Show Results

Prairie Classic

June 27th, 2006

Dates: June 2-4, 2006
Location: Madison, Wisconsin
Judge: Nancy Troutman



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV MARE: 1. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis; 2. RUSTIC V TOUCH OF BRANDY, Wendy L Meyer; 3. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Ronald Possell

CL PL DRIV S/G: 1. HYLEE TOUCH OF DAWN, Faith Davis; 2. COSMOS AMBASSADOR, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

CL PL DRIV PROSPECT CLASS: 1. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Cingate Morgans LLC

CL PL DRIV CH: 1. RUSTIC V TOUCH OF BRANDY, Wendy L Meyer; 2. HYLEE TOUCH OF DAWN, Faith Davis



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL PROSPECT CLASS: 1. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Cingate Morgans LLC

CL PL JR EXH: 1. TSWF SAY SO, Caitlin Fox; 2. NOTHING BUT THE TRUTH, Melissa Bates

CL PL MARE: 1. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis; 2. RUSTIC V TOUCH OF BRANDY, Wendy L Meyer

CL PL S/G: 1. MERRIEHILL TALK THE TALK, Merriehill Farm; 2. CLAREDY PARADOX, Tami Paycer; 3. COSMOS AMBASSADOR, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 4. RUSTIC V CHANCES R, Wendy L Meyer

CL PL CH: 1. RUSTIC V CHANCES R, Wendy L Meyer; 2. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis; 3. MERRIEHILL TALK THE TALK, Merriehill Farm; 4. TSWF SAY SO, Caitlin Fox



English Pleasure

ENG PL MARE: 1. ARBORIA CASHMERE, John D Hopfensperger; 2. HYLEE'S BLUE ROSE, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

ENG PL S/G: 1. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs; 2. HYLEE'S BELLAGIO, Sally T Balletto Brittany Rae

ENG PL JR HORSE: 1. DRAGONSMEADE TAYLOR MADE, Dragonsmeade; 2. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer

ENG PL LADIES: 1. HYLEE'S ALTAIR, Tana L Peterson; 2. HOLLYBROOK LILY, Victoria E & Evelyn G Telesko

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. HVK NOBLE TOPAZ, Cheryl L Gaszak; 2. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen; 3. HOLLYBROOK LILY, Victoria E & Evelyn G Telesko; 4. HYLEE'S BLUE ROSE, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

ENG PL AM: 1. CYDERBAY SASSAFRAS, Susan E Ellis; 2. HYLEE'S ALTAIR, Tana L Peterson; 3. ARBORIA CASHMERE, John D Hopfensperger

ENG PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. NON-MORGAN,; 2. RTF SPELLBINDER, Julie M Callaway; 3. NOTHING BUT THE TRUTH, Melissa Bates

ENG PL CH: 1. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs; 2. HYLEE'S BELLAGIO, Sally T Balletto Brittany Rae; 3. HYLEE'S BLUE ROSE, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

ENG PL AM/JR EXH CH: 1. CYDERBAY SASSAFRAS, Susan E Ellis; 2. HYLEE'S ALTAIR, Tana L Peterson; 3. ARBORIA CASHMERE, John D Hopfensperger



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. RUSTIC V'S TWO TO TANGO, Wendy L Meyer; 2. MSV FLIGHT TIME, Garry Glover; 3. RARE EDITION, Nina & Gregory Frye; 4. GGG WINCHESTER DA, Garry Glover

HUNT PL S/G: 1. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson; 2. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Epona Morgans LLC; 3. RTF SPELLBINDER, Julie M Callaway; 4. WILDHAVEN CLASS ACT, Eastwich Morgans

HUNT PL MARE: 1. HYLEE'S TEAR JERKER, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 2. HYLEE'S RHIZZON, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

HUNT PL AM: 1. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 2. SUNDRIFT THUNDER ROLLS, Traci & Lisa Lassmann; 3. TRIDENT SKY COMMAND, Susan Ann Jansson; 4. HYLEE'S GOODNESS GRACIOUS, Paula Helland

HUNT PL JR EXH: 1. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson; 2. HYLEE'S CURIOUS GEORGE, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs; 3. TRIDENT SKY COMMAND, Susan Ann Jansson, 34, STARTREND MYSTIC VISIONS, Stanley C Olson

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Epona Morgans LLC; 2. RUSTIC V'S TWO TO TANGO, Wendy L Meyer; 3. ULTRAS COMPLIANCE, Stephen D Smith; 4. HYLEE'S GOODNESS GRACIOUS, Paula Helland

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. HYLEE'S TEAR JERKER, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 2. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 3. SUNDRIFT THUNDER ROLLS, Traci & Lisa Lassmann; 4. ULTRAS MY GUY, Ronald Possell

HUNT PL AM/JR EXH CH: 1. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson; 2. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 3. HYLEE'S GOODNESS GRACIOUS, Paula Helland; 4. STARTREND MYSTIC VISIONS, Stanley C Olson

HUNT PL CH: 1. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Epona Morgans LLC; 2. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson; 3. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 4. HYLEE'S TEAR JERKER, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney



In-Hand

4 & UNDER GELDING: 1. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, Dragonsmeade; 2. HYLEE TOUCH OF DAWN, Faith Davis

5 & OVER GELDING: 1. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen

GR CH GELDING: 1. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen; 2. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, Dragonsmeade

4 & UNDER MARE: 1. AH LA LUCIE, Cheryl L Gaszak; 2. SEASON'S MEDALLION, Colleen McNicoll

5 & OVER MARE: 1. JOSAMA SILHOUETTE, Jo Ann M Anderson

GR CH MARE: 1. AH LA LUCIE, Cheryl L Gaszak; 2. JOSAMA SILHOUETTE, Jo Ann M Anderson

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD: 1. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson; 2. KARENZA ENCHANTRESS, Jo Ann M Anderson; 3. BH LIPPITT KNIGHT EDITION, Jo Ann M Anderson

4 & UNDER STALLION: 1. GGG KILKELLY NEWS FLASH, Garry Glover; 2. BH LIPPITT KNIGHT EDITION, Jo Ann M Anderson

5 & OVER STALLION: 1. HVK NOBLE TOPAZ, Cheryl L Gaszak

GR CH STALLION: 1. HVK NOBLE TOPAZ, Cheryl L Gaszak; 2. GGG KILKELLY NEWS FLASH, Garry Glover



Miscellaneous

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY: 1. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 2. HYLEE'S RHIZZON, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 3. GGG WINCHESTER DA, Garry Glover; 4. KARENZA ENCHANTRESS, Jo Ann M Anderson

WALK/TROT PL 12 & UNDER: 1. SUNDRIFT THUNDER ROLLS, Traci & Lisa Lassmann; 2. BAYWIND INCENTIVE, Susan Ann Jansson; 3. GRAYCLIFF GOLDRUSH, Tom & Deb Amundson Bruce & Kat; 4. HOBNOB'S ADAM, Bruce Hagerty

JACK BENNY PL 39 & OVER: 1. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 2. NON-MORGAN



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV NOV HORSE: 1. HORNES DESPERADO, Kathy Berkheimer; 2. HYLEE'S MARCH RAIN, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste

PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. DRAGONSMEADE TAYLOR MADE, Dragonsmeade; 2. SEASON'S MEDALLION, Colleen McNicoll

PL DRIV LADIES: 1. HORNES DESPERADO, Kathy Berkheimer

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC: 1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer

PL DRIV CH: 1. HORNES DESPERADO, Kathy Berkheimer

2-YR PL DRIV: 1. BRED TO BOOGIE, Epona Morgans LLC



Park Harness

PARK HARNESS OPEN: 1. WHISPERING ABOUT ME, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste

PARK HARNESS UPHA CLASSIC: 1. CINGATE OVER THE RAINBOW, Cingate Morgans LLC



Western Pleasure

WEST PL S/G: 1. GRAYCLIFF GOLDRUSH, Tom & Deb Amundson Bruce & Kat; 2. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 3. ABACAB ISAAC, Victoria E & Evelyn G Telesko; 4. BETHESDA CARBON COPY, Betty & Gordon Weyrauch

WEST PL MARE: 1. EBM WINGS OF DESTINY, Susan E Ellis; 2. GGG WIHE TON GA, Garry Glover

WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen; 2. GGG AWI NI TA, Garry Glover; 3. SILVERSTONE PEPPER ASH, Sharon Lee Keller; 4. OCS SLIM SHADY, Thomas & Linda Waggoner

WEST PL AM: 1. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Jeff Ladue; 2. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis; 3. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 4. HDD WILD THING, Cheryl L Gaszak

WEST PL LADIES: 1. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis; 2. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 3. HDD WILD THING, Cheryl L Gaszak; 4. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Jeff Ladue

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen; 2. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Jeff Ladue; 3. EBM WINGS OF DESTINY, Susan E Ellis; 4. SILVERSTONE PEPPER ASH, Sharon Lee Keller

WEST PL JR EXH: 1. TRIDENT SKY COMMAND, Susan Ann Jansson

WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH: 1. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis; 2. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Jeff Ladue; 3. BETHESDA CARBON COPY, Betty & Gordon Weyrauch; 4. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

WEST PL CH: 1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen; 2. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 3. BETHESDA CARBON COPY, Betty & Gordon Weyrauch; 4. GGG AWI NI TA, Garry Glover



Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Samantha J Amundson; 2. Sarah Koshak

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Tina Grace Tehan; 2. Tami Paycer

FIT & SHOW 17 & UNDER: 1. Megan Lovino; 2. Jessica Andre; 3. Melissa Bates; 4. Corie Jean Allen

HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Samantha J Amundson; 2. Sarah Koshak; 3. Chelsea Olson

LEADLINE: 1. Abbey Wilson: 1. Sarah Simonson: 1. Sarah White: 1. Taylor Gruenberg

SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Tami Paycer; 2. Tina Grace Tehan; 3. Melissa Bates

SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Tami Paycer; 2. Corie Jean Allen; 3. Stephanie Chathum; 4. Tina Grace Tehan

WALK/TROT 12 & UNDER: 1. Haley Amundson; 2. Anneka Hansson; 3. Alex Cleaveland; 4. Jessica Hannon

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works