Show Results

Syracuse International Horse Show

June 24th, 2009

Dates: June 24-27, 2009
Location: Syracuse, New York
Morgan Judge: Mark Bodnar

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV OPEN

1. MAYBROOK THE CONDUCTOR, Melissa Bartholomeau
2. E B SKY LIGHT, Mary E Meixell
3. TURNING PT SIMPLY DIVINE, Olivia Doutt
4. WHITEMUD STARLITE EXPRESS, Dorothy A Hock

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. TURNING PT SIMPLY DIVINE, Olivia Doutt
2. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
3. WHITEMUD STARLITE EXPRESS, Dorothy A Hock
4. ESP BRASS COMMANDO, Betsy Clark

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL LIMIT
1. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient
2. QUEEN'S LOVERBOY, Jo Ann Currie
3. FESTIVAL FLAMENCO, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
4. FCF CHAMPAGNE COMMAND, Betsy Clark

MORGAN CL PL NOVICE RIDER
1. ROWENDA RAZZMATAZZ, Roland & Laura Cloutier
2. MLF BLAZE OF GLORY, Theresa Van Dusen
3. JMS VALEDICTORIAN, John J Pawlikowski
4. SPRINGMILL AIRE APPARENT, Nancy S Vidler

MORGAN CL PL 17 & UNDER
1. SYNCOPATION, Daisy Beisler
2. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
3. SWEENEY'S MIDNIGHT SON, Anwer & Mary Puthawala Emily &
4. SPRINGMILL AIRE APPARENT, Nancy S Vidler

MORGAN CL PL
1. KANDLE'S EMERSON, Marie Vandemark
2. LSF NEVERMORETAL, David A & Beth A Grella
3. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient
4. FCF CHAMPAGNE COMMAND, Betsy Clark

MORGAN CL PL 17 & UNDER CH
1. ROWENDA RAZZMATAZZ, Roland & Laura Cloutier
2. SIOUX'S BOOGIE KNIGHT, Mary L Neidlinger
3. MLF BLAZE OF GLORY, Theresa Van Dusen
4. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. QUEEN'S LOVERBOY, Jo Ann Currie
2. FCF CHAMPAGNE COMMAND, Betsy Clark
3. LSF NEVERMORETAL, David A & Beth A Grella
4. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. LIV NORAH JONES, Nicholas Pelham  Robin M Pelham
2. YE OLD STOLZ LAUGER, Russell Metcalf & Kate Kirsch
3. UVM MADE TO ORDER, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm
4. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Reindance Stables Inc

MORGAN ENG PL
1. AFF NOR'EASTER, Catherine M Ehnle
2. LPV EXCALIBUR, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
3. AFF CHARISMA, Nancy Proulx

MORGAN ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. UVM MARTIN ST LOUIS, Jennifer Dileo
2. QUEEN'S LOVERBOY, Jo Ann Currie
3. WHITEMUD BUENOS ARIES, Hannah Rae White
4. HYLEE'S BABYLON, Mary L Neidlinger

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. RAMPAIGE, Marcia O'Connor
2. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Patricia Casler
3. CN A TOUCH BETTER, Jason Harrell Snicker's Partne
4. IMA CLASS ACTION, Tamra L Lynch

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. SILVERHEELS CIMMARON, Louise & Anna Spencer
2. MINION ABSOLUT, Alexa Bik
3. SPRINGMILL SOUVENIR, Amber Green
4. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Reindance Stables Inc

MORGAN ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. UVM MADE TO ORDER, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm
2. SPRINGMILL SOUVENIR, Amber Green
3. UVM MARTIN ST LOUIS, Jennifer Dileo
4. LIV NORAH JONES, Nicholas Pelham  Robin M Pelha

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. CBMF ARBITRAGE, Carter Loftus
2. AFF NOR'EASTER, Catherine M Ehnle
3. CN A TOUCH BETTER, Jason Harrell Snicker's Partne
4. LPV EXCALIBUR, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. MINION ABSOLUT, Alexa Bik
2. SPRINGMILL SOUVENIR, Amber Green
3. SILVERHEELS CIMMARON, Louise & Anna Spencer
4. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Reindance Stables Inc

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. CN A TOUCH BETTER, Jason Harrell Snicker's Partne
2. RAMPAIGE, Marcia O'Connor
3. IMA CLASS ACTION, Tamra L Lynch
4. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Patricia Casler

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL LIMIT
1. ROF ANNA LIVIA, E Christine Argento
2. BRISCO COUNTY JR, William Vidler
3. AMHF BRAVADO, Taylor N Clark
4. HYLANDACRES PROMSNG WISHS, Anastasia Wajida Ghanem

MORGAN HUNT PL
1. HEARTMEADOW BY REQUEST, Francesca Fields
2. MEADOWAIR DEAL ME ACES, Nadine L Bechle
3. DAZZLING LIGHT, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
4. BRISCO COUNTY JR, William Vidler

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. JNP SIMPLY DELOREAN, Jennifer L Keuhn Nicole M Pane
2. MEADOWAIR DEAL ME ACES, Nadine L Bechle
3. RAINTREE MAIN ATTRACTION, Michelle DuBois
4. GEO-JAN'S TWINKLING STAR, Joanne M Peters

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. ROF ANNA LIVIA, E Christine Argento
2. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Megan P & Katherine Vail
3. HYLEE SHAME ON YOU, Nancy S Vidler
4. HEARTMEADOW BY REQUEST, Francesca Fields

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. HEARTMEADOW BY REQUEST, Francesca Fields
2. BRISCO COUNTY JR, William Vidler
3. QUA-LITY NOBLEMAN, Julie Rohrer
4. MEADOWAIR DEAL ME ACES, Nadine L Bechle

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Megan P & Katherine Vail
2. RIG PARK AVENUE, Randall C & Ilene C Goulette
3. HYLEE SHAME ON YOU, Nancy S Vidler
4. HEARTMEADOW BY REQUEST, Francesca Fields

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. JNP SIMPLY DELOREAN, Jennifer L Keuhn Nicole M Pane
2. MEADOWAIR DEAL ME ACES, Nadine L Bechle
3. RAINTREE MAIN ATTRACTION, Michelle DuBois
4. ANCAN LIES AND ALIBIS, Danielle M Rice

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. UVM ODYSSEY, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm
2. SUNNY ACRES BAD MOJO, Nancy S Vidler
3. REUBEN-IDE BACK BAY, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
4. NOW IT'S ALL ABOUT ME, Thomas Gascon Jonathan Clevela

MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. SARDE'S MANISTIQUE, Julie Rohrer
2. OAK CREEK CHIEF OF STAFF, Margaret J Brown
3. HYLAND ACRES MYSTIQUE, Elizabeth Loftus
4. IMA CLASS ACTION, Tamra L Lynch

MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN
1. OAK CREEK CHIEF OF STAFF, Margaret J Brown
2. GRAYWOOD'S AEDAN, William Vidler
3. UVM MONTANA, Sam Stanley

MORGAN PL DRIV AM CH
1. SARDE'S MANISTIQUE, Julie Rohrer
2. OAK CREEK CHIEF OF STAFF, Margaret J Brown
3. HYLAND ACRES MYSTIQUE, Elizabeth Loftus
4. IMA CLASS ACTION, Tamra L Lynch

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. UVM ODYSSEY, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm
2. REUBEN-IDE BACK BAY, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
3. SUNNY ACRES BAD MOJO, Nancy S Vidler
4. NOW IT'S ALL ABOUT ME, Thomas Gascon Jonathan Clevela

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. OAK CREEK CHIEF OF STAFF, Margaret J Brown
2. UVM MONTANA, Sam Stanley,

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. DMH GRAND VOYAGE, Mary Flaherty

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE
1. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, E L Waterman,  Inc
2. QUEEN'S PROTEGE, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans 

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, E L Waterman,  Inc

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL LIMIT
1. I GOT YOU BABE, Nancy S Vidler
2. JANEWAY SIERRA SAGE, Lynn & Robert Lesperence
3. CY-BEAR SAM, Ralph E Darmstadt

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Carl & Julianne Smith Jr
2. O P'S TAKE IT TO THE MAX, Joanne M Peters
3. JANEWAY SIERRA SAGE, Lynn & Robert Lesperence
4. CY-BEAR SAM, Ralph E Darmstadt

WEST PL AM
1. JIMMY HOUSTON, Cynthia E Stanton
2. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Carl & Julianne Smith Jr
3. OLDFIELD SAILOR, Nicholas Pelham  Robin M Pelham
4. O P'S TAKE IT TO THE MAX, Joanne M Peters

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. JIMMY HOUSTON, Cynthia E Stanton
2. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Carl & Julianne Smith Jr
3. OLDFIELD SAILOR, Nicholas Pelham  Robin M Pelha
4. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Amanda & Deborah Worth

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. I GOT YOU BABE, Nancy S Vidler
2. O P'S TAKE IT TO THE MAX, Joanne M Peters
3. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Carl & Julianne Smith Jr
4. CY-BEAR SAM, Ralph E Darmstadt

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Lexi Chruscicki
2. Crystal Green

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Abbey F Smith
2. Carter Loftus
3. Haley M Evans

MORGAN W/T
1. Kasey Saccocia
2. Hannah Carr

MORGAN W/T CH
1. Kasey Saccocia
2. Hannah Carr

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works