Show Results

Springtime PNW Morgan Horse Show

June 3rd, 2008

Dates: May 23-25, 2008
Location: Spanaway, Washington


Carriage Driving
OBSTACLE DRIVING TIMED
1. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Jr & Elizabeth Goldmann
2. OKAN STORM KING, Donald & Mary Curtis

OBSTACLE DRIVING PROGRESSIVE
1. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Jr & Elizabeth Goldmann
2. OKAN STORM KING, Donald & Mary Curtis

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL OPEN
1. EMERAUDE DRC LEGACY, Michelle White
2. AMIGO BELLA MIA, Sonda Morgan Clubine
3. BMF TO DIE FOR, Valerie M Biladeau

CL L JR EXH 17 & UNDER
1. HEYDAY BLACK ADEPT, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht

CL PL S/G
1. SNAP HAPPY, Judith Holden
2. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
3. BMF TO DIE FOR, Valerie M Biladeau

CL PL NOVICE OR JR HORSE
1. BMF TO DIE FOR, Valerie M Biladeau

CL PL LADIES
1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
2. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara M Mucklestone
3. EMERAUDE DRC LEGACY, Michelle White
4. AMIGO BELLA MIA, Sonda Morgan Clubine

CL PL CH
1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
2. SNAP HAPPY, Judith Holden
3. EMERAUDE DRC LEGACY, Michelle White
4. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara M Mucklestone

Dressage
DRESSAGE SUITABILITY
1. CREST CAPER, Roscoe & Patti Jackson
2. MOONRISE BLACK SAMURAI, Debra M Johnson

English Pleasure
ENG PL MARE
1. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Anne Margaret Korver

ENG PL AM
1. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl Nancy Eidam

ENG PL 4-YR
1. FRF BEOWULF, Kurt & Teri Rumens

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. QVM AMERICAN ICON, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht

ENG PL S/G
1. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl Nancy Eidam

ENG PL AM
1. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl Nancy Eidam

ENG PL LADIES
1. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara M Mucklestone
2. BMF TO DIE FOR, Valerie M Biladeau
3. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl Nancy Eidam

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. FRF BEOWULF, Kurt & Teri Rumens

ENG PL AM CH
1. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Scott & Karen Beyl Nancy Eidam

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Anne Margaret Korver
2. QVM AMERICAN ICON, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht

W/T ENG PL CH
1. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
3. PPM'S AGAINST ALL ODDS, Ronald M & Lennie M Yarber
4. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AM
1. KLN DARING COMMAND, Kelsey Hagan
2. CREST CAPER, Roscoe & Patti Jackson

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Catherine S Cloud
2. FIRE RUN CAMEO, Beverley Olson

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. BMF X-CELLONTE, Patricia Forster
2. IRISH EXPRESSION, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
3. PICABO MAGIC MARKER, Brittany Lynn Fleischer
4. GMH LOVE TO COMMAND, Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan

HUNT PL S/G
1. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
2. RELENTLESS MAGIC, Diane & Dale Pixlee

W/T HUNT PL
1. PPM'S AGAINST ALL ODDS, Ronald M & Lennie M Yarber
2. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
3. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore
4. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. CREST CAPER, Roscoe & Patti Jackson
2. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Christina E Raschko
3. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
4. RELENTLESS MAGIC, Diane & Dale Pixlee

HUNT PL AM
1. KLN DARING COMMAND, Kelsey Hagan
2. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
3. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Christina E Raschko
4. SADDLETIME VICTORIA, Candace M Morasch

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. MOONRISE BLACK SAMURAI, Debra M Johnson
2. KSG SWEET DELIGHT, KSG Stables Keith & Sherry Gum

HUNT PL MARE
1. FLINTWOOD SOLITAIRE, Kathy & William Taylor

HUNT PL LADIES
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud
2. AKIRA BEIJING, Leslie Arnould
3. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
4. KLN DARING COMMAND, Kelsey Hagan

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud
2. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
3. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Kelley & Jenna Rankin
4. FLINTWOOD SOLITAIRE, Kathy & William Taylor

HUNT PL OPEN
1. CABOT MANIFEST DESTINY, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER
1. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
2. CREST CAPER, Roscoe & Patti Jackson
3. SADDLETIME VICTORIA, Candace M Morasch
4. FLINTWOOD SOLITAIRE, Kathy & William Taylor

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Catherine S Cloud
2. FIRE RUN CAMEO, Beverley Olson
3. KSG SWEET DELIGHT, KSG Stables Keith & Sherry Gum

HUNT PL AM CH
1. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
2. KLN DARING COMMAND, Kelsey Hagan

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. GMH LOVE TO COMMAND, Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan
2. BMF X-CELLONTE, Patricia Forster
3. IRISH EXPRESSION, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
4. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud

HUNT PL CH
1. FRENCH TOUCH, Christina Lynne Paras
2. AKIRA BEIJING, Leslie Arnould
3. CABOT MANIFEST DESTINY, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa
4. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud

In-Hand
2 & UNDER FILLY
1. BCJ WINTERHAWK CABARET, Carol M Meeks

3- & 4-YR MARE
1. BACCARAT'S INSTANT REPLAY, Kathy & William Papola
2. THUNDER VENUS, Brenda Sherwood

SHOW CH MARE
1. BACCARAT'S INSTANT REPLAY, Kathy & William Papola
2. BCJ WINTERHAWK CABARET, Carol M Meeks

2 & UNDER GELDING
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Jr & Elizabeth Goldmann

5 & OVER GELDING
1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
2. BMF TO DIE FOR, Valerie M Biladeau

SHOW CH GELDING
1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
2. BMF TO DIE FOR, Valerie M Biladeau

2 & UNDER COLT
1. GAMBIT MOON SHADOW, Frank E George III & Jamie K G

3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Catherine S Cloud

5 & OVER STALLION
1. AFTER EIGHT, Eleanor Reesor

SHOW CH STALLION
1. AFTER EIGHT, Eleanor Reesor
2. GAMBIT MOON SHADOW, Frank E George III & Jamie K G

3 & OVER MARE
1. BCJ ZEPHYRSTAR ADEL, Carol M Meeks
2. WINDBORNE TEMPTATION, Sonia Ohlde
3. FIRECREST AURORA, Susan E Edwards
4. JMF IRISH WINDSONG, Catherine S Cloud

2 & UNDER S/G
1. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Susan L Poe

3 & OVER S/G
1. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel
2. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Kelley & Jenna Rankin

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY CH
1. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Susan L Poe
2. BCJ ZEPHYRSTAR ADEL, Carol M Meeks

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. POETRY RECITES THE POET, Sally Hagan
2. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Susan L Poe
3. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Jr & Elizabeth Goldmann

Miscellaneous
SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud
2. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Kelley & Jenna Rankin
3. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
4. FUTURITY'S BRAVERA, Sonia Ohlde

SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. IRISH EXPRESSION, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
2. PICABO MAGIC MARKER, Brittany Lynn Fleischer
3. FIRECREST GAMBLER, Kara Composano
4. SADDLETIME VICTORIA, Candace M Morasch

ENG/WEST TRAIL HORSE
1. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Kristine K & Thad R Brill
2. SNOWCREST EBBTIDE, Wanda & Leonard Kupersmith
3. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
4. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Shelley & Robert Bullard

ENG OR WEST TRAIL HORSE CH
1. SNOWCREST EBBTIDE, Wanda & Leonard Kupersmith
2. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Shelley & Robert Bullard
3. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
4. HBEF EVERGREEN PHOENIX, Barbara L & Neil R Kniskern

BRIDLE PATH HACK HUNTER TYPE
1. FRENCH TOUCH, Christina Lynne Paras
2. AKIRA BEIJING, Leslie Arnould
3. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine S Cloud

ROAD HACK HUNTER SEAT
1. AKIRA BEIJING, Leslie Arnould
2. FUTURITY'S BRAVERA, Sonia Ohlde

JACK BENNY PL SADDLE
1. CREST CAPER, Roscoe & Patti Jackson
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
3. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy
4. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud

SIDESADDLE OPEN
1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

W/T PL SADDLE AM
1. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel
2. BECKRIDGE TORE, Catherine S Cloud
3. CASCADE SPIRIT N' THE SKY, Nora & Richard Skipper
4. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Shelley & Robert Bullard

ROAD HACK CH
1. AKIRA BEIJING, Leslie Arnould

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV LADIES
1. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Jr & Elizabeth Goldmann

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. GAMBIT MOON SHADOW, Frank E George III & Jamie K G

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Anne Margaret Korver

PL DRIV AM
1. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Jr & Elizabeth Goldmann

PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Anne Margaret Korver

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. GAMBIT MOON SHADOW, Frank E George III & Jamie K G

PL DRIV AM CH
1. SUTTON DARK TWIST, Louis H Jr & Elizabeth Goldmann

PL DRIV CH
1. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Anne Margaret Korver

Western Pleasure
WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Kristine K & Thad R Brill
2. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan
3. GLACIER DREAMBLUE, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
4. NF NIKULAS, Kathy Carlson

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. CASCADE SPIRIT N' THE SKY, Nora & Richard Skipper
2. POETRY RECITES THE POET, Sally Hagan
3. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy
4. RELENTLESS MAGIC, Diane & Dale Pixlee

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Kelley & Jenna Rankin
2. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud
3. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks

W/T WEST PL
1. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Shelley & Robert Bullard
2. WIND N HILL N MOTION, Nora & Richard Skipper
3. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards

WEST PL AM
1. HVK WILD DELIVERY, Kelley Rankin
2. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Shelley & Robert Bullard
3. COBRIDGE DURANGO, Christine D Hardy
4. POETRY RECITES THE POET, Sally Hagan

WEST PL MARE
1. FIRECREST AURORA, Susan E Edwards
2. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
3. TTLM COMPADRE'S VALENTINE, Nora & Richard Skipper

WEST PL S/G
1. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel
2. HVK WILD DELIVERY, Kelley Rankin
3. HEYDAY ROYAL SPIRIT, Polly S & Nina R Quinn Nancy S

WEST PL 4-YR
1. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Catherine S Cloud

WEST PL 3-YR
1. MEADOWCREEK MALI, Jenna Rankin
2. WINDEN BALI HAI, Leslie Arnould

WEST PL AM
1. FIRECREST AURORA, Susan E Edwards
2. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Shelley & Robert Bullard
3. STONECROFT ESPIRIT, Treasure Collection
4. SNOWCREST EBBTIDE, Wanda & Leonard Kupersmith

WEST PL OPEN
1. HEYDAY ROYAL SPIRIT, Polly S & Nina R Quinn Nancy S
2. HVK WILD DELIVERY, Kelley Rankin
3. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards

WEST PL LADIES
1. FIRECREST AURORA, Susan E Edwards
2. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
3. HVK WILD DELIVERY, Kelley Rankin
4. POETRY RECITES THE POET, Sally Hagan

WEST PL AM CH
1. HVK WILD DELIVERY, Kelley Rankin
2. POETRY RECITES THE POET, Sally Hagan
3. STONECROFT ESPIRIT, Treasure Collection
4. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Shelley & Robert Bullard

WEST PL NOVICE RIDER
1. POETRY RECITES THE POET, Sally Hagan
2. SNOWCREST EBBTIDE, Wanda & Leonard Kupersmith
3. CASCADE SPIRIT N' THE SKY, Nora & Richard Skipper
4. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Shelley & Robert Bullard

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Catherine S Cloud
2. MEADOWCREEK MALI, Jenna Rankin

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Kristine K & Thad R Brill
2. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan
3. GLACIER DREAMBLUE, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
4. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud

W/T WEST PL CH
1. WIND N HILL N MOTION, Nora & Richard Skipper
2. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards
3. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Shelley & Robert Bullard

WEST PL CH
1. HEYDAY ROYAL SPIRIT, Polly S & Nina R Quinn Nancy S
2. HVK WILD DELIVERY, Kelley Rankin
3. FIRECREST AURORA, Susan E Edwards
4. HDEF MISS AUGUST, Sondjia Leigh Edwards

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Maxi Gumprecht
2. Nicole Olsen
3. Iris Rankin
4. Kara Composano

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Maxi Gumprecht

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Maxi Gumprecht
2. Elyse M Brill
3. Iris Rankin
4. Nicole Olsen

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Maxi Gumprecht

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Iris Rankin
2. Nicole Olsen
3. Shannon Tulloch

LEADLINE
1. Natalie Merrill
2. Haylee Skipper

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Krystal Blundell

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Maxi Gumprecht
2. Kimberly Forster
3. Nicole Olsen
4. Karlie Bagan

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Linel Mullendore
2. Peighton Muse
3. Valerie N. Johnson
4. Piper Wright

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Linel Mullendore
2. Peighton Muse
3. Megan N. Johnson
4. Caitlin Skipper

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Sandra L Spearman
2. David Silver
3. Haylee Skipper
4. Delaney Riggins

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Sandra L Spearman
2. Haylee Skipper

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Iris Rankin
2. David Silver
3. Nicole Olsen

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Maxi Gumprecht
2. Elyse M Brill
3. Karlie Bagan
4. Sydney Carlson

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Maxi Gumprecht
2. Karlie Bagan
3. Elyse M Brill
4. Iris Rankin

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works