Show Results

Red River Classic

May 6th, 2013

Dates: May 2-5, 2013
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Cliff Swanson, Sue Malone Casey
Classic Pleasure Driving

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Wade, Hunter
2. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch
2. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Wade, Hunter

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL
1. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
2. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Brown, Mary B
3. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Wade, Hunter
4. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Becker, Cindy

MORGAN CL PL 17 & UNDER
1. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
2. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Hansing, Lilly Ann

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. SUE-RAYS NOBLE PRIDE, Trimble, Melissa Ann
2. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Brown, Mary B
3. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Wade, Hunter
4. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Becker, Cindy

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH CH
1. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL
1. TOTAL REQUEST, Cooley, Karen & Kiley Bush
2. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Hansing, Lilly Ann

MORGAN ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly
2. HVK REVERBERATION, Remondino, Molly

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. SSL RINGO, Strange, Bailey M
2. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Becker, Cindy

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. SSL RINGO, Strange, Bailey M
2. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Becker, Cindy
3. TOTAL REQUEST, Cooley, Karen & Kiley Bush

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly
2. HVK REVERBERATION, Remondino, Molly

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. TOTAL REQUEST, Cooley, Karen & Kiley Bush

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Farischon, Chloe I
2. AMHF SHE'S GOT BOOGIE, Hansing, Lilly Ann
3. SSLLC PRIMARY CONTENDER, Mitchell, Julie & Savannah

MORGAN HUNT PL 14-17
1. GAITS OF GOLD, Wightman, Randi
2. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Oplotnik, James Austin
3. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch
4. RENDITION STERLING IMAGE, Darrow, Kristi

MORGAN HUNT PL 4-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Creech, Joe & JoDahl
2. DAP JEZABELLE, The River's Edge Inc
3. LR AMI ORION, Nonweiler, Sophie
4. WNDC ULTRAGLIDE, Clifford & Christina Mitchell

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. GDT BOUCHERON, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
2. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
3. LPV HOT SHOT, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
4. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V

MORGAN HUNT PL AM MARE
1. SPR MARGARITA, McNamara, John A & Diane L, Gree

MORGAN HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V
2. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
3. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
4. SPR MARGARITA, McNamara, John A & Diane L, Gree

MORGAN HUNT PL AM S/G
1. GDT BOUCHERON, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
2. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan
3. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
4. LPV HOT SHOT, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
2. LPV HOT SHOT, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
3. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. GAITS OF GOLD, Wightman, Randi
2. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Oplotnik, James Austin
3. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch
4. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Rhea, Monte & Cori Tipton

MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Creech, Joe & JoDahl

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. AMHF SHE'S GOT BOOGIE, Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. GDT BOUCHERON, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
3. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan
4. LPV HOT SHOT, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. GDT BOUCHERON, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
2. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
3. LPV HOT SHOT, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
4. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V

MORGAN HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE/RIDER
1. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Mayo, Delaney
2. RRB CASINO, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
3. DA' BOMB, Holbert, Kathy & Chris, Hunter L
4. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Creech, Joe & JoDahl

MORGAN HUNT PL MARE
1. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Vogels, David & Cindy

MORGAN HUNT PL S/G
1. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine

MORGAN HUNT PL YOUTH
1. GAITS OF GOLD, Wightman, Randi
2. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch
3. RENDITION STERLING IMAGE, Darrow, Kristi
4. LONE STAR BILL, Nonweiler, Sophie

MORGAN W/T HUNT PL
1. SSLLC ON DEMAND, Roberts, Rachel
2. PARTRIDGE HILL PROPHET, Enterline, Emily P
3. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Mills, Sascha
4. SPRINGMILL AIRE APPARENT, Saint Loup, Colleen

MORGAN W/T HUNT PL CH
1. PARTRIDGE HILL PROPHET, Enterline, Emily P
2. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Gunn, Maranda Irwin & Loren A Ir
3. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Mills, Sascha
4. SSLLC ON DEMAND, Roberts, Rachel

In-Hand
MORGAN HUNTER IN-HAND
1. SPR MARGARITA, McNamara, John A & Diane L, Gree

Miscellaneous
MORGAN AM HIGH-PT AWARD
1. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Wade, Hunter

MORGAN HUNT/ENG PL TRAINING TACK
1. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Becker, Cindy
2. WNDC ULTRAGLIDE, Clifford & Christina Mitchell

MORGAN JR EXH HIGH-PT AWARD
1. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Glitter Farms, LLC

MORGAN ROAD HACK
1. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan
2. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Becker, Cindy
3. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine

MORGAN SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti

MORGAN W/T HIGH-PT AWARD
1. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Gunn, Maranda Irwin & Loren A Ir

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV
1. DRAGONSMEADE SEA DRAGON, Hansing, Richard Lee Jr

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE SEA DRAGON, Hansing, Richard Lee Jr

MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. SKYWARRIOR, Remondino, Molly

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE
1. INTREPID ON PARADE, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
2. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. INTREPID ON PARADE, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
2. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery

Western Pleasure
MORGAN W/J WEST PL
1. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Gunn, Maranda Irwin & Loren 2. KID HOPE, Saint Loup, Colleen

MORGAN W/J WEST PL CH
1. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Gunn, Maranda Irwin & Loren 2. KID HOPE, Saint Loup, Colleen

MORGAN WEST PL
1. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Glitter Farms, LLC
2. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust

MORGAN WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. GRAYWOOD'S BELINDA BREEZE, Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, Remondino, Annie

MORGAN WEST PL 14-17
1. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Glitter Farms, LLC
2. SPLIT MT MELODY, Glamour Morgans
3. EVIL KNIEVEL, Kraegel, Kelly
4. IMPERIOUS, Wingate, Christy & Bryan

MORGAN WEST PL 4-YR
1. TENEBRAE, Merrill, Charlene

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. WHISPERING NON-STOP, Revard, Laurie & Mark

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust
2. SEASONS SABER, Creech, Joe & JoDahl
3. WHISPERING NON-STOP, Revard, Laurie & Mark

MORGAN WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust
2. SEASONS SABER, Creech, Joe & JoDahl
3. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
3. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Glitter Farms, LLC

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. EVIL KNIEVEL, Kraegel, Kelly
2. SPLIT MT MELODY, Glamour Morgans
3. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Glitter Farms, LLC
4. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Crowley, Paige S

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Crowley, Paige S
2. WHISPERING NON-STOP, Revard, Laurie & Mark
3. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES CH
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Crowley, Paige S
2. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
3. WHISPERING NON-STOP, Revard, Laurie & Mark

MORGAN WEST PL LIMIT
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
2. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Pierce, Kathleen

MORGAN WEST PL TRAINING TACK
1. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Pierce, Kathleen
2. FAIRCREST BEWITCHED, Smith, Nicola & Michael
3. TENEBRAE, Merrill, Charlene

MORGAN WEST PL YOUTH
1. IMPERIOUS, Wingate, Christy & Bryan
2. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Pierce, Kathleen

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
2. Pruetz, Sarah
3. Emmons, Rachel
4. Tipton, Cori Elizabeth

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL
1. Beevers, Delanie M
2. Tom, Bonnie
3. Orr, Megan

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
2. Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
3. Rainbolt-Forbes, Caroline
4. Remondino, Molly

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Revard, Mary Kris
2. Pruetz, Sarah
3. Stacy, Mallory
4. Wingate, Ashley

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Mitchell, Savannah
2. Farischon, Chloe I

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
2. Emmons, Rachel
3. Pruetz, Sarah
4. Oplotnik, James Austin

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
2. Pruetz, Sarah
3. Oplotnik, James Austin
4. Emmons, Rachel

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT
1. Willard, Mattie
2. Osborne, Lauren Bailee

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Willard, Mattie
2. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
3. Remondino, Molly

MORGAN W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Roberts, Rachel
2. Irwin, Loren A
3. Saint Loup, Chloe

MORGAN W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Roberts, Rachel
2. Tipton, Kendal
3. Enterline, Emily P
4. Irwin, Loren A

MORGAN W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Tipton, KEndal
2. Roberts, Rachel
3. Enterline, Emily P

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Hansing, Lilly Ann

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Revard, Mary Kris
2. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
3. Pruetz, Sarah
4. Crowley, Paige S

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
2. Pruetz, Sarah
3. Revard, Mary Kris
4. Stacy, Mallory

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works