Show Results

Red River Classic

May 11th, 2007

Dates: May 4-6, 2007
Location: Ardmore, Oklahoma
Judges: Larry Bolen, Kathyn Kyle


Carriage Driving

ALL-BREED CARR PLD RIV REINS NOV:
1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn/Marc & Kendra Coffelt

ALL-BREED CARR OBSTACLE DRIV SCURRY:
1. NON-MORGAN, ;
2. NON0MORGAN, ;
3. GOLDTREE AMY BOONE, Patricia Gillespie

ALL-BREED CARR PL DRIV WORK NOV:
1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn/Marc & Kendra Coffelt

ALL- BREED CARR OBSTACLE DR PICK RT:
1. GOLDTREE AMY BOONE, Patricia Gillespie;
2. NON-MORGAN

ALL-BREED DRESS DRIV PRELIM LVL:
1. GOLDTREE AMY BOONE, Patricia Gillespie;
2. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn/Marc & Kendra Coffelt;
3. NON-MORGAN,

ALL-BREED DRESS DRIV INTERM LVL:
1. GOLDTREE AMY BOONE, Patricia Gillespie



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV OPEN:
1. ROADSHOW I'VE GOT RHYTHM, Windswept Place



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL OPEN:
1. HIGH MEADOW BRITANNIA, Sandra M Julien;
2. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, Windswept Place;
3. FUTURITY'S FLAMBOYANT, Patranell Lewis

CL PL LADIES:
1. HIGH MEADOW BRITANNIA, Sandra M Julien

CL PL JR EXH:
1. FUTURITY'S FLAMBOYANT, Patranell Lewis;
2. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald;
3. GRANDLEE MR FANTASTIC, Anya Pierson;
4. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Allie Townsley

CL PL CH:
1. HIGH MEADOW BRITANNIA, Sandra M Julien;
2. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, Windswept Place

CL PL JR EXH CH:
1. FUTURITY'S FLAMBOYANT, Patranell Lewis;
2. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald;
3. GRANDLEE MR FANTASTIC, Anya Pierson



Dressage

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A:
1. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik;
2. IRON FORGE AIRE COMMAND, Lyrica Hays;
2. RUSHWYND ROYAL WINDSOR, Jo Ann Plummer;
3. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker;
4. MISS MISTY MIRABELLE, Christy & Bryan Wingate

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B:
1. MISS MISTY MIRABELLE, Christy & Bryan Wingate;
2. IRON FORGE AIRE COMMAND, Lyrica Hays;
2. RUSHWYND ROYAL WINDSOR, Jo Ann Plummer;
3. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik;
4. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST I:
1. CENTURYOAK MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Sarese Reed;
2. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker;
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley;
3. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Stevie D Watson Sue J Lowrey;
4. BE-ST'S J'ST RENEGADE, Carey Lou Floyd

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2:
1. MISTY GREEN HENNESSEY, Genny & Amie Van Dorn/Marc & Kendra Coffelt;
2. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Lauren Winstone;
3. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth Taylor W;
4. ANCAN RAINDANCE, Amie Van Dorn

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4:
1. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik;
2. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Lauren Winstone;
3. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth Taylor W;
4. MISTY GREEN HENNESSEY, Genny & Amie Van Dorn/Marc & Kendra Coffelt

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 1:
1. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed;
2. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Jo Ann Plummer

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 2:
1. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed;
2. CHANEL'S DESIGNER BELLE, Cindy Becker;
3. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Jo Ann Plummer

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 3:
1. CHANEL'S DESIGNER BELLE, Cindy Becker

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 4:
1. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed;
2. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Jo Ann Plummer;
3. CHANEL'S DESIGNER BELLE, Cindy Becker

DRESS TRAIN LVL HIGH-PT:
1. MISTY GREEN HENNESSEY, Genny & Amie Van Dorn/Marc & Kendra Coffelt

DRESS 1ST LVL HIGH-PT:
1. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed



English Pleasure

ENG PL OPEN:
1. SONTREE BUCKEYE, Martha E & Dale U Livermore

ENG PL 13 & UNDER:
1. LCS STRIP TEASE, Kathryn A Costello

W/T ENG PL 11 & UNDER:
1. ROADSHOW TEXAS PLAYBOY, Windswept Place;
2. TOTALLY IN COMMAND, Companion Animal Hospital;
3. HVK REVERBERATION, Molly Remondino;
4. HYLEE'S MOON PHANTOM, Maci Crowder

ENG PL CH:
1. SONTREE BUCKEYE, Martha E & Dale U Livermore

ENG PL JR EXH CH:
1. LCS STRIP TEASE, Kathryn A Costello



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE:
1. FMTM MIDNIGHT FLAIRE, Jacqueline & Stanley Mills;
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker;
3. MT ECHO'S MR BOWTIE, Rachel Physioc;
4. BACK STREET RHYTHM, Allie Townsley

HUNT PL AM 40 & OVER:
1. GAITS OF GOLD, Randi Wightman;
2. BOLD ALLANTE, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill

HUNT PL 14-17:
1. MIRABEL'S NOBLE ARAMIS, Taylor D Winstone;
2. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Stevie D Watson Sue J Lowrey;
3. MISTY GREEN HENNESSEY, Genny & Amie Van Dorn/Marc & Kendra Coffelt;
4. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Rachael C Bourgeois

HUNT PL AM 18-39:
1. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Bonnie J Olsen;
2. CENTURYOAK MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Sarese Reed;
3. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Hunter Ray Jones;
4. REGENCY TITAN, Janie & Bradford Denning

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER:
1. ULTRAS MY GUY, Sascha Mills;
2. LSR JACK DANIELS, John R & Helen L Swope;
3. BACK STREET RHYTHM, Allie Townsley;
4. MT ECHO'S MR BOWTIE, Rachel Physioc

HUNT PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN:
1. HOPE OF GRACE, Gene & Sonya Brown;
2. BACK STREET RHYTHM, Allie Townsley;
3. WOODGATE SHAWMEE, Robin T Gifford;
4. EN POINTE, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup

HUNT PL LADIES:
1. BOLD ALLANTE, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill;
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker;
3. FMTM MIDNIGHT FLAIRE, Jacqueline & Stanley Mills;
4. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Bonnie J Olsen

HUNT PL JR HORSE:
1. TTOWNE WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup

HUNT PL OPEN:
1. FMTM MIDNIGHT FLAIRE, Jacqueline & Stanley Mills;
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker;
3. HOPE OF GRACE, Gene & Sonya Brown;
4. CHANEL'S DESIGNER BELLE, Cindy Becker

HUNT PL LADIES CH:
1. GAITS OF GOLD, Randi Wightman;
2. BOLD ALLANTE, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill;
3. FMTM MIDNIGHT FLAIRE, Jacqueline & Stanley Mills;
4. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH:
1. TTOWNE WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup

HUNT PL AM CH:
1. BOLD ALLANTE, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill;
2. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Bonnie J Olsen;
3. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Hunter Ray Jones;
4. CENTURYOAK MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Sarese Reed

HUNT PL JR EXH CH:
1. ULTRAS MY GUY, Sascha Mills;
2. MIRABEL'S NOBLE ARAMIS, Taylor D Winstone;
3. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Stevie D Watson Sue J Lowrey;
4. BACK STREET RHYTHM, Allie Townsley

HUNT PL CH:
1. HOPE OF GRACE, Gene & Sonya Brown;
2. FMTM MIDNIGHT FLAIRE, Jacqueline & Stanley Mills;
3. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker;
4. EN POINTE, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup

W/T HUNT PL 11 & UNDER:
1. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Rachel Emmons;
2. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy;
3. IRON FORGE AIRE COMMAND, Lyrica Hays;
4. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik



In-Hand

WESTERN IN-HAND:
1. HOLLYBROOK HUGS N KISSES, John A & Diane L McNamara Gree;
2. LIGNITE'S SKY-WALKER, Patricia Gillespie;
3. RFF WILD FLOWER, Kristin K Safanie

HUNTER IN-HAND:
1. GAITS OF GOLD, Randi Wightman;
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker;
3. BE-ST'S J'ST RENEGADE, Carey Lou Floyd;
4. BACK STREET RHYTHM, Allie Townsley

ENG /CL/ PARK IN-HAND:
1. HIGH MEADOW BRITANNIA, Sandra M Julien



Miscellaneous

SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER:
1. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth Taylor W;
2. WINGATES JOINT VENTURE, Christy & Bryan Wingate;
3. D BAR J ZACHARIAH, Rachael C Bourgeois;
4. BEL CANTO KATERINA, Jacqueline & Stanley Mills

ROAD HACK:
1. BACK STREET RHYTHM, Allie Townsley;
2. CENTURYOAK MIDNIGHT MAGIC, Sarese Reed;
3. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Hunter Ray Jones;
4. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald

W/T/J PL CH:
1. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy;
2. EPIC CAROUSEL, Lorinda Hays;
3. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik;
4. MISS MISTY MIRABELLE, Christy & Bryan Wingate

HUNTER HACK:
1. TRS LONGFELLOW SARANADE, Julie Pickering/Margaret Pickering;
2. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed

CROSS BAR HUNTER I:
1. WINGATES JOINT VENTURE, Christy & Bryan Wingate;
2. MISS MISTY MIRABELLE, Christy & Bryan Wingate

CROSS BAR HUNTER II:
1. WINGATES JOINT VENTURE, Christy & Bryan Wingate;
2. MISS MISTY MIRABELLE, Christy & Bryan Wingate

LOW WORKING HUNTER I:
1. TRS LONGFELLOW SARANADE, Julie Pickering/Margaret Pickering;
2. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed

LOW WORKING HUNTER II:
1. TRS LONGFELLOW SARANADE, Julie Pickering/Margaret Pickering;
2. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed

LOW WORKING HUNTER U/S:
1. TRS LONGFELLOW SARANADE, Julie Pickering/Margaret Pickering;
2. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed

REG WORKING HUNTER I:
1. TRS LONGFELLOW SARANADE, Julie Pickering/Margaret Pickering;
2. MT ECHO'S MR BOWTIE, Rachel Physioc;
3. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth Taylor W

REG WORKING HUNTER II:
1. MT ECHO'S MR BOWTIE, Rachel Physioc;
2. TRS LONGFELLOW SARANADE, Julie Pickering/Margaret Pickering;
3. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth Taylor W

LOW JUMPER I:
1. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth Taylor W

LOW JUMPER II:
1. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth Taylor W

TRAIL OPEN:
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Hunter Ray Jones;
2. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed;
3. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker;
4. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Jo Ann Plummer

TRAIL NOV HORSE/RIDER:
1. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker;
2. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed;
3. WINGATES JOINT VENTURE, Christy & Bryan Wingate;
4. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Hunter Ray Jones



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV OPEN:
1. SONTREE BUCKEYE, Martha E & Dale U Livermore

PL DRIV CH:
1. SONTREE BUCKEYE, Martha E & Dale U Livermore



Western Pleasure

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE:
1. WOODGATE SHAWMEE, Robin T Gifford;
2. AMHF FIDELIO, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill;
3. RFF WILD FLOWER, Kristin K Safanie;
4. PATCHWORK RING MAGIC, Britni Olsen

W/J WEST PL 11 & UNDER:
1. IRON FORGE AIRE COMMAND, Lyrica Hays;
2. EPIC CAROUSEL, Lorinda Hays;
3. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Laurie & Mark Revard;
4. WINGATES JOINT VENTURE, Christy & Bryan Wingate

WEST PL JR HORSE:
1. AMHF FIDELIO, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill;
2. ULTRAS PLAY IT AGAIN, Stone Pine Farm LLC Marilyn Esteb

WEST PL LADIES:
1. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Laurie & Mark Revard;
2. ANCAN RAINDANCE, Amie Van Dorn;
3. AMHF FIDELIO, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill;
4. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker

WEST PL 17 & UNDER:
1. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Sascha Mills;
2. CAPRI FRENCH TEMPTATION, Tom & Catherine Peterson

WEST PL AM :
1. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Laurie & Mark Revard;
2. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker;
3. HOLLYBROOK HUGS N KISSES, John A & Diane L McNamara Gree

WEST PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN:
1. RFF WILD FLOWER, Kristin K Safanie;
2. WOODGATE SHAWMEE, Robin T Gifford;
3. PATCHWORK RING MAGIC, Britni Olsen

WEST PL OPEN:
1. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Laurie & Mark Revard;
2. ANCAN RAINDANCE, Amie Van Dorn;
3. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker

WEST PL JR EXH CH:
1. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Sascha Mills;
2. CAPRI FRENCH TEMPTATION, Tom & Catherine Peterson

WEST PL JR HORSE CH:
1. AMHF FIDELIO, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill;
2. ULTRAS PLAY IT AGAIN, Stone Pine Farm LLC Marilyn Es

WEST PL AM CH:
1. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Laurie & Mark Revard;
2. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker;
3. HOLLYBROOK HUGS N KISSES, John A & Diane L McNamara Gree

WEST PL LADIES CH:
1. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Laurie & Mark Revard;
2. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker



Equitation

AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Taylor Wilmoth

AMHA HUNTER SEAT O/F MEDAL:
1. Kate Brightwell;
2. Taylor Wilmoth;
3. Rachel Physioc

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL:
1. Brianna Berg;
2. Taylor D Winstone;
3. Maggie Shaughnessy;
4. Meredith Long

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Allie Townsley;
2. Abby Smith

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL:
1. Sascha Mills;
2. Brianna Berg;
3. Sara Peterson

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Kate Brightwell;
2. Brianna Berg;
3. Rachel Physioc;
4. Meredith Long

HUNTER SEAT 14-17:
1. Taylor D Winstone;
2. Maggie Shaughnessy;
3. Stevie Watson;
4. Rachael C Bourgeois

HUNTER SEAT CH:
1. Brianna Berg;
2. Kate Brightwell;
3. Taylor D Winstone;
4. Meredith Long

LEADLINE:
1. Anna Ryan Rowe:
1. Shane Wingate:
1. Adam Oplotnik:
1. Mollie Simmons

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Adam Lewis

SADDLE SEAT 14-17:
1. Allie Townsley;
2. Abby Smith;
3. Morgan McDonald

SADDLE SEAT CH:
1. Allie Townsley;
2. Abby Smith

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP:
1. Taylor Long;
2. Allie Townsley;
3. Abby Smith

W/J WESTERN SEAT 11 & UNDER:
1. Andy Tom;
2. Lyrica Hays;
3. Mary Kris Revard;
4. Riley Rowe

W/T HUNTER SEAT 11 & UNDER:
1. Lyrica Hays;
2. Mallory Stacy;
3. Emma Brightwell;
4. Ashley Wingate

W/T SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER:
1. Mattie Willard;
2. Molly Remondino;
3. Maci Crowder;
4. Bonnie Tom

W/T/J CH:
1. Mattie Willard;
2. Mallory Stacy;
3. Andy Tom;
4. Sophie Nonweiler

WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER:
1. Brianna Berg;
2. Sascha Mills;
3. Sara Peterson

WESTERN SEAT CH:
1. Brianna Berg;
2. Sascha Mills

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works