Show Results

Prairie State Classic

June 3rd, 2013

Dates: May 31-June 2, 2013
Location: Roscoe, Illinois
Judge: Michael Craghead

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Glover, Garry
2. MAC THE KNIFE, Orlando, Shirley

CL PL DRIV CH
1. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Glover, Garry
2. MAC THE KNIFE, Orlando, Shirley
3. RKT NORDIC LARK, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. RKT NORDIC LARK, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. THE BACHELOR MEM, Fancsali, Dennis F MD
2. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Wright, Gene L & Alysa L Wright

CL PL CH
1. TOWN AFFAIR, Kelce, Gail D
2. THE BACHELOR MEM, Fancsali, Dennis F MD
3. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Wright, Gene L & Alysa L Wright

CL PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. TOWN AFFAIR, Kelce, Gail D

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Balletto, Sally T
2. HVK DAZZLE DIVA, Kohler Stables
3. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Umnuhs, Leroy & Doretta

ENG PL AM
1. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Balletto, Sally T
2. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Michalek, Caroline
4. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Thompson, Jennifer

ENG PL AM CH
1. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Balletto, Sally T
2. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Michalek, Caroline
3. ALPHASTAR WILBURFORCE, Harris, Sierra

ENG PL CH
1. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl
2. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
3. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Eastwich Morgans
4. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Umnuhs, Leroy & Doretta

ENG PL JR EXH
1. ALPHASTAR WILBURFORCE, Harris, Sierra

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. RECKLESS RUBY, Fox, Ann
2. WRR FINE DESIGN, Rios, Jairo A

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. WRR FINE DESIGN, Rios, Jairo A

ENG PL LADIES
1. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Fancsali, Beth
2. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Eastwich Morgans
3. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Michalek, Caroline

ENG PL NOV HORSE
1. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
2. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Umnuhs, Leroy & Doretta
3. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AM
1. GLB LIDA ROSE, Parker, Karen L
2. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, New Endeavor Farm
3. MERRIEHILL ISABOLDE, Harner, Janita
4. WHISPERING IN YOUR DREAMS, Kalscheur, Natalie

HUNT PL AM CH
1. HEART OF MINE, Ferguson, Michelle
2. WHISPERING IN YOUR DREAMS, Kalscheur, Natalie
3. RUSTIC VS READY TO LAUNCH, Thompson, Jennifer
4. CMA TAXX RETURN, Ackermann, Susan & Sarah

HUNT PL CH
1. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Nash, Holly L & Sierra M
2. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Hansen, Karen Ann
3. JENDON ULTIMA, Kent, Jeanne M
4. RUSTIC V'S SHE'S ALL THAT, Meyer, Wendy L

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. BMF XERXES , Knupp, David & Corey
2. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Cleaveland, Kelly
3. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans, Steve & Gret
4. STARTREND MYSTIC VISIONS, Olson, Stanley C

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. BMF XERXES , Knupp, David & Corey
2. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans, Steve & Gret
3. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Cleaveland, Kelly

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. ARCOLA'S TOP CADET, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina
3. CBMF GIRL'S NIGHT OUT, Heinrich, Kathleen
4. PLAYMOR'S MY CHERIE AMOUR, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. ARCOLA'S TOP CADET, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina
3. CBMF GIRL'S NIGHT OUT, Heinrich, Kathleen
4. PLAYMOR'S MY CHERIE AMOUR, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L

HUNT PL LADIES
1. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. HEART OF MINE, Ferguson, Michelle
3. CMA TAXX RETURN, Ackermann, Susan & Sarah
4. JENDON ULTIMA, Kent, Jeanne M

HUNT PL MARE
1. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Nash, Holly L & Sierra M
2. RUSTIC V'S SHE'S ALL THAT, Meyer, Wendy L

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina
2. JENDON ULTIMA, Kent, Jeanne M
3. RUSTIC V'S SHE'S ALL THAT, Meyer, Wendy L
4. RUSTIC VS READY TO LAUNCH, Thompson, Jennifer

HUNT PL S/G
1. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. HEART OF MINE, Ferguson, Michelle
3. WHISPERING IN YOUR DREAMS, Kalscheur, Natalie
4. TSM ROMULUS, Wich, Nellie

In-Hand
4 & UNDER GELDING
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY HAWK, Graycliff LLC, Lynn & Jeff Yelto
2. HVK TRIUMPHANT, Kohler, Herbert V Jr

4 & UNDER MARE
1. SDMF MISS STARPIECE, Ellis, Susan E
2. CBMF RED HOT CHILI PEPPER, Heinrich, Reinhold T
3. CBMF GIRL'S NIGHT OUT, Heinrich, Kathleen

5 & OVER STALLION
1. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl

GR CH GELDING
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY HAWK, Graycliff LLC, Lynn & Jeff Yelto
2. HVK TRIUMPHANT, Kohler, Herbert V Jr

GR CH MARE
1. SDMF MISS STARPIECE, Ellis, Susan E
2. CBMF RED HOT CHILI PEPPER, Heinrich, Reinhold T

GR CH STALLION
1. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl

OPEN HUNT PL IN-HAND
1. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Nash, Holly L & Sierra M
2. PLAYMOR'S MY CHERIE AMOUR, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L

OPEN WEST PL IN-HAND
1. JENDON ULTIMA, Kent, Jeanne M
2. WINDY'S DANCING MONARK, Hedgefield Farm & Reinhold & Deb
3. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
4. RKT NORDIC LARK, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. HVK TRIUMPHANT, Kohler, Herbert V Jr

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. DIANA FLAIRE, Yoder, Sam F

PL DRIV CH
1. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
2. HVK TRIUMPHANT, Kohler, Herbert V Jr

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. NEF THE DARK KNIGHT, Knupp, Corey

PL DRIV LADIES
1. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Eastwich Morgans

Western Pleasure
WEST PL AM
1. WINDY'S DANCING MONARK, Hedgefield Farm & Reinhold & Deb
2. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

WEST PL AM CH
1. WINDY'S DANCING MONARK, Hedgefield Farm & Reinhold & Deb
2. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
3. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Janssen, Kathy

WEST PL CH
1. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
2. TSM ROMULUS, Wich, Nellie
3. ARTFUL MOVE, Hansen, Karen Ann
4. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans

WEST PL JR EXH
1. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Janssen, Kathy

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. BENNINGTON COUNTY, Marchglen Morgans, Mitzi Deal
2. HEIR OF INDEPENDENCE, Koppie, Kelly & Susan Schrodt

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. BENNINGTON COUNTY, Marchglen Morgans, Mitzi Deal
2. HEIR OF INDEPENDENCE, Koppie, Kelly & Susan Schrodt

WEST PL LADIES
1. ARTFUL MOVE, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans
3. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

WEST PL MARE
1. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
2. WINDY'S DANCING MONARK, Hedgefield Farm & Reinhold & Deb

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. TSM ROMULUS, Wich, Nellie
2. WINDY'S DANCING MONARK, Hedgefield Farm & Reinhold & Deb
3. WHISPERING IN YOUR DREAMS, Kalscheur, Natalie

WEST PL S/G
1. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Hart, Reece J

HUNTER SEAT
1. Cleaveland, Nicole
2. Hart, Reece J
3. McDonald, Ally
4. Gefke, Samee

SADDLE SEAT
1. VanDenMeerendonk, Macey

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works