Show Results

Santa Cruz Morgan Horse Show

July 27th, 2005

Dates: July 8-10, 2005
Location: Watsonville, California

Carriage Driving
OPEN CARR NOV HORSE/DRIVER PICK RT: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. VCF PENBROOKS PLAYBOY, Margo J & Donald L Willis; 3. TRITON RLM CLASSIC, Lori Lindenmayer
OPEN CARR PICK RT TIMED: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. VCF PENBROOKS PLAYBOY, Margo J & Donald L Willis; 3. TRITON RLM CLASSIC, Lori Lindenmayer
CARR DRIV WORKING NOVICE: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. TRITON RLM CLASSIC, Lori Lindenmayer
CARR DRIV REINS: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. TRITON RLM CLASSIC, Lori Lindenmayer; 3. VCF PENBROOKS PLAYBOY, Margo J & Donald L Willis
CARR DRIV WORKING OPEN: 1. VCF PENBROOKS PLAYBOY, Margo J & Donald L Willis; 2. TRITON RLM CLASSIC, Lori Lindenmayer
CARR DRIV CH: 1. VCF PENBROOKS PLAYBOY, Margo J & Donald L Willis; 2. TRITON RLM CLASSIC, Lori Lindenmayer; 3. NON-MORGAN

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. AMF MOROCCO, Annette M Dinkleman; 2. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix
CL PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE/DRIVER: 1. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix; 2. TRITON VICTORY MARCH, Donna Marie Kovach
CL PL DRIV STAKE: 1. AMF MOROCCO, Annette M Dinkleman; 2. TRITON VICTORY MARCH, Donna Marie Kovach

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL LADIES: 1. DANCITY DESPERADO, Susan Meacham & Jocelyn Barker
CL PL OPEN: 1. DANCITY DESPERADO, Susan Meacham & Jocelyn Barker
CL PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. DANCITY DESPERADO, Susan Meacham & Jocelyn Barker
CL PL STAKE: 1. DANCITY DESPERADO, Susan Meacham & Jocelyn Barker

English Pleasure
ENG PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. BEETHOVENâ??S ARIA, Anna Carlino; 2. CINGATE MR LUCKY, Constance Locher
ENG PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. FORMAL TEMPEST, Jennifer L Maggi; 2. BMF UNITI, Mary Ann Cogliano
ENG PL LADIES: 1. POWERPOINT, Laurette Walsh
ENG PL OPEN: 1. MSV ROCK STAR, Anne Marie Bumb; 2. BMF UNITI, Mary Ann Cogliano
ENG PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. INTREPID EVER SHARP, Kristy Delano; 2. BEETHOVENâ??S ARIA, Anna Carlino
ENG PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER STAKE: 1. FORMAL TEMPEST, Jennifer L Maggi
ENG PL AM STAKE: 1. GABLEâ??S HIGH WATER, Laura Locher
ENG PL OPEN STAKE: 1. MSV ROCK STAR, Anne Marie Bumb; 2. MERRIEHILL HOME TOWN HERO, Peggy Soejoto; 3. BEETHOVENâ??S ARIA, Anna Carlino

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. ELIZA D, John & Mary Denove; 2. DLY WITHOUT QUESTION, David & Laurie Young; 3. RT COURT JESTER, Nina Bates &Jacqueline Hofer; 4. HRH THATâ??S MY MCLAREN, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
HUNT PL LADIES: 1. FUTURITYâ??S HELEN C, Futurity Farm; 2. FUTURITYâ??S ULTIMATE TWIST, Ellen DiBella; 3. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney; 4. WINTERGREEN FAME, George W & Celia A Johnson
HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Ron & Bonnie Trimble; 2. ELIZA D, John & Mary Denove
HUNT PL AM: 1. EN POSSESSION NKS, Donna P Woolley; 2. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney; 3. TALAMAR ENSTARMENT, Sandra Schmid; 4. D-SINGER, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
HUNT PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle; 2. FARCEUR ONCE MORE, Sandra L Hannagan; 3. KADILAC, Bob M Holmes; 4. SPARK OF LOVE, Megan Evans
HUNT PL JR HORSE STAKE: 1. ELIZA D, John & Mary Denove; 2. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Ron & Bonnie Trimble
HUNT PL LADIES STAKE: 1. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney; 2. FUTURITYâ??S HELEN C, Futurity Farm; 3. EN POSSESSION NKS, Donna P Woolley; 4. RAGTIME DESERT ROSE, Mildred H Hummer
HUNT PL OPEN: 1. TALAMAR ENSTARMENT, Sandra Schmid; 2. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 3. MANHATTEN ROYAL, Shirley J Rosenberg; 4. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Kathleen Kahrl
HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust; 2. RAGTIME DESERT ROSE, Mildred H Hummer; 3. RT COURT JESTER, Nina Bates &Jacqueline Hofer; 4. DLY WITHOUT QUESTION, David & Laurie Young
HUNT PL AM STAKE: 1. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney; 2. EN POSSESSION NKS, Donna P Woolley; 3. TALAMAR ENSTARMENT, Sandra Schmid; 4. RAGTIME DESERT ROSE, Mildred H Hummer
HUNT PL OPEN STAKE: 1. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 2. TALAMAR ENSTARMENT, Sandra Schmid; 3. NSM MISSISSIPPI QUEEN, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
HUNT PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER STAKE: 1. FARCEUR ONCE MORE, Sandra L Hannagan; 2. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry; 3. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle; 4. RANCHES A&F CHRIS, Lorraine Bumb

In-Hand
4 & UNDER GELDING: 1. TRITON VICTORY MARCH, Donna Marie Kovach; 2. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix
5 & OVER GELDING: 1. FORMAL TEMPEST, Jennifer L Maggi; 2. REGENCY FARCEURâ??S GOLD, Mindy M Miller Ladonna D Kude
GR CH GELDING: 1. FORMAL TEMPEST, Jennifer L Maggi; 2. TRITON VICTORY MARCH, Donna Marie Kovach
4 & UNDER MARE: 1. ARACHNIPHOBIA, John & Denise Groom; 2. OUTRAJUS TEMPTATION, Linda D Sheridan; 3. TRITON ROMAN HOLIDAY, Morgan Living Trust
5 & OVER MARE: 1. LISMORE, Alton Page
GR CH MARE: 1. ARACHNIPHOBIA, John & Denise Groom; 2. OUTRAJUS TEMPTATION, Linda D Sheridan
PARK SADDLE JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. ULTRAS DARK ANGEL, Laurette Walsh
CL PL 4 & UNDER: 1. TRITON VICTORY MARCH, Donna Marie Kovach
CL PL 5 & OVER: 1. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix
CL PL CH: 1. TRITON VICTORY MARCH, Donna Marie Kovach; 2. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix
4 & UNDER STALLION: 1. CKH CENTER ICE, Hollywood Morgans; 2. TRITON TAMBOURINE MAN, Triton Morgan Trust; 3. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, Steven & Jacque White
5 & OVER STALLION: 1. DRAGONFIRE, Dr Stephen T & Linda K Howarth
GR CH STALLION: 1. CKH CENTER ICE, Hollywood Morgans; 2. DRAGONFIRE, Dr Stephen T & Linda K Howarth

Miscellaneous
MORGAN WALK/JOG OPEN: 1. POLLYANNAâ??S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 2. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino; 3. JMF SANSSOUCI (CN), Joyce Loewen
MORGAN LIMIT HORSE/RIDER: 1. JMF SANSSOUCI (CN), Joyce Loewen; 2. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino
MORGAN MASTER TRAIL 35 & OLDER: 1. POLLYANNAâ??S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 2. CHALK MT PARADOX, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 3. JMF SANSSOUCI (CN), Joyce Loewen; 4. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino
MORGAN TRAIL OPEN: 1. POLLYANNAâ??S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 2. CHALK MT PARADOX, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 3. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino
SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER: 1. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry; 2. SUGAR HIGH, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug; 3. TRITON ROMAN HOLIDAY, Morgan Living Trust
WALK/TROT PL ALL SEATS 11 & UNDER: 1. REGENCY FARCEURâ??S GOLD, Mindy M Miller Ladonna D Kude; 2. SUGAR HIGH, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug
WALK/JOG LIMIT HORSE/RIDER: 1. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino; 2. JMF SANSSOUCI (CN), Joyce Loewen
LIMIT HORSE/RIDER: 1. JMF SANSSOUCI (CN), Joyce Loewen; 2. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino
ADULT AM: 1. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino; 2. CHALK MT PARADOX, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 3. JMF SANSSOUCI (CN), Joyce Loewen
TRAIL SR HORSE 5 & OVER: 1. POLLYANNAâ??S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 2. CHALK MT PARADOX, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins
TRAIL OPEN: 1. POLLYANNAâ??S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 2. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino; 3. CHALK MT PARADOX, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 4. JMF SANSSOUCI (CN), Joyce Loewen
TRAIL STAKE: 1. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino; 2. POLLYANNAâ??S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 3. CHALK MT PARADOX, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins
WALK/TROT ADULT PL ANY SEAT: 1. RJM FRENCH REVIVAL, Kari Lyddon
OPEN JACK BENNY: 1. MERRIEHILL HOME TOWN HERO, Peggy Soejoto; 2. GABLEâ??S HIGH WATER, Laura Locher; 3. AMF MOROCCO, Annette M Dinkleman; 4. SP PEPPERTIME, Jerry E Estep
OPEN WALK/TROT 11 & UNDER ALL SEATS: 1. REGENCY FARCEURâ??S GOLD, Mindy M Miller Ladonna D Kude; 2. SUGAR HIGH, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE: 1. BOXFORD BRANDO, George E & Mary Lu Howard; 2. ARACHNIPHOBIA, John & Denise Groom
PL DRIV AM: 1. INTREPID EVER SHARP, Kristy Delano; 2. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix
PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. TRITON VICTORY MARCH, Donna Marie Kovach
PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. ARACHNIPHOBIA, John & Denise Groom; 2. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, Steven & Jacque White
PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. FORMAL TEMPEST, Jennifer L Maggi
PL DRIV OPEN: 1. DENBURY LADY ISABEAU, George E Howard Cynthia M Cope; 2. LISMORE, Alton Page; 3. CINGATE MR LUCKY, Constance Locher; 4. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, Steven & Jacque White
PL DRIV OPEN STAKE: 1. ARACHNIPHOBIA, John & Denise Groom; 2. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, Steven & Jacque White; 3. BOXFORD BRANDO, George E & Mary Lu Howard
OPEN ALL BREED PL DRIV: 1. LISMORE, Alton Page; 2. DENBURY LADY ISABEAU, George E Howard Cynthia M Cope
OPEN ALL BREED PL DRIV: 1. BOXFORD BRANDO, George E & Mary Lu Howard; 2. LISMORE, Alton Page; 3. FUTURITYâ??S MANDOLIN, Triton Morgan Trust

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE STAKE: 1. ULTRAS DARK ANGEL, Laurette Walsh

Western Pleasure
WEST PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. JAO CAPTAIN MORGAN, Megan Evans; 2. SPICEOLIFE BARITONE B, Donald R & Mary Lynn Geisler
WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. METOLIUS, Melissa & Garn Walker; 2. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Ron & Bonnie Trimble; 3. LIGHTHOUSE BONNIE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy; 4. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Ann L Taylor
WEST PL LADIES: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Julie Chan; 2. BURKLAND ELEGANT LADY, Kathy Gomer; 3. HEâ??S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 4. FUTURITYâ??S ULTIMATE TWIST, Ellen DiBella
WEST PL AM: 1. HEâ??S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 2. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Julie Chan; 3. DUKES ENDEAVOR, Frank J Lloyd & Judy A Lloyd; 4. SP PEPPERTIME, Jerry E Estep
WEST PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. BEAMWOOD BELLAGIO RED, Richard & Vikki Paulson; 2. DUKES ENDEAVOR, Frank J Lloyd & Judy A Lloyd; 3. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Ron & Bonnie Trimble; 4. REGENCY FARCEURâ??S GOLD, Mindy M Miller Ladonna D Kude
WEST PL JR HORSE STAKE: 1. METOLIUS, Melissa & Garn Walker; 2. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Ron & Bonnie Trimble; 3. LIGHTHOUSE BONNIE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy; 4. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Ann L Taylor
WEST PL OPEN: 1. HEâ??S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 2. SANTA FE RENEGADE, Bernice D Ericksmoen; 3. FUTURITYâ??S ULTIMATE TWIST, Ellen DiBella; 4. REGENCY REVâ??S FINALE, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug
WEST PL LADIES STAKE: 1. BURKLAND ELEGANT LADY, Kathy Gomer; 2. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Julie Chan
WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. JAO CAPTAIN MORGAN, Megan Evans; 2. SPICEOLIFE BARITONE B, Donald R & Mary Lynn Geisler
WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. REGENCY REVâ??S FINALE, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug; 2. FUTURITYâ??S NOBLE MARK, Futurity Farm; 3. REGENCY FARCEURâ??S GOLD, Mindy M Miller Ladonna D Kude
WEST PL AM STAKE: 1. HEâ??S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 2. DUKES ENDEAVOR, Frank J Lloyd & Judy A Lloyd; 3. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Julie Chan; 4. SP PEPPERTIME, Jerry E Estep
WEST PL OPEN STAKE: 1. SANTA FE RENEGADE, Bernice D Ericksmoen; 2. FUTURITYâ??S ULTIMATE TWIST, Ellen DiBella; 3. FUTURITYâ??S NOBLE MARK, Futurity Farm; 4. BEAMWOOD BELLAGIO RED, Richard & Vikki Paulson

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL: 1. Megan Evans; 2. Sarah Spencer; 3. Jessica Carlino; 4. Lauren Gorfinkle
AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Megan Evans
HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Racheal Taylor; 2. Elizabeth Holmes; 3. Lauren Gorfinkle; 4. Megan Evans
HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Megan Evans; 2. Sarah Spencer; 3. Lauren Gorfinkle; 4. Jessica Carlino
OPEN WALK/TROT ALL SEATS 11 & UNDER: 1. Sadie Jane Phy; 2. Kalynn Bassett
SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Mary Ann Cagliano
WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Megan Evans; 2. Allaura Stadel
WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Megan Evans

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works