Show Results

Summer's End Morgan Horse Show

September 12th, 2005

Dates: September 8-11, 2005
Location: Ocala, Florida



Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV TIMED OBSTACLES: 1. CHARLESTOWN MYSTIC, Cheryl L Gonzalez; 2. I'M IRISH, Lora Dunlap

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP : 1. CHARLESTOWN MYSTIC, Cheryl L Gonzalez; 2. I'M IRISH, Lora Dunlap; 3. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson

CARR PL DRIV: 1. CHARLESTOWN MYSTIC, Cheryl L Gonzalez; 2. I'M IRISH, Lora Dunlap; 3. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson



Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV ADULT: 1. WILLOWICK DOUBLE VISION, Nancy Jo & Paul Dwight Smith; 2. EMERAUDE DRC LEGACY, James M Wallace

CL PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. ANNAPOLIS, Megan Dunkle

CL PL DRIV CH: 1. EMERAUDE DRC LEGACY, James M Wallace; 2. WILLOWICK DOUBLE VISION, Nancy Jo & Paul Dwight Smith

CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. ANNAPOLIS, Megan Dunkle



Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. WHISPERING MARQUISE, Gerry Auermann & Don Polanis R

CL PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. UNDER FIRE, Christina Bauer

CL PL ADULT: 1. DAF MONTE CRISTO, Chauncey M Felker; 2. RAINDROPS GOOD AS IT GETS, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis; 3. EMERAUDE DRC LEGACY, James M Wallace; 4. UNDER FIRE, Christina Bauer

CL PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. HIDAWAYHILL HIGHLANDER, Gerry & Rolf Auermann; 2. GRADELLS STAGE GIRL, Carola S Chapman

CL PL JR EXH CH: 1. UNDER FIRE, Christina Bauer; 2. WHISPERING MARQUISE, Gerry Auermann & Don Polanis R

CL PL ADULT CH: 1. RAINDROPS GOOD AS IT GETS, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis; 2. DAF MONTE CRISTO, Chauncey M Felker; 3. EMERAUDE DRC LEGACY, James M Wallace; 4. HIDAWAYHILL HIGHLANDER, Gerry & Rolf Auermann



Dressage
DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A: 1. FOX BRUSH ROULETTE, Roxanne M Gerry; 2. CASTLEBAR KNICKEE, Betty Gray

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B: 1. FOX BRUSH ROULETTE, Roxanne M Gerry; 2. CASTLEBAR KNICKEE, Betty Gray

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1: 1. CHARLESTOWN MYSTIC, Cheryl L Gonzalez

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2: 1. CHARLESTOWN MYSTIC, Cheryl L Gonzalez



English Pleasure
ENG PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Ron Mitchell; 2. REGAL'S PHOENIX, Richard & Ricki Frattarola Aly

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. LA LOMA WILD COMMAND, Keith Duque & Kristen Cole

ENG PL JR HORSE: 1. DEER CREEK GRAND DUKE, Jenna Domanico

ENG PL AM: 1. HVK FLAIRE PARK, Anne & Glenn Winograd; 2. FCF PROTEGE, Kerry N Carson; 3. THE WARLORD, The Ronald E Reid Living Trust; 4. HVK NOBLE TROY, Tracy Lee Shrader

ENG PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. HVK NOBLE TROY, Tracy Lee Shrader

ENG PL LADIES: 1. CFP TIME CHASER, Rachel Lena Sacks; 2. HYLEE HILL STREET BLUES, Nancy Jo & Paul Dwight Smith

ENG P JR EXH 14-17: 1. RJH NO DOUBT, Elise Merrill Alison Anderson; 2. HVK ACCLAMATION, Deborah Ligas; 3. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Ron Mitchell; 4. RWF TITLETOWN, Jennifer Scotto

ENG PL OPEN: 1. THE WARLORD, The Ronald E Reid Living Trust; 2. HVK NOBLE TROY, Tracy Lee Shrader

ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. RJH NO DOUBT, Elise Merrill Alison Anderson; 2. HVK ACCLAMATION, Deborah Ligas; 3. LA LOMA WILD COMMAND, Keith Duque & Kristen Cole; 4. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Ron Mitchell

ENG PL AM CH: 1. HVK FLAIRE PARK, Anne & Glenn Winograd; 2. FCF PROTEGE, Kerry N Carson; 3. STONECROFT WISH ME WELL, Chauncey M Felker; 4. HVK NOBLE TROY, Tracy Lee Shrader

ENG PL JR HORSE CH: 1. DEER CREEK GRAND DUKE, Jenna Domanico

ENG PL CH: 1. CFP TIME CHASER, Rachel Lena Sacks; 2. THE WARLORD, The Ronald E Reid Living Trust

WALK/TROT ENG PL: 1. RW STRING OF PEARLS, Lark R Henry; 2. MEM REALITY CHECK, Chloe Marie Hooper; 3. DAF MONTE CRISTO, Chauncey M Felker; 4. V J OPPORTUNITY, Madelyn Bell



Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. COUTSCROFT DIAMONDS BLAZE, Amy J Couts

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. HVK BLACK TIE SOCIETY, Michelle M Waters Kelsie A Dab; 2. HIDAWAYHILL MAJOR BROOK, Gerry & Rolf Auermann

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. STANDEAN CHANCELLOR, Barbara Hawkins Ellen Beatty; 2. MONNINGTON SOUL (GB), Debbie & Channing Ligas; 3. KALAHARI, Phoenix Architecture Inc; 4. IRONBROOK FLASHDANCE, Savannah Burns

HUNT PL AM: 1. KANE CREEK CALYPSO, Margaret A Blaik; 2. FOX BRUSH ROULETTE, Roxanne M Gerry; 3. PTR VIGILANNIE, Karen Regrut,

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. WSG INDEPENDENCE COMMAND, Echo Lake Morgans; 2. IRONBROOK FLASHDANCE, Savannah Burns; 3. PTR VIGILANNIE, Karen Regrut; 4. FCF VALMONT, Debra Spencer Conklin

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. FCF VALMONT, Debra Spencer Conklin; 2. KANE CREEK CALYPSO, Margaret A Blaik

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY , Lauren Tyner

HUNT PL AM CH: 1. KANE CREEK CALYPSO, Margaret A Blaik; 2. FOX BRUSH ROULETTE, Roxanne M Gerry; 3. PTR VIGILANNIE, Karen Regrut,

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. COUTSCROFT DIAMONDS BLAZE, Amy J Couts

HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. MONNINGTON SOUL (GB), Debbie & Channing Ligas; 2. PTR VIGILANNIE, Karen Regrut; 3. KALAHARI, Phoenix Architecture Inc; 4. HVK BLACK TIE SOCIETY, Michelle M Waters Kelsie A Dab

HUNT PL CH: 1. WSG INDEPENDENCE COMMAND, Echo Lake Morgans; 2. SPR VALERIE'S FINALE, Kelly Simpson; 3. FOX BRUSH ROULETTE, Roxanne M Gerry; 4. FCF VALMONT, Debra Spencer Conklin

WALK/TROT HUNT PL: 1. WSG BOLERO, Karin & Paige Colson



In-Hand
WNLNG FILLY: 1. LITTLE RARE WISH, Joanne K & John F McCallum

YRLNG FILLY: 1. SPRINGLAKE FOXY SALLIE, Scott & Jenny Rendfrey

2-YR FILLY: 1. ARBORIA EMERALD COAST, Arboria Morgans Inc

JR CH FILLY: 1. ARBORIA EMERALD COAST, Arboria Morgans Inc; 2. LITTLE RARE WISH, Joanne K & John F McCallum

5 & OLDER MARE: 1. ARBORIA CASHMERE, Arboria Morgans Inc; 2. SBK SASHA'S VALENTINE, Gay Bailey

SR CH MARE: 1. ARBORIA CASHMERE, Arboria Morgans Inc; 2. SBK SASHA'S VALENTINE, Gay Bailey

GR CH MARE: 1. ARBORIA EMERALD COAST, Arboria Morgans Inc; 2. LITTLE RARE WISH, Joanne K & John F McCallum

3- & 4-YR GELDING: 1. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Jean Bonfili

GR CH GELDING: 1. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Jean Bonfili



Miscellaneous
SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY: 1. KANE CREEK CALYPSO, Margaret A Blaik; 2. CHARLESTOWN MYSTIC, Cheryl L Gonzalez

ROAD HACK: 1. REGAL'S PHOENIX, Richard & Ricki Frattarola Aly

HUNTER HACK: 1. I'M IRISH, Lora Dunlap; 2. KANE CREEK CALYPSO, Margaret A Blaik

TRAIL CLASS OPEN: 1. CHARLESTOWN MYSTIC, Cheryl L Gonzalez; 2. JAMAR'S SHOW'N'TELL, Debra Spencer Conklin; 3. SAVENAC'S DANDY DON, Channing Ligas,

WALK/TROT PL CH: 1. MEM REALITY CHECK, Chloe Marie Hooper; 2. RW STRING OF PEARLS, Lark R Henry; 3. WSG BOLERO, Karin & Paige Colson; 4. V J OPPORTUNITY, Madelyn Bell



Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV OPEN: 1. MAXIMUM WHAM, Echo Lake Morgans; 2. GRAND CRU DOM PERIGNON, Beau Cheval Partnership

PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. SWITCHMASTER, Echo Lake Morgans

PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. TRUE GOLD, Arianna Varveris; 2. ARBORIA CASHMERE, Arboria Morgans Inc

PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. HEARTS N ROSES, Echo Lake Morgans; 2. ARBORIA STREET DANCE, Arboria Morgans Inc

PL DRIV 4-YR: 1. GRADELLS SENSATION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell; 2. STK RESTLESS HEART, Echo Lake Morgans

PL DRIV AM: 1. ARBORIA CASHMERE, Arboria Morgans Inc; 2. STONECROFT WISH ME WELL, Chauncey M Felker; 3. PARADIGM BANZAI, Dr Felix M Balasco Pamela J Ke,

PL DRIV 2-YR CH: 1. SWITCHMASTER, Echo Lake Morgans

PL DRIV LADIES: 1. FCF PROTEGE, Kerry N Carson

PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE: 1. WSG MYSTIC FINALE, William A & Shirley A Givens

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH: 1. WSG MYSTIC FINALE, William A & Shirley A Givens; 2. GRADELLS SENSATION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

PL DRIV AM CH: 1. ARBORIA CASHMERE, Arboria Morgans Inc; 2. STONECROFT WISH ME WELL, Chauncey M Felker

PL DRIV CH: 1. HEARTS N ROSES, Echo Lake Morgans; 2. GRAND CRU DOM PERIGNON, Beau Cheval Partnership; 3. PARADIGM BANZAI, Dr Felix M Balasco Pamela J Ke,



Park Harness
PARK HARNESS AM: 1. CELEBRITY MARQUEE, Glenn G & Lorrie D Griffin

PARK HARNESS CH: 1. ARBORIA VICTOR'S PRIDE, Arboria Morgans Inc



Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. ARBORIA VICTOR'S PRIDE, Arboria Morgans Inc

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE: 1. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

PARK SADDLE CH: 1. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer



Western Pleasure
WALK/TROT WEST PL: 1. WSG BOLERO, Karin & Paige Colson

WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. COUTSCROFT DIAMONDS BLAZE, Amy J Couts

WEST PL OPEN: 1. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap; 2. PINE LYNE TIA MARIA, Doris M Bazzini; 3. CADUCEUS QUASAR, Patricia C West; 4. ENSBROOK COMMANDING FORCE, Debra Spencer Conklin

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. CASTLEBAR KNICKEE, Betty Gray; 2. TARA'S ZEUS, Debra Spencer Conklin

WEST PL AM: 1. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap; 2. CADUCEUS QUASAR, Patricia C West; 3. HIDAWAYHILL-BOLD-IMAGE, Gerry & Rolf Auermann; 4. WMF SECRET LEGEND, James M Wallace

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. ENSBROOK COMMANDING FORCE, Debra Spencer Conklin; 2. SUGARLANE ADONIS, Brittany Simmons

WEST PL LADIES: 1. BEL CAVALLO PRIMA DONNA, Doris M Bazzini

WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. COUTSCROFT DIAMONDS BLAZE, Amy J Couts

WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. ENSBROOK COMMANDING FORCE, Debra Spencer Conklin; 2. CASTLEBAR KNICKEE, Betty Gray; 3. SUGARLANE ADONIS, Brittany Simmons; 4. TARA'S ZEUS, Debra Spencer Conklin

WEST PL AM CH: 1. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap; 2. PINE LYNE TIA MARIA, Doris M Bazzini; 3. CADUCEUS QUASAR, Patricia C West; 4. HIDAWAYHILL-BOLD-IMAGE, Gerry & Rolf Auermann

WEST PL CH: 1. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap; 2. CADUCEUS QUASAR, Patricia C West; 3. PINE LYNE TIA MARIA, Doris M Bazzini; 4. ENSBROOK COMMANDING FORCE, Debra Spencer Conklin



Equitation
CLASSIC SEAT: 1. Rebecca Watters

CLASSIC SEAT CH: 1. Rebecca Watters

EXCEPTIONAL CHALLENGE WALK/TROT: 1. Kathy Gray; 2. Henry Boersma; 3. Kathy Collins; 4. Thomas Settle

HUNTER SEAT: 1. Channing Ligas; 2. Brittany Hawkins; 3. Rebecca Watters; 4. Savannah Burns,

HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Channing Ligas; 2. Kelly Simpson; 3. Savannah Burns; 4. Brittany Hawkins,

SADDLE SEAT: 1. Kelly Venza; 2. Jennifer Scotto

SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Kelly Venza; 2. Jennifer Scotto

UPHA EXCEPTIONAL CHALLENGE W/T: 1. Henry Boersma; 2. Thomas Settle; 3. Kathy Collins

WALK/TROT CH: 1. Arianna Varveris; 2. Chloe Marie Hooper; 3. Paige Colson; 4. Cassie Bell,

WALK/TROT HUNTER SEAT: 1. Paige Colson

WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT: 1. Arianna Varveris; 2. Chloe Marie Hooper; 3. Mackenzie Ligas; 4. Alison Sifton,

WESTERN SEAT: 1. Caralee Conklin; 2. Savannah Burns; 3. Brittany Simmons; 4. Spencer-Shelby Conklin,

WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Caralee Conklin; 2. Savannah Burns; 3. Spencer-Shelby Conklin

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works