Show Results

River Ridge Charity

April 21st, 2010

Dates: April 21-24, 2010
Location: Columbus, Ohio
Judge: John Whalen

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. MEM SHOCK WAVE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. ENSBROOK CHAIN OF COMMAND, Champions Way
3. RJMF MARCHING ORDERS, Jean Morgan

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. ENSBROOK CHAIN OF COMMAND, Champions Way
2. MEM SHOCK WAVE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
3. RJMF MARCHING ORDERS, Jean Morgan

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL
1. C'EST LA VIE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. FATEFUL HEART, Eckart Klumpp
3. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
4. MEM HAVE YOU EVER, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
2. RAGE, Anne Marie Morgan
3. MEM HAVE YOU EVER, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard
4. C'EST LA VIE, Donna Jean Zimmerman

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. HI TIME'S WILD PISTOL, William Woods University
2. FAVORITE SON, Robert B Morgan

MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE
1. CEDAR CREEK ERAGON, Lora Lyons
2. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Indian Creek Morgan Farm

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN
1. SKYWARRIOR, Mary Fisher Davila
2. CKH PACKIN HEAT, Craig & Kathi Hummel
3. MEM ATTACHE, Shelby Lamm
4. DRAGONSMEADE ACCOLADE, Sunday Stables

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Laurie Moses
2. CARLYLE UPPER CAISSE, Christen L Beard
3. FATEFUL HEART, Eckart Klumpp
4. CKH PACKIN HEAT, Craig & Kathi Hummel

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. CLONMEL COMMANDANT, Jane B Faldetta
3. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Martha & Bryn Edwards
4. ULTRAS MY GIRL, Wildboar Morgans Wilber Family

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Martha & Bryn Edwards
2. HI TIME'S WILD PISTOL, William Woods University

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. SKYWARRIOR, Mary Fisher Davila
2. CKH PACKIN HEAT, Craig & Kathi Hummel
3. MEM ATTACHE, Shelby Lamm

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. DMH DARK OF NIGHT, Dragonsmeade
2. AFTER HOURS PREMIER, Joni Canby
3. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller
4. HIGH-Y SUMMER STORM, William Woods University

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. HG MON AMIE, Kim Thomas

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. COZUMEL, Norman E & Barbara E Mann
2. KEN-MAR JILL, Dayan Adell Birchler
3. VICTORY'S SELECTION, Dayan Adell Birchler

MORGAN HUNT PL W/T
1. CARLYLE UPPER CAISSE, Christen L Beard

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller
2. AFTER HOURS PREMIER, Joni Canby
3. LEGENDARY NOBELLE ROZ, Sunday Stables
4. DMH DARK OF NIGHT, Dragonsmeade

Miscellaneous
MORGAN ROAD HACK
1. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller
2. KEN-MAR JILL, Dayan Adell Birchler
3. HG MON AMIE, Kim Thomas
4. BOWOOD'S ROCKETMAN, Kurt & Georgia Gross

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. CKH HOLA SENOR, George M & Kathleen K Conway

MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. WILL-O-WAY MOMENT IN TIME, Playmor Farm LLC
2. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, Cheryl Brooks & Joyce Hoy
3. WILL-O-WAY IN DUE TIME, Jane B Faldetta

MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN
1. MEM BAD BOY, Stoney Point Farm
2. RJMF CHANDLER, Robert B Morgan
3. CEDAR CREEK CARILLON, Copper Beech LLC
4. WNDC SCREAMIN' EAGLE, Windcrest Farms

MORGAN PL DRIV LADIES
1. WILL-O-WAY MOMENT IN TIME, Playmor Farm LLC
2. CKH HOLA SENOR, George M & Kathleen K Conway
3. RJMF DRAMA QUEEN, Cindy Fischer Shepherd
4. WILL-O-WAY IN DUE TIME, Jane B Faldetta

UPHA MORGAN PL DRIV CLASSIC
1. DBS CAVALIER, Dan J Bowman
2. FIELDCREST BRAVO, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky

MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH
1. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Laurie Moses
2. CARLYLE UPPER CAISSE, Christen L Beard

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. WILL-O-WAY MOMENT IN TIME, Playmor Farm LLC
2. MEM BAD BOY, Stoney Point Farm
3. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, Cheryl Brooks & Joyce Hoy
4. CARLYLE UPPER CAISSE, Christen L Beard

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM
1. MEM BONNIE BLUE, John & Nancy Hendricks
2. BRI-B XTC, Brian B Stewart

MORGAN PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. PLS HIGH PINE DAVINCI, Alvin Lehman
2. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade
3. THY KINGDOM COME, Charles P Connor

MORGAN PARK HARNESS CH
1. PLS HIGH PINE DAVINCI, Alvin Lehman
2. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade

MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM CH
1. MEM BONNIE BLUE, John & Nancy Hendricks

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, John & Patricia Huse Family
2. DRAGONSMEADE WAITTILDARK, Copper Beech LLC
3. WHITNEY'S WELCOME, Liz Connor

MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM
1. PATCHWORK SIMPLY AMAZIN, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. HYLEE'S DANN RIGHT, Jean Morgan

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, John & Patricia Huse Family
2. WHITNEY'S WELCOME, Liz Connor

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Janet & Eugene L Siddle
3. HIGH-Y SUMMER STORM, William Woods University
4. TAMRAC'S EXPRESS, Windcrest Farms

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Donna Jean Zimmerman

MORGAN WEST PL W/J
1. AQUILA'S STARDUST, Connor Chaffin-Farley

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Donna Jean Zimmerman

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Janet & Eugene L Siddle
3. HIGH-Y SUMMER STORM, William Woods University

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Hayley Broich
2. Jerry N Acklin
3. Jamie Lynn Sekerak

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT
1. Hayley Broich
2. Jerry N Acklin

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT
1. Jennica O’Reilly

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT W/T
1. Sophia Corinne Stillings

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works