Show Results

Summer's End

September 10th, 2009

Dates: September 10-13, 2009
Location: Ocala,  Florida
Judges: Heather Boodey

Carriage Driving
MORGAN CARR DRIV WORKING
1. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
2. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson

MORGAN CARR DRIV TIMED OBSTACLES
1. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson
2. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

MORGAN CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
2. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson

CARR DRIV MORGAN HERITAGE
1. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson
2. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

MORGAN CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
2. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV ADULT
1. ANNAPOLIS, Megan Dunkle

MORGAN CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Casey Stein

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. ANNAPOLIS, Megan Dunkle

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL ADULT
1. RAINDROP'S TIBURON, Alicia Davis
2. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Rebecca Watters
3. WHISPERING MARQUISE, Gerry Auermann & Don Polanis R
4. CAPTAIN'S CHOICE, Rufus S & Deborah P Armstrong

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. HVK FLAIRE PARK, Anne & Glenn Winograd
2. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Casey Stein
3. PJM TIME FACTOR, Esme Yarnell

MORGAN CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. WILLOWICK WILL TO WYNNE, Darlene Stodolski

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH CH
1. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Casey Stein
2. PJM TIME FACTOR, Esme Yarnell
3. HVK FLAIRE PARK, Anne & Glenn Winograd

MORGAN CL PL ADULT CH
1. RAINDROP'S TIBURON, Alicia Davis
2. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Rebecca Watters
3. WHISPERING MARQUISE, Gerry Auermann & Don Polanis R
4. CAPTAIN'S CHOICE, Rufus S & Deborah P Armstrong

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. HVK ACCLAMATION, Deborah Ligas
2. DJE ANSWER TO DESTINY, E H Matthews
3. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard

MORGAN ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. WSG POINT OF ORDER, WSG Morgans LLC
2. PJM TIME FACTOR, Esme Yarnell

MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE
1. GRADELL HEAVEN SENT, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

MORGAN W/T ENG PL
1. TARA'S WAR DANCE, Leyla Aponte
2. HVK STANDING OVATION, Katiepaige Richards
3. RBC THE PROFIT, Hedy Zalan & Emma Banks
4. HVK NOBLE TROY, Tracy Lee Shrader

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. FORMAL PROTEST, Chloe Marie Hooper
2. MIS ISABELLA, Marsha H & Isabelle Shepard
3. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, David R & Emily Whiting

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN
1. GRADELL MYSTIC MELISSA, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, David R & Emily Whiting

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. MIS ISABELLA, Marsha H & Isabelle Shepard
2. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, David R & Emily Whiting

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard
2. HVK ACCLAMATION, Deborah Ligas
3. DJE ANSWER TO DESTINY, E H Matthews

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. WSG POINT OF ORDER, WSG Morgans LLC
2. GRADELL HEAVEN SENT, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
3. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, David R & Emily Whiting

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. HP ANGEL FIRE, Ann Smith
3. GULFWIND CENTERFOLD, Margaret McKnight Karrh

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. CBMF DANGER ZONE, Kelsey Thomas
2. HVK MARQUISE, Rick Davis
3. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Madelyn Bell
4. WEST MT OVERTAKER, Candice Kochevar Tarryn Farnsw

MORGAN HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. EQUINOX SEDUCTRESS, Gael Mountain Morgans
2. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice F Scotto

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
2. MERLOT, Lauren Tyner
3. SPR VALERIE'S FINALE, Kelly Simpson

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
2. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Madelyn Bell
3. SPICEOLIFE NIGHT CADENCE, Anne & Glenn Winograd
4. WINTERSET DEJA VU AGIN, Anne D Judd

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
2. MERLOT, Lauren Tyner
3. SPR VALERIE'S FINALE, Kelly Simpson

MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. GULFWIND CENTERFOLD, Margaret McKnight Karrh

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. CBMF DANGER ZONE, Kelsey Thomas
2. WEST MT OVERTAKER, Candice Kochevar Tarryn Farnsw
3. HVK MARQUISE, Rick Davis
4. MILLION DOLLAR BABY, Rachel Erin Roth

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. SPICEOLIFE NIGHT CADENCE, Anne & Glenn Winograd
2. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
3. HVK MARQUISE, Rick Davis
4. WEST MT OVERTAKER, Candice Kochevar Tarryn Farnsw

In-Hand
MORGAN 5 & OLDER GELDING
1. HVK NOBLE TROY, Tracy Lee Shrader

MORGAN GR CH GELDING
1. HVK NOBLE TROY, Tracy Lee Shrader

Miscellaneous
MORGAN W/T/J HUNT/WEST PL
1. SWR FLEET REGAL, McKenzie Wunderle

MORGAN W/T/J PL CH
1. TARA'S WAR DANCE, Leyla Aponte
2. SWR FLEET REGAL, McKenzie Wunderle
3. HVK STANDING OVATION, Katiepaige Richards

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN
1. WSG BERONI, WSG Morgans LLC

MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. JORDY'S DREAM, Marsha H & Isabelle Shepard
2. DADDY'S MONEY, Barbara Swisher
3. RCV THE ONE AND ONLY, Kathleen S Gatien
4. LITHIA OAKS LAST EDITION, Chauncey M Felker

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. JORDY'S DREAM, Marsha H & Isabelle Shepard
2. RCV THE ONE AND ONLY, Kathleen S Gatien
3. LITHIA OAKS LAST EDITION, Chauncey M Felker

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. WSG BERONI, WSG Morgans LLC

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. RCV PRECISELY RIGHT, Kathleen S Gatien
2. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Madelyn Bell

MORGAN PARK HARNESS CH
1. RCV PRECISELY RIGHT, Kathleen S Gatien
2. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Madelyn Bell

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Madelyn Bell

MORGAN PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. HVK NOBLE FLAME, Ariana Varveris
2. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Madelyn Bell

MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. HVK NOBLE FLAME, Ariana Varveris

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Madelyn Bell

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Jean Bonfili
2. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Stoney Point Farm
3. GRAYWOOD'S BELINDA BREEZE, Betsy E Marsted
4. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. DWS WIND DANCER, Stacey Resler
2. CBMF TRADING UP, Lora Dunlap
3. WINTERSET DEJA VU AGIN, Anne D Judd

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE 3-YR
1. SOLDIER CREEK PHOENIX, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis
2. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE 4-YR
1. BETTER BE GOOD TO ME, Sally Ann Lyle
2. ULTRAS BRITE LITES, Mary & Charlie Brannon
3. TRIAGN MIDWATCH, Ann Smith
4. HP ANGEL FIRE, Ann Smith

MORGAN WEST PL AM LADIES
1. MERLOT, Lauren Tyner
2. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Rick Davis
3. TOMF ACAPPELLA, Rufus S & Deborah P Armstrong

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Rick Davis

MORGAN WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SPICEOLIFE B COOL, Donald R & Mary Lynn Geisler

MORGAN WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. BETTER BE GOOD TO ME, Sally Ann Lyle
2. HER HIGHNESS MS ZINFANDEL, Darlene Stodolski
3. HIDAWAYHILL HIGHLANDER, Gerry & Rolf Auermann

MORGAN WEST PL AM MASTERS CH
1. HER HIGHNESS MS ZINFANDEL, Darlene Stodolski
2. BETTER BE GOOD TO ME, Sally Ann Lyle
3. HIDAWAYHILL HIGHLANDER, Gerry & Rolf Auermann

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Rick Davis
2. TOMF ACAPPELLA, Rufus S & Deborah P Armstrong

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. SOLDIER CREEK PHOENIX, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis
3. TRIAGN MIDWATCH, Ann Smith

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Jean Bonfili
2. CBMF TRADING UP, Lora Dunlap
3. GRAYWOOD'S BELINDA BREEZE, Betsy E Marsted
4. DWS WIND DANCER, Stacey Resler

MORGAN WEST PL GENTS
1. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Jean Bonfili
2. SPICEOLIFE B COOL, Donald R & Mary Lynn Geisler

Equitation
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Cassie Bell

MORGAN CLASSIC SEAT
1. Cassie Bell
2. Ellen Kromer
3. Casey Stein
4. Esme Yarnell

MORGAN CLASSIC SEAT CH
1. Cassie Bell
2. Ellen Kromer

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT
1. Kelsey Thomas
2. Madelyn Bell
3. Rachel Erin Roth
4. Morgan C Eddy

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT CH
1. Madelyn Bell
2. Kelsey Thomas

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT
1. Chloe Marie Hooper

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Chloe Marie Hooper

MORGAN W/T CH
1. Alexandra Varveris

MORGAN W/T SADDLE SEAT EQ
1. Alexandra Varveris
2. McKenzie Wunderle
3. Emma Banks

MORGAN W/T/J HUNT/WEST
1. McKenzie Wunderle

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works