Show Results

Prairie Classic

June 5th, 2009

Dates: June 5-7, 2009
Location: Madison, Wisconsin
Judge: Jay Wood, Richard Wright

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV MARE

1. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis

CL PL DRIV S/G
1. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich

CL PL DRIV CH
1. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis
2. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR EXH
1. TVT INVICTUS, Sara Rose Clark
2. ULTRAS FIRST CLASS MALE, Stephen D Smith
3. REMINGTON’S SHILOH, Thomas & Linda Waggoner

CL PL MARE
1. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis

CL PL S/G
1. HORNES DESPERADO, Kathy Berkheimer
2. ULTRAS FIRST CLASS MALE, Stephen D Smith
3. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich
4. RUSTIC V CHANCES R, Wendy L Meyer

CL PL CH
1. HORNES DESPERADO, Kathy Berkheimer
2. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis
3. TVT INVICTUS, Sara Rose Clark
4. ULTRAS FIRST CLASS MALE, Stephen D Smith

English Pleasure
ENG PL OPEN
1. HVK PORT RUSH, Yolanda Hayes-Barnes
2. ULTRAS ALTERNATIVE VIEW, Susan Ann Jansson
3. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs

ENG PL LADIES
1. SWANBROOK INCOGNITO, Incognito Partnership
2. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Victoria & Evelyn Teleko
3. MORE AND MORE, Madeleine A Evans

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE
1. MORE AND MORE, Madeleine A Evans
2. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs
3. ULTRAS ALTERNATIVE VIEW, Susan Ann Jansson

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TICKET, Eastwich Morgans

ENG PL AM
1. SWANBROOK INCOGNITO, Incognito Partnership
2. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Victoria & Evelyn Teleko
3. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson

ENG PL JR EXH
1. HVK PORT RUSH, Yolanda Hayes-Barnes
2. TROUTBROOK TAPDANCER, Knollwood Farm LTD Scott & Carol Matton
3. HYLEE’S RED FOX, Susan E Ellis

ENG PL CH
1. HVK PORT RUSH, Yolanda Hayes-Barnes
2. TROUTBROOK TAPDANCER, Knollwood Farm LTD Scott & Carol Matton
3. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TICKET, Eastwich Morgans

ENG PL AM CH
1. SWANBROOK INCOGNITO, Incognito Partnership
2. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Victoria & Evelyn Teleko
3. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. MERRIEHILL MAJOR LEAGUE, Merriehill Farm Inc
2. GGG IRISH SPRING, Garry Glover

HUNT PL S/G
1. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Kelly Cleaveland
2. LET’S GET BYZY, Merriehill Farm Inc & Irene Doroff
3. ULTRAS SUPERLATIVE, Sarah Koshak
4. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner

HUNT PL MARE
1. FS CHERRY BOUNCE, Caryn J Earehart
2. HYLEE’S MARCH RAIN, Tasha & Cynthia Smazinski
3. HOLLYBROOK LILY, Victoria E & Evelyn G Telesko
4. HYLEE’S PIZZERRINKTUM, Brianna Busser

HUNT PL AM
1. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Kelly Cleaveland
2. HYLEE’S PIZZERRINKTUM, Brianna Busser
3. LET’S GET BYZY, Merriehill Farm Inc & Irene Doroff
4. RUSTIC V’S TWO TO TANGO, Wendy L Meyer

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, Nicolette Paige Geddeis
2. STARTREND MYSTIC VISIONS, Stanley C Olson
3. MAIR’S CRUISER, Grace & Edith O’Brien
4. BAYWIND INCENTIVE, Susan Ann Jansson

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. STONESONG STATE OFTHE ART, Tatum Westphal
2. HOLLYBROOK LILY, Victoria E & Evelyn G Telesko
3. GGG IRISH SPRING, Garry Glover

HUNT PL LADIES
1. HYLEE’S MARCH RAIN, Tasha & Cynthia Smazinski
2. LET’S GET BYZY, Merriehill Farm Inc & Irene Doroff
3. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Kelly Cleaveland
4. HYLEE’S PIZZERRINKTUM, Brianna Busser

HUNT PL AM CH
1. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Kelly Cleaveland
2. HYLEE’S PIZZERRINKTUM, Brianna Busser
3. OVERTURE, Jessica Hannon
4. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, Nicolette Paige Geddeis
2. STARTREND MYSTIC VISIONS, Stanley C Olson
3. MAIR’S CRUISER, Grace & Edith O’Brien
4. BAYWIND INCENTIVE, Susan Ann Jansson

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. MERRIEHILL MAJOR LEAGUE, Merriehill Farm Inc
2. FS CHERRY BOUNCE, Caryn J Earehart

HUNT PL CH
1. HYLEE’S MARCH RAIN, Tasha & Cynthia Smazinski
2. HOLLYBROOK LILY, Victoria E & Evelyn G Telesko
3. LET’S GET BYZY, Merriehill Farm Inc & Irene Doroff
4. ULTRAS SUPERLATIVE, Sarah Koshak

In-Hand
4 & UNDER GELDING
1. HYLEE’S C’EST LA VIE, Caroline Michalek
2. GGG TIMELESS, Garry Glover

5 & OVER GELDING
1. HYLEE’S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen
2. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs
3. ULTRAS FIRST CLASS MALE, Stephen D Smith
4. TVT INVICTUS, Sara Rose Clark

GR CH GELDING
1. HYLEE’S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen
2. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. FS CHERRY BOUNCE, Caryn J Earehart
2. RUSTIC V’S TWO TO TANGO, Wendy L Meyer
3. BAYWIND INCENTIVE, Susan Ann Jansson
4. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox

4 & UNDER MARE
1. CIRCLE Z SPICEY SPIRIT, Mary Lou Zacheis

5 & OVER MARE
1. HYLEE’S SEVEN ROSES, Jane Steffenhagen
2. JDS GALA AFFLAIRE, Stephen D Smith

GR CH MARE
1. HYLEE’S SEVEN ROSES, Jane Steffenhagen
2. CIRCLE Z SPICEY SPIRIT, Mary Lou Zacheis

4 & UNDER STALLION
1. DRC ASSET ALLOCATION, Jennifer Bonnike
2. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, James & Lynn Butler

5 & OVER STALLION
1. HYLEE’S DANNATION, Jane Steffenhagen

GR CH STALLION
1. HYLEE’S DANNATION, Jane Steffenhagen
2. DRC ASSET ALLOCATION, Jennifer Bonnike

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. NON-MORGAN,
2. MAIR’S CRUISER, Grace & Edith O’Brien
3. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich
4. NON-MORGAN

ROAD HACK
1. REMINGTON’S SHILOH, Thomas & Linda Waggoner

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 2-YR
1. UNRUFFLED, Equine Holdings LLC

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. THE PIANO MAN, Susan C Simon

PL DRIV AM
1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer

PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE
1. HOLLYBROOK SHEER BLISS, Irene Mattson

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. THE PIANO MAN, Susan C Simon

PL DRIV CH
1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. HYLEE’S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen

PARK HARNESS UPHA CLASSIC
1. MERRIEHILL BLACK BETTY, Merriehill Farm Inc

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. HYLEE’S DANCING QUEEN, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. QUEEN’S LADY ASHLEY, Wendy L Meyer

Western Pleasure
WEST PL S/G
1. HYLEE GALAXY’S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
2. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis
3. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs
4. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner

WEST PL MARE
1. HYLEE’S GOLDMINE, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Steffenhagen

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL LACE, Stephen D Smith

WEST PL AM
1. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis

WEST PL LADIES
1. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis
2. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. HYLEE’S GOLDMINE, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Steffenhagen
2. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL LACE, Stephen D Smith

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL LACE, Stephen D Smith

WEST PL AM CH
1. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis

WEST PL CH
1. HYLEE GALAXY’S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
2. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs

Equitation
HUNTER SEAT
1. Nicolette Paige Geddeis
2. Chelsea Olson
3. Grace O’Brien
4. Anneka Jansson

SADDLE SEAT
1. Teresa Radosevich
2. Suzannah Jo Elst

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works