Show Results

Red River Classic

May 13th, 2008

Dates: May 8-11, 2008
Location: Ardmore, Oklahoma
Judges: Harry Sebring, Anne Cizadlo

Carriage Driving
ALL BREED CARR PL DRIV REINS
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. NON-MORGAN

ALL BREED CARR OBSTACLE DR SCURRY
1. NON-MORGAN,
2. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

ALL BREED CARR DRIV WORKING OPEN
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. NON-MORGAN

ALL BREED CARR OBSTACLE PICK YR RT
1. NON-MORGAN,
2. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

ALL BREED CARR DR TURNOUT
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. NON-MORGAN

DRIV TRIAL INTERM LVL TEST 1
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL OPEN
1. HIGH MEADOW BRITANNIA, Sandra M Julien
2. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald
3. PROMISE TO COMMAND, Christine Bartley
4. DOMINATING LADY, William & Virginia Norris

CL PL JR EXH
1. ABRACABAM, 10 Star Ranch
2. JW FAIRE PLAY, Anya Pierson
3. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald
4. PROMISE TO COMMAND, Christine Bartley

CL PL LADIES
1. FLINTWOOD DESTINY DRIVEN, Mary Hunter Novotny
2. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald
3. DOMINATING LADY, William & Virginia Norris

CL PL CH
1. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald
2. FLINTWOOD DESTINY DRIVEN, Mary Hunter Novotny
3. DOMINATING LADY, William & Virginia Norris

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. HIGH MEADOW BRITANNIA, Sandra M Julien
2. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald
3. ABRACABAM, 10 Star Ranch

Dressage
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Jo Ann Plummer
2. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
3. KLN TIMELESS COMMAND, William & Virginia Norris

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Lauren Winstone
2. MISTY GREEN CIM MARON, Misty Green Farm Inc
3. ELKLAND OAKS BEAUTY, Tony & Nancy Stoll
4. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. MISTY GREEN CIM MARON, Misty Green Farm Inc
2. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Lauren Winstone
3. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker
4. ELKLAND OAKS BEAUTY, Tony & Nancy Stoll

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4
1. MISTY GREEN CIM MARON, Misty Green Farm Inc
2. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Lauren Winstone
3. ELKLAND OAKS BEAUTY, Tony & Nancy Stoll
4. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 1
1. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 2
1. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Jo Ann Plummer

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 3
1. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Jo Ann Plummer

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 4
1. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Jo Ann Plummer

DRESS NTRO TEST LVL TEST A
1. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker
2. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
3. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
4. KANE CREEK KURGAN, James & Linda Hogin

DRESS INTRO TEST LVL TEST B
1. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker
2. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
3. KANE CREEK KURGAN, James & Linda Hogin
4. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy

English Pleasure
ENG PL LADIES
1. DOMINATING LADY, William & Virginia Norris

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. AMHF MISTER GATES, Lauren C Fischer

ENG PL AM
1. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT, 10 Star Ranch
2. AMHF MISTER GATES, Lauren C Fischer

W/T ENG PL
1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL DIMOND, Ann Smith
2. HIGH MEADOW BRITANNIA, Sandra M Julien

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. AMHF MISTER GATES, Lauren C Fischer

ENG PL CH
1. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT, 10 Star Ranch
2. DOMINATING LADY, William & Virginia Norris

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. LA HOMA JAZMINS JOY, Monica Leonard
2. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker
3. AJA, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackb
4. BEST'S NATIONAL ANTHEM, Melissa Ann Baker

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. BOLD ALLANTE, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
2. SPR PATRIOT, Laura & Robert Vunovich
3. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Roberta L Brown

HUNT PL 14-17
1. ULTRAS MY GUY, Sascha Mills
2. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Brianna Berg
3. ULTRAS PLAY IT AGAIN, Stone Pine Farm LLC

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. BEST'S NATIONAL ANTHEM, Melissa Ann Baker
2. FLAIMING FLAIR, Lon & Virginia Frieden

HUNT PL OPEN
1. BMF WILLIAM TELL, Amie Van Dorn
2. GAITS OF GOLD, Randi Wightman
3. ELKLAND OAKS BEAUTY, Tony & Nancy Stoll
4. KLN TIMELESS COMMAND, William & Virginia Norris

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Bonnie J Olsen

HUNT PL AM
1. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Bonnie J Olsen
2. GAITS OF GOLD, Randi Wightman
3. BMF WILLIAM TELL, Amie Van Dorn
4. TTOWNE WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup

HUNT PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Roberta L Brown
2. MINERAL'S COUNTRY PLAYBOY, Julie & Margaret Pickering
3. WSG MYSTIQUE AURORA, William A & Shirley A Givens
4. BEST'S NATIONAL ANTHEM, Melissa Ann Baker

HUNT PL LADIES
1. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Brianna Berg
2. BOLD ALLANTE, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
3. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Bonnie J Olsen
4. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Rachel Emmons
2. LONE STAR BILL, David & Tracy Nonweiler
3. LSR JACK DANIELS, John R & Helen L Swope
4. KANE CREEK KURGAN, James & Linda Hogin

W/T HUNT PL
1. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch
2. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraege Varner
4. AJA, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackb

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. ULTRAS MY GUY, Sascha Mills
2. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Brianna Berg
3. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Rachel Emmons
4. LONE STAR BILL, David & Tracy Nonweiler

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. BOLD ALLANTE, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
2. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker

HUNT PL AM CH
1. GAITS OF GOLD, Randi Wightman
2. BMF WILLIAM TELL, Amie Van Dorn
3. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Bonnie J Olsen
4. BOLD ALLANTE, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. FLAIMING FLAIR, Lon & Virginia Frieden
2. BEST'S NATIONAL ANTHEM, Melissa Ann Baker

HUNT PL CH
1. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Bonnie J Olsen
2. GAITS OF GOLD, Randi Wightman
3. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Roberta L Brown
4. BMF WILLIAM TELL, Amie Van Dorn

In-Hand
HUNTER IN-HAND
1. GAITS OF GOLD, Randi Wightman
2. SPR PATRIOT, Laura & Robert Vunovich

ENG/CL/PARK IN-HAND
1. BACK STREET RHYTHM, Taylor & Meredith Long

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. HOLLYBROOK HUGS N KISSES, John A & Diane L McNamara
2. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Sheree K Elliott

AM IN-HAND
1. GREENBRIAR SMASH HIT, John A & Diane L McNamara
2. PROMISE TO COMMAND, Christine Bartley

Miscellaneous
SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
2. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
3. LSR JACK DANIELS, John R & Helen L Swope
4. ELKLAND OAKS BEAUTY, Tony & Nancy Stoll

SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. PROMISE TO COMMAND, Christine Bartley
2. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Jacqueline & Stanley Mills

W/T/J PL ADULT
1. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
2. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy

ROAD HACK
1. DOMINATING LADY, William & Virginia Norris
2. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & K
3. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald
4. JW FAIRE PLAY, Anya Pierson

OBEDIENCE JR EXH 17 & UNDER
1. LSR JACK DANIELS, John R & Helen L Swope
2. MISSYS APRIL STORM, Cheryl Manahan
3. KANE CREEK KURGAN, James & Linda Hogin
4. ELKLAND OAKS BEAUTY, Tony & Nancy Stoll

WALK/PL ANY SEAT ANY RIDER
1. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Laurie & Mark Revard
2. ELK CREEK ELEGANCE, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe
3. ROY-ELS QUEEN OF HEARTS, 10 Star Ranch

W/T PL CH
1. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch
2. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
4. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraege Varner

W/J PL CH
1. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraege Varner
2. WOODGATE SHAWMEE, Robin T Gifford
3. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL DIMOND, Ann Smith

MOTHER'S DAY WALK
1. BMF WILLIAM TELL, Amie Van Dorn
1. ULTRAS PLAY IT AGAIN, Stone Pine Farm LLC
1. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker

MOTHER'S DAY W/T/J
1. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch
1. REGENCY TOUCH OF MIDNIGHT, Sarah Palmer Renshaw
1. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
1. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy

CROSS BAR HUNTER I
1. ELK CREEK ELEGANCE, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe
2. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy

CROSS BAR HUNTER II
1. ELK CREEK ELEGANCE, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe
2. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy

LOW WORKING I
1. TRS LONGFELLOW SARANADE, Julie & Margaret Pickering

LOW WORKING II
1. TRS LONGFELLOW SARANADE, Julie & Margaret Pickering

LOW WORKING HUNTER U/SADDLE
1. TRS LONGFELLOW SARANADE, Julie & Margaret Pickering

REG WORKING HUNTER I
1. TRS LONGFELLOW SARANADE, Julie & Margaret Pickering
2. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth

REG WORKING HUNTER II
1. TRS LONGFELLOW SARANADE, Julie & Margaret Pickering

REG WORKING HUNTER U/SADDLE
1. TRS LONGFELLOW SARANADE, Julie & Margaret Pickering

LOW JUMPER I
1. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth

LOW JUMPER II
1. TMI FLIGHT STREET VIGIL, Susan & Jimmy Wilmoth

TRAIL OPEN
1. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom

TRAIL JR EXH
1. MISSYS APRIL STORM, Cheryl Manahan

TRAIL NOVICE HORSE/RIDER
1. MISSYS APRIL STORM, Cheryl Manahan

Western Pleasure
WEST PL YOUTH
1. REGENCY TOUCH OF MIDNIGHT, Sarah Palmer Renshaw

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Debora Collard Kindsfater
2. RFF WILD FLOWER, Kristin K Safanie
3. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Sheree K Elliott
4. HOLLYBROOK HUGS N KISSES, John A & Diane L McNamara

WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Laurie & Mark Revard

WEST PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. WOODGATE SHAWMEE, Robin T Gifford
2. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Debora Collard Kindsfater
3. PADDYNGTONS QUICK DRAW, Mary Hunter Novotny

WEST PL OPEN
1. JEAN LOUISE FINCH, Kristin K Safanie
2. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Roberta L Brown
3. RBF ROYAL NAVIGATOR, Laurie & Mark Revard
4. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom

W/J WEST PL 11 & UNDER
1. WOODGATE SHAWMEE, Robin T Gifford
2. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraege Varner
3. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL DIMOND, Ann Smith
4. DETONATOR'S MYSTQUE, Soldier Creek Morgan Ltd Prt

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. PADDYNGTONS QUICK DRAW, Mary Hunter Novotny
2. KNOLLTOP'S FACT FINDER, Laura & Robert Vunovich

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. KNOLLTOP'S FACT FINDER, Laura & Robert Vunovich
2. PADDYNGTONS QUICK DRAW, Mary Hunter Novotny

WEST PL 14-17
1. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Brianna Berg

WEST PL LADIES
1. RBF ROYAL NAVIGATOR, Laurie & Mark Revard
2. RFF WILD FLOWER, Kristin K Safanie
3. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Debora Collard Kindsfater
4. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Sheree K Elliott

WEST PL AM
1. RBF ROYAL NAVIGATOR, Laurie & Mark Revard
2. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Sheree K Elliott
3. BRIAR OAKS FRISKY BYZNESS, Toni & Denny Maunder
4. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Laurie & Mark Revard

WEST PL CH
1. JEAN LOUISE FINCH, Kristin K Safanie
2. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom
3. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Roberta L Brown

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. RFF WILD FLOWER, Kristin K Safanie
2. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Debora Collard Kindsfater
3. RBF ROYAL NAVIGATOR, Laurie & Mark Revard
4. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom

WEST PL AM CH
1. RBF ROYAL NAVIGATOR, Laurie & Mark Revard
2. ANCAN RAINDANCE, Amie Van Dorn
3. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker
4. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Taylor Wilmoth

AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Sascha Mills
2. Maggie Shaughnessy
3. Ryne Swope
4. Rachel Emmons

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL
1. Kayla Cooney
2. Taylor Wilmoth

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Anya Pierson
2. Mattie Willard
3. Taylor Long

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Maggie Shaughnessy
2. Brianna Berg
3. Mary Kris Revard

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Rachel Emmons
2. Sophie Nonweiler
3. Ryne Swope
4. Phoebe Elizabth Spencer

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Sascha Mills
2. Maggie Shaughnessy
3. Brianna Berg

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Sascha Mills
2. Maggie Shaughnessy
3. Brianna Berg
4. Phoebe Elizabth Spencer

LEADLINE
1. Riley Garrison
1. Molly Pruetz
1. Adam Oplotnik
1. Kendal Tipton

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Mattie Willard

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Anya Pierson
2. Taylor Long
3. Mattie Willard

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Anya Pierson
2. Taylor Long
3. Christine Bartley

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP
1. Anya Pierson
2. Taylor Long

W/J CH
1. Ashley Wingate
2. Miss Loren A Irwin
3. Emma Brightwell

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Ashley Wingate
2. Miss Loren A Irwin
3. Emma Brightwell

W/T CH
1. Sarah Pruetz
2. Mallory Stacy
3. Ashley Wingate
3. Austin Oplotnik

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Sarah Pruetz
2. Ashley Wingate
3. Mallory Stacy
4. Lauren Bailee Osborne

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Cori Elizabeth Tipton

WEST PL 14-17
1. Maggie Shaughnessy
2. Brianna Berg

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Mary Kris Revard

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Maggie Shaughnessy
2. Brianna Berg
3. Mary Kris Revard

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works