Show Results

Raleigh Spring Premier

April 5th, 2006

Dates: March 23-25, 2006
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina
Judges: Melinda Moore, Mark Bodnar, Peyton Hamilton


Classic Pleasure Driving

MORGAN CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. COALITION ROYAL BILLING, June A Davis; 2. TREBLE'S HOT TAMALE, Debbie & Eddy Hemingway; 3. HOLLYBROOK INDEPENDENCE, Twenty-First Century Morgans,

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH: 1. COALITION ROYAL BILLING, June A Davis; 2. HOLLYBROOK INDEPENDENCE, Twenty-First Century Morgans; 3. TREBLE'S HOT TAMALE, Debbie & Eddy Hemingway



Classic Pleasure Saddle

MORGAN CL PL CH: 1. COALITION ROYAL BILLING, June A Davis; 2. RAM WHAM BAM PRECISION, Brenda L Austin, 33, HVK PORT RUSH, Holly Pugh Johnson

MORGAN CL PL OPEN: 1. COALITION ROYAL BILLING, June A Davis; 2. RAM WHAM BAM PRECISION, Brenda L Austin; 3. HVK PORT RUSH, Holly Pugh Johnson

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH CH: 1. MLF GLORY BOUND, Julia Haggerty; 2. RGR GOLDFINGER, Madison Pleasant

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH: 1. RGR GOLDFINGER, Madison Pleasant; 2. MLF GLORY BOUND, Julia Haggerty



English Pleasure

MORGAN ENG PL CH: 1. CN A TOUCH BETTER, Sally A Lawing; 2. HPS COOL COMMOTION, Sam Garwood; 3. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, Frances P Pugh Holly P Johnson

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN: 1. CN A TOUCH BETTER, Sally A Lawing; 2. ARBORIA INVICTUS, David Ling

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH: 1. WS OUR CELEBRITY BELLE, Debbie & Eddy Hemingway; 2. CAPTIVATION OF FOX RIDGE, Martha Perry; 3. HPS COOL COMMOTION, Sam Garwood

MORGAN AM ENG PL: 1. WS OUR CELEBRITY BELLE, Debbie & Eddy Hemingway; 2. CAPTIVATION OF FOX RIDGE, Martha Perry; 3. HPS COOL COMMOTION, Sam Garwood

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. ARBORIA INVICTUS, David Ling

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES: 1. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, Frances P Pugh Holly P Johnson

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH: 1. AFF ELUSIVE DREAM, Randy & Cynthia Flynt; 2. ARBORIA INVICTUS, David Ling

MORGAN ENG PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. LEGENDARY AND NOBLE, Woody Creek Farms Inc

MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE CH: 1. CLARIDGE FREEDOM'S SPIRIT, Beatrice M & James N Tomasello

MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE: 1. CLARIDGE FREEDOM'S SPIRIT, Beatrice M & James N Tomasello



Hunter Pleasure

MORGAN HUNT PL CH: 1. FRF CENTER STAGE, Patricia D Wyatt Fox Ridge Far; 2. W H MASAI, Patricia L West

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN: 1. FRF CENTER STAGE, Patricia D Wyatt Fox Ridge Far; 2. W H MASAI, Patricia L West; 3. QM POSEIDON, Elizabeth Abernathy

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH: 1. FRF CENTER STAGE, Patricia D Wyatt Fox Ridge Far; 2. QM POSEIDON, Elizabeth Abernathy; 3. W H MASAI, Patricia L West

MORGAN HUNT PL AM: 1. FRF CENTER STAGE, Patricia D Wyatt Fox Ridge Far; 2. QM POSEIDON, Elizabeth Abernathy; 3. W H MASAI, Patricia L West; 4. A SW FRIENDLY PERSUASION, Lynn M Harvey

MORGAN WALK/TROT 12 & UNDER : 1. BATTIER, William & Jody Frank

MORGAN PL DRIV CH: 1. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, Twenty-First Century Morgans; 2. FACE THE NATION, Dan Redman; 3. HOLLYBROOK INDIAN BRAVE, Mary B Daughtry

MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN: 1. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, Twenty-First Century Morgans; 2. HOLLYBROOK INDIAN BRAVE, Mary B Daughtry; 3. FACE THE NATION, Dan Redman

MORGAN PL DRIV AM CH: 1. JOHN WESLEE, Twenty-First Century Morgans; 2. HOLLYBROOK INDIAN BRAVE, Mary B Daughtry

MORGAN PL DRIV AM: 1. JOHN WESLEE, Twenty-First Century Morgans; 2. HOLLYBROOK INDIAN BRAVE, Mary B Daughtry



Park Harness

MORGAN PARK HARNESS STAKE: 1. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Krista Headley



Park Saddle

MORGAN PARK SADDLE STAKE: 1. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Krista Headley



Western Pleasure

MORGAN WEST PL CH: 1. BRIGHT LEAFS CANNON HEIR, Vickie Cannon

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN: 1. HOLLYBROOK SUDDEN IMPACT, Mary B Daughtry

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES: 1. FOX HALL MERCEDES, Edward L & Patsy Hester

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH: 1. BRIGHT LEAFS CANNON HEIR, Vickie Cannon; 2. FOX HALL MERCEDES, Edward L & Patsy Hester

MORGAN AM WEST PL: 1. BRIGHT LEAFS CANNON HEIR, Vickie Cannon

MORGAN WEST PL AOTR: 1. FOX HALL MERCEDES, Edward L & Patsy Hester

MORGAN WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE: 1. BRIGHT LEAFS CANNON HEIR, Vickie Cannon; 2. HOLLYBROOK SUDDEN IMPACT, Mary B Daughtry



Equitation

MORGAN WALK/TROT 12 & UNDER: 1. Anika Frank

SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Anna Hormann; 2. Emma Nichols; 3. Brooke Gove

UPHA CHALLENGE CP 17 & UNDER: 1. Anna Hormann; 2. Kahla F Buthlay; 3. Sarah Armstrong; 4. Lauren Dixon

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 14-17: 1. Emma Nichols; 2. Brooke Gove

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works