Show Results

Southern States Regional

May 31st, 2005

Dates: May 25-28, 2005
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina
Judges: Terry Jones Brennan, Sandy Sessink

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT: 1. AFF ILLUSION, Sally A Lawing; 2. HVK HARD ROCK, Marilyn K North; 3. LR AMI B-LINE, Rochelle Temple; 4. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones
CARR PL DRIV WORKING: 1. LR AMI B-LINE, Rochelle Temple; 2. HVK HARD ROCK, Marilyn K North; 3. CROSSLANE PIPER ASHLEA, Nancy Greenfield; 4. BPF HIS MAJESTY’S COMMAND, Isabel S Wilcher
CARR DRESS DRIV PRELIM TEST 3: 1. LR AMI B-LINE, Rochelle Temple; 2. BPF HIS MAJESTY’S COMMAND, Isabel S Wilcher; 3. WHITEMUD BELLS N WHISTLES, Ronald L Nagy
CARR DRESS DRIV TRAIN LVL TEST 3: 1. LR AMI B-LINE, Rochelle Temple; 2. BPF HIS MAJESTY’S COMMAND, Isabel S Wilcher; 3. CROSSLANE PIPER ASHLEA, Nancy Greenfield; 4. HVK HARD ROCK, Marilyn K North
CARR OBSTACLE DRIV GAMBLER’S CHOICE: 1. I’M IRISH, Lora Dunlap; 2. AFF ILLUSION, Sally A Lawing; 3. LR AMI B-LINE, Rochelle Temple; 4. WHITEMUD BELLS N WHISTLES, Ronald L Nagy
CARR OBSTACLE DRIVING PICK YR ROUTE: 1. I’M IRISH, Lora Dunlap; 2. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones; 3. AFF ILLUSION, Sally A Lawing; 4. WHITEMUD BELLS N WHISTLES, Ronald L Nagy
CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP: 1. LR AMI B-LINE, Rochelle Temple; 2. HVK HARD ROCK, Marilyn K North; 3. BPF HIS MAJESTY’S COMMAND, Isabel S Wilcher; 4. WHITEMUD BELLS N WHISTLES, Ronald L Nagy
HIGH-PT CARRIAGE: 1. LR AMI B-LINE, Rochelle Temple; 2. AFF ILLUSION, Sally A Lawing

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. TOMERI TIAMO, Caitlin Harrison; 2. ANNAPOLIS, Megan Dunkle; 3. NBN THE FINAL TOUCH, Brenda Caldwell
CL PL DRIV MARE: 1. CEDAR CREEK VIZCAYA, Dantree Farm; 2. TARA’S VENUS, James Griffin
CL PL DRIV S/G: 1. TARA’S WAR EAGLE, Tara Farm LLC; 2. HOLLYBROOK INDEPENDENCE, ”Twenty-First Century Morgans; 3. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Dantree Farm; 4. WARLOCK’S ABLAZE-N-GLORY, Edward R & Susan D Wright Alli
CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE: 1. COALITION ROYAL BILLING, June A Davis; 2. WARLOCK’S ABLAZE-N-GLORY, Edward R & Susan D Wright Alli; 3. SME BORN AGIN, Jennifer Smedley; 4. TARA’S VENUS, James Griffin
CL PL DRIV LADIES: 1. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Grace Steere; 2. IGF COEUR ET AME, Donna Jean Zimmerman
CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. GRADELLS SENSATION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. TOMERI TIAMO, Caitlin Harrison; 2. ANNAPOLIS, Megan Dunkle
CL PL DRIV CH: 1. TARA’S WAR EAGLE, Tara Farm LLC; 2. IGF COEUR ET AME, Donna Jean Zimmerman; 3. HOLLYBROOK INDEPENDENCE, ”Twenty-First Century Morgans, ”; 4. CEDAR CREEK VIZCAYA, Dantree Farm

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL LADIES: 1. WHITE CHRISTMAS, Marcia P Cesanek; 2. INTREPID IMMORTAL BELOVED, Cindy Sheldon; 3. RAINDROPS GOOD AS IT GETS, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis; 4. STRIKE IT RICH, Sally A Lawing
CL PL JR EXH: 1. FLAIRELY APPARENT, Lisa Ann Mullaney; 2. NBN THE FINAL TOUCH, Brenda Caldwell; 3. CSH CORYDON’S ECLIPSE, Bonnie G Davis Howard; 4. LOOKAWAY’S EMPRESS, Nancy & Edward Bowling
CL PL S/G: 1. STRIKE IT RICH, Sally A Lawing; 2. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Grace Steere; 3. FLINTLOCK’S C O, Nancy & Edward Bowling; 4. AFF ROOSTER COGBURN, Mary E Cannon Vicki M Cannon
CL PL MARE: 1. MERRIEHILL PROM NIGHT, WSS Prestwick Farms LLC; 2. WASEEKA’S BOLD QUEEN ANNE, June A Davis; 3. INTREPID IMMORTAL BELOVED, Cindy Sheldon
CL PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. RW STRING OF PEARLS, Lark R Henry; 2. MTN RUN TIZIT, James Griffin; 3. AFF ROOSTER COGBURN, Mary E Cannon Vicki M Cannon; 4. LOOKAWAY’S EMPRESS, Nancy & Edward Bowling
CL PL AOTS: 1. FLINTLOCK’S C O, Nancy & Edward Bowling; 2. WASEEKA’S BOLD QUEEN ANNE, June A Davis; 3. BUD THE WISER, Sue Stroud; 4. BRIGHT LEAFS CANNON HEIR, Vickie Cannon
CL PL JR EXH CH: 1. CSH CORYDON’S ECLIPSE, Bonnie G Davis Howard; 2. FLAIRELY APPARENT, Lisa Ann Mullaney; 3. NBN THE FINAL TOUCH, Brenda Caldwell; 4. LOOKAWAY’S EMPRESS, Nancy & Edward Bowling
CL PL CH: 1. BOOGIE NIGHTS, Tara Lindeen; 2. MERRIEHILL PROM NIGHT, WSS Prestwick Farms LLC; 3. STRIKE IT RICH, Sally A Lawing; 4. COALITION ROYAL BILLING, June A Davis

Dressage
HIGH-PT DRESS INTRO LVL: 1. ROSE VALLEY ROMAN, Anne Walker
HIGH-PT DRESS TRAIN LVL: 1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke
HIGH-PT DRESS 1ST LVL: 1. BIG D DELILAH K, Kathryn L Clarke
HIGH-PT DRESS 2ND LVL: 1. CN GET THE TOUCH, Cindy Nord
HIGH-PT DRESS 3RD LVL: 1. CN GET THE TOUCH, Cindy Nord

English Pleasure
ENG PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Diane C & Lon Seitz; 2. DEER CREEK GRAND DUKE, Jenna Domanico
ENG PL 14-17: 1. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, Frances P Pugh Holly P Johnson; 2. RJH NO DOUBT, Elise Merrill Alison Anderson; 3. HVK DIAMOND BOLD, Lauren & Channing Ligas; 4. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Marion Therapeutic Riding Asc.
ENG PL LADIES AM: 1. TOWN HALL, WSS Prestwick Farms LLC; 2. AKM MANHATTAN, Sally A Lawing; 3. TURNING PT SIMPLY DIVINE, Arnette Lindeen; 4. AMHF ABSOLUT CELEBRATION, Julie Broadway
ENG PL YOUTH: 1. DEER CREEK GRAND DUKE, Jenna Domanico; 2. ROBERT E LEE, Nancy & Christin Ramsey
ENG PL PROFESSIONAL JACKPOT: 1. NICORIA, Dantree Farm; 2. HVK WINTER ROSE, Vegas Valley Morgans; 3. MINE, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm; 4. RED ZONE, Lynn Peeples
ENG PL AM S/G: 1. NICORIA, Dantree Farm; 2. HVK MAN ABOUT TOWN, Kevin M Schengrund; 3. AKM MANHATTAN, Sally A Lawing; 4. SARDE’S SINFUL, Bonus Time Farm LLC
ENG PL MARE: 1. EKL JOYFULL VISION, Dantree Farm; 2. GRAYWOOD’S MORGASE, Katrina L Wood
ENG PL 4-YR: 1. ALMOST FAMOUS, Kourt Jester Morgans; 2. COMISKEY PARK, Phillip & Patricia Baker; 3. RAINDROP’S CHISUM, Alicia Davis; 4. BATTIER, Tall Tails Farm
ENG PL 3-YR: 1. ANNA NICOLE, Tall Tails Farm; 2. ELEGANCE IN MOTION, Laura Braddock; 3. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley
ENG PL AM MARE: 1. AFF ELUSIVE DREAM, Randy & Cynthia Flynt; 2. AMHF ABSOLUT CELEBRATION, Julie Broadway; 3. SEAWAY AFTER SHOCK, Thomas Arnowitz; 4. STONECROFT ENDLESS LOVE, Marilyn K North
ENG PL WALK/TROT 11 & UNDER: 1. TRUE GOLD, Arianna Varveris; 2. ALEXANDER THE PRINCE, Guy & Maureen Russo; 3. BRIEF ENCOUNTER, Frances P Pugh Holly P Johnson; 4. WINDWARD’S CASSIOPEIA, Dan Pavan
ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, Frances P Pugh Holly P Johnson; 2. RJH NO DOUBT, Elise Merrill Alison Anderson; 3. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Marion Therapeutic Riding Asc.
ENG PL LADIES: 1. KRISKROFT CHOIRBOY, Donna Jean Zimmerman; 2. HALLS MELT DOWN, Howard L Hall; 3. IGF WHAT’S THE QUESTION, Vicki Lee Roberts Rohrer; 4. BLACK TIE OPTIONAL, Kathleen Gutting
ENG PL JR HORSE CH: 1. COMISKEY PARK, Phillip & Patricia Baker; 2. ALMOST FAMOUS, Kourt Jester Morgans; 3. BOOT SCOOTIN’ BOOGIE, Roberta U & Robert Marshall; 4. BATTIER, Tall Tails Farm
ENG PL WALK/TROT CH: 1. TRUE GOLD, Arianna Varveris; 2. ALEXANDER THE PRINCE, Guy & Maureen Russo; 3. BRIEF ENCOUNTER, Frances P Pugh Holly P Johnson
ENG PL CH: 1. IGF WHAT’S THE QUESTION, Vicki Lee Roberts Rohrer; 2. HVK WINTER ROSE, Vegas Valley Morgans; 3. MINE, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm; 4. RED ZONE, Lynn Peeples
ENG PL AM CH: 1. NICORIA, Dantree Farm; 2. SARDE’S SINFUL, Bonus Time Farm LLC; 3. HVK MAN ABOUT TOWN, Kevin M Schengrund; 4. AKM MANHATTAN, Sally A Lawing
ENG PL YOUTH CH: 1. ROBERT E LEE, Nancy & Christin Ramsey; 2. DEER CREEK GRAND DUKE, Jenna Domanico

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 2. D BAR J HABAKKUK, Julie Strasser; 3. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Kourt Jester Morgans; 4. AMADOU, Mustard Seed Partnership
HUNT PL MARE: 1. TREBLE’S RHAPSODY IN BLUE, The Brown/Klein Family; 2. KING-LEHR’S DEBUTANTE, Equilateral Enterprise Inc; 3. B-L HANA BAK IBSEN, Emma Thomson
HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. DREAMAKER WHATTA SIGHT, Jane K & Robert L Thompson; 2. LET’S BOOGIE, Cynthia Brown-Clark; 3. COUTSCROFT DIAMONDS BLAZE, Amy J Couts; 4. MIRANDUS INVICTUS, Michael & Jamie Jaeger Fiocco
HUNT PL YOUTH: 1. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 2. D BAR J HABAKKUK, Julie Strasser; 3. FCF VALMONT, Debra Spencer Conklin; 4. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones
HUNT PL S/G: 1. CARREG WEN NOCTURNAL HAWK, John & Nancy Hendricks; 2. F C F VALPARAISO, Jennifer Cooley Pamela L McLel; 3. PRESERVATION HALL, Bethanne E Ridgeway
HUNT PL AM MARE: 1. KING-LEHR’S DEBUTANTE, Equilateral Enterprise Inc; 2. RJM CELESTIAL PROPHECY, Julie Strasser
HUNT PL UPHA CLASSIC: 1. LET’S BOOGIE, Cynthia Brown-Clark; 2. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Kourt Jester Morgans; 3. MIRANDUS INVICTUS, Michael & Jamie Jaeger Fiocco
HUNT PL AM S/G: 1. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Howard & Catherine Stump; 2. F C F VALPARAISO, Jennifer Cooley Pamela L McLel; 3. PRESERVATION HALL, Bethanne E Ridgeway; 4. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Martha W Simpson
HUNT PL 13 & UNDER: 1. PENNCREST PHILOSOPHERKING, Julie Strasser; 2. RJM CELESTIAL PROPHECY, Julie Strasser; 3. CAPRICE’S MASTER BEN, Trotwood Stables; 4. WTS BACKDRAFT, Williams Stable
HUNT PL LADIES: 1. TREBLE’S RHAPSODY IN BLUE, The Brown/Klein Family; 2. CARREG WEN NOCTURNAL HAWK, John & Nancy Hendricks; 3. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Howard & Catherine Stump; 4. ZSMAJESTIC SENSATION, Nancy L Johnson Tobiasz
HUNT PL 14-17: 1. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 2. INDIAN CREEK FINAL TOUCH, The Brown/Klein Family; 3. MONNINGTON SOUL (GB), Debbie & Channing Ligas; 4. SPIRIT OF SUCCESS, Jim & Michelle McCleester
HUNT PL 1ST-YR GREEN: 1. D BAR J HABAKKUK, Julie Strasser; 2. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Kourt Jester Morgans; 3. COUTSCROFT DIAMONDS BLAZE, Amy J Couts; 4. TRIAGN RESTLESS WAVE, Haley R Walsh Todd Turner
HUNT PL LADIES AM: 1. F C F VALPARAISO, Jennifer Cooley Pamela L McLel; 2. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Howard & Catherine Stump; 3. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Martha W Simpson; 4. ZSMAJESTIC SENSATION, Nancy L Johnson Tobiasz
HUNT PL GENTS: 1. CHC OLLIE-O, Craig Cole
HUNT PL AOTS: 1. OCTOBERFEST, Robert C Ridgeway Bethanne E R; 2. MARLE HILL’S MAJORITY, Jack & Susan Cochrane
HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. DREAMAKER WHATTA SIGHT, Jane K & Robert L Thompson; 2. LET’S BOOGIE, Cynthia Brown-Clark; 3. CROSSLANE CHRISTMASQUIRE, Jessikalyn Nikole Ruis Ronald; 4. COUTSCROFT DIAMONDS BLAZE, Amy J Couts
HUNT PL AM CH: 1. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Howard & Catherine Stump; 2. F C F VALPARAISO, Jennifer Cooley Pamela L McLel; 3. ZSMAJESTIC SENSATION, Nancy L Johnson Tobiasz; 4. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Martha W Simpson
HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 2. INDIAN CREEK FINAL TOUCH, The Brown/Klein Family; 3. PENNCREST PHILOSOPHERKING, Julie Strasser; 4. CAPRICE’S MASTER BEN, Trotwood Stables
HUNT PL CH: 1. TREBLE’S RHAPSODY IN BLUE, The Brown/Klein Family; 2. CARREG WEN NOCTURNAL HAWK, John & Nancy Hendricks

In-Hand
WNLNG & YRLNG FILLY: 1. KDS KUMITE, Krista Dent; 2. GRADELL MYSTIC MELISSA, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2-YR FILLY: 1. KDS PERFECT, Krista Dent; 2. TARA’S COSMOPOLITAN, Frances P Pugh
JR CH MARE: 1. KDS PERFECT, Krista Dent; 2. KDS KUMITE, Krista Dent
3-YR MARE: 1. AWS CANDLELIGHT, Tall Tails Farm
4-YR MARE: 1. HB MISS INTIMIDATION, Donna Lee-Brown
SR CH MARE: 1. HB MISS INTIMIDATION, Donna Lee-Brown; 2. AWS CANDLELIGHT, Tall Tails Farm
GR CH MARE: 1. HB MISS INTIMIDATION, Donna Lee-Brown; 2. AWS CANDLELIGHT, Tall Tails Farm
2 & UNDER GELDING: 1. WARLOCKS I’VE BEEN FRAMED, Edward Ray & Susan Wright
3- & 4-YR GELDING: 1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Kourt Jester Morgans
5 & OLDER GELDING: 1. MTN RUN SAINT CHRISTOFER, James Griffin
GR CH GELDING: 1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Kourt Jester Morgans; 2. MTN RUN SAINT CHRISTOFER, James Griffin
WNLNG & YRLNG COLT: 1. HOLLYBROOK VIVA LA BAM (RAF), Joyce Metters; 2. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Pete W Jr & Gael W Jaeger
2-YR COLT: 1. GRAND CRU TAITTINGER, R John & Karen A Teller
JR CH STALLION: 1. GRAND CRU TAITTINGER, R John & Karen A Teller; 2. HOLLYBROOK VIVA LA BAM, Joyce Metters
3-YR STALLION: 1. TARA’S FIREWALKER, Frances P Pugh; 2. SME FOOLISH AFFAIR, Jennifer Smedley
4-YR STALLION: 1. MCC LADY’S FIRST DANCE, David S Glick
SR CH STALLION: 1. TARA’S FIREWALKER, Frances P Pugh; 2. MCC LADY’S FIRST DANCE, David S Glick
GR CH STALLION: 1. GRAND CRU TAITTINGER, R John & Karen A Teller; 2. TARA’S FIREWALKER, Frances P Pugh
5 & OLDER MARE AM: 1. TARA’S VENUS, James Griffin; 2. FRF CENTER STAGE, Patricia D Wyatt Fox Ridge Far; 3. LOOKAWAY’S EMPRESS, Nancy & Edward Bowling
AM CH MARE: 1. TARA’S VENUS, James Griffin; 2. FRF CENTER STAGE, Patricia D Wyatt Fox Ridge Far
5 & OLDER GELDING AM: 1. MTN RUN TIZIT, James Griffin; 2. FLAIRELY APPARENT, Lisa Ann Mullaney
AM CH GELDING: 1. MTN RUN TIZIT, James Griffin; 2. FLAIRELY APPARENT, Lisa Ann Mullaney
4 & UNDER STALLION AM: 1. BRIGHT LEAFS CANNON HEIR, Vickie Cannon; 2. SME BORN AGIN, Jennifer Smedley
5 & OLDER STALLION AM: 1. GVF RADIANT COMMAND, Joe Anne Jones; 2. NOAH’S INTIMIDATOR, Dianna R Hall
AM CH STALLION: 1. GVF RADIANT COMMAND, Joe Anne Jones; 2. BRIGHT LEAFS CANNON HEIR, Vickie Cannon
JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD: 1. COALITION ROYAL BILLING, June A Davis

Miscellaneous
ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. TRIJA’S PETER PEPPER, Williams Stable; 2. PRIMARY INVESTMENT GP, Kourt Jester Morgans; 3. CEDAR CREEK PAZAZZ, Grace Steere
ROADSTER TO BIKE OPEN: 1. CEDAR CREEK PAZAZZ, Grace Steere; 2. ARBORIA PERFECTION, Darwin A & Barbara Olson; 3. ARBORIA VICTORIOUS, Paul J Calandra & Georgia Mazz; 4. HVK TEMPEST, Cochran Auction Service
LOW WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES I: 1. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco; 2. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway; 3. MARLE HILL’S MAJORITY, Jack & Susan Cochrane; 4. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce
LOW WORKING HUNT OVER FENCES II: 1. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway; 2. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco; 3. MARLE HILL’S MAJORITY, Jack & Susan Cochrane; 4. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce
LOW WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway; 2. MARLE HILL’S MAJORITY, Jack & Susan Cochrane; 3. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco; 4. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce
HUNTER HACK: 1. MARLE HILL’S MAJORITY, Jack & Susan Cochrane; 2. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco; 3. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway; 4. I’M IRISH, Lora Dunlap
WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES I: 1. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco; 2. MARLE HILL’S MAJORITY, Jack & Susan Cochrane; 3. THAT’S MY NICK, Kathleen Pierce; 4. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway
WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES II: 1. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco; 2. MARLE HILL’S MAJORITY, Jack & Susan Cochrane; 3. THAT’S MY NICK, Kathleen Pierce; 4. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway
WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. MARLE HILL’S MAJORITY, Jack & Susan Cochrane; 2. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway; 3. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco
BRIDLE PATH HACK: 1. MARLE HILL’S MAJORITY, Jack & Susan Cochrane; 2. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway; 3. TRIAGN RESTLESS WAVE, Haley R Walsh Todd Turner; 4. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco
WALK/TROT/JOG HUNT/WEST 11 & UNDER: 1. RGR MOONSHADOW, Robert & Taylor Severino; 2. WSG BOLERO, Karin & Paige Colson; 3. CLARIDGE NOBL RICOCHET, Jan Marie Evans; 4. TRIAGN RESTLESS WAVE, Haley R Walsh Todd Turner
SPORT HORSE RIDE/DRIVE: 1. I’M IRISH, Lora Dunlap; 2. CROSSLANE PIPER ASHLEA, Nancy Greenfield; 3. WTS BACKDRAFT, Williams Stable; 4. BPF HIS MAJESTY’S COMMAND, Isabel S Wilcher
ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE CH: 1. TRIJA’S PETER PEPPER, Williams Stable
WALK/TROT/JOG HUNT/WEST CH: 1. RGR MOONSHADOW, Robert & Taylor Severino; 2. WSG BOLERO, Karin & Paige Colson; 3. CLARIDGE NOBL RICOCHET, Jan Marie Evans; 4. TRIAGN RESTLESS WAVE, Haley R Walsh Todd Turner
ROADSTER TO BIKE CH: 1. CEDAR CREEK PAZAZZ, Grace Steere; 2. ARBORIA VICTORIOUS, Paul J Calandra & Georgia Mazz; 3. HVK STRADIVARIUS, Dantree Farm; 4. ARBORIA PERFECTION, Darwin A & Barbara Olson
HIGH-PT SPORT HORSE: 1. MARLE HILL’S MAJORITY, Jack & Susan Cochrane
HIGH-PT WORKING HUNTER: 1. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco; 2. MARLE HILL’S MAJORITY, Jack & Susan Cochrane
HIGH-PT LOW WORKING HUNTER: 1. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway; 2. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco
HIGH-PT OVERALL WORKING HUNTER: 1. MARLE HILL’S MAJORITY, Jack & Susan Cochrane; 2. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 4-YR: 1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Kourt Jester Morgans
PL DRIV AM MARE: 1. SEAWAY AFTER SHOCK, Thomas Arnowitz
PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. SACRED PATHS TRISTEN, Diane C & Lon Seitz; 2. DEER HOLLOW MAGGIE MAY, Gary & Lee Sutherland
PL DRIV AM S/G: 1. TOLSTOY, Dantree Farm; 2. RJM ROULETTE, Janet G B Morgan; 3. MTN RUN SAINT CHRISTOFER, James Griffin; 4. GRAND CRU DOM PERIGNON, Beau Cheval Partnership
PL DRIV S/G: 1. MANTIC BULLSEYE, William B Bandy; 2. DJE ANSWER TO DESTINY, E H Matthews; 3. MTN RUN SAINT CHRISTOFER, James Griffin
PL DRIV MARE: 1. MEM SO EMOTIONAL, Kourt Jester Morgans
PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. HVK PRIMARY LIGHT, Frances P Pugh Holly P Johnson
PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
PL DRIV LADIES: 1. COAL MINER’S WILDFIRE, Mark Mason; 2. L’CIMA EXCLUSIVE, Sean & Terri Travers; 3. JOHN WESLEE, C A Tony Lee; 4. CPMF AMBER LIGHT, Patricia & M Frederick Dills
PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC: 1. ELEGANCE IN MOTION, Laura Braddock
PL DRIV AM CH: 1. RJM ROULETTE, Janet G B Morgan; 2. MTN RUN SAINT CHRISTOFER, James Griffin; 3. TOLSTOY, Dantree Farm; 4. CPMF AMBER LIGHT, Patricia & M Frederick Dills
PL DRIV 2-YR CH: 1. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. HVK PRIMARY LIGHT, Frances P Pugh Holly P Johnson
PL DRIV CH: 1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Kourt Jester Morgans; 2. L’CIMA EXCLUSIVE, Sean & Terri Travers; 3. COAL MINER’S WILDFIRE, Mark Mason; 4. MANTIC BULLSEYE, William B Bandy
PL DRIV JR HORSE CH: 1. ELEGANCE IN MOTION, Laura Braddock; 2. DEER HOLLOW MAGGIE MAY, Gary & Lee Sutherland

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS AM: 1. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, ”Twenty-First Century Morgans, ”; 2. PWF GOOD WILL HUNTING, Dantree Farm
PARK HARNESS UPHA CLASSIC: 1. BKC VALIANT STAR, Brewer-Killian Committee; 2. LOOKAWAY’S HIGH ROLLER, James B & Linda M Stewart
PARK HARNESS JR HORSE: 1. EVOLUTION, Donna Jean Zimmerman; 2. TARA’S FIREWALKER, Frances P Pugh; 3. TTA FREEDOM HALL, Samuel S Ebersol; 4. HB MISS INTIMIDATION, Donna Lee-Brown
PARK HARNESS JR EXH: 1. FZM ENCORE, The Brown/Klein Family
PARK HARNESS JR HORSE CH: 1. EVOLUTION, Donna Jean Zimmerman; 2. TARA’S FIREWALKER, Frances P Pugh; 3. MCC LADY’S FIRST DANCE, David S Glick
PARK HARNESS AM CH: 1. PWF GOOD WILL HUNTING, Dantree Farm; 2. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, ”Twenty-First Century Morgans

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE M/G: 1. CN’S STYLISH DEBUT, Cindy Nord; 2. RFF RUFFLES N FLOURISHES, Kriskroft Farm
PARK SADDLE AM: 1. MEM HEART AND SOUL, Kourt Jester Morgans; 2. SOMETHING WICKED, Grace Steere; 3. ARBORIA INVICTUS, Andree Vetrano; 4. CBMF UNDENIABLE, Kathleen Gutting
PARK SADDLE JR HORSE: 1. CN THE MASTER’S FLYTE, Cindy Nord
PARK SADDLE LADIES: 1. SOMETHING WICKED, Grace Steere; 2. RFF RUFFLES N FLOURISHES, Kriskroft Farm; 3. ARBORIA INVICTUS, Andree Vetrano
PARK SADDLE JR HORSE CH: 1. CN THE MASTER’S FLYTE, Cindy Nord
PARK SADDLE AM CH: 1. CBMF UNDENIABLE, Kathleen Gutting; 2. SOMETHING WICKED, Grace Steere; 3. MEM HEART AND SOUL, Kourt Jester Morgans; 4. ARBORIA INVICTUS, Andree Vetrano
PARK SADDLE CH: 1. CN’S STYLISH DEBUT, Cindy Nord

Western Pleasure
WEST PL AOTS: 1. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy; 2. GOLDTREE MENOLLY, Bob & Loretta Brown; 3. MILADY’S MELODY, Teresa Scheid
WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. BEL CAVALLO PRIMA DONNA, Doris M Bazzini; 2. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender; 3. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis; 4. DGS MARK LEE, David G Stoltzfus
WEST PL GENTS: 1. TARA’S ZEUS, Debra Spencer Conklin; 2. HKS VIKINGS LEGACY, Howard & Catherine Stump
WEST PL MARE: 1. PJM SHO-BREE-O, Allyson Hughes; 2. RED KING’S DAWN, Kate Gove; 3. TRIAGN RESTLESS WAVE, Haley R Walsh Todd Turner; 4. SUNTIME SUGAR AND SPICE, Shirley A Sperr
WEST PL S/G: 1. MAPLE MEADOW MONTGOMERY, Ralph Cunningham; 2. HKS VIKINGS LEGACY, Howard & Catherine Stump; 3. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap; 4. ARBORWIND BLACK MARKET, Kristen R Cole
WEST PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. SUNTIME SUGAR AND SPICE, Shirley A Sperr; 2. TARA’S ZEUS, Debra Spencer Conklin; 3. TRIAGN RESTLESS WAVE, Haley R Walsh Todd Turner; 4. ARBORWIND BLACK MARKET, Kristen R Cole
WEST PL LADIES: 1. PJM SHO-BREE-O, Allyson Hughes; 2. MIRABEL’S LOYAL ROMEO (CN), Julie Strasser; 3. WIZ KRISTALYNN COMMAND, Lynn D Wiezycki; 4. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender
WEST PL AM S/G: 1. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap; 2. CABOT MANIFEST DESTINY, Dantree Farm; 3. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy; 4. TREBLE’S WILD FIRE, Barbara Duell Hewitt Sweet Promise Farm
WEST PL AM MARE: 1. WIZ KRISTALYNN COMMAND, Lynn D Wiezycki; 2. GOLDTREE MENOLLY, Bob & Loretta Brown; 3. MILADY’S MELODY, Teresa Scheid; 4. SUNTIME SUGAR AND SPICE, Shirley A Sperr
WEST PL JR EXH: 1. TARA’S ZEUS, Debra Spencer Conklin; 2. MIRABEL’S LOYAL ROMEO (CN), Julie Strasser; 3. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, Caitlin Harrison; 4. ENSBROOK COMMANDING FORCE, Debra Spencer Conklin
WEST PL LADIES AM: 1. TREBLE’S WILD FIRE, Barbara Duell Hewitt Sweet Pro; 2. WIZ KRISTALYNN COMMAND, Lynn D Wiezycki; 3. CABOT MANIFEST DESTINY, Dantree Farm; 4. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy
WEST PL AM MASTERS 50 & OVER: 1. CHASE MANHATTAN, Manhattan Transfer LLC; 2. GVF RADIANT COMMAND, Joe Anne Jones; 3. TREBLE’S WILD FIRE, Barbara Duell Hewitt Sweet Pro; 4. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy
WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. BEL CAVALLO PRIMA DONNA, Doris M Bazzini; 2. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender; 3. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis; 4. DGS MARK LEE, David G Stoltzfus
WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, Caitlin Harrison; 2. ENSBROOK COMMANDING FORCE, Debra Spencer Conklin; 3. TARA’S ZEUS, Debra Spencer Conklin; 4. MIRABEL’S LOYAL ROMEO (CN), Julie Strasser
WEST PL CH: 1. CHASE MANHATTAN, Manhattan Transfer LLC; 2. MAPLE MEADOW MONTGOMERY, Ralph Cunningham; 3. PJM SHO-BREE-O, Allyson Hughes; 4. ENSBROOK COMMANDING FORCE, Debra Spencer Conklin
WEST PL AM CH: 1. CHASE MANHATTAN, Manhattan Transfer LLC; 2. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap; 3. GVF RADIANT COMMAND, Joe Anne Jones; 4. TREBLE’S WILD FIRE, Barbara Duell Hewitt

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Sasha Klein; 2. Elizabeth Fawcett; 3. Sara Emily Miles; 4. Jamie Clarke
AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Spencer-Shelby Conklin
DRESSAGE SEAT: 1. Jamie Clarke; 2. Caroliegh Frentzel; 3. Kimberly Fullerton
FIT & SHOW 17 & UNDER: 1. Emory Sykes; 2. Rebecca Jones; 3. Sara Emily Miles; 4. Raquel Lay
HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Sasha Klein; 2. Sara Emily Miles; 3. Jamie Clarke; 4. Channing Ligas
HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Sasha Klein; 2. Elizabeth Fawcett; 3. Stephanie Strasser; 4. Emma Thomson
SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Channing Ligas; 2. Rachel Gard
SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Channing Ligas; 2. Rachel Gard
UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP 17 & UNDR: 1. Brooke A Mercier
WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Leah Ling; 2. Ariana Varveris; 3. Devin Russo; 4. Carley Pavan
WALK/TROT/JOG HUNT/WEST 11 & UNDER: 1. Sarah Rose Gallo; 2. Haley Ryanne Walsh; 3. Paige Colson; 4. Anastasia Parashis
WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Caralee Conklin

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works