Show Results

Syracuse International Horse Show

July 2nd, 2012

Dates: June 27-30, 2012
Location: Syracuse, New York
Morgan Judge: Cindy Mugnier

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. TES INFINITY, Goulette, Ilene Cavanagh
2. MCS BANDINI, Rohrer, Julie
3. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Lloyd, Patricia C

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. TES INFINITY, Goulette, Ilene Cavanagh
2. MCS BANDINI, Rohrer, Julie
3. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Lloyd, Patricia C

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL
1. IGF COEUR ET AME, Steere, Grace M
2. THE WIZARD, Lynch, Caitlin & Tamra
3. BBY GLORIOUS COMMAND, Ray, Barbara
4. ROWENDA RAZZMATAZZ, Bellemare, Kathy & Hannah Medico

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. WINTERSET ZEUS, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. IGF COEUR ET AME, Steere, Grace M
3. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
4. BBY GLORIOUS COMMAND, Ray, Barbara

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. SLAM DUNK, Nichols, Tayler
2. BJB THE GAMBLER, Lakefront Farm LLC
3. CBMF STREET LEGAL, Leonard, Edward & Jane
4. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, Kirsch, Carolyn

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH CH
1. BJB THE GAMBLER, Lakefront Farm LLC
2. SLAM DUNK, Nichols, Tayler
3. CBMF STREET LEGAL, Leonard, Edward & Jane
4. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Evans, Susan W & Jeffrey M

MORGAN CL PL LIMIT
1. WINTERSET ZEUS, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. CHERRYDALE SIR LANCELOT, Dickson, Katrina
3. CBMF STREET LEGAL, Leonard, Edward & Jane
4. PONDVIEW E-Z SPIRIT, Flanagan, Emma Kate

MORGAN CL PL NOV RIDER
1. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Sutcliffe, Joan & Jessica McGold
2. SYNCOPATION, Beisler, Daisy
3. DISTINCT BY DESIGN, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
4. UVM MARTIN ST LOUIS, Dileo, Jennifer

MORGAN CL PL NOV RIDER CH
1. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Sutcliffe, Joan & Jessica McGold
2. CBMF CLASS ACT, Long, Robin Ann
3. SYNCOPATION, Beisler, Daisy
4. DISTINCT BY DESIGN, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. RWF ON DISPLAY, Firewind Morgans
2. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Casler, Patricia
3. LIV NORAH JONES, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
4. JMS JULIETTE, Currie, Sharon

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. RWF ON DISPLAY, Firewind Morgans
2. LIV NORAH JONES, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
3. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Casler, Patricia
4. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. CBMF INFATUATION, Copper Beech LLC
2. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Clark, Betsy
3. SILVERSIDES SOPHIA, Bedient, Holly

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Marlin, Nena C
2. KOSTA BODA, Galletta, Kimberly & Michael
3. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
4. MDMH STARS AND STRIPES, Van DeMark, Marie

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Marlin, Nena C
3. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT (CN), Bik, Alexa
4. SINGAPORE, Smith, Abbey F

MORGAN ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Lakefront Farm LLC
2. CBMF WAIT UNTIL DARK, Copper Beech LLC
3. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Clark, Betsy
4. CVMS PEACE AT HEART, Van DeMark, Marie

MORGAN ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. CBMF WAIT UNTIL DARK, Copper Beech LLC
2. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Clark, Betsy
3. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Lakefront Farm LLC
4. CBMF CLOSING BELLE, Lynch, Tamra L

MORGAN ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J
2. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Smith, Carolanne E
3. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Van Dusen, Theresa
4. LUX STARGAIT ANTARES, L'Carttier, Avona

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. CBMF INFATUATION, Copper Beech LLC
3. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Clark, Betsy
4. SILVERSIDES SOPHIA, Bedient, Holly

MORGAN ENG PL YOUTH
1. SINGAPORE, Smith, Abbey F
2. MPA LEGACY LIVES ON, Nicholas Villa Stables LLC
3. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, Brooks, Cheryl & Joyce Hoy
4. STONECROFT INTUITION, Buller, Charles

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. WHAT'S HAPPENING, Morrison, Patricia
2. WHETSTONE LIMERICK, Zick, Jillian
3. SPRINGMILL MADISON, Mattozzi, Mike & Victoria
4. NEMOURS COURAGEOUS, Earehart, Caren E

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. WHETSTONE LIMERICK, Zick, Jillian
2. WHAT'S HAPPENING, Morrison, Patricia
3. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Lesperence, Megan
4. SPRINGMILL MADISON, Mattozzi, Mike & Victoria

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. CHARLESTOWN FIRESTORM, Tibbetts, Nicole
2. EQUINOX MAGNUM, VanDeusen, Rebecca
3. UVM MACIVER, Arnitz, Maureen
4. LOOKAWAY'S ON THE MARK, Daly, Kathryn A

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Reindance Stables Inc
2. MEM MALIBUE BARBIE, Campagne, Molly
3. MSV KISMET, Aitken, Kacie F
4. ANGEL EYES, Vail, Megan P & Katherine

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Reindance Stables Inc
2. MEM MALIBUE BARBIE, Campagne, Molly
3. ANGEL EYES, Vail, Megan P & Katherine
4. APOSTROPHE, Margot, Manya

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES UPHA PINK RIBBON
1. SPRINGMILL MADISON, Mattozzi, Mike & Victoria
2. ANGEL EYES, Vail, Megan P & Katherine
3. WHAT'S HAPPENING, Morrison, Patricia
4. WHETSTONE LIMERICK, Zick, Jillian

MORGAN HUNT PL LIMIT
1. RIG GRAND FINALE, Goulette, Ilene Cavanagh
2. UVM MACIVER, Arnitz, Maureen
3. HARTLAND HEART OF GOLD, Herz, Stephen & Christine Geline
4. ARMADA LADY LIBERTY, Johnson, William & Carolyn

MORGAN HUNT PL YOUTH
1. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Reindance Stables Inc
2. MEM MALIBUE BARBIE, Campagne, Molly
3. APOSTROPHE, Margot, Manya
4. MCS COLOR ME HAPPY, Strier, Julia K

Miscellaneous
MORGAN ROAD TO BIKE
1. INTREPID DYNASTY, Steere, Grace M
2. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Kaufman, Benjamin

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV
1. CBMF ABOVE IT ALL, Thompson, Jane K
2. JJP HOLLYWOOD LIGHTS, Ferri, Karen
3. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Keeler, Margaret M

MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
2. CBMF LOOK WHO'S TALKING, Gregory-Salvo, Kathy
3. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J
4. MYKONOS, Wirth, Pam & Erika Webster

MORGAN PL DRIV AM CH
1. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
2. CBMF LOOK WHO'S TALKING, Gregory-Salvo, Kathy
3. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J
4. MYKONOS, Wirth, Pam & Erika Webster

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. CBMF ABOVE IT ALL, Thompson, Jane K
2. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Keeler, Margaret M
3. JJP HOLLYWOOD LIGHTS, Ferri, Karen

MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Smith, Carolanne E
3. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, EL Waterman Inc
4. JUDGEMENT DAY, Evans, Susan W & Jeffrey M

MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, EL Waterman Inc
3. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Smith, Carolanne E
4. JUDGEMENT DAY, Evans, Susan W & Jeffrey M

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. BOMBASTIC, Eichlin, Sally S & John W
2. JPR TOP OF THE LINE, Rhoades, Philip & Judi
3. JERSEY BOY, Lindabury, Sally E & Reindance S
4. SFS RUBYS SUITE AFFAIRE, Gascon, Thomas E Sr

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. BOMBASTIC, Eichlin, Sally S & John W
2. JPR TOP OF THE LINE, Rhoades, Philip & Judi
3. JERSEY BOY, Lindabury, Sally E & Reindance S
4. SFS RUBYS SUITE AFFAIRE, Gascon, Thomas E Sr

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS
1. WHETSTONE LIMERICK, Zick, Jillian
2. ANGEL EYES, Vail, Megan P & Katherine
3. CHARLESTOWN FIRESTORM, Tibbetts, Nicole
4. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Lesperence, Megan

MORGAN PARK HARNESS CH
1. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Lloyd, Patricia C
2. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Gallant, Kathryn

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Dantree Farm
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL DELIVERY, Quigg, Haleigh

MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Dantree Farm
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL DELIVERY, Quigg, Haleigh

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. TRE SOMEDAY, Lakefront Farm LLC
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Kielceski, Loraine

MORGAN PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. TRE SOMEDAY, Lakefront Farm LLC
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Kielceski, Loraine

Western Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, Liberty, George
2. WORKED IN GOLD, Bessey, Jeffrey L
3. RIG PARK AVENUE, Green, Crystal
4. STEELE THE STAGE, Jones, Emily K & Margaret M

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. HONOR HILL WIND SONG, Ramsey, Raymond & Erika
2. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Worth, Deborah L
3. JIMMY HOUSTON, Stanton, Cynthia E
4. CYAN STAR TRINITY, Kavanagh, David

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. HONOR HILL WIND SONG, Ramsey, Raymond & Erika
2. CYAN STAR TRINITY, Kavanagh, David
3. JIMMY HOUSTON, Stanton, Cynthia E
4. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Worth, Deborah L

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Chaffin-Farley, Connor
2. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Roberts, Rosemary G
3. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, DeNuzzo, Lisa A
4. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Phinney, George

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, Liberty, George
2. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Chaffin-Farley, Connor
3. STEELE THE STAGE, Jones, Emily K & Margaret M
4. WORKED IN GOLD, Bessey, Jeffrey L

MORGAN WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. MARTHA STEWART, Bessey, Jeffrey L
2. ECP MAGIC MAN, Christie, Erika L
3. KEY SERA SERA, Gaigal, Joseph C & Marion V
4. DTA TOUCH OF FLASH, Atkinson, Dorothy

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Worth, Deborah L
2. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, DeNuzzo, Lisa A
3. WALLACE'S JUSTICE, Bedient, Holly
4. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Chaffin-Farley, Connor

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Roberts, Rosemary G
2. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Chaffin-Farley, Connor
3. BRI-B CRYSTALPIECE, Cartelli, Maureen A
4. EQUINOX CONCERTO, Barlow, Patricia & Sally A

MORGAN WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. ECP MAGIC MAN, Christie, Erika L
2. MARTHA STEWART, Bessey, Jeffrey L
3. KEY SERA SERA, Gaigal, Joseph C & Marion V
4. DTA TOUCH OF FLASH, Atkinson, Dorothy

Equitation
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL    
1. Mercier, Quinn
2. Evans, Haley M

MORGAN 11 & UNDER CH    
1. Olds, Makayla
2. Gendjar, Kira
3. Tones, McKenna
4. Dearmitt, Emily

MORGAN EQ ALL SEAT 11 & UNDER    
1. Olds, Makayla
2. Gendjar, Kira
3. Lee, Audra
4. Jewell, Erica

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT CH    
1. Puthawala, Joy
2. Chruscicki, Amanda
3. Vail, Katherine
4. Hotchkin, Katie Lynne

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT CH    
1. Nichols, Tayler
2. Ray, Sadie
3. Mercier, Quinn
4. Casey, Morgan E

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT    
1. Kirsch, Carolyn
2. Jones, Emily Kathleen
3. Green, Crystal
4. Chaffin-Farley, Connor

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT CH    
1. Kirsch, Carolyn
2. Green, Crystal
3. Chaffin-Farley, Connor
4. Jones, Emily Kathleen

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works