Show Results

Springtime Pacific Northwest Morgan Horse Show

May 28th, 2010

Dates: May 28-30, 2010
Location: Spanaway,  Washington
Judge: Jenny Pierucki

Carriage Driving
CAR PL DRIV ANY BREED
1. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann

CAR DRIV REINSMANSHIP ANY BREED
1. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann

CAR DRIV TIMED OBSTACLES ANY BREED
1. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL LIMIT OR JR HORSE
1. BOSTON'S LADYSMITH, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
2. JMF IRISH WINDSONG, Catherine S Cloud

CL PL OPEN
1. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Rosa Diego
2. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara M Mucklestone
3. BOSTON'S LADYSMITH, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht

CL PL LADIES
1. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara M Mucklestone
2. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Rosa Diego

CL PL CH
1. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara M Mucklestone
2. BOSTON'S LADYSMITH, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht

English Pleasure
ENG PL LADIES
1. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Rosa Diego
2. PERAZZI, LaVonne & Brian Copps
3. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Leslie Arnould
4. JMF IRISH WINDSONG, Catherine S Cloud

ENG PL JR OR NOVICE HORSE
1. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Rosa Diego
2. ENSBROOK PROTOCOL, Esther M Aar
3. JMF IRISH WINDSONG, Catherine S Cloud

ENG PL JR EXH
1. HVK NOBLE PRINCE, Anne Margaret Korver
2. PERAZZI, LaVonne & Brian Copps
3. DRAKKEN, Karen Trotto & Len Mattson

ENG PL OPEN
1. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara M Mucklestone
2. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Rosa Diego
3. ENSBROOK PROTOCOL, Esther M Aar

W/T ENG PL CH
1. PAF IN CONTROL, Christina Lynne Paras
2. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
3. FAITH'S FIRST IMPRESSION, Eva & Jeffrey Baker
4. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud

ENG PL CH
1. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara M Mucklestone
2. HVK NOBLE PRINCE, Anne Margaret Korver
3. PERAZZI, LaVonne & Brian Copps

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER
1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
2. WINDWALKER ZEPHYR, Jeanne Killgore
3. ENSBROOK NUANCE, Sandra J Nichols Miles G & Don
4. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud

HUNT PL AM
1. MYSTIKS HIGHLIGHT IMAGE, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
2. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler
3. CROWN TOMMY HAWK, Eve Lovik
4. CBMF SHOW AND TELL, Alice E Owen

HUNT PL S/G
1. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. CBMF SHOW AND TELL, Alice E Owen
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

HUNT PL AM
1. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler
2. VCF MANDOLIN ROSE, Emilie Bullard & Sue Riggins
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. ROSERIDGE MAGNOLIA, Sandra & Tessa Beard
2. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. CROWN TOMMY HAWK, Eve Lovik
2. ENSBROOK NUANCE, Sandra J Nichols Miles G & Don
3. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie
4. CAUM E'S GLAMOUR GIRL, Sally Lovett

HUNT PL LADIES
1. MYSTIKS HIGHLIGHT IMAGE, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
2. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler
3. CROWN TOMMY HAWK, Eve Lovik

HUNT PL AOTS ANY BREED
1. VCF MANDOLIN ROSE, Emilie Bullard & Sue Riggins
2. NON-MORGAN,
3. CAUM E'S GLAMOUR GIRL, Sally Lovett
4. WINDWALKER ZEPHYR, Jeanne Killgore

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud
2. ROSERIDGE MAGNOLIA, Sandra & Tessa Beard
3. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
4. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. CROWN TOMMY HAWK, Eve Lovik
2. ENSBROOK NUANCE, Sandra J Nichols Miles G & Don
3. CAUM E'S GLAMOUR GIRL, Sally Lovett

HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. MYSTIKS HIGHLIGHT IMAGE, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
2. WINDWALKER ZEPHYR, Jeanne Killgore
3. CBMF SHOW AND TELL, Alice E Owen
4. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler

HUNT PL OPEN
1. CROWN TOMMY HAWK, Eve Lovik
2. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. ROSERIDGE MAGNOLIA, Sandra & Tessa Beard
2. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud
3. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
4. ENSBROOK NUANCE, Sandra J Nichols Miles G & Don

HUNT PL AM CH
1. MYSTIKS HIGHLIGHT IMAGE, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
2. CROWN TOMMY HAWK, Eve Lovik
3. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler

HUNT PL CH
1. VCF MANDOLIN ROSE, Emilie Bullard & Sue Riggins
2. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler

In-Hand
5 & OVER MARE
1. NF PORSCHE CARRERA, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

SHOW CH MARE
1. NF PORSCHE CARRERA, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

4 & UNDER GELDING
1. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Leslie Arnould
2. C-KING POSEIDON, Susan J King

5 & OVER GELDING
1. ENSBROOK PROTOCOL, Esther M Aar
2. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

SHOW CH GELDING
1. ENSBROOK PROTOCOL, Esther M Aar
2. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY MARE
1. ATMF EXCLAMATION, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie
2. DASH POINT LIMERICK, Debbie A Hutchison

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY S/G
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann
2. MORGANSGAIT TEMPEST, Jaime Lee & Christine D Hardy

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY CH
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann
2. MORGANSGAIT TEMPEST, Jaime Lee & Christine D Hardy

TRAIL IN-HAND
1. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
2. BEBOLD BONNIE HAWK, Billie A Peterson Doana M Ande
3. NF NIKULAS, Kathy Carlson
4. ROYAL SPADE FLUSH, Jean M Barnes

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. WINDWALKER ZEPHYR, Jeanne Killgore

Miscellaneous
W/T HUNT & ENG PL
1. PAF IN CONTROL, Christina Lynne Paras
2. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
3. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
4. FAITH'S FIRST IMPRESSION, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

ROAD HACK HUNT SEAT
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
2. WINDWALKER ZEPHYR, Jeanne Killgore
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

TRAIL W/T ENG OR WEST
1. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
2. BEBOLD BONNIE HAWK, Billie A Peterson Doana M Ande
3. ROYAL SPADE FLUSH, Jean M Barnes
4. NF NIKULAS, Kathy Carlson

TRAIL OPEN ENG OR WEST
1. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
2. BEBOLD BONNIE HAWK, Billie A Peterson Doana M Ande

TRAIL CH
1. BEBOLD BONNIE HAWK, Billie A Peterson Doana M Ande
2. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards

SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. FAITH'S FIRST IMPRESSION, Eva & Jeffrey Baker
2. ROYAL SPADE FLUSH, Jean M Barnes
3. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
4. JI-LO'S CALL TO ARMS, Linda D Collins

SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. NF NIKULAS, Kathy Carlson

EXECUTIVE PL SADDLE ANY BREED
1. NON-MORGAN,
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
3. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud

W/T PL PAIRS ANY BREED
1. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

SIDE SADDLE ANY BREED
1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

BRIDLEPATH HACK HUNT TYPE ANY BREED
1. NON-MORGAN,
2. WINDWALKER ZEPHYR, Jeanne Killgore
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

COMBO PL SADDLE ENG/WEST ANY BREED
1. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

AGED HORSE SADDLE ANY SEAT/BREED
1. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud

ROAD HACK ANY BREED CH
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

DRESS SUITABILITY ANY BREED
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie
2. NON-MORGAN

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE
1. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Leslie Arnould

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Leslie Arnould
2. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann

PL DRIV CH
1. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Leslie Arnould

Western Pleasure
WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Playmor Farm LLC
2. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud
3. NF NIKULAS, Kathy Carlson

WEST PL S/G
1. ENSBROOK ENTOURAGE, William & Joyce Thomas
2. SPECTACULAR BY DESIGN, Nora & Richard Skipper
3. ASM BOLD STEP FORWARD, Theresa L Peterson
4. JI-LO'S CALL TO ARMS, Linda D Collins

WEST PL MARE
1. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Debbie Sieverkropp
2. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould
3. ATMF EXCLAMATION, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie

WEST PL AM
1. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Debbie Sieverkropp
2. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould
3. ENSBROOK ENTOURAGE, William & Joyce Thomas
4. CREST CAPER, Roscoe & Patti Jackson

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. ENSBROOK ENTOURAGE, William & Joyce Thomas
2. ASM BOLD STEP FORWARD, Theresa L Peterson
3. CREST CAPER, Roscoe & Patti Jackson
4. ATMF EXCLAMATION, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie

WEST PL AM LADIES
1. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Debbie Sieverkropp
2. ENSBROOK ENTOURAGE, William & Joyce Thomas

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Playmor Farm LLC
2. ENSBROOK ENTOURAGE, William & Joyce Thomas
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
4. SDL SUNSHINE DAYDREAM, Sally Lovett

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. RENEGADE'S SOMETHING BLUE, Patricia Jo Morrow

W/T WEST PL
1. FAITH'S FIRST IMPRESSION, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

WEST PL AM
1. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Debbie Sieverkropp
2. SPECTACULAR BY DESIGN, Nora & Richard Skipper
3. ENSBROOK ENTOURAGE, William & Joyce Thomas
4. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Tim,  Teresa & Karlie Bagan
2. ROYAL SPADE FLUSH, Jean M Barnes
3. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
4. JI-LO'S CALL TO ARMS, Linda D Collins

WEST PL LADIES
1. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Debbie Sieverkropp
2. ENSBROOK ENTOURAGE, William & Joyce Thomas
3. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Playmor Farm LLC
4. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. ENSBROOK ENTOURAGE, William & Joyce Thomas
2. BEBOLD BONNIE HAWK, Billie A Peterson Doana M Ande
3. SDL SUNSHINE DAYDREAM, Sally Lovett
4. CREST CAPER, Roscoe & Patti Jackson

WEST PL AOTS ANY BREED
1. SDL SUNSHINE DAYDREAM, Sally Lovett

WEST PL OPEN
1. ENSBROOK ENTOURAGE, William & Joyce Thomas
2. RP LET'S CELEBRATE, Timber Creek Stables
3. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy
4. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. RENEGADE'S SOMETHING BLUE, Patricia Jo Morrow

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Playmor Farm LLC
2. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Tim,  Teresa & Karlie Bagan
3. NF NIKULAS, Kathy Carlson
4. ROYAL SPADE FLUSH, Jean M Barnes

W/T WEST PL CH
1. FAITH'S FIRST IMPRESSION, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

WEST PL AM CH
1. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Debbie Sieverkropp
2. ENSBROOK ENTOURAGE, William & Joyce Thomas
3. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould

WEST PL CH
1. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Debbie Sieverkropp
2. ENSBROOK ENTOURAGE, William & Joyce Thomas
3. ASM BOLD STEP FORWARD, Theresa L Peterson
4. RP LET'S CELEBRATE, Timber Creek Stables

Equitation
ADULT AM ANY SEAT ANY BREED
1. Linda Sieverkropp
2. Sierra Breckenridge
3. Karen Miller

AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Caroline Elizabeth Capoun
2. Tessa Lee Beard

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Krystal Blundell
2. Brianna Trotto

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Emily Carlson
2. Valerie Alissa Lindstrom

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Caroline Elizabeth Capoun
2. Shea'lynn Boardman

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Tessa Lee Beard
2. Shelby Louise De Lappe
3. Gabrielle Palkewick
4. Shelby Nicole Hastings

LEADLINE
1. Delaney Beard
2. Levi Roth

SADDLE SEAT
1. Krystal Blundell
2. Brianna Trotto

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Caroline Elizabeth Capoun
2. Krystal Blundell
3. Shea'lynn Boardman
4. Tessa Lee Beard

W/T ENGLISH CH
1. Alexis Zacher
2. Keegan Paras
3. Kristen Carlson

W/T HUNTER OR SADDLE
1. Keegan Paras
2. Alexis Zacher
3. Kristen Carlson

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Erin Baker

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Erin Baker

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Valerie Alissa Lindstrom
2. Katelyn Isabella Robertson
3. Sandra L Spearman
4. Austin Patrick Collins

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Krystal Blundell
2. Emily Carlson
3. Shelby Nicole Hastings

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Emily Carlson
2. Valerie Alissa Lindstrom
3. Shelby Nicole Hastings
4. Katelyn Isabella Robertson

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works