Show Results

Prairie State Classic

June 21st, 2007

Dates: June 1-3, 2007
Location: Madison, Wisconsin


Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV MARE:
1. HYLEE'S RHIANNON, Jane Steffenhagen
2. RUSTIC V TOUCH OF BRANDY, Wendy L Meyer
3. HYLEE'S KASHAYA, Richard A Jensen

CL PL DRIV S/G:
1. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Dennis F Fancsali
2. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs
3. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Cristy J Rafn
4. BUSY SIGNAL, Randall & Ellen Collins

CL PL DRIV CH:
1. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Cristy J Rafn
2. HYLEE'S RHIANNON, Jane Steffenhagen
3. BUSY SIGNAL, Randall & Ellen Collins


Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL JR EXH:
1. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich
2. JW ALL AMERICAN, Alicia Witzke
3. HYLEE'S KASHAYA, Richard A Jensen

CL PL MARE:
1. HYLEE'S KASHAYA, Richard A Jensen
2. RUSTIC V TOUCH OF BRANDY, Wendy L Meyer
3. CINGATE TIME AFTER TIME, Sara Peterson

CL PL S/G:
1. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs
2. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich
3. RUSTIC V CHANCES R, Wendy L Meyer
4. FCF FLAMBEAU, Michele Anne Fredrickson

CL PL CH:
1. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Dennis F Fancsali
2. CCR'S ZIRCONIA, Nina Errington
3. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs
4. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich


English Pleasure

ENG PL S/G:
1. HYLEE'S NOCHE DE ORO, Debra E Amundson

ENG PL LADIES:
1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Beth Fancsali
2. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs
3. MERRIEHILL LIZA JANE, Garry Glover

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. HYLEE'S NOCHE DE ORO, Debra E Amundson

ENG PL JR HORSE:
1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer
2. ULTRAS SUPERLATIVE, Stephen D Smith

ENG PL AM:
1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Beth Fancsali

ENG PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER:
1. WALK THIS WAY, Sara Tesler
2. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans
3. MJK LATE EDITION, Jessica Hannon
4. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Ronald Possell

ENG PL NOVICE RIDER HUNT/SADDLE :
1. MERRIEHILL LIZA JANE, Garry Glover
2. RTF SPELLBINDER, Julie M Callaway
3. RUSTIC V'S THUNDERHEART, Sue La Fond

ENG PL CH:
1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Beth Fancsali
2. WALK THIS WAY, Sara Tesler
3. HYLEE'S NOCHE DE ORO, Debra E Amundson
4. MERRIEHILL LIZA JANE, Garry Glover

ENG PL JR HORSE CH:
1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer
2. ULTRAS SUPERLATIVE, Stephen D Smith

ENG PL AM/JR EXH:
1. TVT INVICTUS, Cindy M Barnes
2. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans
3. MJK LATE EDITION, Jessica Hannon


Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL JR HORSE:
1. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL, Bruce & Susan Peterson
2. LLL TROTSKY, Dr Boris Tabakoff Emelia M Tabakoff
3. STONE PINE DANA, Nina Errington
4. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans

HUNT PL S/G:
1. WHITEMUD JET BLUE, Elias S Beiler
2. GRAYCLIFF GENUINE GOLD, Graycliff LLC
3. REMINGTON'S SHILOH, Thomas & Linda Waggoner
4. CHESTNUT HILL ERIC, Brianna Busser

HUNT PL MARE:
1. LLS ETERNAL FLAME, Patricia De Gidio
2. HYLEE'S PIZZERRINKTUM, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste
3. ASYLUM'S STELLA BLUE, Eugene W Mathes
4. COSMOS SWEET WISHES, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

HUNT PL AM:
1. LUCKY STRIKE, Nancy L Johnson-Tobiasz
2. SUNDRIFT THUNDER ROLLS, Kelly Cleaveland
3. ECMW UTOPIAN JEWEL, Gretchen Dresen
4. RTF SPELLBINDER, Julie M Callaway

HUNT PL JR EXH:
1. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
2. TSWF SAY SO, Caitlin Fox
3. ECMW UTOPIAN JEWEL, Gretchen Dresen
4. HDD WILD THING, Maria Roberts

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. STONE PINE DANA, Nina Errington
2. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans
3. WHITEMUD JET BLUE, Elias S Beiler
4. GGG WINCHESTER DA, Garry Glover

HUNT PL LADIES:
1. LUCKY STRIKE, Nancy L Johnson-Tobiasz
2. RTF SPELLBINDER, Julie M Callaway
3. HYLEE'S TEAR JERKER, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
4. LLS ETERNAL FLAME, Patricia De Gidio

HUNT PL UPHA CLASSIC:
1. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans
2. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL, Bruce & Susan Peterson
3. LLL TROTSKY, Dr Boris Tabakoff Emelia M Tabakoff
4. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Luann Grosscup

HUNT PL AM/JR EXH:
1. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
2. LUCKY STRIKE, Nancy L Johnson-Tobiasz
3. STARTREND MYSTIC VISIONS, Stanley C Olson
4.RUSTIC V'S THUNDERHEART, Sue La Fond

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH:
1. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL, Bruce & Susan Peterson
2. STONE PINE DANA, Nina Errington
3. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans

HUNT PL CH:
1. LLL TROTSKY, Dr Boris Tabakoff Emelia M Tabakoff
2. WHITEMUD JET BLUE, Elias S Beiler
3. LLS ETERNAL FLAME, Patricia De Gidio
4. GRAYCLIFF GENUINE GOLD, Graycliff LLC


In-Hand

4 & UNDER GELDING:
1. SWANBROOK INCOGNITO, Incognito Partnership
2. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson

5 & OVER GELDING:
1. MJK LATE EDITION, Jessica Hannon

GR CH GELDING:
1. SWANBROOK INCOGNITO, Incognito Partnership
2. MJK LATE EDITION, Jessica Hannon

4 & UNDER MARE:
1. FS CHERRY BOUNCE, Caryn J Possell
2. DRC MEMORY LANE, Jennifer Bonnike

5 & OVER MARE:
1. REGENCY TIME FOR FAITH, Julia Allen Rose

GR CH MARE:
1. FS CHERRY BOUNCE, Caryn J Possell
2. DRC MEMORY LANE, Jennifer Bonnike

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD:
1. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith
2. PRAIRIE RUN BILL ELLIOT, Judith R Tate

4 & UNDER STALLION:
1. CINGATE REVELATION, Cingate Morgans LLC

GR CH STALLION:
1. CINGATE REVELATION, Cingate Morgans LLC


Miscellaneous

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY:
1. STARTREND MYSTIC VISIONS, Stanley C Olson
2. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
3. HYLEE'S RHIZZON, Brianna Busser
4. CHESTNUT HILL ERIC, Brianna Busser

JACK BENNY:
1. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable


Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV 2-YR:
1. MERRIEHILL BUZZ LIGHTYEAR, Merriehill Farm

PL DRIV JR HORSE:
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Redwood Partners
2. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson

PL DRIV AM:
1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer
2. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Ronald Possell

PL DRIV JR EXH:
1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC:
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Redwood Partners
2. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson

PL DRIV MARE:
1. CINGATE OVER THE RAINBOW, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. HYLEE'S BELLA DONNA, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste

PL DRIV CH:
1. CINGATE OVER THE RAINBOW, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Ronald Possell


Western Pleasure

WEST PL S/G:
1. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner
2. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
3. REGENCY FLASH GORDEN, Julia Allen Rose
4. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

WEST PL JR HORSE:
1. GRAYWOOD'S CORINNE, Elias S Beiler
2. GGG KILKELLY NEWS FLASH, Garry Glover

WEST PL AM:
1. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Scott Ehlert
2. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
3. BUSY SIGNAL, Randall & Ellen Collins
4. REGENCY FLASH GORDEN, Julia Allen Rose

WEST PL LADIES:
1. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner
2. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
3. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Scott Ehlert

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. BUSY SIGNAL, Randall & Ellen Collins

WEST PL JR HORSE CH:
1. GRAYWOOD'S CORINNE, Elias S Beiler
2. GGG KILKELLY NEWS FLASH, Garry Glover

WEST PL GENTS:
1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
2. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith

WEST PL AM/JR EXH:
1. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Scott Ehlert
2. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

WEST PL CH:
1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
2. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner
3. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
4. BUSY SIGNAL, Randall & Ellen Collins


Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL:
1. Caitlin Fox
2. Samantha J Amundson
3. Bryanna Schoepke

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Libby Rasmussen

HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER:
1. Caitlin Fox
2. Lerin Hendrickson
3. Mercedes Hollis
4. Bryanna Schoepke

SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER:
1. Yolanda Hayes-Barnes
2. Talon Anderson

SADDLE SEAT CH:
1. Lexi Rokvic
2. Corie Allen
3. Talon Anderson
4. Libby Rasmussen

W/T 12 & UNDER:
1. Anneka Jansson
2. Alex Cleaveland
3. Jessica Hannon
4. Sierra Harris

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works