Show Results

Southern States Regional Morgan Horse Show

June 1st, 2006

Dates: May 24-27, 2006
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina
Judges: Shirley O'Gorman, Garn Walker, Tami Batts, Marsha Himler, George Wallace


Carriage Driving

CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT: 1. STRIKE IT RICH, Sally A Lawing; 2. TW EVER READY, Robin A Foster; 3. I'M IRISH, Lora Dunlap; 4. BPF HIS MAJESTY'S COMMAND, Isabel S Wilcher

CARR PL DRIV WORKING: 1. STRIKE IT RICH, Sally A Lawing; 2. I'M IRISH, Lora Dunlap; 3. BPF HIS MAJESTY'S COMMAND, Isabel S Wilcher; 4. TW EVER READY, Robin A Foster

CARR DRESS DRIVE PRELIM TEST 3: 1. TW EVER READY, Robin A Foster; 2. BPF HIS MAJESTY'S COMMAND, Isabel S Wilcher; 3. I'M IRISH, Lora Dunlap; 4. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones

CARR DRESS DRIV TRAIN LVL TEST 3: 1. BPF HIS MAJESTY'S COMMAND, Isabel S Wilcher; 2. I'M IRISH, Lora Dunlap; 3. TW EVER READY, Robin A Foster; 4. HOLLYBROOK TIPHANYSLEGACY, Victoria M Daley

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV PICK YOUR ROUTE: 1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones; 2. TW EVER READY, Robin A Foster; 3. BPF HIS MAJESTY'S COMMAND, Isabel S Wilcher; 4. I'M IRISH, Lora Dunlap

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV FAULT & OUT: 1. HOLLYBROOK TIPHANYSLEGACY, Victoria M Daley; 2. BPF HIS MAJESTY'S COMMAND, Isabel S Wilcher; 3. TW EVER READY, Robin A Foster; 4. STRIKE IT RICH, Sally A Lawing

CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP: 1. TW EVER READY, Robin A Foster; 2. HOLLYBROOK TIPHANYSLEGACY, Victoria M Daley; 3. BPF HIS MAJESTY'S COMMAND, Isabel S Wilcher; 4. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. CSH CORYDON'S ECLIPSE, Caitlin Howard

CL PL DRIV MARE: 1. VOODOO VIXEN, Darwin A Olson; 2. CBMF TOUCH THE STARS, Kathleen Pierce

CL PL DRIV S/G: 1. COALITION ROYAL BILLING, June A Davis; 2. KB INFINITY AND BEYOND, Bert & Kathleen Earehart; 3. HOLLYBROOK INDEPENDENCE, Twenty-First Century Morgans,

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE: 1. GIVE A LITTLE WHISTLE, Whistle Stop Farms Inc Peter M; 2. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, Denice Fulmer; 3. ROCA BOB'S LEGACY, Catherine R Jones

CL PL DRIV LADIES: 1. HVK PRIMARY LIGHT, Frances P Pugh/Holly P Johnson

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. CBMF TOUCH THE STARS, Kathleen Pierce

CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. CSH CORYDON'S ECLIPSE, Caitlin Howard

CL PL DRIV CH: 1. HVK PRIMARY LIGHT, Frances P Pugh/Holly P Johnson; 2. COALITION ROYAL BILLING, June A Davis; 3. CBMF TOUCH THE STARS, Kathleen Pierce; 4. VOODOO VIXEN, Darwin A Olson



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL JR HORSE: 1. KING-LEHR'S FRIAR TUCK, King Lehr Stables Inc; 2. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, Denice Fulmer

CL PL LADIES: 1. INTREPID IMMORTAL BELOVED, Kourt Jester Morgans; 2. COVENTRY ISABELLA, Gina Torrez & Emily Torrez; 3. LA LOMA WILD COMMAND, Trisha S Brutus; 4. HVK PRIMARY LIGHT, Frances P Pugh/Holly P Johnson

CL PL JR EXH: 1. RJH NO DOUBT, Elise Merrill Alison Anderson; 2. JLH VALERIAN, Caitlyn Lee & Heidi Lee Scholl; 3. CSH CORYDON'S ECLIPSE, Caitlin Howard; 4. WINDWARD'S CASSIOPEIA, Dan Pavan

CL PL S/G: 1. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Grace Steere; 2. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, James B & Linda M Stewart; 3. LA LOMA WILD COMMAND, Trisha S Brutus, 34, SIR LEVI, Jennifer C Mercier

CL PL MARE: 1. MERRIEHILL PROM NIGHT, WSS Prestwick Farms LLC; 2. COVENTRY ISABELLA, Gina Torrez & Emily Torrez; 3. VOODOO VIXEN, Darwin A Olson; 4. STONECROFT ENDLESS LOVE, Betsy P & Philip D Buchanan

CL PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. LA LOMA WILD COMMAND, Trisha S Brutus; 2. GIVE A LITTLE WHISTLE, Whistle Stop Farms Inc Peter M; 3. NBN OUT OF THE BLUE, Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt; 4. VOODOO VIXEN, Darwin A Olson

CL PL JR EXH CH: 1. RJH NO DOUBT, Elise Merrill Alison Anderson; 2. RW STRING OF PEARLS, Lark R Henry; 3. JLH VALERIAN, Caitlyn Lee & Heidi Lee Scholl; 4. WINDWARD'S CASSIOPEIA, Dan Pavan

CL PL JACKPOT/CH: 1. INTREPID IMMORTAL BELOVED, Kourt Jester Morgans; 2. COVENTRY ISABELLA, Gina Torrez & Emily Torrez; 3. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Grace Steere; 4. LA LOMA WILD COMMAND, Trisha S Brutus

INTRO LVL TEST B JR RIDERS: 1. FCF VALMONT, Debra Spencer Conklin; 2. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones; 3. HOLLYBROOK TIPHANYSLEGACY, Victoria M Daley; 4. LYON BROOK DUTCHESS, Laurie Dunlap Scotton



Dressage

INTRO LVL TEST B SR RIDERS: 1. I'M IRISH, Lora Dunlap; 2. W H MASAI, Patricia L West; 3. AHD BLUE MOONS ECLIPSE, Alanna H Daley; 4. OCTOBER RADIANCE, Susan E Walker

TRAIN LVL TEST 1 JR RIDER: 1. ROSE VALLEY ROMAN, Anne Walker; 2. INDIAN SUMMER FIREFLY, Kimberly Fullerton; 3. LYON BROOK DUTCHESS, Laurie Dunlap Scotton

TRAIN LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER: 1. STATESMANS COURAGE, Lynne Shpak Michael E & Penny; 2. I'M IRISH, Lora Dunlap; 3. OCTOBER RADIANCE, Susan E Walker; 4. W H MASAI, Patricia L West

TRAIN LVL TEST 2: 1. STATESMANS COURAGE, Lynne Shpak Michael E & Penny; 2. ROSE VALLEY ROMAN, Anne Walker; 3. W H MASAI, Patricia L West

INTRO LVL TEST A JR RIDERS: 1. INDIAN SUMMER FIREFLY, Kimberly Fullerton; 2. FCF VALMONT, Debra Spencer Conklin; 3. HOLLYBROOK TIPHANYSLEGACY, Victoria M Daley; 4. LYON BROOK DUTCHESS, Laurie Dunlap Scotton

INTRO LVL TEST A SR RIDERS: 1. W H MASAI, Patricia L West; 2. I'M IRISH, Lora Dunlap; 3. AHD BLUE MOONS ECLIPSE, Alanna H Daley

TRAIN LVL TEST 4 JR RIDERS: 1. ROSE VALLEY ROMAN, Anne Walker

TRAIN LVL TEST 4 SR RIDERS: 1. OCTOBER RADIANCE, Susan E Walker

2ND LVL TESTS 2-4 TEST OF CHOICE: 1. CN GET THE TOUCH, Cindy Nord

3RD OR 4TH LVL TEST OF CHOICE: 1. CN GET THE TOUCH, Cindy Nord



English Pleasure

ENG PL AM MARE: 1. AFF ELUSIVE DREAM, Randy & Cynthia Flynt; 2. MONNINGTON WISH, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier; 3. IGF WHAT'S THE QUESTION, WSS Prestwick Farms LLC; 4. ARDUNS MISS LIBERTY, James Griffin

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Simply Southern; 2. NBN IRON WILL, Trotwood Stables

ENG PL 14-17: 1. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty; 2. LRF PATRICK HENRY, Connie Marshburn Natalie Tette; 3. HVK ACCLAMATION, Deborah Ligas; 4. TREBLE'S FLEETWOOD MAX, Jr's Passion, Ltd

ENG PL 13 & UNDER: 1. ALMOST FAMOUS, Kourt Jester Morgans; 2. ARBORIA INVICTUS, David Ling; 3. MEM REALITY CHECK, Chloe Marie Hooper; 4. ARDUNS MISS LIBERTY, James Griffin

ENG PL LADIES AM: 1. PARADIGM HOT CHOCOLATE, Kourt Jester Morgans; 2. QUEEN'S PROUD MARY, Queens River Farm Inc; 3. BLACK TIE OPTIONAL, Kathleen Gutting; 4. WS OUR CELEBRITY BELLE, Debbie & Eddy Hemingway

ENG PL PROFESSIONAL JACKPOT: 1. COMISKEY PARK, Phillip & Patricia Baker; 2. QUEEN'S LOVERBOY, Queens River Farm Inc; 3. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, Frances P Pugh/Holly P Johnson; 4. ABOUT LAST NIGHT, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard

ENG PL AM S/G: 1. CN GRAND STYLE, Bonus Time Farm LLC; 2. CN A TOUCH BETTER, Sally A Lawing; 3. TOLSTOY, Dantree Farm; 4. MARIN FIVE-O-ONE, Patricia & M Frederick Dills

ENG PL MARE: 1. TURNING PT SIMPLY DIVINE, Arnette Lindeen; 2. CBMF CAN'T TOUCH ME, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard; 3. ANTIOCH BLESS-ED HOPE, Marcy & Samuel R Vance

ENG PL 4-YR: 1. TREBLE'S FIRST TAKE, Copper Beech LLC; 2. LEGENDARY AND NOBLE, Woody Creek Farms Inc; 3. WHITEMUD JET BLUE, Elias S Beiler

ENG PL 3-YR: 1. EXTREMELEE, C A Tony Lee III; 2. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Kriskroft Farm; 3. CLARIDGE FREEDOM'S SPIRIT, Beatrice M & James N Tomasello; 4. CBMF STAND BY ME, Kourt Jester Morgans

ENG PL S/G: 1. ALMOST FAMOUS, Kourt Jester Morgans; 2. MCC LADY'S FIRST DANCE, David S Glick

ENG PL W/T 11 & UNDER: 1. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Simply Southern; 2. JLH VALERIAN, Caitlyn Lee & Heidi Lee Scholl; 3. BATTIER, William & Jody Frank; 4. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Max Liberty

ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty; 2. HVK ACCLAMATION, Deborah Ligas; 3. ALMOST FAMOUS, Kourt Jester Morgans; 4. MEM REALITY CHECK, Chloe Marie Hooper

ENG PL LADIES: 1. GOTTI, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer; 2. HARRY CARAY, Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt; 3. ANTIOCH BLESS-ED HOPE, Marcy & Samuel R Vance; 4. NBN IRON WILL, Trotwood Stables

ENG PL JR HORSE CH: 1. TREBLE'S FIRST TAKE, Copper Beech LLC; 2. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Kriskroft Farm; 3. LEGENDARY AND NOBLE, Woody Creek Farms Inc; 4. WHITEMUD JET BLUE, Elias S Beiler

ENG PL W/T CH: 1. JLH VALERIAN, Caitlyn Lee & Heidi Lee Scholl; 2. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Max Liberty; 3. BATTIER, William & Jody Frank; 4. M S HOT TAMALE, Stone Investments & Personal P

ENG PL CH: 1. CN GRAND STYLE, Bonus Time Farm LLC; 2. QUEEN'S LOVERBOY, Queens River Farm Inc; 3. CBMF CAN'T TOUCH ME, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard; 4. MCC LADY'S FIRST DANCE, David S Glick

ENG PL AM CH: 1. MONNINGTON WISH, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier; 2. GOTTI, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer; 3. PARADIGM HOT CHOCOLATE, Kourt Jester Morgans; 4. AFF ELUSIVE DREAM, Randy & Cynthia Flynt



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. FOUR FIELDS MAI TIE, Amy Daniels; 2. EVERLASTING LOVE, Trotwood Stables; 3. WASEEKA'S BOLD QUEEN ANNE, June A Davis; 4. MPC CHRISTMAS SERANADE, Elizabeth T Peccatiello

HUNT PL MARE: 1. DREAMAKER WHATTA SIGHT, Jane K & Robert L Thompson; 2. B-L HANA BAK IBSEN, Emma Thomson; 3. SUNTIME SUGAR AND SPICE, Shirley A Sperr

HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. FOUR FIELDS MAI TIE, Amy Daniels; 2. EKL COMMAND THE VIEW, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 3. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff, 34, MPC CHRISTMAS LEGACY, Lillian P Thomas

HUNT PL YOUTH: 1. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 2. LCS STRATEGICALLYSPEAKING, Linda N Groat/Lawrence K Stern; 3. TRIAL AND ERROR, Heidi Scholl; 4. HUR'S ROSELLE, Jane K Hurley-Thompson

HUNT PL S/G: 1. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Howard & Catherine Stump; 2. PRESERVATION HALL, Bethanne E Ridgeway; 3. AHD BLUE MOONS ECLIPSE, Alanna H Daley

HUNT PL AM MARE: 1. CARMEN MIRANDA, Michael & Jamie Jaeger Fiocco; 2. DREAMAKER WHATTA SIGHT, Jane K & Robert L Thompson; 3. HUR'S ROSELLE, Jane K Hurley-Thompson; 4. TARA'S VENUS, James Griffin

HUNT PL UPHA CLASSIC: 1. EKL COMMAND THE VIEW, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 2. TARA'S BELLAGIO, Frances P Pugh; 3. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff

HUNT PL AM S/G: 1. F C F VALPARAISO, Jennifer Cooley Pamela L McLel; 2. BEF ELROND, Royce W & Rita Adams Locust Hi; 3. PRESERVATION HALL, Bethanne E Ridgeway, 44, SPIRIT OF SUCCESS, Kendall Steffen

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER: 1. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc; 2. COUTSCROFT DIAMONDS BLAZE, Gail A Latlief; 3. B-L HANA BAK IBSEN, Emma Thomson

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. DREAMAKER WHATTA SIGHT, Jane K & Robert L Thompson; 2. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 3. WASEEKA'S BOLD QUEEN ANNE, June A Davis; 4. MPC CHRISTMAS SERANADE, Elizabeth T Peccatiello

HUNT PL 14-17: 1. TRIAL AND ERROR, Heidi Scholl; 2. LCS STRATEGICALLYSPEAKING, Linda N Groat/Lawrence K Stern; 3. MONNINGTON SOUL, Debbie & Channing Ligas; 4. TW RAVEN, Kara Elaine Cottle

HUNT PL 1ST-YR GREEN: 1. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff; 2. WASEEKA'S BOLD QUEEN ANNE, June A Davis; 3. TW RAVEN, Kara Elaine Cottle; 4. AHD BLUE MOONS ECLIPSE, Alanna H Daley

HUNT PL LADIES AM: 1. F C F VALPARAISO, Jennifer Cooley Pamela L McLel; 2. BEF ELROND, Royce W & Rita Adams Locust Hi; 3. HUR'S ROSELLE, Jane K Hurley-Thompson; 4. CARMEN MIRANDA, Michael & Jamie Jaeger Fiocco

HUNT PL GENTS: 1. TROIKA'S MARKO POLO, David Jensen

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff; 2. EKL COMMAND THE VIEW, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 3. FOUR FIELDS MAI TIE, Amy Daniels; 4. MPC CHRISTMAS LEGACY, Lillian P Thomas

HUNT PL AM CH: 1. CARMEN MIRANDA, Michael & Jamie Jaeger Fiocco; 2. F C F VALPARAISO, Jennifer Cooley Pamela L McLel; 3. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 4. BEF ELROND, Royce W & Rita Adams Locust Hi

HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. LCS STRATEGICALLYSPEAKING, Linda N Groat/Lawrence K Stern; 2. B-L HANA BAK IBSEN, Emma Thomson; 3. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc; 4. TRIAL AND ERROR, Heidi Scholl

HUNT PL CH: 1. DREAMAKER WHATTA SIGHT, Jane K & Robert L Thompson; 2. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Howard & Catherine Stump; 3. MPC CHRISTMAS SERANADE, Elizabeth T Peccatiello; 4. PRESERVATION HALL, Bethanne E Ridgeway



In-Hand

WNLNG & YRLNG FILLY: 1. ELIE TAHARI, Louise Brandon Shane; 2. STAR DESIGN, Chelcie E Rawls

2-YR FILLY: 1. WHITMORR AMERICAN BEAUTY, Mary L Morrette; 2. WHITEMUD MIAMI BLUES, Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt

JR CH MARE: 1. WHITMORR AMERICAN BEAUTY, Mary L Morrette; 2. ELIE TAHARI, Louise Brandon Shane

4-YR MARE: 1. FIRE PINK'S COZETTE, Beth Elaine Johnson

5 & OLDER MARE: 1. SHEZA BELL, Barbara M & Arthur W Jones; 2. VOODOO VIXEN, Darwin A Olson

SR CH MARE: 1. SHEZA BELL, Barbara M & Arthur W Jones; 2. VOODOO VIXEN, Darwin A Olson

GR CH MARE: 1. SHEZA BELL, Barbara M & Arthur W Jones; 2. WHITMORR AMERICAN BEAUTY, Mary L Morrette

3- & 4-YR GELDING: 1. MTN RUN WINDTALKER, James Griffin

5 & OLDER GELDING: 1. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, Twenty-First Century Morgans,; 2. ABILITY, Showcase Stables, Inc

GR CH GELDING: 1. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, Twenty-First Century Morgans,; 2. ABILITY, Showcase Stables, Inc

WNLNG & YRLNG COLT: 1. STNY PT HARLEQUIN ROMANCE, Patricia C West; 2. KW TOBY'S MAVERICK, Hubert Hall

2-YR COLT: 1. AWS ICON, Tall Tails Farm; 2. GVMF CROWN ROYAL, Daniel Allgyer

JR CH STALLION: 1. AWS ICON, Tall Tails Farm; 2. STNY PT HARLEQUIN ROMANCE, Patricia C West

3-YR STALLION: 1. WHITEMUD SUMMER STARS, Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt

4-YR STALLION: 1. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Krista Headley

5 & OLDER STALLION: 1. MCC LADY'S FIRST DANCE, David S Glick; 2. HEARTH'S EQUIKNOX, Jeff Raines

SR CH STALLION: 1. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Krista Headley; 2. MCC LADY'S FIRST DANCE, David S Glick

GR CH STALLION: 1. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Krista Headley; 2. AWS ICON, Tall Tails Farm

4-YR & UNDER MARE AM: 1. HOLLYBROOK HARMONY, Teresa Scheid; 2. STAR DESIGN, Chelcie E Rawls; 3. GOLDSTAR BRONZE SPIRIT, Betty F Thacker

5 & OLDER MARE AM: 1. VOODOO VIXEN, Darwin A Olson; 2. ARDUNS MISS LIBERTY, James Griffin

CH MARE AM: 1. HOLLYBROOK HARMONY, Teresa Scheid; 2. VOODOO VIXEN, Darwin A Olson

5 & OLDER GELDING AM: 1. FACE THE NATION, Dan Redman; 2. SIR LEVI, Jennifer C Mercier

CH GELDING AM: 1. FACE THE NATION, Dan Redman; 2. SIR LEVI, Jennifer C Mercier

5 & OLDER STALLION AM: 1. NOAH'S INTIMIDATOR, Dianna R Hall

CH STALLION AM: 1. NOAH'S INTIMIDATOR, Dianna R Hall

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD: 1. COALITION ROYAL BILLING, June A Davis; 2. HOLLYBROOK HARMONY, Teresa Scheid; 3. SIR LEVI, Jennifer C Mercier; 4. NOAH'S INTIMIDATOR, Dianna R Hall

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY 3 & UNDER: 1. CHOSUN HARMONY, Suzette & Ronald Boisselle

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY 4 & OVER: 1. I'M IRISH, Lora Dunlap; 2. INDIAN SUMMER FIREFLY, Kimberly Fullerton; 3. AHD BLUE MOONS ECLIPSE, Alanna H Daley; 4. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones



Miscellaneous

ROADSTER TO BIKE OPEN: 1. STING, Kourt Jester Morgans; 2. JW RAIRE REVIEW, Grace Steere

NOV HORSE/RIDER OVER FENCES ROUND 1: 1. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Cindy Nord

NOV HORSE/RIDER OVER FENCES ROUND 2: 1. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Cindy Nord

NOV HORSE/RIDER ON THE FLAT: 1. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Cindy Nord

LOW WORK HUNTER O/FENCES ROUND 1 : 1. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc; 2. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce; 3. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Cindy Nord

LOW WORK HUNT O/FENCES ROUND 2: 1. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Cindy Nord; 2. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc; 3. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce

LOW WORK HUNTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc; 2. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Cindy Nord; 3. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce

HUNTER HACK: 1. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce

WORKING HUNTER O/FENCES ROUND 1: 1. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce

WORKING HUNTER O/FENCES ROUND 2: 1. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce

WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce

BRIDLE PATH HACK: 1. AHD BLUE MOONS ECLIPSE, Alanna H Daley

FIT & SHOW 17 & UNDER: 1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones; 2. EVERLASTING LOVE, Trotwood Stables; 3. ARDUNS MISS LIBERTY, James Griffin; 4. B-L HANA BAK IBSEN, Emma Thomson

WALK/TROT/JOG HUNT/WEST PL : 1. CLARIDGE NOBL RICOCHET, Courtney Howard; 2. H-VEE HAWK'S SARALAINE, Trotwood Stables; 3. EVERLASTING LOVE, Trotwood Stables; 4. IRON FORGE AIRE BORNE, George M & Gail M Liberty

SPORT HORSE RIDE/DRIVE: 1. BPF HIS MAJESTY'S COMMAND, Isabel S Wilcher; 2. HOLLYBROOK TIPHANYSLEGACY, Victoria M Daley; 3. I'M IRISH, Lora Dunlap; 4. OCTOBER RADIANCE, Susan E Walker

ROAD HACK OPEN: 1. W H MASAI, Patricia L West; 2. INDIAN SUMMER FIREFLY, Kimberly Fullerton

W/T/J HUNT/WEST PL CH: 1. CLARIDGE NOBL RICOCHET, Courtney Howard; 2. H-VEE HAWK'S SARALAINE, Trotwood Stables; 3. EVERLASTING LOVE, Trotwood Stables; 4. IRON FORGE AIRE BORNE, George M & Gail M Liberty

COSTUME CLASS: 1. JOHNSON'S LIBBY LEE, Hailey E Garbee

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH: 1. STING, Kourt Jester Morgans; 2. JW RAIRE REVIEW, Grace Steere



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV 4-YR: 1. JUDGEMENT DAY, Judith B Swartz & Kim Golden; 2. MTN RUN WINDTALKER, James Griffin

PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. DANTREE NIGHT CALL, Dantree Farm; 2. CBMF STAND BY ME, Kourt Jester Morgans; 3. TTA AUTHENTIC PRINCESS, Samuel S Ebersol; 4. GOLDTREE LOCOMOTION, Bob & Loretta Brown

PL DRIV AM S/G: 1. NICORIA, Dantree Farm; 2. RJM ROULETTE, Janet G B Morgan; 3. CN A TOUCH BETTER, Sally A Lawing; 4. FACE THE NATION, Dan Redman

PL DRIV S/G: 1. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, Twenty-First Century Morgans,; 2. HARRY CARAY, Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt; 3. SIGNET'S SUPREME LEGACY, Showcase Stables, Inc; 4. NOAH'S INTIMIDATOR, Dianna R Hall

PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty

PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. WHITMORR AMERICAN BEAUTY, Mary L Morrette; 2. KDS KUMITE, Krista Dent; 3. GVMF CROWN ROYAL, Daniel Allgyer

PL DRIV LADIES: 1. JOHN WESLEE, Twenty-First Century Morgans,

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC: 1. HVK SWEET OBSESSION, Barbara K Lindauer; 2. GOLDTREE LOCOMOTION, Bob & Loretta Brown; 3. LPS TIME-OUT, David & Gail Bomgaars Lyssa Bo

PL DRIV AM CH: 1. NICORIA, Dantree Farm; 2. RJM ROULETTE, Janet G B Morgan; 3. JOHN WESLEE, Twenty-First Century Morgans,; 4. FACE THE NATION, Dan Redman

PL DRIV 2-YR CH: 1. KDS KUMITE, Krista Dent; 2. WHITMORR AMERICAN BEAUTY, Mary L Morrette; 3. GVMF CROWN ROYAL, Daniel Allgyer

PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty

PL DRIV CH: 1. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, Twenty-First Century Morgans,; 2. CBMF STAND BY ME, Kourt Jester Morgans; 3. MTN RUN WINDTALKER, James Griffin; 4. SIGNET'S SUPREME LEGACY, Showcase Stables, Inc

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH: 1. HVK SWEET OBSESSION, Barbara K Lindauer; 2. DANTREE NIGHT CALL, Dantree Farm; 3. JUDGEMENT DAY, Judith B Swartz & Kim Golden



Park Harness

PARK HARNESS UPHA CLASSIC: 1. GET BUSY, Kathleen Gutting; 2. JW THAT SPECIAL FLAIRE, Frances P Pugh

2-YR PARK HARNESS: 1. DRAGONSMEADE'S HIGH DRAMA, Dragonsmeade

PARK HARNESS LADIES: 1. SHEZA BELL, Barbara M & Arthur W Jones; 2. MSV RAZZLE DAZZLE, Emily R Torrez Sylvia May

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE: 1. QUEENS STARFIRE, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer; 2. FIRE PINK'S COZETTE, Beth Elaine Johnson

PARK HARNESS JR EXH: 1. CELEBRITY MARQUEE, Glenn G & Lorrie D Griffin

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE CH: 1. QUEENS STARFIRE, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer

PARK HARNESS CH: 1. JW THAT SPECIAL FLAIRE, Frances P Pugh; 2. MSV RAZZLE DAZZLE, Emily R Torrez Sylvia May

PARK HARNESS AM CH: 1. CELEBRITY MARQUEE, Glenn G & Lorrie D Griffin



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE M/G: 1. MSV RAZZLE DAZZLE, Emily R Torrez Sylvia May; 2. SPRINGMILL NAVIGATOR, Ariana Varveris

PARK SADDLE STALLION: 1. QUEEN'S ROMEO, Queens River Farm Inc; 2. CN THE MASTER'S FLYTE, Cindy Nord

PARK SADDLE JR EXH: 1. CHARLESTOWN MICHAEL, Emily Vlisides

PARK SADDLE AM: 1. QUEEN'S VICTORIAN LADY, Queens River Farm Inc; 2. CBMF UNDENIABLE, Kathleen Gutting; 3. SARDE'S SINFUL, Bonus Time Farm LLC

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE: 1. BKC VALIANT STAR, Anthony & Linda Brewer; 2. CEDAR CREEK ARABELLA, Cedar Creek Farm Larry A Bolen; 3. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Krista Headley; 4. AWS CANDLELIGHT, Tall Tails Farm

PARK SADDLE LADIES: 1. CN'S STYLISH DEBUT, Cindy Nord; 2. BELLISIMO, Barbara M & Arthur W Jones; 3. SPRINGMILL NAVIGATOR, Ariana Varveris

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE CH: 1. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Krista Headley; 2. BKC VALIANT STAR, Anthony & Linda Brewer; 3. AWS CANDLELIGHT, Tall Tails Farm; 4. TWIN PEAK LIMITLESS, Grace Steere

PARK SADDLE JR EXH CH: 1. CHARLESTOWN MICHAEL, Emily Vlisides

PARK SADDLE AM CH: 1. QUEEN'S VICTORIAN LADY, Queens River Farm Inc; 2. CBMF UNDENIABLE, Kathleen Gutting; 3. SARDE'S SINFUL, Bonus Time Farm LLC

PARK SADDLE CH: 1. CN'S STYLISH DEBUT, Cindy Nord; 2. QUEEN'S ROMEO, Queens River Farm Inc



Western Pleasure

WEST PL LADIES AM: 1. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, Caitlin Harrison; 2. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson; 3. CABOT MANIFEST DESTINY, Dantree Farm; 4. HIPP'S PRESTIGE, Mountain Ridge Farm Patricia C

WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. GRADELL DELIGHTFUL WISHES, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell; 2. BRIGHT LEAFS CANNON HEIR, Vickie Cannon

WEST PL GENTS: 1. IRON FORGE RED WHITENBLUE, Stone House Stable, LLC

WEST PL MARE: 1. PJM SHO-BREE-O, Allyson Hughes; 2. PEMBROKE SWEET TREAT, Brenda Varney

WEST PL S/G: 1. CHASE MANHATTAN, Patricia C West; 2. ARBORWIND BLACK MARKET, Kristen R Cole; 3. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson; 4. TREBLE'S WILD FIRE, Barbara Duell Hewitt

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. IRON FORGE RED WHITENBLUE, Stone House Stable, LLC; 2. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway; 3. ARBORWIND BLACK MARKET, Kristen R Cole; 4. MILADY'S MELODY, Teresa Scheid

WEST PL LADIES: 1. PJM SHO-BREE-O, Allyson Hughes; 2. HKS VIKINGS LEGACY, Howard & Catherine Stump; 3. ARBORWIND BLACK MARKET, Kristen R Cole; 4. PEMBROKE SWEET TREAT, Brenda Varney

WEST PL AM S/G: 1. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, Caitlin Harrison; 2. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap; 3. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson; 4. TREBLE'S WILD FIRE, Barbara Duell Hewitt

WEST PL AM MARE: 1. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway; 2. MILADY'S MELODY, Teresa Scheid

WEST PL JR EXH: 1. WHERE THE SIDEWALK ENDS, Jill Eide; 2. IRON FORGE AIRE BORNE, George M & Gail M Liberty; 3. JOHNSON'S LIBBY LEE, Hailey E Garbee; 4. TARA'S ZEUS, Debra Spencer Conklin

WEST PL AOTS: 1. JOHNSON'S LIBBY LEE, Hailey E Garbee; 2. MILADY'S MELODY, Teresa Scheid

WEST PL AM MASTERS: 1. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap; 2. HIPP'S PRESTIGE, Mountain Ridge Farm Patricia C; 3. TREBLE'S WILD FIRE, Barbara Duell Hewitt; 4. BRIGHT LEAFS CANNON HEIR, Vickie Cannon

WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. GRADELL DELIGHTFUL WISHES, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell; 2. BRIGHT LEAFS CANNON HEIR, Vickie Cannon

WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. WHERE THE SIDEWALK ENDS, Jill Eide; 2. IRON FORGE AIRE BORNE, George M & Gail M Liberty; 3. TARA'S ZEUS, Debra Spencer Conklin; 4. JOHNSON'S LIBBY LEE, Hailey E Garbee

WEST PL CH: 1. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson; 2. CHASE MANHATTAN, Patricia C West; 3. HKS VIKINGS LEGACY, Howard & Catherine Stump; 4. PJM SHO-BREE-O, Allyson Hughes

WEST PL AM CH: 1. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, Caitlin Harrison; 2. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap; 3. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway; 4. JOHNSON'S LIBBY LEE, Hailey E Garbee



Equitation

AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Anne Walker; 2. Kimberly Fullerton

AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL: 1. Elizabeth Fawcett; 2. Rebecca Boorstein

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Caitlyn Scholl; 2. Kelly Venza

AMHA Western Seat Medal: 1. Spencer-Shelby Conklin

DRESSAGE SEAT OPEN: 1. Anne Walker; 2. Susan E Walker; 3. Emily Elizabeth Scotton

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Rebecca Boorstein; 2. Kelsey Thomas; 3. Emma Thomson

HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Caitlyn Scholl; 2. Elizabeth Fawcett; 3. Channing Ligas; 4. Erica Jensen

HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Rebecca Boorstein; 2. Elizabeth Fawcett; 3. Channing Ligas; 4. Emma Thomson

LEADLINE: 1. Nolan Henderson: 1. Ireland Seagle: 1. Molly Cesanek

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Carly Pavan; 2. Chloe Marie Hooper

SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Ashley Dragan; 2. Caitlyn Scholl; 3. Jessica Rusnock; 4. Kelly Venza

SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Ashley Dragan; 2. Caitlyn Scholl; 3. Chloe Marie Hooper; 4. Jessica Rusnock

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP 17 & UNDR: 1. Ashley Dragan; 2. Caitlyn Scholl; 3. Chloe Marie Hooper; 4. Kelly Venza

W/T SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Miranda Scholl; 2. Anika Frank; 3. Jessica Emilie Stone

W/T/J HUNT/WEST 11 & UNDER: 1. Miranda Scholl; 2. Courtney Howard; 3. Zoie O'Neal; 4. Patrick Wilcher

WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Jill Eide; 2. Hailey E Garbee

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works