Show Results

River Ridge Charity Horse Show

April 29th, 2013

Dates: April 24-27, 2013
Location: Columbus, Ohio
Judges: Maria Gilman, John Wich

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
2. INDIAN CREEK NATHAN HALE, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. BOXFORD O'HAIRE, Rocky Ridge Farm

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
2. INDIAN CREEK NATHAN HALE, Indian Creek Morgan Farm

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL
1. PINECREEK'S SECOND VISION, Hudy, Erin C
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Collins, Katie
3. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Opipari, Julie
4. BOXFORD O'HAIRE, Rocky Ridge Farm

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. PINECREEK'S SECOND VISION, Hudy, Erin C
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Collins, Katie
3. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Opipari, Julie

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL
1. TREBLE'S HIGH END PIECE, Manasota Morgans, LLC

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. ENTHUSIASTIC, Messier, Paula
2. CBMF CEASE FIRE, Equity Trust Co fbo Elizabeth A
3. DIANA VICTORIA, Lyons, Lora
4. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, Kohler, Herbert V Jr

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. DIANA VICTORIA, Lyons, Lora
2. CBMF CEASE FIRE, Equity Trust Co fbo Elizabeth A
3. ENTHUSIASTIC, Messier, Paula

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, Toth, Taylor  N
2. ON EAGLES WINGS, Nelson, Gillian
3. MEM ATTACHE, McBain, Hannah
4. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Indian Creek Morgan Farm

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, Toth, Taylor  N

MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE
1. INDIAN CREEK HIGHLANDER, Stoney Point Farm
2. NOBILITY STAR, Brodbeck, Jennifer J
3. PLAYMOR'S DATE NIGHT, Hess, Trisha E

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. SSLLC MAXIMUM IMPACT, Hayman, D'Anne M

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL
1. MJL STAGE FIRE, Stewart, Linda
2. MIKAELA'S ARMANI ROSE, Linden, Holly M
3. BROADWAY HIT PARADE, Butkovich, Tracy
4. RAZOR'S EDGE, Howard, Cherylyn

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. MINION VALENTINO, Stewart, Brian B
2. AMCF CAPEZZIO, Knudsen, Jean
3. PLAYMOR'S WINNIE THE BLUE, Magenta Farms, Joyce E Terrell-L
4. BROADWAY HIT PARADE, Butkovich, Tracy

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. GSK THE VILLAIN, Broich, Larry D
2. ON THE EDGE OF CHAOS, Howard, Cherylyn
3. MIKAELA'S ARMANI ROSE, Jones, Ashley D
4. MJL STAGE FIRE, Stewart, Linda

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. GSK THE VILLAIN, Broich, Larry D
2. AMCF CAPEZZIO, Knudsen, Jean
3. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Hanah Vaughn Morgan Farms, LLC

Miscellaneous
MORGAN ROAD HACK
1. AMCF CAPEZZIO, Knudsen, Jean
2. RAZOR'S EDGE, Howard, Cherylyn
3. AMHF PHOTO OP, McMinn, Kelly & Jordan

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV
1. PINECREEK IMMORTAL VISION, Penn, Michael & Mary
2. CBMF MOVING MAN, Brodbeck, Jennifer J
3. CBMF HEIR APPARENT, Dreher, Kelli

MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, Toth, Taylor  N
2. ELOQUENT DANSEUSE, Opipari, Julie

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. WNDC NATIONAL TREASURE, Windcrest Farms

MORGAN PL DRIV LADIES
1. GRAND CRU MARGAUX, Quinn, Michelle T
2. ELOQUENT DANSEUSE, Opipari, Julie
3. CBMF MOVING MAN, Brodbeck, Jennifer J

UPHA MORGAN PL DRIV CLASSIC
1. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
2. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Dragonsmeade
3. WNDC CLASSY LADY, Windcrest Farms

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS
1. NO CONTEST, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd

MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM
1. TES NOTORIOUS, Rampley, Lynn

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM
1. SPRINGMILL RING OF FIRE, Haber, Chelsee
2. NO CONTEST, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
3. CITY KITTY, McBain, Roseann, Russell & Hanna
4. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Moses, Laurie

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL
1. JAX AUTO PILOT, Rosier, Meredith
2. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Gibson, Danielle
3. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Heidenreich, Sara
4. RAZOR'S EDGE, Howard, Cherylyn

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. SARALIN BLUES BROTHER, Hawkins, Linda & Richard
2. GRAYCLIFF FOUR NINES FINE, Sklenicka, MJ
3. WRR BELLISIMA, Rosier, Elaine & Meredith
4. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Gibson, Danielle

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH
1. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Heidenreich, Sara
2. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Gibson, Danielle
3. TARA'S ZEUS, Jones, Ronald D
4. CEDARFARM LANCELOT, Broich, Larry D

MORGAN WEST PL W/J
1. ARTFUL IMAGE, Stillings, Sophia Corinne

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Vaughn, Ally
2. Broich, Hayley
3. Thompson, Katelyn

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Bruss, Lauren
2. Buckley, Megan S
3. Heinke, Elsa

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Heidenreich, Sara
2. Broich, Hayley
3. Jones, Allison B
4. Danielson, Danielle L

MORGAN HUNT/SADDLE SEAT W/T
1. Madsen, Haley M
2. Downing, Katherine

MORGAN HUNT/SADDLE SEAT W/T CH
1. Downing, Katherine

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT
1. Vaughn, Ally
2. Sekerak, Jamie Lynn
3. Thompson, Katelyn

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT
1. McBain, Hannah
2. Heinke, Elsa
3. Vaughn, Ally
4. Henderson, Alexys

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT
1. Heidenreich, Sara
2. Foster, Fiona Katharine
3. Broich, Hayley
4. Jones, Allison B

MORGAN WESTERN W/J
1. Stillings, Sophia Corinne

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works