Show Results

Tampa Charity Horse Show

March 14th, 2005

Dates: March 8-12, 2005
Location: Tampa, Florida
Morgan Judge: Larry Bolen

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV ADULT:1. IGF COEUR ET AME, Donna Jean Zimmerman; 2. DAF MONTE CRISTO, Chauncey M Felker; 3. EMERAUDE DRC LEGACY, James M Wallace
MORGAN CL PL DRIV STAKE:1. IGF COEUR ET AME, Donna Jean Zimmerman

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL JR EXH: 1. CSH CORYDON'S ECLIPSE, Bonnie G Davis Howard; 2. WHISPERING MARQUISE, Gerry Auermann & Don Polanis R; 3. ON STAGE, Christina Bauer
MORGAN CL PL ADULT: 1. EMERAUDE DRC LEGACY, James M Wallace; 2. DAF MONTE CRISTO, Chauncey M Felker; 3. CFP TIME CHASER, Caitlin Howard; 4. HIDAWAYHILL HIGHLANDER, Gerry & Rolf Auermann
MORGAN CL PL JR EXH STAKE: 1. CSH CORYDON'S ECLIPSE, Bonnie G Davis Howard; 2. WHISPERING MARQUISE, Gerry Auermann & Don Polanis R; 3. ON STAGE, Christina Bauer
MORGAN CL PL SADDLE ADULT STAKE: 1. EMERAUDE DRC LEGACY, James M Wallace; 2. HIDAWAYHILL HIGHLANDER, Gerry & Rolf Auermann ; 3. DAF MONTE CRISTO, Chauncey M Felker; 4. SEM ETERNALLY YOURS, Lisa Ferguson

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL OPEN: 1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Kourt Jester Morgans ; 2. SARALIN'S MAKERS MARK, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti ; 3. NIGHT ON THE TOWN, James M Wallace
MORGAN AM ENG PL: 1. KRISKROFT CHOIRBOY, Donna Jean Zimmerman; 2. STONECROFT WISH ME WELL, Chauncey M Felker; 3. KMHF PENULTIMATE, Cliona Curran; 4. HVK NOBLE TROY, Tracy Lee Shrader,
MORGAN JR ENG PL: 1. ALMOST FAMOUS, Kourt Jester Morgans ; 2. RAINDROP'S CHISUM, Alicia Davis; 3. DEER CREEK GRAND DUKE, Liz Connor & Kathy Meadows Cha
MORGAN ENG PL NOV HORSE: 1. LORENZO DE CLARIDGE, Beatrice M & James N Tomasello; 2. MAXIMUM WHAM, Echo Lake Morgans ; 3. CLONMEL O'DARBY, Dawn C Kelley
MORGAN AM ENG PL STAKE: 1. KRISKROFT CHOIRBOY, Donna Jean Zimmerman; 2. KMHF PENULTIMATE, Cliona Curran; 3. HVK NOBLE TROY, Tracy Lee Shrader
MORGAN JR EXH ENG PL: 1. HVK DIAMOND BOLD, Lauren & Channing Ligas ; 2. HIGHLANDER CORESS, Liezette Maddox & Ashten Gamso; 3. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Marion Therapeutic Riding Asc.; 4. CLONMEL O'DARBY, Dawn C Kelley,
MORGAN ENG PL STAKE: 1. ALMOST FAMOUS, Kourt Jester Morgans ; 2. KMHF PENULTIMATE, Cliona Curran
MORGAN ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE STAKE: 1. LORENZO DE CLARIDGE, Beatrice M & James N Tomasello; 2. MAXIMUM WHAM, Echo Lake Morgans ; 3. CLONMEL O'DARBY, Dawn C Kelley
MORGAN JR EXH ENG PL STAKE: 1. HVK DIAMOND BOLD, Lauren & Channing Ligas ; 2. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Marion Therapeutic Riding Asc.; 3. HIGHLANDER CORESS, Liezette Maddox & Ashten Gamso

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL: 1. KING-LEHR'S DEBUTANTE, Equilateral Enterprise Inc ; 2. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY, Lauren Tyner; 3. SPICEOLIFE NIGHT CADENCE, Echo Lake Morgans ; 4. STANDEAN CHANCELLOR, Barbara Hawkins Ellen Beatty,
MORGAN JR EXH HUNT PL: 1. MONNINGTON SOUL (GB), Debbie & Channing Ligas ; 2. HIDAWAYHILL MAJOR BROOK, Gerry & Rolf Auermann ; 3. KALAHARI, Phoenix Architecture Inc ; 4. TOMF ALL THAT JAZZ, Debra Spencer Conklin,
MORGAN AM HUNT PL: 1. KING-LEHR'S DEBUTANTE, Equilateral Enterprise Inc ; 2. KANE CREEK CALYPSO, Margaret A Blaik
MORGAN HUNT PL STAKE: 1. KING-LEHR'S DEBUTANTE, Equilateral Enterprise Inc ; 2. KALAHARI, Phoenix Architecture Inc ; 3. SPICEOLIFE NIGHT CADENCE, Echo Lake Morgans ; 4. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY, Lauren Tyner

Miscellaneous
MORGAN WALK/TROT PL: 1. CSH CORYDON'S ECLIPSE, Bonnie G Davis Howard; 2. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Tracy Bell; 3. V J OPPORTUNITY, Janice F Scotto

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN AM PL DRIV: 1. STONECROFT WISH ME WELL, Chauncey M Felker; 2. PARTRIDGE HILL POWERPLAY, James M Wallace
MORGAN OPEN PL DRIV: 1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Kourt Jester Morgans ; 2. HEYDAY SPECIAL VINTAGE, Brittany Rae Maranos; 3. PARTRIDGE HILL POWERPLAY, James M Wallace
MORGAN PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE: 1. DJE ANSWER TO DESTINY, E H Matthews
MORGAN PL DRIV AM STAKE: 1. STONECROFT WISH ME WELL, Chauncey M Felker
MORGAN PL DRIV STAKE: 1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Kourt Jester Morgans ; 2. HEYDAY SPECIAL VINTAGE, Brittany Rae Maranos

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE: 1. MEM HEART AND SOUL, Kourt Jester Morgans

Western Pleasure
MORGAN OPEN WEST PL: 1. ENSBROOK COMMANDING FORCE, Debra Spencer Conklin; 2. WMF SECRET LEGEND, Ann Smith; 3. TRIAGN SQUADRON COMMANDER, James M Wallace; 4. HIDAWAYHILL-BOLD-IMAGE, Gerry & Rolf Auermann
MORGAN WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE: 1. TARA'S ZEUS, Debra Spencer Conklin
MORGAN AM WEST PL: 1. HIDAWAYHILL-BOLD-IMAGE, Gerry & Rolf Auermann ; 2. WMF SECRET LEGEND, Ann Smith; 3. TRIAGN NOR'EASTER, James M Wallace
MORGAN JR EXH WEST PL: 1. ENSBROOK COMMANDING FORCE, Debra Spencer Conklin; 2. TARA'S ZEUS, Debra Spencer Conklin; 3. AFF FORGOT MY SOCK, Animal & Bird Hospital Of Clea; 4. SUGARLANE ADONIS, Debra Spencer Conklin,
MORGAN AM WEST PL STAKE: 1. ENSBROOK COMMANDING FORCE, Debra Spencer Conklin; 2. HIDAWAYHILL-BOLD-IMAGE, Gerry & Rolf Auermann ; 3. TARA'S ZEUS, Debra Spencer Conklin; 4. WMF SECRET LEGEND, Ann Smith,
MORGAN OPEN WEST PL STAKE: 1. ENSBROOK COMMANDING FORCE, Debra Spencer Conklin; 2. WMF SECRET LEGEND, Ann Smith

Equitation
MORGAN CLASSIC EQ: 1. Caitlin Howard; 2. Kelly Venza; 3. Emily Elizabeth Whiting
MORGAN SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Jennifer Scotto; 2. Emily Elizabeth Whiting; 3. Kelly Venza,
MORGAN WALK/TROT 11 & UNDER: 1. Madelyn Bell; 2. Cassie Bell

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works