARK HARNESS AM
1. MINION VALENTINO, Brian B Stewart

PARK HARNESS CH
1. MINION VALENTINO, Brian B Stewart
2. KINZU GAELIC STORM, Kathleen Pierce

Park Saddle
LIMIT PARK SADDLE
1. SPA ELEGANT GEM, Michael M & Elwood G Schell

JR PARK SADDLE
1. LPS OUT OF BOUNDS, Ledyard Company LLC
2. FIELDCREST BRAVO, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky

PARK SADDLE M/G
1. CITY KITTY, Ledyard Company LLC

PARK SADDLE CH
1. LPS OUT OF BOUNDS, Ledyard Company LLC

Western Pleasure
AOTR WEST PL
1. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
2. SPA SHAQUILLE, Bruce & Janet Patterson
3. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers
4. TARA'S ZEUS, Ronald D Jones

LADIES WEST PL
1. GRAND CRU SMOKEANDMIRRORS, Jeffrey L Bessey
2. SPA SHAQUILLE, Bruce & Janet Patterson
3. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, MacInnes Morgans
4. WMH FIRE DANCER, Wildboar Morgans Wilber Family

WEST PL AM MARE
1. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers

WEST PL GENTS
1. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
2. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers

WEST PL NOVICE RIDER
1. TARA'S ZEUS, Ronald D Jones

WEST PL JR S/G
1. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Pamela Ann Herren Taylor Ann S
2. ALJAKS REGAL SPIRIT, Amy Jo & Cindy Burroughs
3. TKA MEGASTAR, Kelly M Ryan

WEST PL AM S/G
1. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
2. ALJAKS REGAL SPIRIT, Amy Jo & Cindy Burroughs

WEST PL JR EXH
1. GRAND CRU SMOKEANDMIRRORS, Jeffrey L Bessey
2. CHERRYDALE SCARLET O'HARA, Beth A J Wilber
3. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Pamela Ann Herren Taylor Ann S
4. SUGAR MAGNOLIA CW, Shara L Davis

WEST PL MARE
1. WMH FIRE DANCER, Wildboar Morgans Wilber Family
2. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers

WEST PL S/G
1. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, MacInnes Morgans
2. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Connor Chaffin-Farley
3. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
4. IRON FORGE CAT BAY BLUE, Barbara Wade

W/J WEST PL
1. CHERRYDALE SCARLET O'HARA, Beth A J Wilber
2. AQUILA'S STARDUST, Connor Chaffin-Farley
3. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers

WEST PL AM CH
1. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
2. SPA SHAQUILLE, Bruce & Janet Patterson
3. TARA'S ZEUS, Ronald D Jones
4. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers

JR WEST PL CH
1. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Pamela Ann Herren Taylor Ann S
2. ALJAKS REGAL SPIRIT, Amy Jo & Cindy Burroughs
3. TKA MEGASTAR, Kelly M Ryan

WEST PL LIMIT
1. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, MacInnes Morgans

WEST PL CH
1. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Pamela Ann Herren Taylor Ann S
2. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Connor Chaffin-Farley
3. WMH FIRE DANCER, Wildboar Morgans Wilber Family
4. IRON FORGE CAT BAY BLUE, Barbara Wade

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Connor Chaffin-Farley
2. CHERRYDALE SCARLET O'HARA, Beth A J Wilber
3. GRAND CRU SMOKEANDMIRRORS, Jeffrey L Bessey
4. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Pamela Ann Herren Taylor Ann S

Equitation
ADULT EQ
1. Jamie Bish
2. Elise Pacholewski
3. Nicole Koontz

AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Katelyn Bell
2. Jessica Brown

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Lauren Bruss
2. Shelby Hoge
3. Alyssa Williams
4. Audrey Antolovich

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Casandra Davis
2. Taylor Ann Sparks

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Katelyn Bell
2. Averi Bogar
3. Mackenzie Collins
4. Hannah Marie Davis

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Kendra Peeples
2. Jessica Brown
3. Carolyn Kirsch
4. Shelby Clark

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Kendra Peeples
2. Averi Bogar
3. Jessica Brown
4. Katelyn Bell

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Shelby Hoge
2. Abbe Marchetta

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Shelby Hoge

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Emily Mielke
2. Sydney Willamson

WESTERN SEAT
1. Casandra Davis
2. Carolyn Kirsch
3. Taylor Ann Sparks
4. Erin Wilber

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works