Show Results

Prairie State Classic

June 11th, 2008

Dates: June 6-8, 2008
Location: Madison, Wisconsin
Morgan Judge: Jennifer Sommers

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV MARE
1. HYLEE'S RHIANNON, Jane Steffenhagen

CL PL DRIV S/G
1. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Dennis F Fancsali
2. CHERRYDALE SUDDEN IMPACT, Sara Peterson
3. ULTRAS SUPERLATIVE, Sarah Koshak
4. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. BRED TO BOOGIE, Epona Morgans LLC

CL PL DRIV CH
1. BRED TO BOOGIE, Epona Morgans LLC
2. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR HORSE
1. BRED TO BOOGIE, Epona Morgans LLC

CL PL JR EXH
1. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich
2. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans
3. ULTRAS SUPERLATIVE, Sarah Koshak

CL PL S/G
1. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Dennis F Fancsali
2. CHERRYDALE SUDDEN IMPACT, Sara Peterson
3. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich
4. CHF SPIRIT OF EXCELLENCE, Lois J McDermand

CL PL CH
1. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Dennis F Fancsali
2. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans
3. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich
4. CHERRYDALE SUDDEN IMPACT, Sara Peterson

English Pleasure
ENG PL MARE
1. MERRIEHILL LIZA JANE, Garry Glover

ENG PL S/G
1. BOWOOD'S ROCKETMAN, Kurt & Georgia Gross

ENG PL LADIES
1. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs
2. BOWOOD'S ROCKETMAN, Kurt & Georgia Gross
3. MERRIEHILL LIZA JANE, Garry Glover

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE
1. HEATHERWALD WINGMAN, Robert & Laurie Sim

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson
2. HEATHERWALD WINGMAN, Robert & Laurie Sim

ENG PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER
1. HVK PORT RUSH, Yolanda Hayes-Barnes
2. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Ronald Possell
3. MJK LATE EDITION, Jessica Hannon

ENG PL CH
1. MERRIEHILL LIZA JANE, Gary Glover

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson

ENG PL AM CH
1. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Ronald Possell
2. HVK PORT RUSH, Yolanda Hayes-Barnes
3. MJK LATE EDITION, Jessica Hannon

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. CINGATE LUCKY STAR, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox

HUNT PL S/G
1. MSV FLIGHT TIME, Garry Glover
2. LOST BAYOU BOY, Merriehill Farm & Irene Doroff
3. REMINGTON'S SHILOH, Thomas & Linda Waggoner
4. SHAKER'S DRACULA, Marjorie Veihl

HUNT PL MARE
1. ASYLUM'S STELLA BLUE, Eugene W Mathes
2. HYLEE'S PIZZERRINKTUM, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney/Jane Steffenhagen

HUNT PL AM
1. BABY RUTH MHF, Bruce & Susan Peterson
2. ASYLUM'S STELLA BLUE, Eugene W Mathes
3. LUCKY STRIKE, Nancy L Johnson-Tobiasz
4. HYLEE'S PIZZERRINKTUM, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney/Jane Steffenhagen

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans
2. GRAYCLIFF GENUINE GOLD, Kurt & Georgia Gross
3. ECMW UTOPIAN JEWEL, Gretchen Dresen
4. MAIR'S CRUISER, Grace & Edith O'Brien

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. LOST BAYOU BOY, Merriehill Farm & Irene Doroff
2. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Luann Grosscup
3. ASYLUM'S STELLA BLUE, Eugene W Mathes
4. RUSTIC V'S AMERICAN MADE, Wendy L Meyer

HUNT PL LADIES
1. BABY RUTH MHF, Bruce & Susan Peterson
2. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner
3. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Luann Grosscup
4. HYLEE'S PIZZERRINKTUM, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney/Jane Steffenhagen

HUNT PL UPHA CLASSIC
1. CINGATE LUCKY STAR, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox

HUNT PL AM CH
1. BABY RUTH MHF, Bruce & Susan Peterson
2. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans
3. GRAYCLIFF GENUINE GOLD, Kurt & Georgia Gross
4. ECMW UTOPIAN JEWEL, Gretchen Dresen

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. CINGATE LUCKY STAR, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox

HUNT PL CH
1. LOST BAYOU BOY, Merriehill Farm & Irene Doroff
2. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Luann Grosscup
3. ASYLUM'S STELLA BLUE, Eugene W Mathes
4. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans

In-Hand
5 & OVER GELDING
1. CHERRYDALE SUDDEN IMPACT, Sara Peterson
2. HEATHERWALD MASQUERADE, Robert & Laurie Sim

GR CH GELDING
1. CHERRYDALE SUDDEN IMPACT, Sara Peterson
2. HEATHERWALD MASQUERADE, Robert & Laurie Sim

5 & OVER MARE
1. FANCY THAT SUMMER AIRE, Gail D Kelce
2. HYLEE'S AT LAST, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

GR CH MARE
1. FANCY THAT SUMMER AIRE, Gail D Kelce
2. HYLEE'S AT LAST, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith
2. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich

4 & UNDER STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL KING OF MAGIC, Ruthann Peterson
2. FANCY THAT SUPERNOVA, Gail D Kelce
3. HEATHERWALD WINGMAN, Robert & Laurie Sim

5 & OVER STALLION
1. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Jane Steffenhagen
2. WILDHAVEN KOMET, Samuel S & Martha A Kanagy
3. UVM GORDON, Robert & Laurie Sim

GR CH STALLION
1. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Jane Steffenhagen
2. MERRIEHILL KING OF MAGIC, Ruthann Peterson

Miscellaneous
SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. LUCKY STRIKE, Nancy L Johnson-Tobiasz
2. HYLEE'S PIZZERRINKTUM, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney/Jane Steffenhagen
3. ULTRAS INDIVIDUALITY, Stephen D Smith
4. BAYWIND INCENTIVE, Susan Ann Jansson

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV W/T
1. BAYWIND INCENTIVE, Susan Ann Jansson
2. NON-MORGAN
3. AMF MOROCCO, Sierra Harris
4. MOROSO, Gail D Kelce

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Garry Glover

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. RLH CLEAR CUT, Linda & Richard Hawkins
2. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TICKET, Eastwich Morgans
3. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. RLH CLEAR CUT, Linda & Richard Hawkins
2. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TICKET, Eastwich Morgans

PL DRIV MARE
1. FANCY THAT SUMMER AIRE, Gail D Kelce

PL DRIV S/G
1. HYLEE MARCH TIME, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

PL DRIV CH
1. FANCY THAT SUMMER AIRE, Gail D Kelce
2. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Garry Glover

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS UPHA CLASSIC
1. LATOURS MAGIC VIRTUOSO, Brenda J Matusik

Western Pleasure
WEST PL S/G
1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
2. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Scott Ehlert
3. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner
4. LAKE HOLIDAY TABOO, Dr Gregory & Cynthia Blome

WEST PL MARE
1. SG AMAZE-ZANN GRACIE, Shirley Orlando

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. LAKE HOLIDAY TABOO, Dr Gregory & Cynthia Blome
2. GGG KILKELLY NEWS FLASH, Garry Glover
3. CEDARCREST ELEAZAR, James & Lynn Butler

WEST PL AM
1. SG AMAZE-ZANN GRACIE, Shirley Orlando
2. SHAKER'S DRACULA, Marjorie Veihl

WEST PL LADIES
1. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Scott Ehlert
2. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner
3. SG AMAZE-ZANN GRACIE, Shirley Orlando
4. LAKE HOLIDAY TABOO, Dr Gregory & Cynthia Blome

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs
2. REMINGTON'S SHILOH, Thomas & Linda Waggoner
3. CEDARCREST ELEAZAR, James & Lynn Butler

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. LAKE HOLIDAY TABOO, Dr Gregory & Cynthia Blome
2. GGG KILKELLY NEWS FLASH, Garry Glover

WEST PL GENTS
1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
2. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith

WEST PL AM CH
1. SG AMAZE-ZANN GRACIE, Shirley Orlando
2. SHAKER'S DRACULA, Marjorie Veihl

WEST PL CH
1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
2. SG AMAZE-ZANN GRACIE, Shirley Orlando
3. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Scott Ehlert
4. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Nellie Wich
2. Nicolette Paige Geddeis
3. Sarah Koshak
4. Grace O'Brien

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Nellie Wich
2. Libby Rasmussen

ANY SEAT W/T
1. Samantha Scaefer
2. Anneka Jansson
3. Taylor Gruenberg
4. Garrett Weikler

HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER
1. Nellie Wich
2. Nicolette Paige Geddeis
3. Grace O'Brien
4. Mercedes Hollis

LEADLINE
1. Lauren Luedtke
1. Harrison Hanneman
1. Patrick Weiler
1. Austin Welch

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Riley Sockett
2. Dee Dee Maier
3. Kennedy Biederman
4. Libby Rasmussen

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works