Show Results

Red River Classic

May 5th, 2009

Dates: April 30-May 3, 2009

Location: Ardmore, Oklahoma

Judges: Sue Malone Casey, Josh Merritt

 

Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL OPEN

1. MLF GLORY BOUND, Hunter Wade

2. KLN MOONCREST COMMAND, Myriah, Inc 

3. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch 

 

CL PL JR EXH

1. MLF GLORY BOUND, Hunter Wade

 

CL PL CH

1. MLF GLORY BOUND, Hunter Wade

2. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch 

 

CL PL JR EXH CH

1. MLF GLORY BOUND, Hunter Wade

 

Dressage

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B

1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Jo Ann Plummer

 

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1

1. MISTY GREEN MERLIN, Misty Green Farm Inc 

2. MISTY GREEN MECHANT, Karen Gilman

3. INTREPID RELIANCE, Mallory C Spoor-Baker

 

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2

1. MISTY GREEN MERLIN, Misty Green Farm Inc 

2. LPV HOT SHOT, Luan-i & Jeff Jackson 

3. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker

4. INTREPID RELIANCE, Mallory C Spoor-Baker

 

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3

1. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker

2. LPV HOT SHOT, Luan-i & Jeff Jackson 

 

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4

1. MISTY GREEN MERLIN, Misty Green Farm Inc 

2. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker

3. LPV HOT SHOT, Luan-i & Jeff Jackson 

4. MISTY GREEN MECHANT, Karen Gilman

 

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1

1. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Lisa Simmons

2. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed

 

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2

1. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Lisa Simmons

 

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3

1. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Lisa Simmons

 

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 4

1. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Lisa Simmons

 

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1

1. MISTY GREEN CIMMARON, Misty Green Farm Inc 

 

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2

1. MISTY GREEN CIMMARON, Misty Green Farm Inc 

 

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A

1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Jo Ann Plummer

 

English Pleasure

ENG PL LADIES

1. ROY-EL'S PASSION, Erlene Seybold

 

ENG PL 13 & UNDER

1. HVK REVERBERATION, Molly Remondino

 

ENG PL AM

1. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT, 10 Star Ranch 

 

W/T ENG PL 11 & UNDER

1. HMS BARRYBAM, Avery & Ashton Niemann 

2. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL DIMOND, James & Maranda Irwin 

 

ENG PL JR EXH CH

1. HVK REVERBERATION, Molly Remondino

 

ENG PL AM CH

1. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT, 10 Star Ranch 

 

Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE

1. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Deborah Honstein Seybold

2. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Janie Denning

3. FLAIMING FLAIR, Lon & Virginia Frieden 

4. NBN MUFASA, Rebecca A Wetwiska

 

HUNT PL 14-17

1. ULTRAS PLAY IT AGAIN, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy Farm

2. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Brianna Berg

3. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Sascha Mills

 

HUNT PL JR HORSE

1. FLAIMING FLAIR, Lon & Virginia Frieden 

2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

 

HUNT PL OPEN

1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker

2. AMHF MISTER GATES, Lauren C Fischer

3. SP VELOCITY, Stone Pine Farm LLC Marilyn Esteb

4. NBN MUFASA, Rebecca A Wetwiska

 

HUNT PL YOUTH

1. ULTRAS PLAY IT AGAIN, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy Farm

2. FLAIMING FLAIR, Lon & Virginia Frieden 

3. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Sascha Mills

 

HUNT PL AM

1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker

2. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Bonnie J Olsen

3. AMHF MISTER GATES, Lauren C Fischer

4. LEGAL EAGLE, Janie Denning

 

HUNT PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN

1. SP VELOCITY, Stone Pine Farm LLC Marilyn Esteb

2. FLAIMING FLAIR, Lon & Virginia Frieden 

3. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Deborah Honstein Seybold

4. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Jo Ann Plummer

 

HUNT PL LADIES

1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker

2. BELL SOUTH, Lon & Virginia Frieden 

3. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Bonnie J Olsen

4. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker

 

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER

1. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik 

2. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Rachel Emmons

3. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy 

 

W/T HUNT PL 11 & UNDER

1. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch 

2. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraegel Varner

3. AJA, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackburn

4. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing

 

HUNT PL JR EXH CH

1. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Rachel Emmons

2. ULTRAS PLAY IT AGAIN, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy Farm

3. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Brianna Berg

4. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy 

 

HUNT PL LADIES CH

1. BELL SOUTH, Lon & Virginia Frieden 

2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker

3. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Bonnie J Olsen

4. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Sascha Mills

 

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH

1. FLAIMING FLAIR, Lon & Virginia Frieden 

2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

 

HUNT PL CH

1. BELL SOUTH, Lon & Virginia Frieden 

2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker

3. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Bonnie J Olsen

4. SP VELOCITY, Stone Pine Farm LLC Marilyn Esteb

 

HUNT PL AM CH

1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Marissa Becker

2. AMHF MISTER GATES, Lauren C Fischer

3. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Bonnie J Olsen

4. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Sascha Mills

 

In-Hand

HUNTER IN-HAND

1. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Janie Denning

 

WESTERN IN-HAND

1. GREENBRIAR SMASH HIT, John A & Diane L McNamara Greenbriar Farm

 

AM IN-HAND

1. GREENBRIAR SMASH HIT, John A & Diane L McNamara Greenbriar Farm

 

Miscellaneous

SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER

1. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy 

2. AJA, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackburn

3. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Cortney Townsend Edward & Betty Edwards

 

ROAD HACK

1. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Brianna Berg

2. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Cindy Becker

 

OBEDIENCE 17 & UNDER

1. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy 

2. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik 

 

W/T ENG PL/HUNT PL CH 

1. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraegel Varner

2. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch 

3. AJA, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackburn

4. HMS BARRYBAM, Avery & Ashton Niemann 

 

CROSS BAR HUNTER I

1. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Kristi Darrow

2. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Cortney Townsend Edward & Betty Edwards

 

CROSS BAR HUNTER II

1. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Kristi Darrow

2. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Cortney Townsend Edward & Betty Edwards

 

HUNTER HACK

1. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed

 

LOW WORKING HUNTER I

1. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed

 

LOW WORKING HUNTER II

1. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed

 

LOW WORKING HUNTER U/SADDLE

1. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed

 

WESTERN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1

1. SUNTIME SCARLET RIBBONS, Ellen DiBella

 

WEST DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A

1. AMHF FIDELIO, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill 

2. GREENBRIAR SMASH HIT, John A & Diane L McNamara Greenbriar Farm

3. SUNTIME SCARLET RIBBONS, Ellen DiBella

 

TRAIL OPEN

1. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed

2. PATCHWORK RING MAGIC, Britni Olsen

 

TRAIL NOVICE HORSE OR RIDER

1. PATCHWORK RING MAGIC, Britni Olsen

 

TRAIL W/T

1. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing

2. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Kristi Darrow

3. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Cortney Townsend Edward & Betty Edwards

 

Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE STAKE

1. ROY-EL'S PASSION, Erlene Seybold

 

Western Pleasure

WEST PL YOUTH

1. HYLEE BLOOD SWEAT & TEARS, Brianna Berg

 

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE

1. LEGAL EAGLE, Janie Denning

2. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Sandra Nelson

3. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith

4. DOUBLE CROWN KING OVATION, WSG Morgans LLC 

 

WEST PL 13 & UNDER

1. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Mary Kris Revard

 

WEST PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN

1. MEMC GRAFFITI, Carole Dianne Downs

2. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Marissa Becker

3. FOOLISH GAMES, Mallory C Spoor-Baker

4. DOUBLE CROWN KING OVATION, WSG Morgans LLC 

 

WEST PL OPEN

1. ROY-EL'S GRAND OPENING, Deborah Honstein Seybold

2. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith

3. TREBLE'S COMMANDO, Karen Cooley

 

W/J WEST PL 11 & UNDER

1. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraegel Varner

2. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackburn

3. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley

4. QVM COLLECTOR'S EDITION, Sascha Mills

 

WEST PL JR HORSE

1. MEMC GRAFFITI, Carole Dianne Downs

2. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Marissa Becker

3. DOUBLE CROWN KING OVATION, WSG Morgans LLC 

4. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

 

WEST PL JR HORSE CH

1. MEMC GRAFFITI, Carole Dianne Downs

2. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Marissa Becker

3. DOUBLE CROWN KING OVATION, WSG Morgans LLC 

4. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

 

WEST PL 14-17

1. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Lon & Virginia Frieden 

2. QVM COLLECTOR'S EDITION, Sascha Mills

3. JEAN LOUISE FINCH, Kristin K Safanie

 

WEST PL LADIES

1. LEGAL EAGLE, Janie Denning

2. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Sandra Nelson

3. BOLD ALLANTE, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill 

4. TREBLE'S COMMANDO, Karen Cooley

 

WEST PL AM

1. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Mary Kris Revard

2. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Sandra Nelson

3. BOLD ALLANTE, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill 

4. TREBLE'S COMMANDO, Karen Cooley

 

W/J WEST PL CH

1. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraegel Varner

2. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackburn

3. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley

4. QVM COLLECTOR'S EDITION, Sascha Mills

 

WEST PL JR EXH CH

1. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Lon & Virginia Frieden 

2. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Mary Kris Revard

3. JEAN LOUISE FINCH, Kristin K Safanie

 

WEST PL CH

1. ROY-EL'S GRAND OPENING, Deborah Honstein Seybold

2. MEMC GRAFFITI, Carole Dianne Downs

3. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith

 

WEST PL LADIES CH

1. LEGAL EAGLE, Janie Denning

2. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Sandra Nelson

3. PADDYNGTON'S PRIME TIME, Janie Denning

4. TREBLE'S COMMANDO, Karen Cooley

 

WEST PL AM CH

1. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Mary Kris Revard

2. BOLD ALLANTE, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill 

 

Equitation

AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL

1. Kelsey Robinson

2. James Austin Oplotnik

 

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL

1. Brianna Berg

2. James Austin Oplotnik

3. Rachel Emmons

4. Mallory Stacy

 

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL

1. Sascha Mills

2. Brianna Berg

3. Mary Kris Revard

4. Abby McCalmont

 

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER

1. Mallory Stacy

2. Rachel Emmons

3. James Austin Oplotnik

 

HUNTER SEAT 14-17

1. Brianna Berg

2. Kelsey Robinson

 

HUNTER SEAT CH

1. Rachel Emmons

2. Mallory Stacy

3. Brianna Berg

4. James Austin Oplotnik

 

LEADLINE

1. Molly Pruetz

1. Trinity Reed

1. Lindsay Heliker

1. Brinley Becker

 

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER

1. Mattie Willard

2. Molly Remondino

 

SADDLE SEAT CH

1. Mattie Willard

2. Molly Remondino

 

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP

1. Molly Remondino

 

W/J WESTERN SEAT 11 & UNDER

1. Ashley Wingate

2. Lauren Bailee Osborne

3. Loren A Irwin

4. Lilly Ann Hansing

 

W/J WESTERN SEAT CH

1. Lauren Bailee Osborne

2. Lilly Ann Hansing

3. Paige S Crowley

4. Loren A Irwin

 

W/T HUNTER SEAT 11 & UNDER

1. Lauren Bailee Osborne

2. Ashley Wingate

3. Sarah Pruetz

4. Lilly Ann Hansing

 

W/T HUNTER/SADDLE SEAT CH

1. Lauren Bailee Osborne

2. Sarah Pruetz

3. Ashley Wingate

4. Avery Niemann

 

W/T SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER

1. Avery Niemann

2. Loren A Irwin

 

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER

1. Mary Kris Revard

 

WESTERN SEAT 14-17

1. Sascha Mills

2. Lauren Little

3. Brianna Berg

4. Kelsey Robinson

 

WESTERN SEAT CH

1. Sascha Mills

2. Lauren Little

3. Brianna Berg

4. Abby McCalmont

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works