Show Results

Red River Classic

May 7th, 2012

Dates: May 3-6, 2012
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Richard Wright, Loni Guadet

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Harders, Michelle
2. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Hansing, Lilly Ann

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Harders, Michelle

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL
1. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Harders, Michelle
2. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Hansing, Lilly Ann
3. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Wade, Hunter
4. FREDDIE MERCURY, Becker, Cindy

MORGAN CL PL 17 & UNDER
1. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Wade, Hunter

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Harders, Michelle,
2. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Wade, Hunter

Dressage
MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. LPV HOT SHOT, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
3. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. LPV HOT SHOT, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
3. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

MORGAN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole

MORGAN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole

MORGAN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K
2. TNP CHARLEMAGNE, Woods, Susie
3. FMTM MIDNIGHT FLAIRE, Orr, Thomas

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K
2. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
3. TNP CHARLEMAGNE, Woods, Susie
4. VANQUISH, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. TNP CHARLEMAGNE, Woods, Susie
2. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
3. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
4. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K

English Pleasure
MORGAN W/T ENG PL CH
1. HVK REVERBERATION, Remondino, Molly

MORGAN ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly
2. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT, 10 Star Ranch
3. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, Glitter Farms, LLC
4. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. READY TO RUMBLE, Hefley-Wade, Janna
2. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Monroe, Jerri H

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. READY TO RUMBLE, Hefley-Wade, Janna
2. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Monroe, Jerri H

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Lewis, Adam
2. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly
3. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, Glitter Farms, LLC
4. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Becker, Cindy

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly
2. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Monroe, Jerri H
3. READY TO RUMBLE, Hefley-Wade, Janna

MORGAN W/T ENG PL
1. HVK REVERBERATION, Remondino, Molly

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. RENDITION STERLING IMAGE, Darrow, Kristi
2. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Mayo, Delaney
3. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
4. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie

MORGAN HUNT PL 14-17
1. SSLLC ON DEMAND, Swope, John R & Helen L
2. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Oplotnik, James Austin
3. BELL SOUTH, Stacy, Mallory
4. ULTRAS MY GUY, Mills, Sascha

MORGAN HUNT PL 3-YR
1. TENEBRAE, Merrill, Charlene

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. SPICEOLIFE AFFIRMATION, Geisler, Donald R & Mary Lynn
2. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola
3. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V
4. CBMF SLOW BURN, Armstrong, Leslie

MORGAN HUNT PL AM MARE
1. SSLLC SET ME IN MOTION, Kyler, Kathy
2. SPR MARGARITA, McNamara, John A & Diane L, Gree
3. ROADSHOW FAITH HILL, 10 Star Ranch

MORGAN HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
2. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V
3. SSLLC BOURNE' SUPREMACY, Vunovich, Laura & Robert
4. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. GDT BOUCHERON, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
2. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola
3. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
4. SILVERLEAF ALL THAT JAZZ, Lyon, Kelli Elizabeth

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. SSLLC ON DEMAND, Swope, John R & Helen L
2. BELL SOUTH, Stacy, Mallory
3. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Oplotnik, James Austin
4. SILVERHEELS LUMINATION, Revard, Laurie & Mark

MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. TENEBRAE, Merrill, Charlene

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. GDT BOUCHERON, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
2. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
3. ULTRAS MY GUY, Mills, Sascha
4. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
2. GDT BOUCHERON, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
3. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
4. DRAGONHEIR, Oblander, Brandi

MORGAN HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE/RIDER
1. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V
2. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Mayo, Delaney
3. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola
4. SSLLC SET ME IN MOTION, Kyler, Kathy

MORGAN HUNT PL MARE
1. BOXFORD UNBRIDLED PASSION, Glitter Farms, LLC
2. SILVERHEELS LUMINATION, Revard, Laurie & Mark
3. SPR MARGARITA, McNamara, John A & Diane L, Gree

MORGAN HUNT AM PL S/G
1. GDT BOUCHERON, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
2. SPICEOLIFE AFFIRMATION, Geisler, Donald R & Mary Lynn
3. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola
4. CBMF SLOW BURN, Armstrong, Leslie

MORGAN HUNT PL S/G
1. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola
2. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
3. SPICEOLIFE AFFIRMATION, Geisler, Donald R & Mary Lynn
4. SILVERLEAF ALL THAT JAZZ, Lyon, Kelli Elizabeth

MORGAN HUNT PL YOUTH
1. GAITS OF GOLD, Wightman, Randi
2. BOXFORD UNBRIDLED PASSION, Glitter Farms, LLC
3. SILVERHEELS LUMINATION, Revard, Laurie & Mark
4. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch

MORGAN W/T HUNT PL
1. KH CHAPTER ONE, Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Mills, Sascha
3. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
4. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie

MORGAN W/T HUNT PL CH
1. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Mills, Sascha
2. KH CHAPTER ONE, Hansing, Lilly Ann
3. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie
4. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

In-Hand
MORGAN ENG/CL/PARK IN-HAND
1. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Harders, Michelle

MORGAN HUNTER IN-HAND
1. SPR MARGARITA, McNamara, John A & Diane L, Gree
2. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
3. SSLLC BOURNE' SUPREMACY, Vunovich, Laura & Robert

MORGAN WESTERN IN-HAND
1. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Glitter Farms, LLC
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

Miscellaneous
MORGAN HUNT/ENG PL TRAINING TACK
1. TENEBRAE, Merrill, Charlene
2. VANQUISH, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
3. ROADSHOW FAITH HILL, 10 Star Ranch

MORGAN ROAD HACK
1. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
2. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola
3. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan
4. SSLLC BOURNE' SUPREMACY, Vunovich, Laura & Robert

MORGAN SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti
2. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

MORGAN SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra
2. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan
3. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Townsend, Cortney

MORGAN TRAIL 17 & UNDER
1. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
2. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra
3. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Townsend, Cortney
4. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan

MORGAN TRAIL OPEN
1. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
2. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan
3. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra
4. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

MORGAN WEST DRESS BASIC TEST I
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
2. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
3. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti
4. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Becker, Cindy

MORGAN WEST DRESS PRIMARY TEST 1
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra
2. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Becker, Cindy
3. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace

MORGAN WESTERN DRESS BASIC TEST 2
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
2. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
3. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Becker, Cindy
4. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra

MORGAN WESTERN DRESS PRIMARY TEST 2
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra
2. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Becker, Cindy
3. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. BELLISIMO, Armstrong, Claire

MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH
1. BELLISIMO, Armstrong, Claire

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery
2. INTREPID ON PARADE, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust

MORGAN PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery
2. INTREPID ON PARADE, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust

Western Pleasure
MORGAN W/J WEST PL
1. GRAYWOOD'S BELINDA BREEZE, Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. SEASONS SABER, Creech, Joe & JoDahl

MORGAN W/J WEST PL CH
1. GRAYWOOD'S BELINDA BREEZE, Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. SEASONS SABER, Creech, Joe & JoDahl

MORGAN WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Crowley, Paige S

MORGAN WEST PL 14-17
1. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Glitter Farms, LLC
2. EVIL KNIEVEL, Kraegel, Kelly
3. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
4. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra

MORGAN WEST PL 3-YR
1. TENEBRAE, Merrill, Charlene

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Glitter Farms, LLC
2. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kraegel, Kelly
3. SSLLC ON DEMAND, Swope, John R & Helen L

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. SEASONS SABER, Creech, Joe & JoDahl
2. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Glitter Farms, LLC
3. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kraegel, Kelly

MORGAN WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. SEASONS SABER, Creech, Joe & JoDahl
2. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
3. IMPERIOUS, Wingate, Christy & Bryan

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Glitter Farms, LLC
2. EVIL KNIEVEL, Kraegel, Kelly
3. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Crowley, Paige S
4. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. TENEBRAE, Merrill, Charlene

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
2. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, Sievers, William & Jane
3. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
4. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES CH
1. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
2. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, Sievers, William & Jane
3. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

MORGAN WEST PL LIMIT
1. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust
2. IMPERIOUS, Wingate, Christy & Bryan
3. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
4. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Crowley, Paige S
2. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
3. JTB CINNABAR, Merrill, Charlene

MORGAN WEST PL TRAINING TACK
1. IMPERIOUS, Wingate, Christy & Bryan
2. JTB CINNABAR, Merrill, Charlene

MORGAN WEST PL YOUTH
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Crowley, Paige S

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Stoll, Morgan
2. Moesinger, Hailey N
3. Beevers, Delanie M
4. OBrien, Penny

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Swope, Ryne
2. Stacy, Mallory
3. Oplotnik, James Austin
4. Darrow, Rachel

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL
1. Moesinger, Hailey N
2. Townsend, Cortney
3. Orr, Megan

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Willard, Mattie

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Revard, Mary Kris
2. Crowley, Paige S
3. Stacy, Mallory
4. Spratt, Alexandra

MORGAN HUNT SEAT CH
1. Emmons, Rachel
2. Oplotnik, James Austin
3. Swope, Ryne
4. Osborne, Lauren Bailee

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Rowe, Riley
2. Darrow, Rachel
3. Ballinger, Tristen
4. Mitchell, Savannah

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Oplotnik, James Austin
2. Emmons, Rachel
3. Swope, Ryne
4. Osborne, Lauren Bailee

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT
1. Willard, Mattie
2. Remondino, Molly

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Willard, Mattie
2. Remondino, Molly

MORGAN W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. Remondino, Molly

MORGAN W/J WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. Remondino, Annie

MORGAN W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. Enterline, Emily
3. Rowe, Anna Ryen
4. Ballinger, Lina

MORGAN W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. Enterline, Emily
3. Forsyth, Elliott
4. Deerinwater, Dan

MORGAN W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Remondino, Molly

MORGAN W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Remondino, Annie

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Crowley, Paige S
2. Rood, Shanti

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Revard, Mary Kris
2. Stacy, Mallory
3. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
4. Crowley, Paige S

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Willard, Mattie
2. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
3. Remondino, Molly

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works