Show Results

Red River Classic

May 9th, 2011

Dates: May 5-8, 2011
Location: Ardmore, Oklahoma
Judges: Judy Kibler, Donna Meyer

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL
1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker
2. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Hunter Wade
3. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Kylee Keller

MORGAN CL PL 17 & UNDER
1. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Hunter Wade
2. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Kylee Keller

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Hunter Wade
2. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Kylee Keller
3. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker

Dressage
MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley
3. WSG MARTINIQUE, Susan H Klonowski
4. KIMBERLY'S CONTESSA, Susie Woods

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley
2. KIMBERLY'S CONTESSA, Susie Woods
2. PKF HOLLYWOOD, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Lauren Winstone
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley
3. PKF HOLLYWOOD, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
3. LPV HOT SHOT, Luan-i & Jeff Jackson

MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. LPV HOT SHOT, Luan-i & Jeff Jackson
2. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Lauren Winstone
3. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris
4. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Grace Jacobus

MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris

MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris

MORGAN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1
1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. READY TO RUMBLE, Janna Hefley-Wade
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker

MORGAN ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Adam Lewis
2. TOTAL REQUEST, Molly Remondino
3. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. READY TO RUMBLE, Janna Hefley-Wade
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN
1. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn
2. TOTAL REQUEST, Molly Remondino

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn
2. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Adam Lewis
3. TOTAL REQUEST, Molly Remondino

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. READY TO RUMBLE, Janna Hefley-Wade
2. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn
3. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL LIMIT
1. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
2. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Morgan Stoll
3. SPR MARGARITA, John A & Diane L McNamara
4. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

MORGAN HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley
3. LR AMI TIGER WOULD, Lynne V Suchy
4. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald

MORGAN HUNT PL 3-YR
1. CBMF SLOW BURN, Leslie Armstrong

MORGAN HUNT PL 4-YR
1. ROSY OUTLOOK, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe

MORGAN HUNT PL S/G
1. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Five O Farm

MORGAN HUNT PL AM MARE
1. SPR MARGARITA, John A & Diane L McNamara

MORGAN HUNT PL AM S/G
1. GDT BOUCHERON, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
2. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
3. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Five O Farm
4. LPV HOT SHOT, Luan-i & Jeff Jackson

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
2. GDT BOUCHERON, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
4. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley

MORGAN HUNT PL 14-17
1. RBF ROYAL NAVIGATOR, Laurie & Mark Revard
2. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Morgan Stoll
3. ULTRAS MY GUY, Sascha Mills
4. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

MORGAN HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. BELL SOUTH, Mallory Stacy
2. BOXFORD UNBRIDLED PASSION, Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn
3. LONE STAR BILL, Sophie Nonweiler
4. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Cori Elizabeth Tipton

MORGAN W/T HUNT PL
1. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Cori Elizabeth Tipton
2. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood
3. KH CHAPTER ONE, Lilly Ann Hansing
4. ROADSHOW SMOKIN' GUN, 10 Star Ranch

MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. ROSY OUTLOOK, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
2. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
3. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley
4. LR AMI TIGER WOULD, Lynne V Suchy

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
2. GDT BOUCHERON, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
4. LR AMI TIGER WOULD, Lynne V Suchy

MORGAN W/T HUNT PL CH
1. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Cori Elizabeth Tipton
2. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood
3. KH CHAPTER ONE, Lilly Ann Hansing
4. ROADSHOW SMOKIN' GUN, 10 Star Ranch

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. ULTRAS MY GUY, Sascha Mills
2. BELL SOUTH, Mallory Stacy
3. LONE STAR BILL, Sophie Nonweiler
4. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Cori Elizabeth Tipton

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
2. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Five O Farm

In-Hand
MORGAN HUNTER IN-HAND
1. SPR MARGARITA, John A & Diane L McNamara

MORGAN ENG/CL/PARK IN-HAND
1. BONNIE LEE FUTURE FLAIR, Sascha Mills

Miscellaneous
MORGAN HUNT/ENG PL TRAINING TACK
1. CBMF SLOW BURN, Leslie Armstrong
2. SSLLC SET ME IN MOTION, Kathy Kyler

MORGAN WEST PL TRAINING TACK
1. GULFWIND JUBILATION, Clifford & Christina Mitchell

MORGAN SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Stacey Spratt Alexandra Sprat
2. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraegel Varner
3. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood
4. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

MORGAN ROAD HACK
1. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald
2. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Morgan Stoll
3. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris 

MOST CHARISMATIC MORGAN AWARD
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Stacey Spratt Alexandra Sprat

MORGAN ADULT AM HI-PT AWARD
1. SEASONS SABER, Joe & JoDahl Creech

MORGAN W/T HI-PT AWARD
1. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood

MORGAN JR EXH HI-PT AWARD
1. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraegel Varner

MORGAN WEST DRESS BASIC TEST I
1. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
2. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris
3. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
4. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

MORGAN WEST DRESS BASIC TEST 2
1. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley
3. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
4. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

MORGAN WEST DRESS PRIMARY TEST I
1. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Grace Jacobus
2. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
3. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Stacey Spratt Alexandra Sprat
4. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

MORGAN WEST DRESS PRIMARY TEST 2
1. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Grace Jacobus
2. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Stacey Spratt Alexandra Sprat
3. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
4. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

MORGAN CROSS BAR HUNTER I
1. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris

MORGAN CROSS BAR HUNTER II
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris

MORGAN HUNTER HACK 2 TO 2' 6"
1. PKF HOLLYWOOD, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

MORGAN LOW WORKING HUNTER I 2"
1. PKF HOLLYWOOD, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
2. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood

MORGAN LOW WORKING HUNTER II 2"
1. PKF HOLLYWOOD, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
2. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood

MORGAN LOW WORKING HUNTER U/SADDLE
1. PKF HOLLYWOOD, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
2. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood

MORGAN TRAIL OPEN
1. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Grace Jacobus
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley
3. GULFWIND JUBILATION, Clifford & Christina Mitchell 

MORGAN TRAIL 17 & UNDER
1. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Morgan Stoll

MORGAN WALK/TROT TRAIL
1. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. SEASONS SABER, Joe & JoDahl Creech
2. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Stacey Spratt Alexandra Sprat
2. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Grace Jacobus
3. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom

MORGAN WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. SEASONS SABER, Joe & JoDahl Creech
2. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom

MORGAN WEST PL LIMIT
1. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Grace Jacobus
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Grace Jacobus
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

MORGAN WEST PL 4-YR
1. GULFWIND JUBILATION, Clifford & Christina Mitchell

MORGAN WEST PL 3-YR
1. KAK WILD TWIST, Kelly Kraegel Varner

MORGAN WEST PL 14-17
1. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Mary Kris Revard
2. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup

MORGAN WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Stacey Spratt Alexandra Sprat
2. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn
3. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraegel Varner
4. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES CH
1. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson
2. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Grace Jacobus

MORGAN W/J WEST PL
1. FUTURITY NIGHT MOVES, Annie Remondino
2. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing
3. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood
4. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. KAK WILD TWIST, Kelly Kraegel Varner
2. GULFWIND JUBILATION, Clifford & Christina Mitchell

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Mary Kris Revard
2. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackb
3. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraegel Varner
4. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Stacey Spratt Alexandra Sprat

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Stacey Spratt Alexandra Sprat
2. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Grace Jacobus
3. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson,

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. SEASONS SABER, Joe & JoDahl Creech

MORGAN W/J WEST PL CH
1. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup
2. FUTURITY NIGHT MOVES, Annie Remondino
3. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing
4. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Morgan Stoll
2. Hailey N Moesinger
3. Shanti Rood

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Riley Rowe
2. Mallory Stacy
3. Lauren Bailee Osborne
4. Greta Frantzen

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL
1. Hailey N Moesinger

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Molly Remondino
2. Sascha Mills

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Sascha Mills
2. Lauren Bailee Osborne
3. Mary Kris Revard
4. Mallory Stacy

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Sarah Pruetz
2. Riley Rowe
3. Mallory Stacy
4. Cori Elizabeth Tipton

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Morgan Stoll
2. Greta Frantzen
3. Hailey N Moesinger
4. Andrea Fitzgerald

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Mallory Stacy
2. Sophie Nonweiler
3. Lauren Bailee Osborne
4. Sarah Pruetz

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER
1. Molly Remondino
2. Sascha Mills

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Sascha Mills
2. Molly Remondino

MORGAN W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Annie Remondino
2. Lilly Ann Hansing
3. Anna Ryen Rowe
4. Tristen Ballinger

MORGAN W/J WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Annie Remondino
2. Anna Ryen Rowe
3. Lilly Ann Hansing
4. Tristen Ballinger

MORGAN W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Tristen Ballinger
2. Lilly Ann Hansing
3. Kendal Tipton
4. Molly Pruetz

MORGAN W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Kendal Tipton
2. Tristen Ballinger
3. Lilly Ann Hansing
4. Molly Pruetz

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Lauren Bailee Osborne
2. Mallory Stacy
3. Ashley Wingate
4. Paige S Crowley

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Mary Kris Revard

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Mary Kris Revard
2. Mallory Stacy
3. Sascha Mills
4. Ashley Wingate

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Sascha Mills
2. Molly Remondino

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works