Show Results

Syracuse International Horse Show

July 6th, 2011

Dates: June 29-July 2, 2011
Location: Syracuse, New York
Judges: Nancy Becker, Nancy Troutman

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. TES INFINITY, Ilene Cavanagh Goulette
2. SARDE'S MANISTIQUE, Julie Rohrer
3. HARLEY EARL OF ROSE HILL, Sandra R & Elizabeth R Simiele

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. TES INFINITY, Ilene Cavanagh Goulette
2. SARDE'S MANISTIQUE, Julie Rohrer
3. HARLEY EARL OF ROSE HILL, Sandra R & Elizabeth R Simiele

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL LIMIT
1. SALEM FRONT AND CENTER, Peggy & Philip Alderman
2. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Nicholas Pelham Robin M Pelham
3. GRADELL HEAVEN SENT, Karen L Gabriel
4. FCF COEUR DE LION, Heather & Suellen Mallette

MORGAN CL PL NOVICE RIDER
1. MLF BLAZE OF GLORY, Theresa Van Dusen
2. FESTIVAL FLAMENCO, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
3. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Nicholas Pelham Robin M Pelham
4. IMA CLASS ACTION, Tamra L Lynch

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. SLAM DUNK, Tayler Nichols
2. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
3. MLF BLAZE OF GLORY, Theresa Van Dusen
4. SYNCOPATION, Daisy Beisler

MORGAN CL PL OPEN
1. KANDLE'S EMERSON, Marie Van DeMark
2. GRADELL HEAVEN SENT, Karen L Gabriel
3. UVM MARTIN ST LOUIS, Jennifer Dileo
4. ROWENDA RAZZMATAZZ, Kathy Bellemare Hannah Medico

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH CH
1. SLAM DUNK, Tayler Nichols
2. SYNCOPATION, Daisy Beisler
3. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
4. PONDVIEW E-Z SPIRIT, Emma Kate Flanagan

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Nicholas Pelham Robin M Pelham
2. SALEM FRONT AND CENTER, Peggy & Philip Alderman
3. GRADELL HEAVEN SENT, Karen L Gabriel
4. ROWENDA RAZZMATAZZ, Kathy Bellemare Hannah Medico

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL JR/NOV
1. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Carolanne E Smith
2. MPA LEGACY LIVES ON, Christian Ray Ebersol
3. MDMH STARS AND STRIPES, Marie Van DeMark
4. SUNNY ACRES MAGICMAN, Nancy S Vidler

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN
1. AFF NOR'EASTER, Catherine M Ehnle

MORGAN ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. WHITEMUD BUENOS ARIES, Hannah Rae White
2. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Robert & Deborah Boies
3. CBMF STREETWISE, Margaret J Brown

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. ON CENTER STAGE, Peggy & Philip Alderman
2. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Nancy S Vidler
3. VVM MAD ABOUT YOU, Emily Rice

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, W Luman Wadhams
2. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT, Alexa Bik
3. KOSTA BODA, Kimberly & Michael Galletta
4. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, Lisa A DeNuzzo

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. WHITEMUD BUENOS ARIES, Hannah Rae White
2. AFF NOR'EASTER, Catherine M Ehnle

MORGAN ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. MDMH STARS AND STRIPES, Marie Van DeMark
2. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Carolanne E Smith

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Daisy Beisler
2. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, W Luman Wadhams
3. KOSTA BODA, Kimberly & Michael Galletta
4. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Patricia Casler

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. ON CENTER STAGE, Peggy & Philip Alderman

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL LIMIT
1. WHETSTONE LIMERICK, Jillian Zick
2. WHAT'S HAPPENING, Patricia Morrison
3. CANDLELITE SUPERETTE, Catherine J Larcheveque
4. EQUINOX MAGNUM, Rebecca VanDeusen

MORGAN HUNT PL YOUTH
1. APOSTROPHE, Manya Margot
2. ANGEL EYES, Megan P & Katherine Vail
3. RED ZONE, Mary L Neidlinger
4. ROF ANNA LIVIA, E Christine Argento

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. ANGEL EYES, Megan P & Katherine Vail
2. QUA-LITY NOBLEMAN, Julie Rohrer
3. MCS COLOR ME HAPPY, Julia K Strier
4. ULTRAS LEGAL LANGUAGE, Sandra J Eckhert

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. ANGEL EYES, Megan P & Katherine Vail
2. OUT OF THIS WORLD, Anna Kufs
3. ROF ANNA LIVIA, E Christine Argento
4. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Reindance Stables Inc

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. WHETSTONE LIMERICK, Jillian Zick
2. QUA-LITY NOBLEMAN, Julie Rohrer
3. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Megan Lesperence
4. EQUINOX MAGNUM, Rebecca VanDeusen

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. AMHF BRAVADO, Lynn & Robert Lesperence
2. WHETSTONE LIMERICK, Jillian Zick
3. ANGEL EYES, Megan P & Katherine Vail
4. MCS COLOR ME HAPPY, Julia K Strier

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. ANGEL EYES, Megan P & Katherine Vail
2. APOSTROPHE, Manya Margot
3. OUT OF THIS WORLD, Anna Kufs
4. ROF ANNA LIVIA, E Christine Argento

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. WHETSTONE LIMERICK, Jillian Zick
2. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Elizabeth Loftus
3. CANDLELITE SUPERETTE, Catherine J Larcheveque
4. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Megan Lesperence

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Reindance Stables Inc
2. AMHF BRAVADO, Lynn & Robert Lesperence
3. ULTRAS LEGAL LANGUAGE, Sandra J Eckhert
4. C VALE TIFFANY'S RUBY, Thomas E Gascon

Miscellaneous
MORGAN ROAD TO BIKE
1. FLAIRETATION, Peggy & Philip Alderman

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. WICKED, Sandra McGinty
2. CBMF OPEN AND SHUT, Coby Clark Holowacz

MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
2. TOMERI TANGO, Julie Rohrer
3. CBMF STREETWISE, Margaret J Brown
4. SEAWAY CELEBRITY, Bonnie Mae & Rocco A Padula

MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN
1. ONSTAR, Robert & Taylor Severino

MORGAN PL DRIV AM CH
1. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
2. TOMERI TANGO, Julie Rohrer
3. CBMF STREETWISE, Margaret J Brown
4. SEAWAY CELEBRITY, Bonnie Mae & Rocco A Padula

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. WICKED, Sandra McGinty
2. CBMF OPEN AND SHUT, Coby Clark Holowacz

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. ONSTAR, Robert & Taylor Severino

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. LPV SUPREME COMMAND, Carol & Earl Miller

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. LPV SUPREME COMMAND, Carol & Earl Miller

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SEASONS SUPREME CHALLENGE, Carolanne E Smith
2. EQUINOX CONCERTO, Patricia & Sally A Barlow
3. WHITECHAPEL VIGILANTE, Joanne M Peters Kimberly M Blo
4. CYAN STAR TRINITY, Cyan Star Morgans

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH
1. SEASONS SUPREME CHALLENGE, Carolanne E Smith
2. STEELE THE STAGE, Melissa Monty

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, Lisa A DeNuzzo
2. JIMMY HOUSTON, Cynthia E Stanton
3. O P'S TAKE IT TO THE MAX, Joanne M Peters
4. LPV GRAND DESIGN, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. KANE CREEK KRYPTONITE, Mary Flaherty
2. CYAN STAR TRINITY, Cyan Star Morgans
3. EQUINOX CONCERTO, Patricia & Sally A Barlow
4. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Nicholas Pelham Robin M Pelham

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. KANE CREEK KRYPTONITE, Mary Flaherty
2. EQUINOX CONCERTO, Patricia & Sally A Barlow
3. CYAN STAR TRINITY, Cyan Star Morgans
4. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Nicholas Pelham Robin M Pelham

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, Lisa A DeNuzzo
2. JIMMY HOUSTON, Cynthia E Stanton

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. STEELE THE STAGE, Melissa Monty
2. SEASONS SUPREME CHALLENGE, Carolanne E Smith

Equitation
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Kate Kielceski
2. Hannah Kathleen Carr
3. Sadie Ray

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT
1. Lauren McGinty
2. Tayler Nichols
3. Amanda Chruscicki
4. Katherine Vail

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Tayler Nichols
2. Amanda Chruscicki
3. Haley M Evans

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT
1. Michaela Louise Gillispie
2. Quinn Mercier
3. Alexa Bik
4. Alexandra Galletta

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Quinn Mercier
2. Tayler Nichols
3. Hannah Kathleen Carr
4. Michaela Louise Gillispie

MORGAN W/T
1. Jenna Norberg
2. Ariella Silber
3. Madeline Anne Capodilupo
4. Jenna Blocher

MORGAN W/T CH
1. Jenna Norberg
2. Ariella Silber
3. Madeline Anne Capodilupo
4. Alyson Fish

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT
1. Emily Kathleen Jones

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Emily Kathleen Jones

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works