Show Results

Spring Classic

May 29th, 2013

Dates: May 25-27. 2013
Location: Temecula, California
Judge: Daryl Hopson

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV CH
1. RULYN MCGREGOR, Caruso, Kimberly DVM
2. SHE'S ISADORA, Gesler, Patricia A

CARR DRIV NOV HORSE OR DRIVER
1. RULYN MCGREGOR, Caruso, Kimberly DVM
2. SHE'S ISADORA, Gesler, Patricia A

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. SHE'S ISADORA, Gesler, Patricia A

CARR DRIV TIMED CONES
1. SHE'S ISADORA, Gesler, Patricia A

CARR DRIV WORKING
1. RULYN MCGREGOR, Caruso, Kimberly DVM
2. SHE'S ISADORA, Gesler, Patricia A

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV

1. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Cota, Daniel A & Sheryl L, Trust
2. SLAM DUNK, Nichols, Tayler

CL PL DRIV 17 & UNDER
1. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

CL PL DRIV CH
1. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Cota, Daniel A & Sheryl L, Trust
2. SLAM DUNK, Nichols, Tayler

CL PL DRIV LIMIT
1. SLAM DUNK, Nichols, Tayler

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Croopnick, Emma
2. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Cota, Daniel A & Sheryl L, Trust
3. BE-ST'S FANTASIA, Ellis, Brittany

CL PL 17 & UNDER
1. PLUM HAVEN CAPISTRANO, Walker, Paige

CL PL CH
1. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Croopnick, Emma
2. PLUM HAVEN CAPISTRANO, Walker, Paige
3. BE-ST'S FANTASIA, Ellis, Brittany
4. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Cota, Daniel A & Sheryl L, Trust

CL PL LIMIT
1. BE-ST'S FANTASIA, Ellis, Brittany

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. FIRESTORM OF MONARCH, Huff, Jennifer

ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. JARAD DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug
2. MEM BAD BOY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

ENG PL 17 & UNDER CH
1. MEM BAD BOY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

ENG PL CH
1. FIRESTORM OF MONARCH, Huff, Jennifer

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Sturm, Terri
2. CGS MOMENT IN TIME, Leonard, Dr Matthew & Suzanne

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER
1. WYLIE FOX, Boyd, Joanne
2. UVM MERCEDES, Aragon, Alexandra
3. MONA LISA SMILE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER CH
1. WYLIE FOX, Boyd, Joanne
2. UVM MERCEDES, Aragon, Alexandra
3. MONA LISA SMILE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

HUNT PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. DEXTER DAWSON, Sturm, Terri
2. MDMS CANTOR GRACEFUL, Sheehan, Cristina M
3. THE X FACTOR, Jones, Michellie
4. BOOGITY BOOGITY BOOGITY, Heliker, Rachael B

HUNT PL AM
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Sturm, Terri
2. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Walker, Melissa & Garn
3. TACORI, Filosi, William A & William W Wi
4. CGS MOMENT IN TIME, Leonard, Dr Matthew & Suzanne

HUNT PL AM CH
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Sturm, Terri
2. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Walker, Melissa & Garn
3. BOOGITY BOOGITY BOOGITY, Heliker, Rachael B
4. MDMS CANTOR GRACEFUL, Sheehan, Cristina M

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. THE X FACTOR, Jones, Michellie
2. MDMS CANTOR GRACEFUL, Sheehan, Cristina M
3. FESTIVAL MARIMBA, Arnold, George W & Joan

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. MDMS CANTOR GRACEFUL, Sheehan, Cristina M
2. THE X FACTOR, Jones, Michellie
3. FESTIVAL MARIMBA, Arnold, George W & Joan

HUNT PL LADIES
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Sturm, Terri
2. TACORI, Filosi, William A & William W Wi
3. CGS MOMENT IN TIME, Leonard, Dr Matthew & Suzanne
4. MONA LISA SMILE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. REGENCY JOSE CUERVO, Rose, Julia Allen
2. BOSTON'S LADYSMITH, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. FESTIVAL MARIMBA, Arnold, George W & Joan
2. BOSTON'S LADYSMITH, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker
3. THE X FACTOR, Jones, Michellie

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. MDMS CANTOR GRACEFUL, Sheehan, Cristina M
2. BOSTON'S LADYSMITH, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker
3. REGENCY JOSE CUERVO, Rose, Julia Allen

HUNT PL SR HORSE
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Sturm, Terri
2. CGS MOMENT IN TIME, Leonard, Dr Matthew & Suzanne

In-Hand
2 & UNDER MARE
1. DARLING DELILAH, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

3 & OLDER GELDING
1. CBMF SPLIT DECISION, Jones, Michellie

3 & OLDER MARE
1. BOSTON'S LADYSMITH, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker
2. JMF BLACK VELVET , Hathaway, Alice M & Heather Neug
3. BE-ST'S FANTASIA, Ellis, Brittany

3 & OLDER STALLION
1. FIRESTORM OF MONARCH, Huff, Jennifer

CLASSIC IN-HAND
1. BE-ST'S FANTASIA, Ellis, Brittany
2. MYSTERIOUS LUV OF MONARCH, Autumn Twilight Morgan Farm, Pat

COLOR IN-HAND
1. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne
2. REGENCY JOSE CUERVO, Rose, Julia Allen
3. KAK MIDSUMMER FABLE, Laubach, Karen Elaine

GR CH MARE
1. BOSTON'S LADYSMITH, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker
2. DARLING DELILAH, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

GR CH STALLION
1. FIRESTORM OF MONARCH, Huff, Jennifer

HUNTER IN-HAND
1. RULYN MCGREGOR, Caruso, Kimberly DVM
2. ATMF CELEBRATION, Autumn Twilight Morgan Farm, Pat

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. RTF SPIN DOCTOR, Trower, Richard & Hilary

PLEASURE TYPE IN-HAND CH
1. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Lents, Dianne
2. RULYN MCGREGOR, Caruso, Kimberly DVM

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Lents, Dianne
2. MYSTERIOUS LUV OF MONARCH, Autumn Twilight Morgan Farm, Pat

Miscellaneous
ADULT W/J/T PL ANY SEAT
1. PERAZZI, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker

COLOR PL ANY SEAT
1. REGENCY JOSE CUERVO, Rose, Julia Allen
2. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Clarke, Kathy

EXECUTIVE PL ANY SEAT
1. WINDANSEA, Muth, Ginny

ROAD HACK
1. JARAD DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug
2. FESTIVAL JAZZMAN, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
3. UVM MERCEDES, Aragon, Alexandra

ROAD TO BIKE CH
1. JMF BLACK VELVET , Hathaway, Alice M & Heather Neug

ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. JMF BLACK VELVET , Hathaway, Alice M & Heather Neug

SHOWMANSHIP
1. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Lents, Dianne
 
TRAIL NOV HORSE/RIDER
1. MDMS O'SHANESSEY BRIGADE, O'Brien, Sandy

TRAIL OPEN
1. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Clarke, Kathy
2. MDMS O'SHANESSEY BRIGADE, O'Brien, Sandy

TRAIL SPECIAL NEEDS
1. ATMF CONSTELLATION, Clarke, Kathy

W/T ANY SEAT CH
1. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
2. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Albino-Attig, Darcy
3. SITKA DURANGO, Rothman, Rachel A & Linda D

W/T/J PL ANY SEAT
1. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
2. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Albino-Attig, Darcy
3. SITKA DURANGO, Rothman, Rachel A & Linda D

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. BOXFORD ANGELICA, Sturm, Terri
2. JMF BLACK VELVET , Hathaway, Alice M & Heather Neug

PL DRIV AM
1. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer
2. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

PL DRIV CH
1. WHITEMUD FINE & DANDY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. BOXFORD ANGELICA, Sturm, Terri

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. WHITEMUD FINE & DANDY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

PL DRIV LADIES I
1. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

PL DRIV LADIES II
1. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE CH
1. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Sturm, Terri

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Sturm, Terri

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne
2. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri
3. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey

WEST PL 17 & UNDER
1. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Parker, Harold & Stacey
2. HOLIDAY'S BONITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

WEST PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. MDMS O'SHANESSEY BRIGADE, O'Brien, Sandy
2. HOLIDAY'S PACHITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
3. MFM DAY DREAMS, Miller, Jamie
4. SHERMANDELL ASGARD , Malkvist, Nicoline

WEST PL AM
1. MOVADO, Brisco, Paul & Danica E
2. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri
3. HDD WILD THING , Lents, Dianne & Murphy
4. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Parker, Harold & Stacey

WEST PL AM CH
1. MOVADO, Brisco, Paul & Danica E
2. SHERMANDELL ASGARD , Malkvist, Nicoline
3. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri

WEST PL CH
1. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne
2. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
3. HDD WILD THING , Lents, Dianne & Murphy
4. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey

WEST PL CH 17 & UNDER
1. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Parker, Harold & Stacey
2. HOLIDAY'S BONITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

WEST PL GENTS
1. HOLIDAY'S PACHITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Lents, Dianne
3. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. KAK MIDSUMMER FABLE, Laubach, Karen Elaine

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. KAK MIDSUMMER FABLE, Laubach, Karen Elaine

WEST PL LADIES
1. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. HDD WILD THING , Lents, Dianne & Murphy
3. MOVADO, Brisco, Paul & Danica E
4. MDMS O'SHANESSEY BRIGADE, O'Brien, Sandy

WEST PL LIMIT
1. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey
2. MFM DAY DREAMS, Miller, Jamie
3. QUEEN'S FIRST KNIGHT, Lakatos, Steven & Penelope
4. MOULIN ROUGE, Brisco, Paul & Danica E

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. MDMS O'SHANESSEY BRIGADE, O'Brien, Sandy
2. WINDANSEA, Muth, Ginny
3. MOULIN ROUGE, Brisco, Paul & Danica E
4. MFM DAY DREAMS, Miller, Jamie

WEST PL PRO/AM
1. SHERMANDELL ASGARD , Malkvist, Nicoline
2. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Lents, Dianne

WEST PL SR HORSE
1. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. MOVADO, Brisco, Paul & Danica E
3. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne
4. MDMS O'SHANESSEY BRIGADE, O'Brien, Sandy

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Boyd, Maggie
2. Lents, Emily
3. Miller, Savanna Marie
4. Evans, Emily Elisabeth

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Sturm, Shaunicy
2. Walz, Victoria
3. O'Brien, Madelyn N
4. Holtz, Cierra

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Lents, Emily

HUNTER SEAT
1. Boyd, Maggie
2. Miller, Savanna Marie
3. Lents, Emily
4. Struck, Lucia

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Boyd, Maggie
2. Struck, Lucia
3. Lents, Emily
4. Miller, Savanna Marie

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Sturm, Shaunicy
2. Walker, Paige

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Miller, Savanna Marie
2. Walz, Victoria
3. O'Brien, Madelyn N

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Sturm, Shaunicy
2. Miller, Savanna Marie
3. Walker, Paige
4. O'Brien, Madelyn N

SPECIAL NEEDS W/J/T ANY SEAT
1. Clarke, Kathy

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. O'Brien, Madelyn N

W/J/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Srodes, Isabella
2. Myron, Katherine A

W/T/J HUNT/WEST
1. Attig, Haley
2. Myron, Katherine A

WESTERN SEAT
1. Lents, Emily
2. Hall, Kaitlyn M

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Hall, Kaitlyn M
2. Lents, Emily

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works