Show Results

UPHA Chapter 14 Spring Premiere

April 21st, 2010

Dates: April 21-24, 2010
Location: West Springfield, Massachusetts
Judges: Scott Matton, Terry Jones Brennan

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. MEM JUST ALIKE, Debra J Stockwell
2. SARDE'S MANISTIQUE, Julie Rohrer
3. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Patricia C Lloyd
4. SALVADOR, Equus Novus LLC

MORGAN CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. TES INFINITY, Richard & Julie Steele
2. CBMF PRIVATE PARTY, Erin Duffy Kelley
3. DANTREE VALHALLA, Shaina Pilz

MORGAN CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. MEM JUST ALIKE, Debra J Stockwell
2. STILL THINKING, Geraldine T McLoud

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. MEM JUST ALIKE, Debra J Stockwell
2. SARDE'S MANISTIQUE, Julie Rohrer
3. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Patricia C Lloyd
4. TES INFINITY, Richard & Julie Steele

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL NOVICE RIDER
1. SBS POWER PLAY, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. IMA CLASS ACTION, Tamra L Lynch
3. SWEENEY'S MIDNIGHT SON, Anwer & Mary Puthawala
4. PEACE TREATY, Mark James Thurber

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. BILZONE GQ MATERIAL, Siara Clemmey
2. MAYBROOK MANIFEST DESTINY, Barbara L Irvine
3. LOOKAWAY'S HOT TICKET, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
4. SYNCOPATION, Daisy Beisler

MORGAN CL PL LADIES
1. NICORIA, Dantree Farm
2. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL WALTZ, Molly O’Brien
3. KSB MOMENTUM, Karen L Gabriel
4. FCF CHAMPAGNE COMMAND, Betsy Clark

MORGAN CL PL JR/NOVICE HORSE
1. CBMF NO EXCEPTIONS, Nicholas Feld
2. AMZ RAPHAEL, Lisa A & William R Bergeron
3. PEACE TREATY, Mark James Thurber

MORGAN CL PL OPEN
1. IGF COEUR ET AME, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. WHISPERING RHYTHM N BLUES, Deborah V Kenny
3. KSB MOMENTUM, Karen L Gabriel
4. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Kathleen A & James E Dowding

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH CH
1. CBMF NO EXCEPTIONS, Nicholas Feld
2. BILZONE GQ MATERIAL, Siara Clemmey
3. LOOKAWAY'S HOT TICKET, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
4. SYNCOPATION, Daisy Beisler

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. NICORIA, Dantree Farm
2. IGF COEUR ET AME, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
3. WHISPERING RHYTHM N BLUES, Deborah V Kenny
4. KSB MOMENTUM, Karen L Gabriel

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. JUSTANOTHA WELL WORTH IT, Shannon Fielder
2. ON CENTER STAGE, Peggy & Philip Alderman
3. LPS THE BOOGIE MAN, Nancy Ramsey
4. LIV NORAH JONES, Nicholas Pelham Robin M Pelham

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. BLING BLING, Mary A Kuhn
2. TTMF FRENCH ENCHANTRESS, Queens River Farm Inc
3. WITHOUT A DOUBT, Betsy Clark

MORGAN ENG PL NOVICE HORSE
1. TREBLE'S STARBURST, Denis Robert
2. WITHOUT A DOUBT, Betsy Clark
3. ACORN RIDGE BEAT'S TOPIC, Cheval Noir Partnership
4. KN-JK'S-BROOKE, Mysticwood Morgans

MORGAN ENG PL NOVICE RIDER
1. CN GRAND STYLE, Jill & Steven Tassinari

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa
2. AMF EXODUS, James & Judith Carr
3. GAMEPIECE, Lakefront Farm LLC
4. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Nena C Marlin

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN
1. WTS SIMPLY OUTRAGEOUS, Loraine Kielceski
2. QUEENS FANCY ME , Lakefront Farm LLC
3. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
4. WITHOUT A DOUBT, Betsy Clark

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. JUSTANOTHA WELL WORTH IT, Shannon Fielder
2. TTMF FRENCH ENCHANTRESS, Queens River Farm Inc
3. LPS THE BOOGIE MAN, Nancy Ramsey
4. ON CENTER STAGE, Peggy & Philip Alderman

MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE STAKE
1. VVM BY DESIGN, Joan Sutcliffe Jessica McGoldr
2. BRI-B CRYSTALPIECE, Maureen A Cartelli
3. ACORN RIDGE BEAT'S TOPIC, Cheval Noir Partnership

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa
2. GAMEPIECE, Lakefront Farm LLC
3. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, Chloe Deeb
4. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Nena C Marlin

MORGAN ENG PL STAKE
1. CHERISHED ASSETS, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. WTS SIMPLY OUTRAGEOUS, Loraine Kielceski
3. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
4. WITHOUT A DOUBT, Betsy Clark

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. HASTY'S HONOR, Katelyn Jenkins
2. TJB OPINIONATED, Cindy Mugnier
3. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Susan & Chelsey Abate
4. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Taylor Borruso

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Susan & Chelsey Abate
2. MEM GENTLEMEN JACK, Sara Heffernan
3. HIGHOVER OAKLYN STARFIRE, Yvette Pieck
4. AMHF BRAVADO, Taylor N Clark

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine
2. MEM GENTLEMEN JACK, Sara Heffernan
3. ANDREA'S RADIANCE, Gail P Camara-Marks
4. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Alexander E Najjar

MORGAN HUNT PL NOV RIDER
1. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Taylor Borruso
2. UC VIRTUE, Ashley E Gil
3. ANDREA'S RADIANCE, Gail P Camara-Marks
4. ELMHURST QUINLEE, Ross Speer

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Susan & Chelsey Abate
2. TJB OPINIONATED, Cindy Mugnier
3. HEARTMEADOW BY REQUEST, Francesca Fields
4. HASTY'S HONOR, Katelyn Jenkins

MORGAN HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. MERRIEHILL MAJOR LEAGUE, Katie Merrill
2. MEM JAGERMEISTER, Pamela Battelle Devlin
3. RIG GRAND FINALE, Ilene Cavanagh Goulette
4. HDP AURORA, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine
2. ANDREA'S RADIANCE, Gail P Camara-Marks
3. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Alexander E Najjar
4. MEM GENTLEMEN JACK, Sara Heffernan

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Susan & Chelsey Abate
2. HEARTMEADOW BY REQUEST, Francesca Fields
3. HIGHOVER OAKLYN STARFIRE, Yvette Pieck
4. MEM GENTLEMEN JACK, Sara Heffernan

MORGAN HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. MERRIEHILL MAJOR LEAGUE, Katie Merrill
2. MEM JAGERMEISTER, Pamela Battelle Devlin
3. ELMHURST QUINLEE, Ross Speer
4. RIG GRAND FINALE, Ilene Cavanagh Goulette

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH
1. GAMEPIECE, Lakefront Farm LLC
2. MEM LET'S GO GIRLS, Laurel & Chloe Malvezzi

MORGAN PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE
1. GRAYCLIFF DIAMOND JIM, Graycliff LLC Lynn & Jeff Yelt
2. PLR ENDURING SPIRIT, Pamela L Powers & Cynthia H R

MORGAN PL DRIV NOV DRIVER
1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. MEM LET'S GO GIRLS, Laurel & Chloe Malvezzi

MORGAN PL DRIV LADIES
1. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
2. RJMF BARRYMORE, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano
3. NAS RICKENBACKER, Nancy L Murdock
4. NOTEWORTHY'S NOBEL HEIR, The River's Edge, Inc

MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. CAN’T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette
2. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Lakefront Farm LLC

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. CBMF VICTORY PASS, Copper Beech LLC

MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN
1. MIYAKE, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
2. NAS RICKENBACKER, Nancy L Murdock

MORGAN PL DRIV AM CH
1. TOMERI TANGO, Julie Rohrer
2. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
3. RJMF BARRYMORE, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano
4. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette

MORGAN PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. GRAYCLIFF DIAMOND JIM, Graycliff LLC Lynn & Jeff Yelt

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. CBMF VICTORY PASS, Copper Beech LLC

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM
1. MASTERCLASS, Tom & Joanna Meyers
2. JW RAIRE REVIEW, Lakefront Farm LLC

MORGAN PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. WS COMMANDING SPIRIT, Patricia C Lloyd

MORGAN PARK HARNESS JR/NOV STAKE
1. RDZ MAGIE NOIRE, Jill & Steven Tassinari

MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM CH
1. MASTERCLASS, Tom & Joanna Meyers
2. JW RAIRE REVIEW, Lakefront Farm LLC

MORGAN PARK HARNESS CH
1. WS COMMANDING SPIRIT, Patricia C Lloyd

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE JR/NOV STAKE
1. STREET SMART, Ann Maile Pamela McLellan
2. MEM STAR POWER, George Schott
3. ABOUT ME, Jean De Gutis

MORGAN PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. LAMBORGHINI IN BLACK, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. HVK LATIN WILD, Brynne Cummings

MORGAN PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. FRF OUTERLIMITS, Moniqua & Pauline Dube

MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM
1. KD HOT TO TROT, Stonewall Farm

MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH CH
1. FRF OUTERLIMITS, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
2. KD HOT TO TROT, Stonewall Farm

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. LAMBORGHINI IN BLACK, Daniel & Leslie Kelley

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti
2. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Equus Novus LLC
3. WESTERN STAR GALAXY, Michelle Cravenho

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. TOLSTOY, Dantree Farm
2. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Nicholas Pelham Robin M Pelham
3. STONECROFT OBSESSION, Joe & Katie Martin
4. OLDFIELD SAILOR, Nicholas Pelham Robin M Pelham

MORGAN WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Equus Novus LLC
2. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti
3. WESTERN STAR GALAXY, Michelle Cravenho
4. STONECROFT OBSESSION, Joe & Katie Martin

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH
1. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, George Liberty
2. MILLBROOK SPELLCASTER, Harry M Sebring
3. ECP PRETTY WOMAN, Erika L Christie
4. TTE T-TIME TALISMAN, Catherine M Ehnle

MORGAN WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, George Liberty
2. MILLBROOK SPELLCASTER, Harry M Sebring
3. ECP PRETTY WOMAN, Erika L Christie
4. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Nicholas Pelham Robin M Pelham

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti
2. TOLSTOY, Dantree Farm
3. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Equus Novus LLC

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Sara I Pizzuto
2. Chelsey Abate
3. Melissa E Najjar
4. Molly Noel Kern

AMHA SADDLE SAT MEDAL
1. Alexandra Frangiosa
2. Michaela Louise Gillispie
3. Kate Kielceski
4. Gabrielle Blackman

MORGAN CLASSIC PL
1. Siara Clemmey
2. Amber Brown
3. Emily Puthawala
4. Miller Young Fina

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Alexandra Frangiosa
2. Alexa Bik
3. Kate Kielceski
4. Heather Mallette

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP MORGAN
1. Alexandra Frangiosa
2. Heather Mallette
3. Alexa Bik
4. Gabrielle Blackman

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works