Show Results

Summer's End Morgan Horse Show

September 9th, 2008

Dates: September 4-7, 2008
Location: Ocala, Florida

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV WORKING
1. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson
2. LYRICAL FOXX, Lora Dunlap

CARR DRIV TIMED OBSTACLES
1. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson

CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson

CARR DRIV MORGAN HERITAGE
1. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson
2. LYRICAL FOXX, Lora Dunlap

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. WILLOWICK CENTER STAGE, Sylvia Kaye Bedell
2. PATCHWORK LEGEND, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis
3. ANNAPOLIS, Megan Dunkle

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. TRUE GOLD, Ariana Varveris
2. FCF PROTEGE, Cassie Bell

CL PL DRIV CH
1. WILLOWICK CENTER STAGE, Sylvia Kaye Bedell
2. ANNAPOLIS, Megan Dunkle

CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. FCF PROTEGE, Cassie Bell

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL
1. PATCHWORK LEGEND, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis
2. WHISPERING MARQUISE, Gerry Auermann & Don Polanis R
3. ASHDON'S JUST IN COMMAND, Nichole Gooshaw
4. THE WARLORD, The Ronald E Reid Living Trust,

CL PL JR EXH
1. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Rebecca Watters
2. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Casey Stein
3. HVK FLAIRE PARK, Anne & Glenn Winograd
4. TRUE GOLD, Ariana Varveris,

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. NIGHT ON THE TOWN, James M Wallace
2. SIX FIGURES, Kathleen S Gatien
3. ASHDON'S JUST IN COMMAND, Nichole Gooshaw

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Rebecca Watters
2. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Casey Stein
3. HVK FLAIRE PARK, Anne & Glenn Winograd

CL PL CH
1. WHISPERING MARQUISE, Gerry Auermann & Don Polanis R
2. SIX FIGURES, Kathleen S Gatien
3. ASHDON'S JUST IN COMMAND, Nichole Gooshaw
4. THE WARLORD, The Ronald E Reid Living Trust

CL PL JR HORSE
1. GRADELL MYSTIC MELISSA, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. HVK ACCLAMATION, Deborah Ligas
2. RAINDROP'S CHISUM, Alicia Davis
3. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. GLADIATOR, Jessica Emilie Stone

W/T ENG PL
1. TARA'S WAR DANCE, Leyla Aponte
2. PJM TIME FACTOR, Esme Yarnell

ENG PL JR EXH
1. HYLEE'S DANCE ON, Rufus S & Deborah P Armstrong
2. GLADIATOR, Jessica Emilie Stone

ENG PL OPEN
1. HVK BOLD MONARCH, Herbert V Kohler
2. HRH ALADDIN, Taylor Ekovich

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. HYLEE'S DANCE ON, Rufus S & Deborah P Armstrong
2. GLADIATOR, Jessica Emilie Stone

ENG PL AM CH
1. HVK ACCLAMATION, Deborah Ligas

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. MILLION DOLLAR BABY, Rick Davis & Karen Harry
2. WILLOWICK SISTER SUZIE, Sylvia Kaye Bedell
3. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Laurie F Shroyer-Faust

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. CBMF DANGER ZONE, Kelsey Thomas

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. AIKANE TOPIC OF DISCUSION, Mary Louise Howell Rossignol
2. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice F Scotto
3. MORIAH BACK N TAN, Ann Smith
4. DEALERS CHOICE, Janet Irish-Feltner

HUNT PL AM
1. DEALERS CHOICE, Janet Irish-Feltner

HUNT PL OPEN
1. AIKANE TOPIC OF DISCUSION, Mary Louise Howell Rossignol
2. MORIAH BACK N TAN, Ann Smith
3. DEALERS CHOICE, Janet Irish-Feltner

HUNT PL AM CH
1. DEALERS CHOICE, Janet Irish-Feltner

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. MILLION DOLLAR BABY, Rick Davis & Karen Harry
2. WILLOWICK SISTER SUZIE, Sylvia Kaye Bedell

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. CBMF DANGER ZONE, Kelsey Thomas

HUNT PL CH
1. AIKANE TOPIC OF DISCUSION, Mary Louise Howell Rossignol
2. MORIAH BACK N TAN, Ann Smith

In-Hand
2 & UNDER FILLY
1. LUA CHEIA, Joao Fernandes & Claudio Luis Moreira
2. DBL F ALYESKA, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

GR CH MARE
1. LUA CHEIA, Joao Fernandes & Claudio Luis Moreira
2. DBL F ALYESKA, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

5 & OLDER GELDING
1. FORMAL PROTEST, Chloe Marie Hooper
2. GLADIATOR, Jessica Emilie Stone
3. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Madelyn Bell

GR CH GELDING
1. FORMAL PROTEST, Chloe Marie Hooper
2. GLADIATOR, Jessica Emilie Stone

2 & UNDER STALLION
1. BOXFORD FINAL APPROACH, Thomas L Caisse

GR CH STALLION
1. BOXFORD FINAL APPROACH, Thomas L Caisse

WEST PL IN-HAND
1. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Jean Bonfili
2. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice F Scotto

Miscellaneous
W/T/J HUNT/WEST PL
1. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice F Scotto

EXCEPTIONAL CHALLENGE PL DRIV
1. CASTLEBAR KNICKEE, Betty Gray
2. SAVENAC'S DIXIANNA, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard

TRAIL CLASS OPEN
1. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap

EXCEPTIONAL CHALLENGE TRAIL
1. CASTLEBAR KNICKEE, Betty Gray
2. SPRINGTOWN BARNEY, Ann Smith
3. NON-MORGAN

ADULT W/T PL
1. CASTLEBAR KNICKEE, Betty Gray
2. SAVENAC'S DIXIANNA, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard

W/T/J PL CH
1. TARA'S WAR DANCE, Leyla Aponte
2. PJM TIME FACTOR, Esme Yarnell

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE
1. QUEEN'S PROTOCOL, Deborah Ligas

EXCEPTIONAL CHALL TRAIL 2ND RIDER
1. CASTLEBAR KNICKEE, Betty Gray

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 2-YR
1. BOXFORD FINAL APPROACH, Thomas L Caisse
2. LUA CHEIA, Joao Fernandes &Claudio Luis Moreira

PL DRIV AM
1. HRH ALADDIN, Taylor Ekovich
2. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. ESSEX PLAYTIME, Michael & Pat Postiglione
2. GRADELL HEAVEN SENT, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

PL DRIV 2-YR CH
1. LUA CHEIA, Joao Fernandes & Claudio Luis Moreirao

PL DRIV CH
1. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS AM/JR EXH
1. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Madelyn Bell

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. DBL F MARCELLA ROSE, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Madelyn Bell
2. SPRINGMILL NAVIGATOR, Brooke Simpson

PARK SADDLE AM
1. SPRINGMILL NAVIGATOR, Brooke Simpson

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Madelyn Bell

PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. SPRINGMILL NAVIGATOR, Brooke Simpson

PARK SADDLE CH
1. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Madelyn Bell

Western Pleasure
WEST PL OPEN
1. BEL CAVALLO PRIMA DONNA, Doris M Bazzini
2. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Vicki Eby Paar
3. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Jean Bonfili

WEST PL LADIES
1. SHERADINS NOTEWORTHY, Debra Spencer Conklin
2. DWS WIND DANCER, Stacey Resler
3. MORIAH BACK N TAN, Ann Smith

WEST PL R HORSE
1. CBMF TRADING UP, Lora Dunlap
2. MILLION DOLLAR BABY, Rick Davis & Karen Harry
3. UDM TWENTY-FOUR CARATS, Michael & Karen Burridge
4. HP ANGEL FIRE, Ann Smith,

WEST PL AM
1. SHERADINS NOTEWORTHY, Debra Spencer Conklin
2. BEL CAVALLO PRIMA DONNA, Doris M Bazzini

WEST PL JR EXH
1. MERLOT, Lauren Tyner
2. TARA'S ZEUS, Debra Spencer Conklin
3. HVK MARQUISE, Rick Davis
4. SUGARLANE ADONIS, Brittany Jean Simmons,

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Jean Bonfili
2. ULTRAS BRITE LITES, Mary & Charlie Brannon
3. SAVENAC'S DIXIANNA, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard
4. MLB NOT ANOTHER BAY, Laurie F Shroyer-Faust

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap
2. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Vicki Eby Paar
3. HIDAWAYHILL HIGHLANDER, Gerry & Rolf Auermann

WEST PL AM MASTERS CH
1. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap
2. HIDAWAYHILL HIGHLANDER, Gerry & Rolf Auermann

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. MERLOT, Lauren Tyner
2. SUGARLANE ADONIS, Brittany Jean Simmons
3. TARA'S ZEUS, Debra Spencer Conklin
4. HVK MARQUISE, Rick Davis

WEST PL AM CH
1. BEL CAVALLO PRIMA DONNA, Doris M Bazzini
2. MLB NOT ANOTHER BAY, Laurie F Shroyer-Faust
3. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Vicki Eby Paar

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. CBMF TRADING UP, Lora Dunlap
2. UDM TWENTY-FOUR CARATS, Michael & Karen Burridge
3. MILLION DOLLAR BABY, Rick Davis & Karen Harry
4. HP ANGEL FIRE, Ann Smith,

WEST PL CH
1. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Jean Bonfili
2. BEL CAVALLO PRIMA DONNA, Doris M Bazzini
3. DWS WIND DANCER, Stacey Resler
4. SHERADINS NOTEWORTHY, Debra Spencer Conklin,

WEST PL AM LADIES
1. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap
2. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Vicki Eby Paar

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Kelsey Thomas
2. Madelyn Bell

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Rebecca Watters
2. Ellen Kromer
3. Casey Stein

CLASSIC SEAT CH
1. Rebecca Watters
2. Ellen Kromer
3. Casey Stein

EXCEPTIONAL CHALLENGE W/T
1. Amber Grant
2. Krista Koch
3. Megan Cyr
4. Kathy Gray

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT
1. Kelsey Thomas
2. Madelyn Bell

LEADLINE
1. Rachel Winograd

SADDLE SEAT
1. Chloe Marie Hooper
2. Madelyn Bell

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Chloe Marie Hooper
2. Madelyn Bell

UPHA EXCEPTIONAL CHALLENGE
1. Megan Cyr
2. Amber Grant
3. Krista Koch

W/T CH
1. Cassie Bell
2. Rachel Roth
3. Esme Yarnell
4. Natalia Fernandez

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Cassie Bell
2. Esme Yarnell
3. Natalia Fernandez

W/T/J HUNT/WEST SEAT
1. Rachel Roth

WESTERN SEAT
1. Lauren Tyner
2. Rebecca Watters
3. Spencer-Shelby Conklin

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Spencer-Shelby Conklin
2. Rebecca Watters
3. Lauren Tyner

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works