Show Results

PMHA Morab Nationals

October 27th, 2007

Dates: October 27-28, 2007
Location: Lexington, Kentucky
Judges: Buck Grass, Betsy Gosling


Carriage Driving

MORGAN CARR PL DRIV WORKING:
1. CEDAR CREEK MANDATE, Peggy & Everett Angel


Classic Pleasure Driving

MORGAN CL PL DRIV:
1. DFM MUTUAL AGREEMENT, Peggy & Everett Angel

MORGAN CL PL DRIV STAKE:
1. DFM MUTUAL AGREEMENT, Peggy & Everett Angel


Classic Pleasure Saddle

MORGAN CL PL :
1. LBM IMMORTAL MAGIC, Laurie A Cummings
2. DFM MUTUAL AGREEMENT, Peggy & Everett Angel
3. LADY CHABLIS, Tanner Coy Cosby

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH:
1. DFM MUTUAL AGREEMENT, Peggy & Everett Angel

MORGAN CL PL STAKE:
1. LBM IMMORTAL MAGIC, Laurie A Cummings
2. LADY CHABLIS, Tanner Coy Cosby
3. DFM MUTUAL AGREEMENT, Peggy & Everett Angel


English Pleasure

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER:
1. ASPICE RHONDO ALLA TURKA, Katherine D & Brad W Roberts

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES/GENTS:
1. HVK BEAU FLAIRE, Sandra Benko

MORGAN ENG PL AM:
1. HVK BEAU FLAIRE, Sandra Benko
2. LADY CHABLIS, Tanner Coy Cosby
3. ASPICE RHONDO ALLA TURKA, Katherine D & Brad W Roberts
4. HANDLE WITH CARE, Peggy & Everett Angel

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17:
1. HVK BEAU FLAIRE, Sandra Benko

MORGAN ENG PL:
1. HVK BEAU FLAIRE, Sandra Benko
2. HANDLE WITH CARE, Peggy & Everett Angel

ENG PL CH JR EXH 17 & UNDER:
1. HVK BEAU FLAIRE, Sandra Benko
2. ASPICE RHONDO ALLA TURKA, Katherine D & Brad W Roberts

MORGAN ENG PL STAKE:
1. HVK BEAU FLAIRE, Sandra Benko
2. LADY CHABLIS, Tanner Coy Cosby


Hunter Pleasure

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH:
1. RIVERS EDGEKARLYSJUSTMINE, Terry & Dee Crampton
2. RWMF MAHOGANY, Katrina Clouser
3. CLARIDGE NOBL CHARDONNAY, Laurie A Cummings

MORGAN HUNT PL AM:
1. SENSATIONAL SUMMER, Bonnie & Fred Neuville Jr Burr
2. HYLEES AINT I SUMTHIN, Katrina Clouser
3. DSF DESTINY BRIDGET, Laurie A Cummings

W/T HUNT PL 10 & UNDER:
1. TROPHYS MAXAMILLION, Katherine D & Brad W Roberts
2. NON-MORGAN

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER:
1. DSF DESTINY BRIDGET, Laurie A Cummings

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES:
1. HYLEES AINT I SUMTHIN, Katrina Clouser
2. RIVERS EDGEKARLYSJUSTMINE, Terry & Dee Crampton

HUNT PL 14-17:
1. NON-MORGAN
2. NON-MORGAN
3. CLARIDGE NOBL CHARDONNAY, Laurie A Cummings

MORGAN HUNT PL:
1. HYLEES AINT I SUMTHIN, Katrina Clouser
2. SENSATIONAL SUMMER, Bonnie & Fred Neuville Jr Burr

HUNT PL CH JR EXH 17 & UNDER:
1. NON-MORGAN
2. DSF DESTINY BRIDGET, Laurie A Cummings

MORGAN HUNT PL STAKE:
1. SENSATIONAL SUMMER, Bonnie & Fred Neuville Jr Burr
2. RIVERS EDGEKARLYSJUSTMINE, Terry & Dee Crampton
3. HYLEES AINT I SUMTHIN, Katrina Clouser


In-Hand

MORGAN MARE IN-HAND AOTS:
1. DFM MUTUAL AGREEMENT, Peggy & Everett Angel
2. LADY CHABLIS, Tanner Coy Cosby

MORGAN MARE HALTER:
1. DFM MUTUAL AGREEMENT, Peggy & Everett Angel
2. HWF CHARMED, Laurie A Cummings

MORGAN MARE CH:
1. DFM MUTUAL AGREEMENT, Peggy & Everett Angel
2. LADY CHABLIS, Tanner Coy Cosby

MORGAN STALLION HALTER:
1. BRI-B BELL FURY, Laurie A Cummings
2. LBM IMMORTAL MAGIC, Laurie A Cummings
3. OLD BENS INTRIGINGDESIGN, Ben Thompson

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD:
1. OLD BENS INTRIGINGDESIGN, Ben Thompson
2. LADY CHABLIS, Tanner Coy Cosby


Miscellaneous

WALK/TROT PL 10 & UNDER:
1. ASPICE RHONDO ALLA TURKA, Katherine D & Brad W Roberts
2. SUNTIME SUGAR AND SPICE, William R Coomes
3. NON-MORGAN
4. LADY CHABLIS, Tanner Coy Cosby

W/T ADULT AM:
1. NON-MORGAN
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN
4. OLD BENS INTRIGINGDESIGN, Ben Thompson

W/T PL 10 & UNDER:
1. LADY CHABLIS, Tanner Coy Cosby
2. ASPICE RHONDO ALLA TURKA, Katherine D & Brad W Roberts
3. NON-MORGAN

LIBERTY CLASS 3 & OVER:
1. NON-MORGAN
2. NON-MORGAN
3. HYLEES AINT I SUMTHIN, Katrina Clouser
4. NON-MORGAN

JACK BENNY/MAE WEST:
1. HANDLE WITH CARE, Peggy & Everett Angel
2. NON-MORGAN

PRO-AM COMBO:
1. HVK BEAU FLAIRE, Sandra Benko
2. RWMF MAHOGANY, Katrina Clouser
3. HWF CHARMED, Laurie A Cummings

W/T PL CH 10 & UNDER:
1. ASPICE RHONDO ALLA TURKA, Katherine D & Brad W Roberts
2. LADY CHABLIS, Tanner Coy Cosby
3. SUNTIME SUGAR AND SPICE, William R Coomes
4. TROPHYS MAXAMILLION, Katherine D & Brad W Roberts


Pleasure Driving

MORGAN PL DRIV:
1. HVK BEAU FLAIRE, Sandra Benko
2. DFM MUTUAL AGREEMENT, Peggy & Everett Angel

PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER:
1. HVK BEAU FLAIRE, Sandra Benko

MORGAN PL DRIV STAKE:
1. HVK BEAU FLAIRE, Sandra Benko


Park Saddle

MORGAN PARK SADDLE:
1. BRI-B BELL FURY, Laurie A Cummings


Western Pleasure

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES:
1. SENSATIONAL SUMMER, Bonnie & Fred Neuville Jr Burr
2. HWF CHARMED, Laurie A Cummings
3. RWMF MAHOGANY, Katrina Clouser

MORGAN WEST PL AM:
1. SENSATIONAL SUMMER, Bonnie & Fred Neuville Jr Burr
2. HEATHERMOOR GOLD BANNER, Ben Thompson

W/T WEST PL 10 & UNDER:
1. SUNTIME SUGAR AND SPICE, William R Coomes

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH:
1. RWMF MAHOGANY, Katrina Clouser

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE:
1. HWF CHARMED, Laurie A Cummings

MORGAN WEST PL:
1. HEATHERMOOR GOLD BANNER, Ben Thompson
2. SENSATIONAL SUMMER, Bonnie & Fred Neuville Jr Burr
3. HWF CHARMED, Laurie A Cummings

WEST PL:
1. HEATHERMOOR GOLD BANNER, Ben Thompson
2. NON-MORGAN

MORGAN WEST PL STAKE:
1. HEATHERMOOR GOLD BANNER, Ben Thompson
2. SENSATIONAL SUMMER, Bonnie & Fred Neuville Jr Burr
3. HWF CHARMED, Laurie A Cummings


Equitation

LEADLINE:
1. Jessie Cosby
1. Janey Thompson
1. Jessica Carter

SADDLE SEAT 14-17:
1. Michael Socher
2. Nicole Larkey

SHOWMANSHIP 10 & UNDER:
1. Tanner Coy Cosby

SHOWMANSHIP 11-13:
1. Janie Lively
2. Katelyn Clouser

SHOWMANSHIP 14-17:
1. Jeanne Shearer
2. Megan Hannum

W/T 10 & UNDER:
1. Corbin Jeffries
2. Colleen Coombs
3. Tanner Coy Cosby
4. Whitney Jeffries

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works