Show Results

Prairie State Classic

June 4th, 2010

Dates: June 4-6,  2010
Location: Madison,  Wisconsin
Judge: Richard Obernauf

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV S/G
1. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich
2. MJK ASSETS N ATTITUDE, Cadence Farm LLC

CL PL DRIV CH
1. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR EXH
1. WINDCHIME, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
2. TVT INVICTUS, Sara Rose Clark

CL PL MARE
1. WINDCHIME, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

CL PL S/G
1. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich
2. RUSTIC V CHANCES R, Wendy L Meyer
3. TVT INVICTUS, Sara Rose Clark

CL PL CH
1. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich
2. TVT INVICTUS, Sara Rose Clark

English Pleasure
ENG PL OPEN
1. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange

ENG PL LADIES
1. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Merriehill Farm Inc
2. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis
3. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson
4. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Victoria & Evelyn Teleko

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE
1. JDS GALA AFFLAIRE, Stephen D Smith
2. MORE AND MORE, Sarah Waggoner

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. THE PIANO MAN, Susan C Simon,

ENG PL AM
1. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis
2. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson
3. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Victoria & Evelyn Teleko

ENG PL CH
1. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Merriehill Farm Inc
2. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange
3. MORE AND MORE, Sarah Waggoner
4. JDS GALA AFFLAIRE, Stephen D Smith

ENG PL AM CH
1. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis
2. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. HYLEE BEN THAR DUNNIT, Brianna Busser
2. EASTWICH'S DENALI, Rebecca & Jeff Brishi
3. OCS RESOLUTION, Sarah Waggoner
4. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Merriehill Farm Inc

HUNT PL S/G
1. GSK THE VILLAIN, Susan Klotz
2. OCS RESOLUTION, Sarah Waggoner
3. TROIKA'S LL KOOL J, Leah M Thomas

HUNT PL MARE
1. HYLEE'S SEVEN IN MAY, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
2. MERRIEHILL WILD AT HEART, Merriehill Farm Inc

HUNT PL AM
1. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox
2. TROIKA'S LL KOOL J, Leah M Thomas
3. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, Nicolette Paige Geddeis
2. TROIKA'S LL KOOL J, Leah M Thomas
3. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans Steve & Gre
4. WNB HIGHLY IMPOSSIBLE, Chironcrest

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. HYLEE'S SEVEN IN MAY, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL GLOW, Allen & Kristen Breyer
3. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann
4. WNB HIGHLY IMPOSSIBLE, Chironcrest

HUNT PL LADIES
1. GSK THE VILLAIN, Susan Klotz
2. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann
3. TROIKA'S LL KOOL J, Leah M Thomas
4. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox

HUNT PL UPHA CLASSIC
1. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Merriehill Farm Inc
2. HYLEE BEN THAR DUNNIT, Brianna Busser
3. EASTWICH'S DENALI, Rebecca & Jeff Brishi

HUNT PL AM CH
1. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox
2. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. WNB HIGHLY IMPOSSIBLE, Chironcrest
2. MAIR'S CRUISER, Grace & Edith O'Brien
3. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, Nicolette Paige Geddeis
4. FS CABANA BOY, Susan Ann Jansson

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Merriehill Farm Inc
2. HYLEE BEN THAR DUNNIT, Brianna Busser
3. FS CABANA BOY, Susan Ann Jansson
4. EASTWICH'S DENALI, Rebecca & Jeff Brishi

HUNT PL CH
1. STONESONG STATE OFTHE ART, Tatum Westphal
2. GSK THE VILLAIN, Susan Klotz

In-Hand
4 & UNDER GELDING
1. HYLEE'S LOCK N LOAD, Valerie Guell

5 & OVER GELDING
1. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Jane Steffenhagen
2. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs
3. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer

GR CH GELDING
1. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Jane Steffenhagen
2. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs

IN-HAND SPORT HORSE
1. CMA TAXX RETURN, Susan & Sarah Ackermann
2. FS CABANA BOY, Susan Ann Jansson
3. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Wendy L Meyer
4. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox

5 & OVER MARE

1. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jane Steffenhagen
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL GLOW, Allen & Kristen Breyer

GR CH MARE

1. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jane Steffenhagen
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL GLOW, Allen & Kristen Breyer

4 & UNDER STALLION
1. LLL TZAR ALEXANDER, Dr Boris Tabakoff Emelia M Tabakoff 

5 & OVER STALLION
1. HYLEE'S THE BIGGEST BANG, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

GR CH STALLION
1. LLL TZAR ALEXANDER, Dr Boris Tabakoff Emelia M Tabakoff
2. HYLEE'S THE BIGGEST BANG, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. THE PIANO MAN, Susan C Simon

PL DRIV AM
1. HORNES DESPERADO, Kathy Berkheimer
2. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer

PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE
1. BOXFORD BELLE AIRE, Thomas L Caisse
2. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs

PL DRIV LADIES
1. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs 

PL DRIV OPEN
1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer
2. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jane Steffenhagen

PL DRIV CH
1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer
2. BOXFORD BELLE AIRE, Thomas L Caisse

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS UPHA CLASSIC
1. PLAYMOR'S ICE AGE, Tammy J Devier

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. HVK NOBLESSE OBLIGE, Herbert V Kohler

Western Pleasure
WEST PL S/G
1. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
2. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Scott Ehlert
3. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs
4. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen

WEST PL MARE
1. HYLEE'S GOLDMINE, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Steffenhagen
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL GLOW, Allen & Kristen Breyer

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. GIVENCHY, Roger White & Mark Witzany
2. OCS RESOLUTION, Sarah Waggoner
3. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Wendy L Meyer
4. RUSTICV WHISPERING MY WAY, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer

WEST PL AM
1. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans
2. HVK SPECIAL BEAT, Herbert V Kohler
3. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
4. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis

WEST PL LADIES
1. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis
2. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Scott Ehlert
3. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans
2. HYLEE'S GOLDMINE, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Steffenhagen
3. OCS RESOLUTION, Sarah Waggoner
4. JUSTAPESTY PEPPER JACK, Tessa Jordan Englund

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. GIVENCHY, Roger White & Mark Witzany
2. OCS RESOLUTION, Sarah Waggoner
3. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Wendy L Meyer

WEST PL GENTS
1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
2. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer

WEST PL AM CH
1. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis
2. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer

WEST PL CH
1. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Scott Ehlert
2. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis
3. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
4. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Grace O'Brien
2. Anneka Jansson
3. Allie Donaldson

HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER
1. Nicolette Paige Geddeis
2. Adrianna Hicks
3. Grace O'Brien
4. Anneka Jansson

SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER
1. Teresa Radosevich
2. Emma K Blankschein

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works