Show Results

Santa Cruz Morgan Horse Show

July 20th, 2006

Dates: July 7-9, 2006
Location: Watsonville, California
Judges: Pierre Loiselle, Richard Sereni


Carriage Driving

OPEN CARR TIMED CONES: 1. IRISH TRITON SKY HAWK, Kathryn G Rairden; 2. MISTRESS, Bonnie Sublett; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. VCF PENBROOKS PLAYBOY, Margo J & Donald L Willis

OPEN CARR PICK RT TIMED: 1. IRISH TRITON SKY HAWK, Kathryn G Rairden; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. MISTRESS, Bonnie Sublett; 4. VCF PENBROOKS PLAYBOY, Margo J & Donald L Willis

OPEN CARR GAMBLER'S CHOICE: 1. MISTRESS, Bonnie Sublett; 2. IRISH TRITON SKY HAWK, Kathryn G Rairden; 3. VCF PENBROOKS PLAYBOY, Margo J & Donald L Willis

OPEN CARR REINSMANSHIP: 1. IRISH TRITON SKY HAWK, Kathryn G Rairden; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. VCF PENBROOKS PLAYBOY, Margo J & Donald L Willis

OPEN CARR NOV HORSE/DRIVER: 1. IRISH TRITON SKY HAWK, Kathryn G Rairden; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. NON-MORGAN

OPEN CARR PL DRIV: 1. IRISH TRITON SKY HAWK, Kathryn G Rairden; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. VCF PENBROOKS PLAYBOY, Margo J & Donald L Willis

OPEN CARR WORKING: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. IRISH TRITON SKY HAWK, Kathryn G Rairden

CARR CH: 1. IRISH TRITON SKY HAWK, Kathryn G Rairden; 2. NON-MORGAN



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. KEY WEST, Constance Locher; 2. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix

CL PL DRIV JR EXH : 1. KEY WEST, Constance Locher

CL PL DRIV NOVICE: 1. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix; 2. TRITON VICTORY MARCH, Donna Marie Kovach

CL PL DRIV $200: 1. KEY WEST, Constance Locher



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL LADIES: 1. CCR'S COMMAND EDITION, Linda D Sheridan; 2. DANCITY DESPERADO, Susan Meacham & Jocelyn Barker

CL PL JR EXH: 1. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino

CL PL OPEN: 1. DANCITY DESPERADO, Susan Meacham & Jocelyn Barker

CL PL $200: 1. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino; 2. DANCITY DESPERADO, Susan Meacham & Jocelyn Barker

CL PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino; 2. CCR'S COMMAND EDITION, Linda D Sheridan



English Pleasure

ENG PL JR HORSE: 1. DLY MY FREE WILL, Annette M Dinkleman

ENG PL ADULT: 1. GABLE'S HIGH WATER, Laura Locher

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. AMHF ABSOLUTLY NOBLE, Julie Adams

ENG PL LADIES: 1. ARACHNIPHOBIA, Denise Groom

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. A WINTER DAY, Linda D Sheridan; 2. AMHF ABSOLUTLY NOBLE, Julie Adams

ENG PL OPEN $200: 1. A WINTER DAY, Linda D Sheridan; 2. ARACHNIPHOBIA, Denise Groom



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. RJH REALITY, Sandra Nelson; 2. ALVES BELINDA, Jeremy Calabro Jennifer Jelic; 3. BON ATTICUS, Bonnie Sublett; 4. GLB COPPERPLATE, Madeline Bumb

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan; 2. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney; 3. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson; 4. ALVES BELINDA, Jeremy Calabro Jennifer Jelic

HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Sandra Nelson; 2. HARRY POTTER, Deborah P Jeppesen

HUNT PL ADULT AM: 1. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 2. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan; 3. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson; 4. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney

HUNT PL JR EXH: 1. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle; 2. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Merin Maggi; 3. RANCHES A&F CHRIS, Lorraine Bumb; 4. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry

HUNT PL ADULT AM: 1. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan; 2. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 3. GLB COPPERPLATE, Madeline Bumb; 4. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney

HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Sandra Nelson; 2. HARRY POTTER, Deborah P Jeppesen

HUNT PL LADIES STAKE: 1. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan; 2. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson; 3. WINTERGREEN STRIKE, Brandi Carter; 4. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. TAKE THE STARS, Futurity Farm; 2. RJH REALITY, Katherine A Smith; 3. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 4. BON ATTICUS, Bonnie Sublett

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. GLB COPPERPLATE, Madeline Bumb; 2. BON ATTICUS, Bonnie Sublett; 3. TAUER'S ORION, Debra A King

HUNT PL ADULT AM $100: 1. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 2. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney; 3. VCF STEEL MAGNOLIA, Futurity Farm

HUNT PL OPEN $200: 1. TAKE THE STARS, Futurity Farm; 2. RJH REALITY, Katherine A Smith

HUNT PL JR EXH: 1. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Merin Maggi; 2. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle; 3. RANCHES A&F CHRIS, Lorraine Bumb; 4. FORTUNEAIRE, Elizabeth Holmes



In-Hand

4 & UNDER GELDING: 1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix; 2. LARCHMONT WYATT EARP, Andrea Mindrum

5 & OVER GELDING: 1. BOXFORD BRANDO, George E & Mary Lu Howard

GR CH GELDING: 1. BOXFORD BRANDO, George E & Mary Lu Howard; 2. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

4 & UNDER MARE: 1. TRITON LADY AVATAR, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M

5 & OVER MARE: 1. SARDE'S TOWN FLIRT, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb; 2. ARACHNIPHOBIA, Denise Groom

GR CH MARE: 1. SARDE'S TOWN FLIRT, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb; 2. TRITON LADY AVATAR, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M

CL PL 4 YRS: 1. DJE GALVESTON BAY, Renegade Morgans; 2. TRITON VICTORY MARCH, Donna Marie Kovach; 3. BAYMOUNT'S CRUISER, Mark & Jeanne Michaelis

CL PL 5 YRS: 1. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix; 2. FARCEUR'S SPAR FIELD, Mindy M Miller Ladonna D Kude

CL PL CH: 1. DJE GALVESTON BAY, Renegade Morgans; 2. TRITON VICTORY MARCH, Donna Marie Kovach

4 & UNDER STALLION: 1. CAP'N JACK SPARROW, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb; 2. TRITON TAMBOURINE MAN, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M; 3. DJE GALVESTON BAY, Renegade Morgans; 4. BAYMOUNT'S CRUISER, Mark & Jeanne Michaelis

GR CH STALLION: 1. CAP'N JACK SPARROW, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb; 2. TRITON TAMBOURINE MAN, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M



Miscellaneous

WALK/JOG OPEN TRAIL: 1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor; 2. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino; 3. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde; 4. SPICEOLIFE BARITONE B, Nancy & Bret Stadel

TRAIL LIMIT HORSE/RIDER: 1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor; 2. SPICEOLIFE BARITONE B, Nancy & Bret Stadel; 3. RJM OOH LA LA, Nancy & Bret Stadel

1ST & 2ND YR GREEN: 1. SPICEOLIFE BARITONE B, Nancy & Bret Stadel; 2. RJM OOH LA LA, Nancy & Bret Stadel

MASTER TRAIL 35 & OLDER: 1. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino; 2. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde

TRAIL OPEN: 1. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino

ADULT AM TRAIL: 1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor

SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER: 1. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry; 2. LARCHMONT WYATT EARP, Andrea Mindrum; 3. REGENCY FARCEUR'S GOLD, Mindy M Miller Ladonna D Kude

OPEN W/T ALL SEATS: 1. IRISH TRITON SKY HAWK, Kathryn G Rairden; 2. LIGHTHOUSE BONNIE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy; 3. DJE PRIVATE DANCER, Renegade Morgans

TRAIL WALK/JOG LIMIT HORSE/RIDER: 1. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino; 2. LIGHTHOUSE BONNIE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy; 3. RJM OOH LA LA, Nancy & Bret Stadel; 4. DUKES ENDEAVOR, Frank J Lloyd & Judy A Lloyd

TRAIL LIMIT HORSE/RIDER: 1. SPICEOLIFE BARITONE B, Nancy & Bret Stadel; 2. RJM OOH LA LA, Nancy & Bret Stadel

TRAIL ADULT AM: 1. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde; 2. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino

TRAIL SR HORSE: 1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor; 2. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde; 3. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino

TRAIL OPEN: 1. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino

TRAIL STAKE: 1. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino; 2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor

OPEN WALK/TROT ADULT PL : 1. BON ATTICUS, Bonnie Sublett; 2. FARCEUR'S SPAR FIELD, Mindy M Miller Ladonna D Kude

OPEN JACK BENNY ALL SEATS: 1. SP PEPPERTIME, Jerry E Estep; 2. GABLE'S HIGH WATER, Laura Locher; 3. REGENCY FARCEUR'S GOLD, Mindy M Miller Ladonna D Kude; 4. CCR'S COMMAND EDITION, Linda D Sheridan

OPEN W/T 11 & UNDER ALL SEATS: 1. LIGHTHOUSE BONNIE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy; 2. IRISH TRITON SKY HAWK, Kathryn G Rairden; 3. REGENCY FARCEUR'S GOLD, Mindy M Miller Ladonna D Kude



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE: 1. SHARLEQUIN, George E & Mary Lu Howard; 2. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix; 3. DJE PRIVATE DANCER, Renegade Morgans

PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

PL DRIV LADIES : 1. BOXFORD BRANDO, George E & Mary Lu Howard; 2. TRITON BOND GIRL, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M; 3. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

PL DRIV OPEN: 1. DENBURY LADY ISABEAU, George E Howard Cynthia M Cope

PL DRIV ADULT AM: 1. SHARLEQUIN, George E & Mary Lu Howard; 2. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix; 3. DJE PRIVATE DANCER, Renegade Morgans

PL DRIV OPEN $200: 1. BOXFORD BRANDO, George E & Mary Lu Howard; 2. TRITON BOND GIRL, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M



Western Pleasure

WEST PL LADIES: 1. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson; 2. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 3. BURKLAND ELEGANT LADY, Kathy Gomer; 4. LIGHTHOUSE BONNIE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy

WEST PL JR EXH: 1. FUTURITY'S HIGH BEAM, Lee Grayson; 2. SPICEOLIFE BARITONE B, Nancy & Bret Stadel

WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. SOLDIER CREEK MYSTQUENITE, Virginia Adams; 2. MJD FRENCH QUARTER, John & Mary Denove; 3. WINTERGREEN TAPESTRY, Ann L Taylor; 4. JSE DREAMS COME TRUE, Jerry E Estep

WEST PL ADULT: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams; 2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor; 3. SP PEPPERTIME, Jerry E Estep; 4. DUKES ENDEAVOR, Frank J Lloyd & Judy A Lloyd

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith; 2. DR BOMBAY, Michael & Sara Foy; 3. LIBERTY BEND NICODEMUS, Kathy Gomer; 4. REGENCY FARCEUR'S GOLD, Mindy M Miller Ladonna D Kude

WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. SOLDIER CREEK MYSTQUENITE, Virginia Adams; 2. MJD FRENCH QUARTER, John & Mary Denove; 3. WINTERGREEN TAPESTRY, Ann L Taylor; 4. LASTING VIEW SIMPLY FORTY, Denise Groom

WEST PL ADULT AM: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams

WEST PL OPEN: 1. DR BOMBAY, Michael & Sara Foy; 2. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson; 3. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith; 4. LIBERTY BEND NICODEMUS, Kathy Gomer

WEST PL LADIES STAKE: 1. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 2. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson; 3. BURKLAND ELEGANT LADY, Kathy Gomer; 4. LIGHTHOUSE BONNIE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy

WEST PL NOVICE: 1. JSE DREAMS COME TRUE, Jerry E Estep; 2. LASTING VIEW SIMPLY FORTY, Denise Groom; 3. VERAKAI, Natalie Jensen; 4. REGENCY FARCEUR'S GOLD, Mindy M Miller Ladonna D Kude

WEST PL ADULT AM $100: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams; 2. SP PEPPERTIME, Jerry E Estep; 3. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor; 4. DUKES ENDEAVOR, Frank J Lloyd & Judy A Lloyd

WEST PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. FUTURITY'S HIGH BEAM, Lee Grayson; 2. SPICEOLIFE BARITONE B, Nancy & Bret Stadel

WEST PL OPEN $200: 1. DR BOMBAY, Michael & Sara Foy



Equitation

HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Jessica Carlino; 2. Merin Maggi; 3. Geneva Milliken; 4. Megan Evans

HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Merin Maggi; 2. Megan Evans; 3. Elizabeth Holmes; 4. Lauren Gorfinkle

LEADLINE: 1. Mackenzie Kuderer: 1. Amy Chancellor

WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Madeline Berry; 2. Allaura Stadel

WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Madeline Berry; 2. Allaura Stadel

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works