Show Results

Syracuse International

July 7th, 2006

Dates: June 28-July 1, 2006
Location: Syracuse, New York
Morgan Judge: Rick Davis



Classic Pleasure Driving

MORGAN CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Antonia L Watkins

MORGAN CL PL DRIV: 1. WESTENFELD BAND LEADER, Susan T Kamiler; 2. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans; 3. BURKLAND LEGACY, Danielle Paufve; 4. BRASS ENDEAVORS, Gina Puglisi

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH: 1. WESTENFELD BAND LEADER, Susan T Kamiler; 2. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans , 33, ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Antonia L Watkins; 4. BURKLAND LEGACY, Danielle Paufve



Classic Pleasure Saddle

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH: 1. SOUL PROVIDER, Stephen Tomaino; 2. CINGATE SUZY Q, Heather & Suellen Mallette; 3. WESTBAY DEFENDER, Sharon Currie; 4. HILLWOOD IRISH PROVERB, Pamela Blackie May Kaylee Anne

MORGAN CL PL : 1. BURKLAND LEGACY, Danielle Paufve; 2. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans; 3. EVERREDDY GSF, Catherine Kunkel; 4. WESTBAY DEFENDER, Sharon Currie

MORGAN CL PL NOV RIDER: 1. CEDAR CREEK LIMERICK, Lori & Taylor Bisanzio; 2. AQUARIAN BRANDY, Geraldine S Meanor; 3. LATOURS I'M WILLY FANCY, Kelly Dickson

MORGAN CL PL JR : 1. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Antonia L Watkins

MORGAN CL PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. HILLWOOD IRISH BELLE, Jo Ann Currie; 2. CINGATE SUZY Q, Heather & Suellen Mallette; 3. EVERREDDY GSF, Catherine Kunkel; 4. LATOURS I'M WILLY FANCY, Kelly Dickson

MORGAN CL PL JR HORSE CH: 1. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Antonia L Watkins

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH CH: 1. SOUL PROVIDER, Stephen Tomaino; 2. ROSY REVIEW (RAF), Nealia McCracken; 3. CINGATE SUZY Q, Heather & Suellen Mallette; 4. WESTBAY DEFENDER, Sharon Currie

MORGAN CL PL CH: 1. HILLWOOD IRISH BELLE, Jo Ann Currie; 2. BURKLAND LEGACY, Danielle Paufve; 3. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans; 4. EVERREDDY GSF, Catherine Kunkel



English Pleasure

MORGAN ENG PL S/G: 1. KANDLE'S EMERSON, Marie Vandemark; 2. TENN-MOR BOUTONNIERE, Catherine Kunkel; 3. FCF CHAMPAGNE COMMAND, Betsy Clark; 4. CBMF LEADING MAN, Catherine M Ehnle

ENG PL MARE: 1. HILLWOOD IRISH BELLE, Jo Ann Currie; 2. HRH WILD ROSE, Judith M Sayles; 3. SUNNY ACRES HALO, Nancy S Vidler; 4. FUTURITYS ROSES ARE RED, Cynthia K Zimmerman Randall J

MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE: 1. SUGARLANE LIVE WIRE, Patricia Casler; 2. AQUARIAN NEW MOON, Nancy J & Jeanne M Herrick; 3. KANDLE'S MYRIAH, Marie Vandemark; 4. SUNNY ACRES CANDEE, Nancy S Vidler

MORGAN ENG PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. KGA CENTER STAGE, Linda Dzicek; 2. MIKAELA'S THE OVERCOMER, Jo Ann Currie; 3. JAMAR-M WILD JEWEL, Carey Churchill; 4. HERITAGE ELI'S FINALE, Donna E Fox

MORGAN ENG PL AM: 1. KANDLE'S EMERSON, Marie Vandemark; 2. HRH WILD ROSE, Judith M Sayles; 3. FCF CHAMPAGNE COMMAND, Betsy Clark; 4. MIKAELA'S THE OVERCOMER, Jo Ann Currie

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH: 1. THE WIZARD, Caitlin & Tamra Lynch; 2. SEASONS SUPREME CHALLENGE, Dianne Podesva; 3. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Elizabeth Loftus; 4. HYLANDACRES PROMSNG WISHS, Morgan Butler

MORGAN ENG PL CH: 1. KGA CENTER STAGE, Linda Dzicek; 2. CBMF LEADING MAN, Catherine M Ehnle; 3. FCF CHAMPAGNE COMMAND, Betsy Clark; 4. TENN-MOR BOUTONNIERE, Catherine Kunkel

MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE STAKE: 1. AQUARIAN NEW MOON, Nancy J & Jeanne M Herrick; 2. SUGARLANE LIVE WIRE, Patricia Casler; 3. KANDLE'S MYRIAH, Marie Vandemark

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. THE WIZARD, Caitlin & Tamra Lynch; 2. SEASONS SUPREME CHALLENGE, Dianne Podesva; 3. HYLANDACRES PROMSNG WISHS, Morgan Butler; 4. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Elizabeth Loftus

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH: 1. KANDLE'S EMERSON, Marie Vandemark; 2. HRH WILD ROSE, Judith M Sayles; 3. FCF CHAMPAGNE COMMAND, Betsy Clark; 4. MIKAELA'S THE OVERCOMER, Jo Ann Currie



Hunter Pleasure

MORGAN HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. CINGATE LUCKY STRIKE, Rachel Hamlin; 2. QUA-LITY NOBLEMAN, Julie Rohrer; 3. MSV STAR STRUCK, Catherine J Larcheveque; 4. BMW BOBBY SOX, Tina M Peters

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN: 1. QUA-LITY HIGH RULER, Jacqueline H Ross; 2. VVM SIMPLY ELEGANT, Richard & Rosemary Zick; 3. MEADOWAIR DEAL ME ACES, Nadine L Bechle; 4. EQUINOX RENAISSANCE, Carol Rog

MORGAN HUNT PL AM: 1. VVM SIMPLY ELEGANT, Richard & Rosemary Zick; 2. QUA-LITY HIGH RULER, Jacqueline H Ross; 3. JMS TUCKER ALLEN, Theresa Osborne; 4. SUNNY ACRES SNEEK-A-PEEK, Nancy S Vidler

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH: 1. CINGATE LUCKY STRIKE, Rachel Hamlin; 2. QUAKERS ASTRID, Reindance Stables Inc; 3. MEADOWAIR DEAL ME ACES, Nadine L Bechle; 4. CONTROLLED QUA-LITY, Leah Tyler

MORGAN HUNT PL CH: 1. VVM SIMPLY ELEGANT, Richard & Rosemary Zick; 2. QUA-LITY HIGH RULER, Jacqueline H Ross; 3. JMS TUCKER ALLEN, Theresa Osborne; 4. EQUINOX RENAISSANCE, Carol Rog

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. CINGATE LUCKY STRIKE, Rachel Hamlin; 2. MEADOWAIR DEAL ME ACES, Nadine L Bechle; 3. QUAKERS ASTRID, Reindance Stables Inc; 4. CONTROLLED QUA-LITY, Leah Tyler

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH: 1. VVM SIMPLY ELEGANT, Richard & Rosemary Zick; 2. JMS TUCKER ALLEN, Theresa Osborne; 3. SUNNY ACRES SNEEK-A-PEEK, Nancy S Vidler; 4. M E M MAINE EVENT, Jennifer Lang



Pleasure Driving

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. LSF SHE'S COME UNDONE, Alicia M Fraser; 2. RED KILL CINNAMON BEAUTY, Ralph E Darmstadt

MORGAN PL DRIV AM: 1. OAK CREEK CHIEF OF STAFF, Margaret J Brown; 2. THE REAL THING, Wallace E & Dorothy Holmes

MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN: 1. OAK CREEK CHIEF OF STAFF, Margaret J Brown; 2. BENT APPLE VINTAGE VELVET, Trent & Linda Allen; 3. MIL-MAR'S FEDERAL EXPRESS, Michele L Gascon-Cleveland; 4. SUNNY ACRES HALO, Nancy S Vidler

MORGAN PL DRIV AM CH: 1. OAK CREEK CHIEF OF STAFF, Margaret J Brown; 2. THE REAL THING, Wallace E & Dorothy Holmes

MORGAN PL DRIV CH: 1. LSF SHE'S COME UNDONE, Alicia M Fraser; 2. RED KILL CINNAMON BEAUTY, Ralph E Darmstadt

PL DRIV CH: 1. OAK CREEK CHIEF OF STAFF, Margaret J Brown; 2. BENT APPLE VINTAGE VELVET, Trent & Linda Allen; 3. MIL-MAR'S FEDERAL EXPRESS, Michele L Gascon-Cleveland



Park Saddle

MORGAN PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. GLB SANATRA, Catherine M Ehnle; 2. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Alicia M Fraser; 3. HYLEE'S BABYLON, Richard & Donna Evans

MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM: 1. TRITON CHRISTINE, Jacqulyn Chandler

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH: 1. GLB SANATRA, Catherine M Ehnle; 2. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Alicia M Fraser; 3. TRITON CHRISTINE, Jacqulyn Chandler; 4. HYLEE'S BABYLON, Richard & Donna Evans



Western Pleasure

MORGAN WEST PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. MANCINI, Katherine S Allingham Deborah; 2. DISCO C'EM WIN, Carol Rog

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN: 1. MSV STAR STRUCK, Catherine J Larcheveque; 2. CARBIDE SMOKE, Amanda Worth; 3. MANCINI, Katherine S Allingham Deborah; 4. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Brook Sweigart

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH: 1. TTE T-TIME TALISMAN, Catherine M Ehnle

MORGAN WEST PL AM: 1. CARBIDE SMOKE, Amanda Worth; 2. O P'S TAKE IT TO THE MAX, Joanne M Peters; 3. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Brook Sweigart; 4. MSV STAR STRUCK, Catherine J Larcheveque

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. TTE T-TIME TALISMAN, Catherine M Ehnle

MORGAN WEST PL CH: 1. CARBIDE SMOKE, Amanda Worth; 2. MSV STAR STRUCK, Catherine J Larcheveque; 3. TTE T-TIME TALISMAN, Catherine M Ehnle; 4. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Brook Sweigart

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH: 1. CARBIDE SMOKE, Amanda Worth; 2. H-VEE HAWK'S CENTAIR, Brook Sweigart; 3. O P'S TAKE IT TO THE MAX, Joanne M Peters; 4. MSV STAR STRUCK, Catherine J Larcheveque



Equitation

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Katlyn Grant; 2. Lauren Tomaino; 3. Morgan Butler

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT W/T 11 & UNDER: 1. Addison Walkowiak; 2. Kate Kielceski; 3. Valerie Nuno; 4. Haley M Evans

MORGAN SS W/T 11 & UNDER CH: 1. Addison Walkowiak; 2. Kate Kielceski; 3. Haley M Evans; 4. Valerie Nuno

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works