Show Results

Southern States Regional

May 20th, 2009

Dates: May 20-23, 2009

Location: Raleigh, North Carolina

Judges: Terry Jones Brennan, Betsy Boone, Sue Smithson, John Greenall, Joan Boyce

 

Carriage Driving

CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT

1. KSG HIGHLIGHT IN BRONZE, Linda C Sewall

2. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones

3. TW EVER READY, Robin A Foster

4. HOLLYBROOK TIPHANYSLEGACY, Victoria M Daley

 

CARR PL DRIV WORKING

1. TW EVER READY, Robin A Foster

2. STRIKE IT RICH, Sally A Lawing

3. KSG HIGHLIGHT IN BRONZE, Linda C Sewall

4. HOLLYBROOK TIPHANYSLEGACY, Victoria M Daley

 

CARR OBSTACLES FAULT & OUT

1. TW EVER READY, Robin A Foster

2. HOLLYBROOK TIPHANYSLEGACY, Victoria M Daley

3. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones

4. STRIKE IT RICH, Sally A Lawing

 

CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP

1. TW EVER READY, Robin A Foster

2. STRIKE IT RICH, Sally A Lawing

3. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones

4. KSG HIGHLIGHT IN BRONZE, Linda C Sewall

 

HIGH-PT CARRIAGE

1. TW EVER READY, Robin A Foster

 

Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE

1. INDIAN CREEK QUANTICO, Indian Creek Morgan Farm 

2. HOLLYBROOK WALK IN TALL, June A Davis

 

CL PL DRIV JR EXH

1. LIBERATION MADISON SQUARE, Stephen & Jacqueline Teti Brieanna Teti

 

CL PL DRIV MARE

1. INTREPID IMMORTAL BELOVED, Anne Marie & Martin Biron 

 

CL PL DRIV S/G

1. LIBRETTO'S BRAVADO, Janet G B Morgan

2. STONECROFT AFTER MIDNIGHT, Holly Pugh Johnson

3. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Patricia C Lloyd

4. HOLLYBROOK INDEPENDENCE, Twenty-First Century Morgans, Inc

 

CL PL DRIV LADIES

1. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, Playmor Farm LLC 

2. CN IN GRAND STYLE, Cindy Nord

 

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE

1. MEM SHOCK WAVE, Donna Jean Zimmerman

2. LUCKY-U, Steven T Handy

3. GRADELL CENTER OF ACTION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell 

 

CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH

1. LIBERATION MADISON SQUARE, Stephen & Jacqueline Teti Brieanna Teti

 

CL PL DRIV CH

1. STONECROFT AFTER MIDNIGHT, Holly Pugh Johnson

2. LIBRETTO'S BRAVADO, Janet G B Morgan

3. INTREPID IMMORTAL BELOVED, Anne Marie & Martin Biron 

4. LUCKY-U, Steven T Handy

 

Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL JR HORSE

1. LUCKY-U, Steven T Handy

2. GRADELL HEAVEN SENT, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell 

 

CL PL LADIES

1. IGF COEUR ET AME, Erin Duffy Kelley

2. CN IN GRAND STYLE, Cindy Nord

3. TOTAL RECALL, Kristin King

4. COVENTRY ISABELLA, Gina Torrez & Emily Torrez 

 

CL PL JR EXH

1. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Max Liberty

2. EXTREMELEE, Lakefront Farm LLC 

3. MISS DOUBTFIRE, Giavanna Carangi Julia Bokunewicz

4. LIBERATION MADISON SQUARE, Stephen & Jacqueline Teti

 

CL PL S/G

1. BOOGIE NIGHTS, Anne Marie & Martin Biron 

2. C'EST LA VIE, Donna Jean Zimmerman

3. RAGE, Anne Marie Morgan

4. TOTAL RECALL, Kristin King

 

CL PL MARE

1. NARRAGANSETT SPIRIT, Playmor Farm LLC 

2. PRADA, Robert J Hughes

3. COALITION PARTY LINE, Sue Stroud

 

CL PL LIMIT HORSE

1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Daniel & Leslie Kelley 

2. TOTAL RECALL, Kristin King

3. NOBLE EXCELLENCE, William Goebig, Jr Dwayne Knowles

4. JPC HOUSTON, MacInnes Morgans 

 

CL PL AOTS

1. SIX FIGURES, Kathleen S Gatien

 

CL PLJR EXH CH

1. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Max Liberty

2. EXTREMELEE, Lakefront Farm LLC 

3. LIBERATION MADISON SQUARE, Stephen & Jacqueline Teti

4. MISS DOUBTFIRE, Giavanna Carangi Julia Bokunewicz

 

CL PL CH

1. BOOGIE NIGHTS, Anne Marie & Martin Biron 

2. IGF COEUR ET AME, Erin Duffy Kelley

3. PRADA, Robert J Hughes

4. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Daniel & Leslie Kelley 

 

Dressage

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A MAID H/R

1. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund

2. TROJAN'S TROY, Donna Jacobson-Ingles

 

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A JR RIDER

1. TASHOTA'S BLACK DOVE, Anne Ebbert

 

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A NOV H/R

1. TROJAN'S TROY, Donna Jacobson-Ingles

 

DRESS INTRO LVL TES B MAID H/R

1. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund

2. TROJAN'S TROY, Donna Jacobson-Ingles

 

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B JR RIDER

1. TASHOTA'S BLACK DOVE, Anne Ebbert

 

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B NOV H/R

1. TROJAN'S TROY, Donna Jacobson-Ingles

2. EGO TRIP, Wendy Ehrlich

 

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER

1. COULEE BEND IMMORTALITY, Margaret A Blaik

2. FIDELITY'S JADE PRINCE, Karen Rossen

3. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund

4. STATESMANS LOVELY LEGACY, Michael E & Penny L Arnold 

 

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 JR RIDER

1. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton

 

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER

1. COULEE BEND IMMORTALITY, Margaret A Blaik

2. CN GET THE TOUCH, Cindy Nord

3. KSG HIGHLIGHT IN BRONZE, Linda C Sewall

4. STATESMANS LOVELY LEGACY, Michael E & Penny L Arnold 

 

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 SR RIDER

1. CN GET THE TOUCH, Cindy Nord

2. COULEE BEND IMMORTALITY, Margaret A Blaik

3. STATESMANS LOVELY LEGACY, Michael E & Penny L Arnold 

4. KSG HIGHLIGHT IN BRONZE, Linda C Sewall

 

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 JR RIDER

1. TASHOTA'S BLACK DOVE, Anne Ebbert

 

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER

1. CN GET THE TOUCH, Cindy Nord

2. KSG HIGHLIGHT IN BRONZE, Linda C Sewall

3. HEARTH'S MAYDAY, Cheri L Laughner

 

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1

1. MOONDANCE MAVERICK, Karen Rossen

2. STATESMANS FIREFLY, Michael E & Penny L Arnold 

3. CN GET THE TOUCH, Cindy Nord

4. HEARTH'S MAYDAY, Cheri L Laughner

 

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 & 3

1. MOONDANCE MAVERICK, Karen Rossen

2. STATESMANS FIREFLY, Michael E & Penny L Arnold 

3. STATESMANS FIREFLY, Michael E & Penny L Arnold 

4. BURNT MTN MARIAH, Britta Rizzi

 

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1

1. BURNT MTN MARIAH, Britta Rizzi

 

HIGH-SCORE INTRO LVL DRESS

1. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund

 

HIGH-SCORE TRAIN LVL DRESS

1. COULEE BEND IMMORTALITY, Margaret A Blaik

 

HIGH-SCORE FIRST LVL DRESS

1. MOONDANCE MAVERICK, Karen Rossen

 

HIGH-SCORE SECOND LVL DRESS 

1. BURNT MTN MARIAH, Britta Rizzi

 

HIGH-PT DRESS JR RIDER

1. TASHOTA'S BLACK DOVE, Anne Ebbert

 

HI-PT DRESS SR RIDER

1. COULEE BEND IMMORTALITY, Margaret A Blaik

 

English Pleasure

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE

1. TOMERI TANGO, Bonnie G Davis Howard

2. BAD TO THE BONE, Grace M Steere

3. LGH DESTINY'S ROYAL BLISS, Copper Beech LLC 

 

ENG PL 14-17

1. LOOKAWAY'S HOT TICKET, Moniqua & Pauline Dube 

2. SEASONS SUPREME CHALLENGE, Carolanne E Smith

3. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Krista Headley

4. CN GRAND STYLE, Jill & Steven Tassinari 

 

ENG PL 13 & UNDER

1. GAMEPIECE, Lakefront Farm LLC 

 

ENG PL LADIES AM

1. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Kourt Jester Morgans 

2. QUEENS FANCY ME , Daniel & Leslie Kelley 

3. GOTTI, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer

4. HVK ACCLAMATION, Deborah Ligas

 

ENG PL YOUTH

1. SEASONS SUPREME CHALLENGE, Carolanne E Smith

2. MONNINGTON WISH, Eeta L Sachon Revocable Trust 

3. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, Cheryl Brooks & Joyce Hoy 

 

ENG PL AM S/G

1. GRAYCLIFF TONY, Peeper Ranch 

2. STONECROFT BYZANTINE, Playmor Farm LLC 

3. COMISKEY PARK, Kourt Jester Morgans 

4. BAD TO THE BONE, Grace M Steere

 

ENG PL MARE

1. DIANA VICTORIA, Copper Beech LLC 

 

ENG PL 4-YR

1. FLOORED, Tara Good

2. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, Cheryl Brooks & Joyce Hoy 

3. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Indian Creek Morgan Farm 

4. AWS BLING BLING, Tall Tails Farm 

 

ENG PL 3-YR

1. INDIAN CREEK BELLAGIO, Indian Creek Morgan Farm 

2. OPTIMUS PRIME, Peeper Ranch 

3. DRAGONSMEADE SIRITA, Dragonsmeade 

4. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Playmor Farm LLC 

 

ENG PL S/G

1. KOSTA BODA, Copper Beech LLC 

2. TOMERI TANGO, Bonnie G Davis Howard

3. DJE ANSWER TO DESTINY, E H Matthews

 

ENG PL AM MARE

1. MONNINGTON WISH, Eeta L Sachon Revocable Trust 

2. TARA'S MOMENTO, Selvin, Gina & Emily Torrez 

3. WS OUR CELEBRITY BELLE, Debbie & Eddy Hemingway 

 

ENG PL LADIES UPHA CLASS

1. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Kourt Jester Morgans 

2. MIZ SATURN STAR, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer

3. QUEENS FANCY ME , Daniel & Leslie Kelley 

4. BELLISIMO, Playmor Farm LLC 

 

ENG PL W/T

1. SBS POWER PLAY, Daniel & Leslie Kelley 

2. ALMOST FAMOUS, Kourt Jester Morgans 

3. TARA'S WAR EAGLE, Tara Farm LLC 

4. NONCHALANT, Cheryl Brooks & Joyce Hoy 

 

ENG PL JR HORSE CH

1. FLOORED, Tara Good

2. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Playmor Farm LLC 

3. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, Cheryl Brooks & Joyce Hoy 

4. RJMF CHANDLER, Robert B Morgan

 

ENG PL JR EXH CH

1. LOOKAWAY'S HOT TICKET, Moniqua & Pauline Dube 

2. CN GRAND STYLE, Jill & Steven Tassinari 

3. SEASONS SUPREME CHALLENGE, Carolanne E Smith

4. GAMEPIECE, Lakefront Farm LLC 

 

ENG PL W/T CH

1. SBS POWER PLAY, Daniel & Leslie Kelley 

2. ALMOST FAMOUS, Kourt Jester Morgans 

3. TARA'S WAR EAGLE, Tara Farm LLC 

4. NONCHALANT, Cheryl Brooks & Joyce Hoy 

 

ENG PL CH

1. GRAYCLIFF TONY, Peeper Ranch 

2. BELLISIMO, Playmor Farm LLC 

 

ENG PL AM CH

1. CEDAR CREEK CARIAD, Anne Marie Biron

2. STONECROFT BYZANTINE, Playmor Farm LLC 

3. COMISKEY PARK, Kourt Jester Morgans 

4. GOTTI, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer

 

Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE

1. JANE'S ADDICTION, Thomas & Kerry Bodine Jane U Wyche

2. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, Trotwood Stables 

3. CJS FINAL DESTINATION, Cindy Fischer Shepherd

4. HVK FLAIRE LADY, Frances P Pugh

 

HUNT PL MARE

1. TOAST OF BROADWAY, Star Charmer Morgans 

2. LEGENDARY NOBELLE ROZ, Sunday Stables Susan Sunday & Christy Sunday 

3. DEF QUEEN ANNE'S REVENGE, June A Davis

 

HUNT PL JR HORSE

1. WISH LIST, Trotwood Stables 

2. MILLION DOLLAR BABY, Rachel Erin Roth

3. EKL ASSETS VISION, Martha W Simpson

4. FLINTLOCKS OTHELLO, Pete W Jr & Gael W Jaeger 

 

HUNT PL 14-17

1. D BAR J HABAKKUK, Hose-Fawcett Family 

2. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, Denice Fulmer

3. PWF GOOD WILL HUNTING, Pam Thomson

4. SACRED PATHS RAYNE, Kathleen Pierce

 

HUNT PL YOUTH

1. KHF DANTE DE LION, Jeffery DeWarren O'Neal

2. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, Denice Fulmer

3. JJF THE BIG EASY, Dan, Ann & Kristin King 

4. FRF CENTER STAGE, Martha Perry

 

HUNT PL S/G

1. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff

2. COALITION ROYAL BILLING, June A Davis

3. W H MASAI, Patricia L West

 

HUNT PL AM MARE

1. LADIES NIGHT, The Brown/Klein Family 

2. CABOT BETTY WHITE, Bonus Time Farm LLC 

 

HUNT PL UPHA CLASSIC

1. CRAZY LOVE, The Brown/Klein Family 

2. WISH LIST, Trotwood Stables 

3. FLINTLOCKS OTHELLO, Pete W Jr & Gael W Jaeger 

 

HUNT PL AM S/G

1. LLL TROTSKY, Emma Thomson

2. JJF THE BIG EASY, Dan, Ann & Kristin King 

3. PRESERVATION HALL, Bethanne E Ridgeway-Metts

4. PWF GOOD WILL HUNTING, Pam Thomson

 

HUNT PL LADIES

1. TOAST OF BROADWAY, Star Charmer Morgans 

2. JANE'S ADDICTION, Thomas & Kerry Bodine Jane U Wyche

3. HVK FLAIRE LADY, Frances P Pugh

4. CJS FINAL DESTINATION, Cindy Fischer Shepherd

 

HUNT PL 1ST-YR GREEN

1. EKL ASSETS VISION, Martha W Simpson

2. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, Trotwood Stables 

3. CN SHOT OF JOY, Cindy Nord

4. QUEEN'S PROTOCOL, Deborah Ligas

 

HUNT PL LADIES AM

1. LADIES NIGHT, The Brown/Klein Family 

2. CABOT BETTY WHITE, Bonus Time Farm LLC 

3. BMF TAKE DOWN THE FLAG, Playmor Farm LLC 

4. WISH LIST, Trotwood Stables 

 

HUNT PL GENTS

1. COALITION ROYAL BILLING, June A Davis

 

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER

1. MILLION DOLLAR BABY, Rachel Erin Roth

 

HUNT PL AOTS

1. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton

 

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH

1. EKL ASSETS VISION, Martha W Simpson

2. WISH LIST, Trotwood Stables 

3. CN SHOT OF JOY, Cindy Nord

4. FLINTLOCKS OTHELLO, Pete W Jr & Gael W Jaeger 

 

HUNT PL AM CH

1. LADIES NIGHT, The Brown/Klein Family 

2. CABOT BETTY WHITE, Bonus Time Farm LLC 

3. BMF TAKE DOWN THE FLAG, Playmor Farm LLC 

4. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff

 

HUNT PL JR EXH CH

1. D BAR J HABAKKUK, Hose-Fawcett Family 

2. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, Denice Fulmer

3. PWF GOOD WILL HUNTING, Pam Thomson

4. SACRED PATHS RAYNE, Kathleen Pierce

 

HUNT PL CH

1. TOAST OF BROADWAY, Star Charmer Morgans 

2. CJS FINAL DESTINATION, Cindy Fischer Shepherd

3. HVK FLAIRE LADY, Frances P Pugh

4. LEGENDARY NOBELLE ROZ, Sunday Stables Susan Sunday & Christy Sunday 

 

In-Hand

WNLNG & YRLNG FILLY

1. GOLDSTAR GIGABYTE, Betty F Thacker

 

2-YR FILLY

1. CBMF CLASS ACT, Copper Beech LLC 

2. CBMF LUMINOUS, Joseph V Furman

 

JR CH MARE

1. CBMF CLASS ACT, Copper Beech LLC 

2. GOLDSTAR GIGABYTE, Betty F Thacker

 

3-YR MARE

1. STONECROFT FLAMMABLE, Copper Beech LLC 

 

4-YR MARE

1. CBMF BOND GIRL, Copper Beech LLC 

 

5 & OVER MARE

1. LBJ UPTOWN GIRL, Frances P Pugh

2. AWS CANDLELIGHT, Tall Tails Farm 

3. CLARIDGE DELL MARIE, Beatrice M & James N Tomasello 

 

SR CH MARE

1. STONECROFT FLAMMABLE, Copper Beech LLC 

2. LBJ UPTOWN GIRL, Frances P Pugh

 

GR CH MARE

1. CBMF CLASS ACT, Copper Beech LLC 

2. STONECROFT FLAMMABLE, Copper Beech LLC 

 

3- & 4-YR GELDING

1. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Cindy Nord

 

5 & OVER GELDING

1. CBMF RULING CLASS, Holly Pugh Johnson

2. KOSTA BODA, Copper Beech LLC 

3. RAGE, Anne Marie Morgan

 

GR CH GELDING

1. CBMF RULING CLASS, Holly Pugh Johnson

2. KOSTA BODA, Copper Beech LLC 

 

2-YR COLT

1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, Cedar Creek Farm Larry A Bolen

2. AW GLOBAL VISION, Allison Wright

3. CBMF INSIDE OUT, Copper Beech LLC 

4. FLINTLOCKS MASTER MIND, Pete W Jr & Gael W Jaeger 

 

JR CH STALLION

1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, Cedar Creek Farm Larry A Bolen

2. AW GLOBAL VISION, Allison Wright

 

GR CH STALLION

1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, Cedar Creek Farm Larry A Bolen

2. AW GLOBAL VISION, Allison Wright

 

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY GELDING

1. KSG HIGHLIGHT IN BRONZE, Linda C Sewall

2. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton

 

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY 4 & OVER

1. STATESMANS FIREFLY, Michael E & Penny L Arnold 

2. TROJAN'S TROY, Donna Jacobson-Ingles

3. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones

4. STATESMANS LOVELY LEGACY, Michael E & Penny L Arnold 

 

TRAIL IN-HAND

1. GREEN BAY COMMANDER, Karen Reid Sansom

2. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones

3. TROJAN'S TROY, Donna Jacobson-Ingles

4. TASHOTA'S BLACK DOVE, Anne Ebbert

 

AM 4 & UNDER MARE

1. RTH CAROLINA BLUE, Debbie & Eddy Hemingway 

 

AM CH MARE

1. RTH CAROLINA BLUE, Debbie & Eddy Hemingway 

 

AM 5 & OVER GELDING

1. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX, Mary B Daughtry

 

AM CH GELDING

1. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX, Mary B Daughtry

 

AM WEST/HUNT

1. FRF CENTER STAGE, Martha Perry

2. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton

 

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD

1. COALITION ROYAL BILLING, June A Davis

2. EGO TRIP, Wendy Ehrlich

 

Miscellaneous

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE OPEN

1. FRF LOOKING GLASS, William Shean

2. RJMF SYMPHONIC MUSIC, Robert B Morgan

 

ROAD TO BIKE OPEN

1. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, The Peanut Gallery 

2. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Grace M Steere

3. FRF LOOKING GLASS, William Shean

 

MAIDEN WORKING HUNTER U/SADDLE

1. TASHOTA'S BLACK DOVE, Anne Ebbert

2. DEF QUEEN ANNE'S REVENGE, June A Davis

 

LOW WORKING HUNTER I

1. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc 

 

LOW WORKING HUNTER 2

1. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc 

 

LOW WORKING HUNTER U/SADDLE

1. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc 

2. DEF QUEEN ANNE'S REVENGE, June A Davis

3. TASHOTA'S BLACK DOVE, Anne Ebbert

 

HUNTER HACK

1. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc 

 

WORKING HUNTER I

1. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Cindy Nord

 

WORKING HUNTER 2

1. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Cindy Nord

 

WORKING HUNTER U/SADDLE

1. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Cindy Nord

 

BRIDLE PATH HACK

1. TASHOTA'S BLACK DOVE, Anne Ebbert

 

W/T/J HUNT/WEST 11 & UNDER

1. KHF DANTE DE LION, Jeffery DeWarren O'Neal

2. SARALIN'S ENDEARMENT, Zoie A Marsh

 

TRAIL INTRO W/T

1. TASHOTA'S BLACK DOVE, Anne Ebbert

2. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones

3. TROJAN'S TROY, Donna Jacobson-Ingles

 

TRAIL NOVICE HORSE

1. CBMF TRADING UP, Lora Dunlap

2. KSG HIGHLIGHT IN BRONZE, Linda C Sewall

 

TRAIL OPEN

1. CBMF TRADING UP, Lora Dunlap

2. JOHNSON'S LIBBY LEE, Hailey E Garbee

3. GREEN BAY COMMANDER, Karen Reid Sansom

 

TRAIL CH

1. CBMF TRADING UP, Lora Dunlap

2. GREEN BAY COMMANDER, Karen Reid Sansom

3. JOHNSON'S LIBBY LEE, Hailey E Garbee

 

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE CH

1. FRF LOOKING GLASS, William Shean

2. RJMF SYMPHONIC MUSIC, Robert B Morgan

 

FIT & SHOW 17 & UNDER

1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones

2. COALITION ROYAL BILLING, June A Davis

3. FRF CENTER STAGE, Martha Perry

 

ROAD HACK OPEN

1. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton

 

W/T/J HUNT/WEST CH

1. KHF DANTE DE LION, Jeffery DeWarren O'Neal

2. SARALIN'S ENDEARMENT, Zoie A Marsh

 

SPORT HORSE RIDE & DRIVE

1. KSG HIGHLIGHT IN BRONZE, Linda C Sewall

2. HOLLYBROOK TIPHANYSLEGACY, Victoria M Daley

 

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH

1. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, The Peanut Gallery 

2. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Grace M Steere

 

HIGH-PT SPORT HORSE

1. TASHOTA'S BLACK DOVE, Anne Ebbert

 

HIGH-PT WORKING HUNTER

1. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc 

 

Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV 4-YR

1. CBMF RESTLESS, Copper Beech LLC 

2. CBMF BOND GIRL, Copper Beech LLC 

3. STNY PT HARLEQUIN ROMANCE, Patricia West & William Shean 

 

PL DRIV AM MARE

1. HVK SWEET OBSESSION, Barbara K Lindauer

2. DRAGONSMEADE'S INFUSION, Dragonsmeade 

 

PL DRIV 3-YR

1. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Julia Haggerty

2. STONECROFT FLAMMABLE, Copper Beech LLC 

3. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Cindy Nord

 

PL DRIV AM S/G

1. STONECROFT TRIBUTE, Donna Jean Zimmerman

2. DRAGONSMEADE CARNAROS, John & Nancy Hendricks 

3. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, Twenty-First Century Morgans, Inc

 

PL DRIV S/G

1. OWN THE NIGHT, Dragonsmeade 

2. MEM THE PATRIOT, John & Patricia Huse Family 

3. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX, Mary B Daughtry

 

PL DRIV MARE

1. LBJ UPTOWN GIRL, Frances P Pugh

2. AWS FRUITION, Tall Tails Farm 

 

PL DRIV JR EXH

1. GAMEPIECE, Lakefront Farm LLC 

2. LOOKAWAY'S HOT TICKET, Moniqua & Pauline Dube 

 

PL DRIV 2-YR

1. INDIAN CREEK CACHET, Indian Creek Morgan Farm 

2. TARA'S FIRE WHEN READY, Frances P Pugh

 

PL DRIV LADIES

1. JOHN WESLEE, Twenty-First Century Morgans, Inc

2. HVK SWEET OBSESSION, Barbara K Lindauer

 

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC

1. STATE OF GRACE, John & Nancy Hendricks 

2. QUEEN'S BLACK DAHLIA, Tri Color Ventures, Inc 

3. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Julia Haggerty

 

PL DRIV AM CH

1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNAROS, John & Nancy Hendricks 

2. STONECROFT TRIBUTE, Donna Jean Zimmerman

3. JOHN WESLEE, Twenty-First Century Morgans, Inc

4. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, Twenty-First Century Morgans, Inc

 

PL DRIV JR EXH CH

1. GAMEPIECE, Lakefront Farm LLC 

 

PL DRIV 2-YR CH

1. INDIAN CREEK CACHET, Indian Creek Morgan Farm 

2. TARA'S FIRE WHEN READY, Frances P Pugh

 

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH

1. CBMF RESTLESS, Copper Beech LLC 

2. STNY PT HARLEQUIN ROMANCE, Patricia West & William Shean 

3. CBMF BOND GIRL, Copper Beech LLC 

 

PL DRIV CH

1. OWN THE NIGHT, Dragonsmeade 

2. LBJ UPTOWN GIRL, Frances P Pugh

3. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX, Mary B Daughtry

4. AWS FRUITION, Tall Tails Farm 

 

Park Harness

PARK HARNESS AM

1. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade 

2. BELLEROPHON, Steven T Handy

3. WS COMMANDING SPIRIT, Patricia C Lloyd

 

PARK HARNESS UPHA CLASSIC

1. GVB CAPE TOWN, Chapel Hill Morgans LLC 

 

PARK HARNESS OPEN

1. JW THAT SPECIAL FLAIRE, Frances P Pugh

2. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Patricia C Lloyd

 

PARK HARNESS 2-YR

1. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Kathleen Pierce

 

PARK HARNESS LADIES

1. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, Copper Beech LLC 

2. SIGNED SEALED DELIVERED, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer

3. HVK CONSTANTINOBLE, Playmor Farm LLC 

 

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE

1. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Copper Beech LLC 

2. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, John & Patricia Huse Family 

 

PARK HARNESS JR EXH

1. FRF OUTERLIMITS, Moniqua & Pauline Dube 

 

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE CH

1. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Copper Beech LLC 

 

PARK HARNESS CH

1. JW THAT SPECIAL FLAIRE, Frances P Pugh

2. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Patricia C Lloyd

3. GVB CAPE TOWN, Chapel Hill Morgans LLC 

 

PARK HARNESS AM CH

1. BELLEROPHON, Steven T Handy

2. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade 

3. SIGNED SEALED DELIVERED, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer

4. WS COMMANDING SPIRIT, Patricia C Lloyd

 

Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE M/G

1. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Copper Beech LLC 

2. CBMF UNDENIABLE, Brittany Renee Nugent

 

PARK SADDLE JR EXH

1. FRF OUTERLIMITS, Moniqua & Pauline Dube 

 

PARK SADDLE STALLION

1. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade 

 

PARK SADDLE AM

1. LAMBORGHINI IN BLACK, Grace M Steere

2. NO CONTEST, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd 

3. CBMF CLEAR VICTORY, William W & Sammi M Hazen 

4. CN THE MASTER'S FLYTE, Cindy Nord

 

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE

1. PPR BELLY DANCER, Peeper Ranch 

2. KJM FIVE STAR, Barbara K Lindauer

3. DRAGONSMEADE WARLOCK, Dragonsmeade 

 

PARK SADDLE LADIES M/G

1. TREBLE'S FIRST TAKE, Peeper Ranch 

2. MEM BONNIE BLUE, John & Nancy Hendricks 

3. CBMF UNDENIABLE, Brittany Renee Nugent

4. LOVE HER MADLY, Cindy Nord

 

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE CH

1. PPR BELLY DANCER, Peeper Ranch 

2. KJM FIVE STAR, Barbara K Lindauer

3. DRAGONSMEADE WARLOCK, Dragonsmeade 

 

PARK SADDLE JR EXH CH

1. FRF OUTERLIMITS, Moniqua & Pauline Dube 

 

PARK SADDLE AM CH

1. LAMBORGHINI IN BLACK, Grace M Steere

2. TREBLE'S FIRST TAKE, Peeper Ranch 

3. GET BUSY, Kathleen Gutting

4. NO CONTEST, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd 

 

PARK SADDLE CH

1. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade 

2. LOVE HER MADLY, Cindy Nord

3. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Copper Beech LLC 

 

Western Pleasure

WEST PL LADIES AM

1. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, Copper Beech LLC 

2. DAF AMAZING GRACE, Billy W & Carlette Hunt 

3. EKL EXOTIC VISION, Sylvia Kaye Bedell

4. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting

 

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE

1. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway 

2. KING-LEHR'S I'M BRYAN, King Lehr Stables Inc 

3. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Laurie F Shroyer-Faust

4. HER HIGHNESS MS ZINFANDEL, Darlene Stodolski

 

WEST PL GENTS

1. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, C A Tony Lee III

2. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy

 

WEST PL S/G

1. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell 

2. HEYDAY ROYAL SPIRIT, Polly S & Nina R Quinn Nancy S Eidam

3. CBMF TRADING UP, Lora Dunlap

4. ULTRAS SPECIAL FORCE, King Lehr Stables Inc 

 

WEST PL JR HORSE

1. CBMF WHISPERS OF WAR, Dragonsmeade 

2. BETTER BE GOOD TO ME, Sally Ann Lyle

3. KING-LEHR'S I'M BRYAN, King Lehr Stables Inc 

4. ULTRAS BRITE LITES, Mary & Charlie Brannon 

 

WEST PL LADIES

1. CBMF TRADING UP, Lora Dunlap

2. HEYDAY ROYAL SPIRIT, Polly S & Nina R Quinn Nancy S Eidam

3. GRADELL DELIGHTFUL WISHES, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell 

4. SMC CLEAR SHOT, MacInnes Morgans 

 

WEST PL AM S/G

1. TROIKA'S BLACK RUSSIAN, Dragonsmeade 

2. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy

3. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting

4. ULTRAS SPECIAL FORCE, King Lehr Stables Inc 

 

WEST PL AM MARE

1. ECP PRETTY WOMAN, Erika L Ramsey

2. DAF AMAZING GRACE, Billy W & Carlette Hunt 

3. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway 

4. HER HIGHNESS MS ZINFANDEL, Darlene Stodolski

 

WEST PL JR EXH

1. MCA SEAWIND SERENADE, Jill & Steven Tassinari 

2. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, George Liberty

 

WEST PL AOTS

1. ULTRAS SPECIAL FORCE, King Lehr Stables Inc 

2. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy

3. DAF AMAZING GRACE, Billy W & Carlette Hunt 

4. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Laurie F Shroyer-Faust

 

WEST PL LADIES CH

1. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, Copper Beech LLC 

2. CBMF TRADING UP, Lora Dunlap

3. HEYDAY ROYAL SPIRIT, Polly S & Nina R Quinn Nancy S Eidam

4. GRADELL DELIGHTFUL WISHES, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell 

 

WEST PL AM MASTERS

1. CHASE MANHATTAN, Patricia C West

2. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting

3. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy

4. DAF AMAZING GRACE, Billy W & Carlette Hunt 

 

WEST PL JR HORSE CH

1. CBMF WHISPERS OF WAR, Dragonsmeade 

2. BETTER BE GOOD TO ME, Sally Ann Lyle

3. KING-LEHR'S I'M BRYAN, King Lehr Stables Inc 

 

WEST PL CH

1. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell 

2. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting

 

WEST PL JR EXH CH

1. MCA SEAWIND SERENADE, Jill & Steven Tassinari 

2. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, George Liberty

 

WEST PL AM CH

1. TROIKA'S BLACK RUSSIAN, Dragonsmeade 

2. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, C A Tony Lee III

3. CHASE MANHATTAN, Patricia C West

4. DWS WIND DANCER, Stacey Resler

 

Equitation

AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL

1. Kimberly Fullerton

2. Kristin King

 

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL

1. Elizabeth Fawcett

 

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL

1. Rebecca Boorstein

 

HUNTER SEAT CH

1. Rebecca Boorstein

2. Elizabeth Fawcett

 

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 13 & UNDER

1. Rachel Erin Roth

 

LEADLINE

1. Zoie Marsh

1. Marisol Kearns

1. Keaton Clark

1. Linden Clemens

 

W/T SADDLE SEAT

1. Anna Pugh

2. Haley M Brooks

 

W/T/J HUNT/WEST

1. Zoie O'Neal 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works