Show Results

Springtime Pacific Northwest Morgan Horse Show

May 22nd, 2009

Dates: May 22-24, 2009
Location: Spanaway, Washington
Judge: John Sullivan

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV
1. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy
2. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth Goldmann

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth Goldmann
2. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. CREST COMMANDY, Roscoe & Patti Jackson

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. CREST COMMANDY, Roscoe & Patti Jackson

CL PL DRIV CH
1. CREST COMMANDY, Roscoe & Patti Jackson

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL LIMIT OR JR HORSE
1. HMM AMERICAN DREAM, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

CL PL JR EXH
1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

CL PL OPEN
1. SNAP HAPPY, Judith Holden

CL PL LADIES
1. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, Susan J King
2. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara M Mucklestone

CL PL CH
1. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, Susan J King
2. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara M Mucklestone

Dressage
MUSICAL FREESTYLE RIDE
1. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy

DRESSAGE SUITABILITY
1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Hillary Thomasser-MacDonald

English Pleasure
ENG PL LADIES
1. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara M Mucklestone
2. HVK NOBLE PRINCE, Anne Margaret Korver
3. GLACIER COMMANDRA, Timber Creek Stables

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE
1. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Roy J Forbes
2. GLACIER COMMANDRA, Timber Creek Stables
3. FUTURITY NOBLE MIST, Cathy E O'Donnell

ENG PL JR EXH
1. HVK NOBLE PRINCE, Anne Margaret Korver
2. QVM AMERICAN ICON, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
3. GLACIER COMMANDRA, Timber Creek Stables
4. FUTURITY NOBLE MIST, Cathy E O'Donnell

W/T ENG PL CH
1. BMF UNFORGETTABLE, Aric R & Kari A Muse
2. CABOT MANIFEST DESTINY, Sarah Lane
3. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
4. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore

ENG PL CH
TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara M Mucklestone

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. CREST CAPER, Roscoe & Patti Jackson
2. VCF MANDOLIN ROSE, Emilie Bullard & Sue Riggins
3. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler

W/T HUNT PL
1. BMF UNFORGETTABLE, Aric R & Kari A Muse
2. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
3. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore
4. CABOT MANIFEST DESTINY, Sarah Lane

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Catherine S Cloud
2. RP LET'S CELEBRATE, Timber Creek Stables
3. IRISH EXPRESSION, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht

HUNT PL AOTS
1. VCF MANDOLIN ROSE, Emilie Bullard & Sue Riggins
2. HMM AMERICAN DREAM, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel
2. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
3. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
4. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Hillary Thomasser-MacDonald

HUNT PL AM
1. VCF MANDOLIN ROSE, Emilie Bullard & Sue Riggins
2. CREST CAPER, Roscoe & Patti Jackson

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. BOSTON'S MIGHTY MARY, Leslie Arnould
2. FIRE RUN CAMEO, Beverley Olson
3. WIN SLOW BLUE, Brent & Eve Lovik
4. HEYDAY BLACK ADEPT, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht

HUNT PL S/G
1. RP LET'S CELEBRATE, Timber Creek Stables
2. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman

HUNT PL AM
1. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
2. CREST CAPER, Roscoe & Patti Jackson
3. FUTURITY'S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow
4. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. BOSTON'S MIGHTY MARY, Leslie Arnould
2. FIRE RUN CAMEO, Beverley Olson
3. WIN SLOW BLUE, Brent & Eve Lovik
4. HEYDAY BLACK ADEPT, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht

HUNT PL LADIES
1. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler
2. VCF MANDOLIN ROSE, Emilie Bullard & Sue Riggins

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. FUTURITY'S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow
2. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
3. HEYDAY BLACK ADEPT, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER
1. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
2. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler
3. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Hillary Thomasser-MacDonald
4. WIN SLOW BLUE, Brent & Eve Lovik

HUNT PL OPEN
1. RP LET'S CELEBRATE, Timber Creek Stables

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. CREST CAPER, Roscoe & Patti Jackson
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel
2. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
3. RP LET'S CELEBRATE, Timber Creek Stables
4. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud

HUNT PL AM CH
1. VCF MANDOLIN ROSE, Emilie Bullard & Sue Riggins
2. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
3. CREST CAPER, Roscoe & Patti Jackson
4. FUTURITY'S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow

HUNT PL CH
1. BOSTON’S MIGHTY MARE, Leslie Arnould
2. RP LET’S CELEBRATE, Timber Creek Stables

In-Hand
4 & UNDER MARE
1. FLINTWOOD ELEGANCE, Susan J King
2. DASH POINT LIMERICK, Debbie A Hutchison

GR CH MARE
1. FLINTWOOD ELEGANCE, Susan J King
DASH POINT LIMERICK Debbie A Hutchison

4 & UNDER GELDING
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth Goldmann

5 & OVER GELDING
1. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, Susan J King
2. FRF BEOWULF, Kurt & Teri Rumens
3. HMM AMERICAN DREAM, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

GR CH GELDING
1. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, Susan J King
2. FRF BEOWULF Kurt & Teri Rumens

SPORT HORSE SUIT 5 & OVER MARE
1. BCJ ZEPHYRSTAR ADEL, Carol M Meeks

SPORT HORSE SUIT 4 & UNDER S/G
1. RENEGADE'S SOMETHING BLUE, Patricia Jo Morrow

SPORT HORSE SUIT 5 & OVER S/G
1. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
2. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Michael F & Amanda Hyman
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

SPORT HORSE SUIT CH
1. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
2. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Michael F & Amanda Hyman

TRAIL IN-HAND
1. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
2. ALIMON'S DOMINIQUE, Debbie A Hutchison
3. HMM AMERICAN DREAM, Eva & Jeffrey Baker
4. FUTURITY NOBLE MIST, Cathy E O'Donnell

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. SUTTON SUPREME, Louis H Goldmann Jr/Elizabeth Goldmann
2. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy

Miscellaneous
TRAIL W/T, ENG OR WEST
1. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
2. ALIMON'S DOMINIQUE, Debbie A Hutchison
3. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy
4. SUTTON SUPREME, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth Goldmann

TRAIL OPEN ENG  OR WEST
1. SUTTON SUPREME, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth Goldmann
2. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
3. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy
4. ALIMON'S DOMINIQUE,Debbie A Hutchison

TRAIL CH
1. SNOWCREST EBBTIDE, Wanda & Leonard Kupersmith
2. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy
3. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
4. ALIMON'S DOMINIQUE, Debbie A Hutchison

BRIDLE PATH HACK HUNTER
1. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler
2. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud

PARTNERS PL SADDLE
1. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
2. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel
3. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Roy J Forbes
4. RP LET'S CELEBRATE, Timber Creek Stables

ROAD HACK SADDLE SEAT
1. WIN SLOW BLUE, Brent & Eve Lovik

SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
2. FUTURITY NOBLE MIST, Cathy E O'Donnell
3. PARK PLACE ALEXANDER, Jennifer Chowning
4. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks

SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. WIN SLOW BLUE, Brent & Eve Lovik

ROAD HACK HUNTER SEAT
1. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
2. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
3. RP LET'S CELEBRATE, Timber Creek Stables
4. HMM AMERICAN DREAM, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

HUNTER HACK
1. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy

PAIRS, W/T PL
1. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
3. SUTTON SUPREME, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth Goldmann
4. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould

EXECUTIVE PL SADDLE
1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
2. HMM AMERICAN DREAM, Eva & Jeffrey Baker
3. NF PORSCHE CARRERA, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver
4. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud

COMBO PL SADDLE ENG/WEST
1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
2. HMM AMERICAN DREAM, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

SIDE SADDLE
1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
2. WIN SLOW BLUE, Brent & Eve Lovik

W/T ADULT AM PL
1. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Roy J Forbes
2. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
3. CENTURY ROYAL COMMAND, Christina E Raschko Elizabeth C Pece
4. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud

AGED HORSE PL SADDLE ALL SEATS
1. FUTURITY NOBLE MIST, Cathy E O'Donnell
2. WIN SLOW BLUE, Brent & Eve Lovik
3. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud

ROAD HACK CH
1. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
2. HMM AMERICAN DREAM, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

COMBO PL RIDE/DRIVE
1. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. NORTHWEST EXECUTIVEPARDON, Shelley & Robert Bullard

PL DRIV AM
1. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth Goldmann

PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE
1. FRF BEOWULF, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. NORTHWEST EXECUTIVEPARDON, Shelley & Robert Bullard

PL DRIV LADIES
1. FRF BEOWULF, Kurt & Teri Rumens

PL DRIV CH
1. FRF BEOWULF, Kurt & Teri Rumens

Western Pleasure
WEST PL JR EXH
1. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Catherine S Cloud

WEST PL AOTS
1. CENTURY ROYAL COMMAND, Christina E Raschko Elizabeth C Pece
2. SHADYSHADOW AMBROSIA, Pamela & Steve Bennett

WEST PL AM
1. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy
2. ETBF STRIKES GOLD, Terri A Tucker
3. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould

WEST PL S/G
1. CASCADE SPIRIT N' THE SKY, Nora & Richard Skipper
2. SPECTACULAR BY DESIGN, Dennis E Hruby Christine A Franke

WEST PL MARE
1. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
2. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. CENTURY ROYAL COMMAND, Christina E Raschko Elizabeth C Pece
2. NF PORSCHE CARRERA, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver

WEST PL AM LADIES
1. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy
2. ETBF STRIKES GOLD, Terri A Tucker

W/T WEST PL
1. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks
2. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards

WEST PL YOUTH
1. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. ETBF STRIKES GOLD, Terri A Tucker
2. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy
3. SHADYSHADOW AMBROSIA, Pamela & Steve Bennett
4. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. PARK PLACE ALEXANDER, Jennifer Chowning
2. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel
3. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks
4. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

WEST PL 3-YR
1. C-KING SIR WILLIAM, Susan J King

WEST PL 4-YR
1. NF PORSCHE CARRERA, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver

WEST PL AM
1. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy
2. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould
3. WIN SLOW BLUE, Brent & Eve Lovik
4. CENTURY ROYAL COMMAND, Christina E Raschko Elizabeth C Pece

WEST PL LADIES
1. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
2. BOSTON'S MIGHTY MARY, Leslie Arnould

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. ETBF STRIKES GOLD, Terri A Tucker
2. BOSTON'S MIGHTY MARY, Leslie Arnould
3. NF PORSCHE CARRERA, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver
4. C-KING SIR WILLIAM, Susan J King

WEST PL OPEN
1. CASCADE SPIRIT N' THE SKY, Nora & Richard Skipper
2. SPECTACULAR BY DESIGN, Dennis E Hruby Christine A Franke

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. C-KING SIR WILLIAM, Susan J King
2. NF PORSCHE CARRERA, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver

WEST PL NOVICE RIDER
1. CENTURY ROYAL COMMAND, Christina E Raschko Elizabeth C Pece
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel
2. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Catherine S Cloud
3. PARK PLACE ALEXANDER, Jennifer Chowning
4. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks

W/T WEST PL CH
1. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks

WEST PL AM CH
1. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy
2. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould
3. CENTURY ROYAL COMMAND, Christina E Raschko Elizabeth C Pece
4. ETBF STRIKES GOLD, Terri A Tucker

WEST PL CH
1. SPECTACULAR BY DESIGN, Dennis E Hruby Christine A Franke
2. CASCADE SPIRIT N' THE SKY, Nora & Richard Skipper
3. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Leslie Arnould

Equitation
ADULT AM ALL SEATS
1. Debby Mudler
2. Larriette Bernice Oien

AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Shannon Aimee Tulloch
2. Tessa Lee Beard
3. Maxi Gumprecht

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Maxi Gumprecht
2. Sandra L Spearman

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Maxi Gumprecht
2. Shelby Louise De Lappe

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Krystal Blundell
2. Sandra L Spearman

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Angelica Lengyel
2. Shannon Aimee Tulloch
3. Megan N. Johnson
4. Jenna Milsap

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Tessa Lee Beard
2. Elizabeth Miller

LEADLINE
1. Delaney Beard
2. Kayle Poe
3. Gina Gettle

SADDLE SEAT
1. Maxi Gumprecht
2. Sandra L Spearman

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Elizabeth Miller
2. Tessa Lee Beard
3. Shannon Aimee Tulloch
4. Megan N. Johnson

W/T ENG CH
1. Peighton Muse
2. Valerie N Johnson
3. Sarah Lane
4. Linel Mullendore

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Valerie N Johnson
2. Peighton Muse
3. Sarah Lane
4. Linel Mullendore

W/T WESTERN
1. Dustin Silver
2. Katie Maloney

W/T WESTERN CH
1. Dustin Silver

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Shelby Louise De Lappe
2. Angelica Lengyel
3. Sandra L Spearman
4. Valerie Lindstrom

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Maxi Gumprecht
2. Elizabeth Miller

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Maxi Gumprecht
2. David Silver
3. Shelby Louise De Lappe
4. Valerie Lindstrom

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works