Show Results

Summer Daze Morgan Horse Show

August 8th, 2012

Dates: August 2-4, 2012
Location: Ardmore, Oklahoma
Judges: Gayle Lampe, Sandi Chohany

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. ABSOLUTION, Bartley, Brett & Patti

CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. ABSOLUTION, Bartley, Brett & Patti

CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. ABSOLUTION, Bartley, Brett & Patti

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL 18 & OVER
1. JESSE J DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

CL PL CH
1. JESSE J DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

CL PL LADIES
1. JESSE J DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

Dressage
DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. DVF KINGSWAY, Oplotnik, Jim J & Kimberly A
2. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Becker, Cindy
3. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K
4. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Becker, Cindy
2. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan
3. DVF KINGSWAY, Oplotnik, Jim J & Kimberly A
4. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. TNP CHARLEMAGNE, Woods, Susie
2. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti
3. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Becker, Cindy
4. VANQUISH, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff

HI-PT DRESS FIRST LVL
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

HI-PT DRESS INTRO LVL
1. NON-MORGAN
2. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

HI-PT DRESS SECOND LVL
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole

HI-PT DRESS TRAIN LVL
1. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Becker, Cindy
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Becker, Cindy
2. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Monroe, Jerri H
3. CEDAR CREEK UNGARO, Orthwein, Emily E

ENG PL AM CH
1. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Monroe, Jerri H
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Becker, Cindy

ENG PL JR EXH
1. READY TO RUMBLE, Hefley-Wade, Janna
2. BELLISIMO, Armstrong, Claire

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. BELLISIMO, Armstrong, Claire

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. CBMF NAME THAT TUNE, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn
2. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Creech, Joe & JoDahl

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. CBMF NAME THAT TUNE, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn

ENG PL LADIES
1. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Monroe, Jerri H
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Becker, Cindy
3. CEDAR CREEK UNGARO, Orthwein, Emily E

ENG PL OPEN
1. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. JESSE J DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

W/T ENG PL
1. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. JESSE J DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

W/T ENG PL CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. JESSE J DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 13 & UNDER CH
1. RENDITION STERLING IMAGE, Darrow, Kristi
2. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Emmons, Rachel
3. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti

HUNT PL 14-17 CH
1. ULTRAS MY GUY, Mills, Sascha
2. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Oplotnik, James Austin
3. SILVERHEELS LUMINATION, Revard, Laurie & Mark
4. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan

HUNT PL AM CH
1. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V
2. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola
3. SSLLC SET ME IN MOTION, Kyler, Kathy
4. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole

HUNT PL AM MARE
1. SSLLC SET ME IN MOTION, Kyler, Kathy
2. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V
2. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola
2. DVF KINGSWAY (CN), Oplotnik, Jim J & Kimberly A

HUNT PL CH
1. WSG SUPRA SCINTILLA, WSG Morgans LLC
2. FALORIA, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. RENDITION STERLING IMAGE, Darrow, Kristi
2. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti
3. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Emmons, Rachel

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. ULTRAS MY GUY, Mills, Sascha
2. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Oplotnik, James Austin
3. SILVERHEELS LUMINATION, Revard, Laurie & Mark
4. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. ALJAKS BRITE LIGHTS, Kraegel, Kelly
2. SUPERFREAK, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. ALJAKS BRITE LIGHTS, Kraegel, Kelly
2. SUPERFREAK, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. SSLLC SET ME IN MOTION, Kyler, Kathy
2. WSG SUPRA SCINTILLA, WSG Morgans LLC

HUNT PL LADIES GELDING
1. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V

HUNT PL LADIES MARE
1. SILVERHEELS LUMINATION, Revard, Laurie & Mark
2. WSG SUPRA SCINTILLA, WSG Morgans LLC
3. SSLLC SET ME IN MOTION, Kyler, Kathy

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE/RIDER
1. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V
2. VANQUISH, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
3. FALORIA, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
4. WINTER MOON PHENOMENON, Stuerman, Marla

HUNT PL MARE
1. WSG SUPRA SCINTILLA, WSG Morgans LLC
2. FALORIA, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y

HUNT PL NOV RIDER
1. WINTER MOON PHENOMENON, Stuerman, Marla
2. SLEIPNIR EXPLORER, Mitchell,  Julie  & Savannah
3. VANQUISH, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff

HUNT PL S/G
1. HVK PRIME MINISTER, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. SILVERHEELS LUMINATION, Revard, Laurie & Mark
2. FALORIA, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
3. VANQUISH, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff
4. SLEIPNIR EXPLORER, Mitchell,  Julie  & Savannah

W/T HUNT PL
1. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Emmons, Rachel
2. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Farischon, Chloe I
3. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Gunn, Maranda Irwin & Loren A Ir
4. SPRINGMILL AIRE APPARENT, Lapp, John M

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Farischon, Chloe I
2. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Gunn, Maranda Irwin & Loren A Ir
3. SPRINGMILL AIRE APPARENT, Lapp, John M

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW 13 & UNDER
1. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti
2. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan

FIT & SHOW 14-17
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra
2. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan

HI-PT DRESS WEST BASIC
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra
2. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

HI-PT DRESS WEST PRIMARY
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
2. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra

ROAD HACK
1. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola
2. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan

TRAIL AM
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

TRAIL JR EXH
1. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y

WEST DRESS BASIC 1
1. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
2. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra
3. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
4. HVK PRIME MINISTER, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

WEST DRESS BASIC 2
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra
2. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
3. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
4. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K

WEST DRESS PRIMARY 1
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
2. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra
3. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Becker, Cindy
4. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

WEST DRESS PRIMARY 4
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
3. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole
4. HVK PRIME MINISTER, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

WHOA WHOA REVERSE
1. PATCHWORK RING MAGIC, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 2-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE SEA DRAGON, Dragonsmeade

PL DRIV 3- & 4-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Creech, Joe & JoDahl
2. CBMF NAME THAT TUNE, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. BELLISIMO, Armstrong, Claire

Western Pleasure
W/J WEST PL
1. SSLLC ON DEMAND, Roberts, Rachel
2. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Gunn, Maranda Irwin & Loren A Ir
3. KID HOPE, Lapp, Ben T
4. GULFWIND JUBILATION, Clifford & Christina Mitchell

W/J WEST PL CH
1. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Gunn, Maranda Irwin & Loren A Ir
2. SSLLC ON DEMAND, Roberts, Rachel
3. KID HOPE, Lapp, Ben T

WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Crowley, Paige S
2. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti

WEST PL 13 & UNDER CH
1. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Crowley, Paige S
2. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti

WEST PL 14-17
1. EVIL KNIEVEL, Kraegel, Kelly
2. IMPERIOUS, Wingate, Christy & Bryan
3. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra

WEST PL 14-17 CH
1. EVIL KNIEVEL, Kraegel, Kelly
2. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra
3. IMPERIOUS, Wingate, Christy & Bryan

WEST PL AM CH
1. JOSEY WALES, Pennington, Krystle L

WEST PL AM S/G
1. JOSEY WALES, Pennington, Krystle L
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

WEST PL CH
1. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K
2. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust

WEST PL GENTS
1. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. CBMF SLOW BURN, Armstrong, Leslie
2. ALJAKS BRITE LIGHTS, Kraegel, Kelly

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. CBMF SLOW BURN, Armstrong, Leslie
2. ALJAKS BRITE LIGHTS, Kraegel, Kelly

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K
2. MEM REMEMBER ME, Loven, Kelsey

WEST PL LADIES GELDING
1. CBMF SLOW BURN, Armstrong, Leslie
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

WEST PL LADIES MARE
1. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K
2. MEM REMEMBER ME, Loven, Kelsey
3. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE/RIDER
1. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust

WEST PL S/G
1. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust

WEST PL YOUTH
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra
2. IMPERIOUS, Wingate, Christy & Bryan

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL   
1. Swope, Ryne
2. Beevers, Delanie M
3. Rood, Shanti

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL   
1. Stacy, Mallory
2. Darrow, Rachel
3. Beevers, Delanie M
4. Fitzgerald, Andrea Madison

AMHA REINING SEAT MEDAL   
1. Stoll, Morgan

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL   
1. Darrow, Rachel
2. Wingate, Ashley
3. Fitzgerald, Andrea Madison
4. Stoll, Morgan

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER   
1. Darrow, Rachel
2. Mitchell, Savannah
3. Rood, Shanti
4. Tipton, Cori Elizabeth

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER CH   
1. Darrow, Rachel
2. Tipton, Cori Elizabeth
3. Rowe, Riley
4. Mitchell, Savannah

HUNTER SEAT 14-17   
1. Oplotnik, James Austin
2. Swope, Ryne
3. Beevers, Delanie M
4. Nonweiler, Sophie

HUNTER SEAT 14-17 CH   
1. Oplotnik, James Austin
2. Nonweiler, Sophie
3. Stoll, Morgan
4. Swope, Ryne

W/J WESTERN SEAT   
1. Roberts, Rachel
2. Spratt, Josie
3. Saint Loup, Chloe

W/J WESTERN SEAT CH   
1. Roberts, Rachel
2. Spratt, Josie
3. Saint Loup, Chloe

W/T HUNTER SEAT   
1. Farischon, Chloe I
2. Tipton, Kendal
3. Saint Loup, Emilia

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH   
1. Tipton, Kendal
2. Farischon, Chloe I
3. Saint Loup, Emilia

W/T SADDLE SEAT   
1. Denley, Lorelai

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH   
1. Denley, Lorelai

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER   
1. Darrow, Rachel
2. Rood, Shanti

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER CH   
1. Darrow, Rachel

WESTERN SEAT 14-17   
1. Swope, Ryne
2. Spratt, Alexandra
3. Wingate, Ashley
4. Fitzgerald, Andrea Madison

WESTERN SEAT 14-17 CH   
1. Swope, Ryne
2. Spratt, Alexandra
3. Fitzgerald, Andrea Madison
4. Revard, Mary Kris 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works