Show Results

Harvest Time PNW Morgan Horse Show

August 21st, 2009

Dates: August 21-23, 2009
Location: Spanaway, Washington
Judge: Kathy Callahan Smith

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV
1. HFM JUDGEMENT DAY, Journey Farm LLC
2. COBRIDGE TOTAL ECLIPSE, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. HFM JUDGEMENT DAY, Journey Farm LLC
2. COBRIDGE TOTAL ECLIPSE, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. DJMR IRONCLAD PERFORMANCE, Mike & Debra Elaine Jondahl
2. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. CREST COMMANDY, Roscoe & Patti Jackson

CL PL DRIV LIMIT OR JR HORSE
1. DJMR IRONCLAD PERFORMANCE, Mike & Debra Elaine Jondahl
2. CREST COMMANDY, Roscoe & Patti Jackson

CL PL DRIV CH
1. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats
2. DJMR IRONCLAD PERFORMANCE, Mike & Debra Elaine Jondahl

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL LIMIT OR JR HORSE
1. RENDITION FEAST YOUR EYES, Woodland Stables LLC & Sally G
2. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl
3. ENSBROOK PROTOCOL, Esther M Aar

CL PL JR EXH
1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
2. FUTURITY NOBLE MIST, Cathy E O'Donnell

CL PL OPEN
1. ENSBROOK PROTOCOL, Esther M Aar
2. RENDITION FEAST YOUR EYES, Woodland Stables LLC & Sally G
3. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl

CL PL LADIES
1. ENSBROOK PROTOCOL, Esther M Aar
2. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
3. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl

CL PL CH
1. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl

Dressage
MUSICAL FREESTYLE
1. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Kristine K & Thad R Brill
2. POETRY RECITES THE POET, Sally Hagan
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

DRESSAGE SUITABILITY
1. HFM JUDGEMENT DAY, Journey Farm LLC

English Pleasure
ENG PL W/T
1. PAF IN CONTROL, Christina Lynne Paras

ENG PL JR EXH
1. HVK NOBLE PRINCE, Anne Margaret Korver

W/T ENG PL CH
1. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore
2. PAF IN CONTROL, Christina Lynne Paras
3. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
4. CEDAR ACRES DEBIANNA, Kaitlin Lebon

ENG PL CH
1. HVK NOBLE PRINCE, Anne Margaret Korver

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler
2. JMF IRISH WINDSONG, Catherine S Cloud
3. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
4. VCF MANDOLIN ROSE, Emilie Bullard & Sue Riggins

HUNT PL W/T
1. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore
2. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
3. CEDAR ACRES DEBIANNA, Kaitlin Lebon
4. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. RP LET'S CELEBRATE, Timber Creek Stables
2. ENSBROOK ENTERPRISE, Megan K Stanavitch
3. SADDLETIME VICTORIA, Candace M Morasch
4. MYSTIKS HIGHLIGHT IMAGE, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht

HUNT PL AOTS
1. FUTURITY'S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow
2. DLY TOPIC OF DISCUSSION, Tamera Madsen
3. SHADYSHADOW AMBROSIA, Pamela & Steve Bennett
4. HBEF EVERGREEN PHOENIX, Barbara L & Neil R Kniskern

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. DJMR EXTREME PERFORMANCE, Mike & Debra Elaine Jondahl

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel
2. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
3. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
4. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

HUNT PL AM ADULT
1. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler
2. FUTURITY'S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow
3. CREST CAPER, Roscoe & Patti Jackson
4. VCF MANDOLIN ROSE, Emilie Bullard & Sue Riggins

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. FLINTWOOD SOLITAIRE, Holly Martin & Nikki Bell
2. POETRY RECITES THE POET, Sally Hagan
3. CBA STARLIT KNIGHT, Thomas & Bliss Gurney

HUNT PL S/G
1. DLY TOPIC OF DISCUSSION, Tamera Madsen
2. R-ROYALE GALAXY QUEST, Barbara D & Michael A Weinkauf
3. ENSBROOK ENTERPRISE, Megan K Stanavitch

HUNT PL AM
1. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler
2. DLY TOPIC OF DISCUSSION, Tamera Madsen
3. FUTURITY'S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow
4. JMF IRISH WINDSONG, Catherine S Cloud

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. ENSBROOK ENTERPRISE, Megan K Stanavitch
2. FLINTWOOD SOLITAIRE, Holly Martin & Nikki Bell
3. HARLINGTON'S EVA D'EVITA, Linda Staples
4. HBEF EVERGREEN PHOENIX, Barbara L & Neil R Kniskern

HUNT PL LADIES
1. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler
2. DEXTROUS SUPER SUPREME, Christine L Laine
3. JMF IRISH WINDSONG, Catherine S Cloud
4. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Kathryn Brewer

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. DLY TOPIC OF DISCUSSION, Tamera Madsen
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
3. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
4. CBA STARLIT KNIGHT, Thomas & Bliss Gurney

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER
1. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
2. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Kathryn Brewer

HUNT PL OPEN
1. R-ROYALE GALAXY QUEST, Barbara D & Michael A Weinkauf
2. JMF IRISH WINDSONG, Catherine S Cloud
3. VCF MANDOLIN ROSE, Emilie Bullard & Sue Riggins
4. HARLINGTON'S CHELSEA, BelleRidge Morgans

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. FUTURITY'S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
3. HBEF EVERGREEN PHOENIX, Barbara L & Neil R Kniskern

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. RP LET'S CELEBRATE, Timber Creek Stables
2. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel
3. ENSBROOK ENTERPRISE, Megan K Stanavitch
4. CBA STARLIT KNIGHT, Thomas & Bliss
Gurney

HUNT PL AM CH
1. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler
2. DLY TOPIC OF DISCUSSION, Tamera Madsen
3. FUTURITY'S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow
4. JMF IRISH WINDSONG, Catherine S Cloud

HUNT PL CH
1. VCF MANDOLIN ROSE, Emilie Bullard & Sue Riggins
2. R-ROYALE GALAXY QUEST, Barbara D & Michael A Weinkauf
3. JMF IRISH WINDSONG, Catherine S Cloud
4. CBA STARLIT KNIGHT, Thomas & Bliss Gurney

HUNT PL MARE
1. HARLINGTON'S EVA D'EVITA, Linda Staples

In-Hand
4 & UNDER MARE
1. DASH POINT LIMERICK, Debbie A Hutchison

5 & OVER MARE
1. BACCARAT'S INSTANT REPLAY, Anne Margaret Korver
2. BOSTON'S MIGHTY MARY, Leslie Arnould

SHOW CH MARE
1. BACCARAT'S INSTANT REPLAY, Anne Margaret Korver
2. DASH POINT LIMERICK, Debbie A Hutchison

5 & OVER GELDING
1. ENSBROOK PROTOCOL, Esther M Aar
2. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl
3. FRF BEOWULF, Jaime Lee Hardy

SHOW CH GELDING
1. ENSBROOK PROTOCOL, Esther M Aar
2. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl

5 & OVER STALLION
1. AFTER EIGHT, Eleanor Reesor

SHOW CH STALLION
1. AFTER EIGHT , Eleanor Reesr
2. CROWN CADILLAC, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

SPORT HORSE SUIT 4 & UNDER MARE
1. ATMF EXCLAMATION, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie

SPORT HORSE SUIT 5 & OVER MARE
1. SADDLETIME VICTORIA, Candace M Morasch
2. FLINTWOOD SOLITAIRE, Holly Martin & Nikki Bell
3. SHADYSHADOW AMBROSIA, Pamela & Steve Bennett

SPORT HORSE SUIT S/G 5 & OVER
1. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
2. DRIVE ‘EM WILD, Tracy L Moore
3. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler
4. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY CH
1. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
2. SADDLETIME VICTORIA, Candace M Morasch

TRAIL IN-HAND
1. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
2. ALIMON'S DOMINIQUE, Debbie A Hutchison
3. NF NIKULAS, Kathy Carlson
4. CBA STARLIT KNIGHT, Thomas & Bliss Gurney

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. DEXTROUS SUPER SUPREME, Christine L Laine
2. POETRY RECITES THE POET, Sally Hagan

2 & UNDER STALLION
1. CROWN CADILLAC, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
2. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER , Anne Margaret Korver
3. DJMR GRAND PERFORMANCE, Mike & Debra Elaine Jondahl

Miscellaneous
TRAIL W/T ENG/WEST
1. ALIMON'S DOMINIQUE, Debbie A Hutchison
2. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Kristine K & Thad R Brill
3. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
4. POETRY RECITES THE POET, Sally Hagan

TRAIL OPEN ENG/WEST
1. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Kristine K & Thad R Brill
2. DEXTROUS SUPER SUPREME, Christine L Laine
3. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
4. ALIMON'S DOMINIQUE, Debbie A Hutchison

TRAIL CH
1. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
2. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Kristine K & Thad R Brill
3. DEXTROUS SUPER SUPREME, Christine L Laine
4. HBEF EVERGREEN PHOENIX, Barbara L & Neil R Kniskern

BRIDLE PATH HACK HUNTER TYPE
1. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler
2. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
3. SADDLETIME VICTORIA, Candace M Morasch

PARTNERS PL SADDLE
1. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel
2. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
3. JI-LO'S CALL TO ARMS, Jim & Lori Jorgensen

SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. ROYAL SPADE FLUSH, Jean M Barnes
2. FUTURITY NOBLE MIST, Cathy E O'Donnell
3. CEDAR ACRES DEBIANNA, Kaitlin Lebon
4. JI-LO'S CALL TO ARMS, Jim & Lori Jorgensen

SHOWMANSHIP 14 & OVER
1. CBA STARLIT KNIGHT, Thomas & Bliss Gurney
2. FLINTWOOD SOLITAIRE, Holly Martin & Nikki Bell
3. SADDLETIME VICTORIA, Candace M Morasch
4. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Catherine S Cloud

ROAD HACK HUNTER SEAT
1. RP LET'S CELEBRATE, Timber Creek Stables
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
3. POETRY RECITES THE POET, Sally Hagan
4. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud

PAIRS W/T PL
1. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

EXECUTIVE PL SADDLE
1. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
2. HBEF EVERGREEN PHOENIX, Barbara L & Neil R Kniskern
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

COMBO PL SADDLE WEST/ENG
1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

SIDE SADDLE
1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
2. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
3. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud

W/T AM PL
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Irene Ferguson
2. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
3. CREST COMMANDY, Roscoe & Patti Jackson

AGED HORSE PL SADDLE ALL SEATS
1. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
2. ROYAL SPADE FLUSH, Jean M Barnes
3. CEDAR ACRES DEBIANNA, Kaitlin Lebon

ROAD HACK CH
1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
2. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
3. SADDLETIME VICTORIA, Candace M Morasch

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. DJMR CLASSIC PERFORMANCE, Mike & Debra Elaine Jondahl

PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE
1. DJMR CLASSIC PERFORMANCE, Mike & Debra Elaine Jondahl

Western Pleasure
WEST PL JR EXH
1. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Kristine K & Thad R Brill
2. NORTHWEST ADVOCATE, Julie Nygaard
3. NF NIKULAS, Kathy Carlson
4. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Catherine S Cloud

WEST PL AOTS
1. GULFWIND WILD AGAIN, BelleRidge Morgans

WEST PL AM
1. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy
2. GULFWIND WILD AGAIN, BelleRidge Morgans
3. NORTHWEST ADVOCATE, Julie Nygaard
4. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould

WEST PL S/G
1. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Aimee Shriner
2. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Ron & Bonnie Trimble
3. INTREPID ROCK FESTIVAL, Kasey & Aaron Monty

WEST PL MARE
1. MEADOWCREEK MALI, Jenna Rankin
2. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
3. BOSTON'S MIGHTY MARY, Leslie Arnould
4. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Kathryn Brewer

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. ASM BOLD STEP FORWARD, Theresa L Peterson
2. ATMF EXCLAMATION, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie

WEST PL AM LADIES
1. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy

W/T WEST PL
1. GULFWIND WILD AGAIN, BelleRidge Morgans
2. ROYAL SPADE FLUSH, Jean M Barnes
3. CEDAR ACRES DEBIANNA, Kaitlin Lebon
4. JI-LO'S CALL TO ARMS, Jim & Lori Jorgensen

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. NORTHWEST ADVOCATE, Julie Nygaard
2. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy

WEST PL 4-YR
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Irene Ferguson
2. MEADOWCREEK MALI, Jenna Rankin
3. ASM BOLD STEP FORWARD, Theresa L Peterson
4. NF PORSCHE CARRERA, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver

WEST PL AM
1. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Aimee Shriner
2. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould
3. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy
4. POETRY RECITES THE POET, Sally Hagan

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Ron & Bonnie Trimble
2. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel
3. INTREPID ROCK FESTIVAL, Kasey & Aaron Monty

WEST PL LADIES
1. MEADOWCREEK MALI, Jenna Rankin
2. JI-LO'S CALL TO ARMS, Jim & Lori Jorgensen
3. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
4. BOSTON'S MIGHTY MARY, Leslie Arnould

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. ASM BOLD STEP FORWARD, Theresa L Peterson
2. NF PORSCHE CARRERA, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver
3. ATMF EXCLAMATION, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie

WEST PL OPEN
1. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould
2. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
3. ROYAL SPADE FLUSH, Jean M Barnes

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Irene Ferguson
2. ASM BOLD STEP FORWARD, Theresa L Peterson
3. NF PORSCHE CARRERA, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver
4. ATMF EXCLAMATION, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Kristine K & Thad R Brill
2. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel
3. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Ron & Bonnie Trimble
4. NORTHWEST ADVOCATE, Julie Nygaard

W/T WEST PL CH
1. GULFWIND WILD AGAIN, BelleRidge Morgans
2. CEDAR ACRES DEBIANNA, Kaitlin Lebon
3. ROYAL SPADE FLUSH, Jean M Barnes
4. MAJIKELLY, Woodland Stables LLC Brent & M

WEST PL AM CH
1. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Aimee Shriner
2. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy
3. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould
4. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Kathryn Brewer

WEST PL CH
1. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Aimee Shriner
2. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy
3. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL CLASS
1. Tessa Lee Beard

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Sandra L Spearman

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Iris Rankin
2. Tessa Lee Beard
3. Taylor Widawski
4. Emily Carlson

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Krystal Blundell
2. Maxi Gumprecht
3. Sandra L Spearman

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Angelica Lengyel
2. Megan N. Johnson
3. Caroline Capoun
4. Shea'lynn Boardman

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Nicole Olsen
2. Elizabeth Miller
3. Tessa Lee Beard
4. Megan Stanavitch

LEADLINE
1. Delaney Beard
2. Aaron Woodland

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Krystal Blundell
2. Angelica Lengyel
3. Delaney Beard
4. Elizabeth Miller

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Valerie N Johnson
2. Linel Mullendore
3. Kathryn Brewer

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Keegan Paras

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Linel Mullendore
2. Keegan Paras
3. Valerie Johnson
4. Kathryn Brewer

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Katelyn Isabella Robertson
2. Sam McCaleb
3. Kathryn Brewer
4. Austin Patrick Collins

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Katie Robertson
2. Austin Patrick Collins
3. Sam McCaleb
4. Natalie Jane Woodland

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Angelica Lengyel
2. Iris Rankin
3. Melissa Monty
4. Sandra L Spearman

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Elyse M Brill
2. Nicole Olsen
3. Emily Carlson
4. Tessa Lee Beard

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Iris Rankin
2. Elyse M Brill
3. Emily Carlson
4. Nicole Olsen

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works