Show Results

Santa Cruz Morgan Horse Show

August 13th, 2008

Dates: July 18-20, 2008
Location: Watsonville, California

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV OPEN

1. MARSHFIRE MAJOR MOVES, Patricia A Forst, Trustee 1997
2. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix
3. TRITON VICTORY MARCH, Donna Marie Kovach

MORGAN CL PL DRIV NOV HORSE/DRIVER
1. MARSHFIRE MAJOR MOVES, Patricia A Forst, Trustee 1997
2. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. TRITON VICTORY MARCH, Donna Marie Kovach
2. MARSHFIRE MAJOR MOVES, Patricia A Forst, Trustee 1997

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL LADIES

1. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino

MORGAN CL PL OPEN
1. DREAMMASTER IRISH EMPEROR, Kate & David Brownie
2. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino
3. TRITON VICTORY MARCH, Donna Marie Kovach

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino
2. TRITON VICTORY MARCH, Donna Marie Kovach

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL AM

1. JW THINKETH BLUE, Cindy Stiers

MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE
1. GLB GRAND AND GLORIOUS, Lorraine Bumb

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. PFF FRANCESCA, Christine Clapp

MORGAN ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. PFF FRANCESCA, Christine Clapp
2. JW THINKETH BLUE, Cindy Stiers

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. JW THINKETH BLUE, Cindy Stiers

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE

1. VCF STAR OF ZIMBABWE, Julie & Vance Adams
2. GLADGAYS SUPREME HEIR, Douglas A & Diana R Christie
3. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
4. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Stephanie Lara Davidson

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. TAKE THE STARS, Futurity Farm
2. GLADGAYS SUPREME HEIR, Douglas A & Diana R Christie
3. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
2. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
3. CAP’N JACK SPARROW, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, Steven & Jacque White

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. GLB MOONLIGHT SONATA, Susan Carlino
2. HOLLYBROOK VALENTINE, Andrea Mindrum

MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. CAP’N JACK SPARROW, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. TAKE THE STARS, Futurity Farm

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. FUTURITY SHOW BYZ, Futurity Farm
2. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, Steven & Jacque White

MORGAN HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, Steven & Jacque White
2. WINTERGREEN KACHINA, Ann L Taylor
3. HOLLYBROOK VALENTINE, Andrea Mindrum
4. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Stephanie Lara Davidson

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, Steven & Jacque White

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. GLB MOONLIGHT SONATA, Susan Carlino

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. FUTURITY SHOW BYZ, Futurity Farm
2. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Stephanie Lara Davidson
3. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, Steven & Jacque White

In-Hand
MORGAN 5 & OVER GELDING

1. MARSHFIRE MAJOR MOVES, Patricia A Forst, Trustee 1997
2. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

MORGAN CH GELDING
1. MARSHFIRE MAJOR MOVES, Patricia A Forst, Trustee 1997
2. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

MORGAN 4 & UNDER MARE
1. PHOENIX SUN DANCER, John B Nix
2. TRITON N TEMPO, Triton Morgan Trust

MORGAN CH MARE
1. PHOENIX SUN DANCER, John B Nix
2. TRITON N TEMPO, Triton Morgan Trust

MORGAN SPORT HORSE 4 & UNDER
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor

MORGAN SPORT HORSE 5 & OVER
1. VCF STAR OF ZIMBABWE, Julie & Vance Adams
2. WINTERGREEN STRIKE, Brandi Carter

MORGAN CH SPORT HORSE
1. VCF STAR OF ZIMBABWE, Julie & Vance Adams
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor

MORGAN STALLION 4 & UNDER
1. MONET’S IMPRESSION, Andrea Mindrum

MORGAN STALLION 5 & OVER
1. WHISPERING WILLOW WOOD, Nancy & Francy Lamoreaux

MORGAN CH STALLION
1. MONET’S IMPRESSION, Andrea Mindrum
2. WHISPERING WILLOW WOOD, Nancy & Francy Lamoreaux

Miscellaneous
MORGAN SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER

1. GLB MOONLIGHT SONATA, Susan Carlino
2. DREAMMASTER IRISH EMPEROR, Kate & David Brownie

MORGAN TRAIL AM
1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor

MORGAN AM TRAIL CH
1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor

MORGAN OPEN TRAIL CH
1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV 2-YR

1. GLB BELLA MIA, Lorraine Bumb

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb
2. CGS MOMENT IN TIME, Cathy Grimes
3. PHOENIX SUN DANCER, John B Nix

MORGAN PL DRIV LADIES
1. PHOENIX SUN DANCER, John B Nix

MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH
1. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb

MORGAN PL CH DRIV
1. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb

MORGAN PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE
1. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb
2. CGS MOMENT IN TIME, Cathy Grimes

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS OPEN

1. TRITON LADY AVATAR, Triton Morgan Trust

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL LADIES

1. HOT CORNER MARQUIS, Cathy Grimes
2. SA KASHMIRI, Alexandra Ellsworth
3. WWF HEIR FORCE ONE, Susan Carlino
4. JMD’S EBONY GOLD NUGGET, Stephanie & Jerry E Estep

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH
1. LARCHMONT WYATT EARP, Andrea Mindrum

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE
1. EV SANTA FES PATRON, Gael Mountain Morgans
2. HOT CORNER MARQUIS, Cathy Grimes
3. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker

MORGAN WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. WWF HEIR FORCE ONE, Susan Carlino
2. VCF STEEL MAGNOLIA, Futurity Farm

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. SA KASHMIRI, Alexandra Ellsworth
2. VCF STEEL MAGNOLIA, Futurity Farm
3. WWF HEIR FORCE ONE, Susan Carlino
4. JMD’S EBONY GOLD NUGGET, Stephanie & Jerry E Estep

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. HOT CORNER MARQUIS, Cathy Grimes
2. EV SANTA FES PATRON, Gael Mountain Morgans
3. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
2. GLADGAYS SUPREME HEIR, Douglas A & Diana R Christie

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES STAKE
1. HOT CORNER MARQUIS, Cathy Grimes
2. SA KASHMIRI, Alexandra Ellsworth
3. WWF HEIR FORCE ONE, Susan Carlino
4. JMD’S EBONY GOLD NUGGET, Stephanie & Jerry E Estep

MORGAN WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. GLADGAYS SUPREME HEIR, Douglas A & Diana R Christie
2. EV SANTA FES PATRON, Gael Mountain Morgans

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. VCF STEEL MAGNOLIA, Futurity Farm
2. SA KASHMIRI, Alexandra Ellsworth
3. WWF HEIR FORCE ONE, Susan Carlino
4. JMD’S EBONY GOLD NUGGET, Stephanie & Jerry E Estep

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
2. HOT CORNER MARQUIS, Cathy Grimes
3. WWF HEIR FORCE ONE, Susan Carlino

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Jessica Carlino

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Claire Brownie

HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER
1. Jessica Carlino
2. Andrea Mindrum

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Jessica Carlino