Show Results

River Ridge Charity

May 3rd, 2011

Dates: April 27-30, 2011

Location: Columbus, Ohio
Judges: Tom Bombolis, Nancy Becker

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
2. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Donna Jean Zimmerman
3. BAD TO THE BONE, Jean Morgan
4. NOEL'S TOPP BRASS, Alyssa Rose

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
3. BAD TO THE BONE, Jean Morgan

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL
1. ABOUT LAST NIGHT, Timothy Roesink
2. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. FATEFUL HEART, Eckart Klumpp
4. CEDAR CREEK ERAGON, Lora Lyons

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
2. ABOUT LAST NIGHT, Timothy Roesink
3. CEDAR CREEK ERAGON, Lora Lyons

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Elizabeth & Tom Burick
2. MEM ATTACHE, Shelby Lamm
3. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, Kathryn Pope
4. RJMF CHANDLER, Robert B Morgan

MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE
1. RCV PATENT PENDING, Kathleen S Gatien
2. IF THE TIERA FITS, Nan M Wille Richard A Cecchettini
3. DRAGONSMEADE ICARIAN, Anne Morgan & Bryan McNabb

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN
1. THE FASHIONISTA, King's Point, Inc
2. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Donald J & Hope M Perreault
3. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Margaret M Keeler
4. ALPHASTAR SHOW N TELL, Suzy Trueblood

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. STONE'S THROW CONTESSA, Holly M Linden
2. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Indian Creek Morgan Farm

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE'S INFUSION, Dragonsmeade

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Elizabeth & Tom Burick
2. MEM ATTACHE, Shelby Lamm
3. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, Kathryn Pope
4. RJMF CHANDLER, Robert B Morgan

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. THE FASHIONISTA, King's Point, Inc
2. RCV PATENT PENDING, Kathleen S Gatien
3. ALPHASTAR SHOW N TELL, Suzy Trueblood

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. STONECROFT CONFIDENTIAL, Alexandra M Streicher
2. THREE FATES ADONIS, Lori Kompanik Sargeant
3. JAX TRU ELEGANCE, Jennifer J Carr
4. LYNSHIRKS DC MAHOGANY ROSE, Janey Smith

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. AMCF CAPEZZIO, Jean Knudsen
2. VICTORY'S SELECTION, Dayan Adell Birchler

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. GSK THE VILLAIN, Larry D Broich
2. AMCF CAPEZZIO, Jean Knudsen
3. STLF ANGEL IN THE MORNING, Shara L Davis
4. VICTORY'S SELECTION, Dayan Adell Birchler

MORGAN HUNT PL W/T CH
1. FATEFUL HEART, Eckart Klumpp
2. STONECROFT CONFIDENTIAL, Alexandra M Streicher

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. STONECROFT CONFIDENTIAL, Alexandra M Streicher
2. JAX TRU ELEGANCE, Jennifer J Carr
3. THREE FATES ADONIS, Lori Kompanik Sargeant
4. LEGENDARY NOBELLE ROZ, Sunday Stables

MORGAN HUNT PL W/T
1. FATEFUL HEART, Eckart Klumpp
2. STONECROFT CONFIDENTIAL, Alexandra M Streicher

Miscellaneous
MORGAN ROAD HACK
1. LYNSHIRKS DC MAHOGANY ROSE, Janey Smith

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. GRAND CRU MARGAUX, Michelle T Quinn
2. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Copper Beech LLC

MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN
1. CEDAR CREEK DONA BELLA, Barbara K Lindauer

MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. FRF LOOKING GLASS, William Shean
2. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, John & Nancy Hendricks
3. JW HERE I AM, Windcrest Farms
4. CKH CHESSPIECE, Craig & Kathi Hummel

MORGAN PL DRIV LADIES
1. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, John & Nancy Hendricks
2. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, Kathryn Pope

UPHA MORGAN PL DRIV CLASSIC
1. KJM GRANDSLAM, Kourt Jester Morgans
2. GRAND CRU MARGAUX, Michelle T Quinn

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. FRF LOOKING GLASS, William Shean
2. JW HERE I AM, Windcrest Farms

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM
1. MEM BONNIE BLUE, John & Nancy Hendricks

MORGAN PARK HARNESS CH
1. MEM BONNIE BLUE, John & Nancy Hendricks

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. SILVERSIDES MAGDALENE, Mary Fisher Davila
2. PLAYMOR'S RODEO DRIVE, Jennifer J Carr

MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM
1. PLS HIGH PINE PICASSO, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. DRAGONSMEADE ELEVATION, Cheryl & Haley Brooks
3. PLAYMOR'S RODEO DRIVE, Jennifer J Carr

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE ELEVATION, Cheryl & Haley Brooks
2. SILVERSIDES MAGDALENE, Mary Fisher Davila
3. PLAYMOR'S RODEO DRIVE, Jennifer J Carr

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. ARTFUL IMAGE, Sophia Corinne Stillings
2. TAMRAC'S EXPRESS, Windcrest Farms
3. WMH FIRE DANCER, Wildboar Morgans Wilber Family

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. SARALIN BLUES BROTHER, Linda & Richard Hawkins
2. TAMRAC'S EXPRESS, Windcrest Farms
3. STONEY POINT REMINGTON, Patricia C West

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH
1. SUGAR MAGNOLIA CW, Shara L Davis

MORGAN W/J WEST PL
1. ARTFUL IMAGE, Sophia Corinne Stillings

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. SARALIN BLUES BROTHER, Linda & Richard Hawkins
2. TAMRAC'S EXPRESS, Windcrest Farms
3. WMH FIRE DANCER, Wildboar Morgans Wilber Family
4. STONEY POINT REMINGTON, Patricia C West

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Hayley Broich
2. Katelyn Thompson
3. Danielle Lowrie
4. Casandra Davis

MORGAN HUNT SEAT ON THE FLAT
1. Hayley Broich
2. Katelyn Thompson
3. Danielle Lowrie
4. Casandra Davis

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT W/T
1. McKenzie Newton
2. Alexandra M Streicher

MORGAN WESTERN W/J
1. Sophia Corinne Stillings

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works