Show Results

Summers End

September 6th, 2007

Dates: September 6-9, 2007
Location: Ocala, Florida
Judge: Mark Bodnar


Carriage Driving

OBSTACLE DRIVING TIMED:
1. IM IRISH, Lora Dunlap
2. WALLACES JUSTICE, Diane J Lawton
3. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson

CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT:
1. IM IRISH, Lora Dunlap
2. WALLACES JUSTICE, Diane J Lawton
3. NORTH HERO FIRE HAWK, Joseph A Delfino
4. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson

CARR PL DRIV WORKING:
1. IM IRISH, Lora Dunlap
2. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson
3. WALLACES JUSTICE, Diane J Lawton
4. NORTH HERO FIRE HAWK, Joseph A Delfino


Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV ADULT:
1. WILLOWICK WILL TO WYNNE, Darlene Stodolski

CL PL DRIV CH:
1. WILLOWICK WILL TO WYNNE, Darlene Stodolski

CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH:
1. NIGHT ON THE TOWN, James M Wallace


Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. ASHDONS JUST IN COMMAND, Nichole Gooshaw
2. WHISPERING MARQUISE, Gerry Auermann & Don Polanis/Rob & Heather Polanis

CL PL JR EXH:
1. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Rebecca Watters
2. M S HOT TAMALE, Arcuri Stables Inc
3. NIGHT ON THE TOWN, James M Wallace

CL PL ADULT:
1. KGA PICASSO, Sylvia Kaye Bedell
2. RAINDROPS GOOD AS IT GETS, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis
3. LA LOMA WILD COMMAND, Trisha S Brutus
4. ASHDONS JUST IN COMMAND, Nichole Gooshaw

CL PL JR EXH CH:
1. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Rebecca Watters
2. NIGHT ON THE TOWN, James M Wallace

CL PL CH:
1. RAINDROPS GOOD AS IT GETS, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis
2. WHISPERING MARQUISE, Gerry Auermann & Don Polanis/Rob & Heather Polanis
3. LA LOMA WILD COMMAND, Trisha S Brutus
4. ASHDONS JUST IN COMMAND, Nichole Gooshaw


English Pleasure

ENG PL AM:
1. RAINDROPS CHISUM, Alicia Davis
2. THE WARLORD, The Ronald E Reid Living Trust

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. TARAS WAR DANCE, Jeanne Chickering
2. PJM TIME FACTOR, Esme Yarnell

W/T ENG PL 11 & UNDER:
1. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
2. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Casey Stein
3. TARAS WAR DANCE, Jeanne Chickering
4. MISS DAISY, Mountain Ridge Farm

ENG PL NOVICE RIDER:
1. CAUM MAJORITY RULES, Rick Davis & Karen Harry

ENG PL JR EXH:
1. HVK ACCLAMATION, Deborah Ligas

ENG PL JR EXH CH:
1. HVK ACCLAMATION, Deborah Ligas

ENG PL AM CH:
1. THE WARLORD, The Ronald E Reid Living Trust

ENG PL CH:
1. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Jean Bonfili
2. MEM REALITY CHECK, Chloe Marie Hooper

ENG PL LADIES:
1. WILLOWICK DOUBLE VISION, Nancy Jo & Paul Dwight Smith


Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL JR EXH:
1. CBMF DANGER ZONE, Kelsey Thomas
2. MONNINGTON SOUL, Debbie & Channing Ligas
3. SONATINA DOLCE, Kelly Simpson
4. HVK MARQUISE, Rick Davis

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. IMPOSTER, Lisa McDonald
2. SBK SASHAS VALENTINE, Gay Bailey

HUNT PL AM:
1. WSG INDEPENDENCE COMMAND, Echo Lake Morgans

HUNT PL OPEN:
1. IMPOSTER, Lisa McDonald

HUNT PL AM CH:
1. WSG INDEPENDENCE COMMAND, Echo Lake Morgans

HUNT PL JR EXH CH:
1. CBMF DANGER ZONE, Kelsey Thomas
2. SONATINA DOLCE, Kelly Simpson
3. MONNINGTON SOUL, Debbie & Channing Ligas
4. HVK MARQUISE, Rick Davis

HUNT PL CH:
1. WSG INDEPENDENCE COMMAND, Echo Lake Morgans
2. IMPOSTER, Lisa McDonald


In-Hand

2 & YOUNGER FILLY:
1. SET THE STAGE, Sally Ann Lyle

3- & 4-YR MARE:
1. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Mary Brannon

GR CH MARE:
1. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Mary Brannon
2. SET THE STAGE, Sally Ann Lyle

5 & OLDER GELDING:
1. MEM REALITY CHECK, Chloe Marie Hooper
2. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Jean Bonfili
3. ANNAPOLIS, Megan Dunkle

GR CH GELDING:
1. MEM REALITY CHECK, Chloe Marie Hooper
2. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Jean Bonfili

WEST PL IN-HAND:
1. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice F Scotto
2. TRIAGN SMOOTH SAILING, Ann Smith

JR EXH IN-HAND:
1. RWF TITLETOWN, Madelyn Bell

HUNTER HACK:
1. CBMF DANGER ZONE, Kelsey Thomas
2. IM IRISH, Lora Dunlap

W/T PL CH:
1. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
2. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Casey Stein
3. TARAS WAR DANCE, Jeanne Chickering
4. PJM TIME FACTOR, Esme Yarnell

W/T PL ADULT:
1. CLEARLY CRYSTAL, Grande L Farms LLC
2. HIPPS PRESTIGE, Mountain Ridge Farm

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE:
1. QUEENS PROTOCOL, Deborah Ligas

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE CH:
1. QUEENS PROTOCOL, Deborah Ligas


Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV JR EXH:
1. TRUE GOLD, Ariana Varveris
2. DJE ANSWER TO DESTINY, E H Matthews

PL DRIV 2-YR:
1. ARBORIA WARLOCK, Tamar Lou Porras

PL DRIV AM:
1. ANNAPOLIS, Megan Dunkle

PL DRIV JR HORSE:
1. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Mary Brannon

PL DRIV CH:
1. HVK FLAIRE PARK, Anne & Glenn Winograd
2. ANNAPOLIS, Megan Dunkle

PL DRIV LADIES:
1. HVK FLAIRE PARK, Anne & Glenn Winograd


Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE OPEN:
1. GRAYWOODS KERA, Madelyn Bell

PARK SADDLE AM CH:
1. GRAYWOODS KERA, Madelyn Bell

PARK SADDLE JR EXH:
1. GRAYWOODS KERA, Madelyn Bell


Western Pleasure

WEST PL OPEN:
1. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Rick Davis
2. SHERADINS NOTEWORTHY, Debra Spencer Conklin
3. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap
4. ARBORWIND BLACK MARKET, Kristen R Cole

WEST PL JR HORSE:
1. GRAYWOODS BELINDA BREEZE, Betsy E Marsted
2. CRUISE MISSILE, Rhonda Campagna

WEST PL AM:
1. SHERADINS NOTEWORTHY, Debra Spencer Conklin
2. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Vicki Eby Paar
3. HIDAWAYHILL HIGHLANDER, Gerry & Rolf Auermann
4. BEL CAVALLO PRIMA DONNA, Doris M Bazzini

WEST PL JR EXH:
1. TARAS ZEUS, Debra Spencer Conklin
2. TRIAGN NOREASTER, Rick Davis
3. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice F Scotto
4. SUGARLANE ADONIS, Brittany Simmons

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. CRUISE MISSILE, Rhonda Campagna
2. GULFWIND TRESOR, Paul & Evelyn McKnight

WEST PL JR EXH CH:
1. SUGARLANE ADONIS, Brittany Simmons
2. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice F Scotto
3. TRIAGN NOREASTER, Rick Davis
4. MERLOT, Lauren Tyner

WEST PL AM CH:
1. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap
2. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Vicki Eby Paar
3. BEL CAVALLO PRIMA DONNA, Doris M Bazzini
4. HIDAWAYHILL HIGHLANDER, Gerry & Rolf Auermann

WEST PL JR HORSE CH:
1. GRAYWOODS BELINDA BREEZE, Betsy E Marsted
2. CRUISE MISSILE, Rhonda Campagna

WEST PL CH:
1. GRADELL DELIGHTFUL WISHES, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2. SHERADINS NOTEWORTHY, Debra Spencer Conklin
3. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Rick Davis
4. GULFWIND TRESOR, Paul & Evelyn McKnight

WEST PL LADIES:
1. SHERADINS NOTEWORTHY, Debra Spencer Conklin
2. BEL CAVALLO PRIMA DONNA, Doris M Bazzini
3. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Vicki Eby Paar
4. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice F Scotto

WEST PL AM MASTERS:
1. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap
2. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Vicki Eby Paar
3. HIDAWAYHILL HIGHLANDER, Gerry & Rolf Auermann
4. BEL CAVALLO PRIMA DONNA, Doris M Bazzini


Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL:
1. Kelsey Thomas
2. Rebecca Watters
3. Brittany Hawkins
4. Channing Ligas

CLASSIC:
1. Rebecca Watters
2. Jessica Emilie Stone

CLASSIC 13 & UNDER:
1. Jessica Emilie Stone

CLASSIC CH:
1. Rebecca Watters
2. Jessica Emilie Stone

HUNTER SEAT :
1. Kelly Simpson
2. Rebecca Watters
3. Brittany Hawkins
4. Channing Ligas

HUNTER SEAT CH:
1. Kelly Simpson
2. Channing Ligas
3. Brittany Hawkins
4. Cassidy Bailey

SADDLE SEAT CH:
1. Madelyn Bell
2. Kelly Venza

W/T CH:
1. Cassie Bell
2. XXXX
3. Casey Stein
4. Esme Yarnell

WESTERN SEAT CH:
1. Spencer-Shelby Conklin
2. Lauren Tyner
3. Brittany Simmons

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works