Show Results

Tulsa Summer Classic

July 31st, 2009

Dates: July 30-August 1, 2009
Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Judge: Joyce Swanson

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1, WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & Kendra Coffelt
2. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch

CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP NOVICE
1. WATER'S EDGE WARLOCK, Karen M DeOrnellas
2. N/A

CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT
1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & Kendra Coffelt
2. WATER'S EDGE WARLOCK, Karen M DeOrnellas
3. N/A

CARR OBSTACLE DRIVING TIMED CONES
1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & Kendra Coffelt

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV TIMED CONES NOV
1. WATER'S EDGE WARLOCK, Karen M DeOrnellas
2. N/A
3. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV COUPLES
1. N/A
2. WATER'S EDGE WARLOCK, Karen M DeOrnellas

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE
1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & Kendra Coffelt

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV GAMBLER'S NOVICE
1. N/A
2. WATER'S EDGE WARLOCK, Karen M DeOrnellas

CARR PL DRIV NOVICE
1. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch
2. WATER'S EDGE WARLOCK, Karen M DeOrnellas
3. N/A

CARR PL DRIV WORKING OPEN
1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & Kendra Coffelt

HI-PT CARR NOVICE
1. WATER'S EDGE WARLOCK, Karen M DeOrnellas

HI-PT CARR OPEN
1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn Marc & Kendra Coffelt

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. BACK IN A FLASH, Bonnie Tom
2. RRG PROMINENCE, Judith L Caldwell

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL 13 & UNDER
1. ABRACABAM, 10 Star Ranch
2. THE MERLIN DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug
3. MLF GLORY BOUND, Hunter Wade

CL PL 14-17
1. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Sascha Mills
2. SUNBOLT ALIMAR, Laura & Robert Vunovich

CL PL OPEN
1. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Sascha Mills
2. MLF GLORY BOUND, Hunter Wade
3. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch
4. SUNBOLT ALIMAR, Laura & Robert Vunovich

CL PL LADIES
1. EPONA'S INTOXICATO, Krystle L Pennington
2. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Sascha Mills
3. SUNBOLT ALIMAR, Laura & Robert Vunovich

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. ABRACABAM, 10 Star Ranch
2. MLF GLORY BOUND, Hunter Wade
3. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Sascha Mills
4. SUNBOLT ALIMAR, Laura & Robert Vunovich

CL PL CH
1. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Sascha Mills
2. MLF GLORY BOUND, Hunter Wade
3. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch
4. EPONA'S INTOXICATO, Krystle L Pennington

English Pleasure
ENG PL LADIES
1. WITHOUT A DOUBT, Debbie Hurst Walters
2. BEST'S QUINTON, Lisa K Bowers

ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. HVK REVERBERATION, Molly Remondino
2. WITHOUT A DOUBT, Debbie Hurst Walters

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. GEORGINA DAWSON (RAF), Kris Skaug
2. EPONA'S INTOXICATO, Krystle L Pennington

W/T ENG PL
1. QUEENS  AMERICAN IDOL, Kylee Keller

ENG PL OPEN
1. TREBLE'S STARBURST, Adam Lewis
2. BEST'S QUINTON, Lisa K Bowers

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. WITHOUT A DOUBT, Debbie Hurst Walters
2. HVK REVERBERATION, Molly Remondino

W/T ENG PL CH
1. QUEENS  AMERICAN IDOL, Kylee Keller

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. GEORGINA DAWSON (RAF), Kris Skaug

ENG PL CH
1. TREBLE'S STARBURST, Adam Lewis

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
2. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Rachel Emmons
3. LONE STAR BILL, Sophie Nonweiler
4. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, William & Jane Sievers
2. KLN MOONCREST COMMAND, Myriah,  Inc
3. REGENCY REV'S FINALE, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. EN EXCESS NKS, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
2. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe
3. HKM BOLD CONTENDER, Harold & Karen Baker
4. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Companion Animal Hospital

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. LULU DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

HUNT PL AM MARE
1. BRIAR OAKS UPTOWN GIRL, Toni & Denny Maunder

HUNT PL S/G
1. BY INVITATION ONLY, Sandra Nelson
2. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Companion Animal Hospital
3. HKM BOLD CONTENDER, Harold & Karen Baker
4. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe

HUNT PL 14-17
1. SSLLC ON DEMAND, John R & Helen L Swope
2. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Brianna Berg
3. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Stevie D Watson Sue J Lowrey
4. ULTRAS PLAY IT AGAIN, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1.  SP VELOCITY, Stone Pine Farm LLC
2. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, William & Jane Sievers
3. KLN MOONCREST COMMAND, Myriah,  Inc

HUNT PL MARE
1. AJA, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackb

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. FLAIMING FLAIR, Lon & Virginia Frieden

HUNT PL LADIES GELDING
1. HKM BOLD CONTENDER, Harold & Karen Baker
2. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe
3. KLN MOONCREST COMMAND, Myriah,  Inc
4. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Companion Animal Hospital

HUNT PL LADIES MARE
1. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Brianna Berg
2. AJA, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackb

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER
1. BRIAR OAKS UPTOWN GIRL, Toni & Denny Maunder
2. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. EN EXCESS NKS, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik

W/T HUNT PL
1. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch
2. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe
3. FOOLISH GAMES, Mallory C Spoor-Baker
4. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. FLAIMING FLAIR, Lon & Virginia Frieden
2. LULU DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

HUNT PL AM CH
1. BRIAR OAKS UPTOWN GIRL, Toni & Denny Maunder
2. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Companion Animal Hospital
3. EN EXCESS NKS, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
4. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. FOOLISH GAMES, Mallory C Spoor-Baker
2. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch
3. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing
4. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackb

HUNT PL CH
1. EN EXCESS NKS, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
2. HKM BOLD CONTENDER, Harold & Karen Baker
3.  SP VELOCITY, Stone Pine Farm LLC
4. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER CH
1. LONE STAR BILL, Sophie Nonweiler
2. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
3. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
4. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Rachel Emmons

HUNT PL 14-17 CH
1. BELL SOUTH, Lon & Virginia Frieden
2. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Brianna Berg
3. SSLLC ON DEMAND, John R & Helen L Swope
4. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Stevie D Watson Sue J Lowrey

Miscellaneous
SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
2. AJA, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackb
3. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch
4. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Cortney Townsend Edward & Bett

SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup

ROAD HACK
1. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Stevie D Watson Sue J Lowrey
2. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik

COMMAND CLASS
1. SPR PATRIOT, Laura & Robert Vunovich

REINING OPEN
1. J'AMITY, Barbara & Paul Banzet

TRAIL W/T
1. ROY-ELS QUEEN OF HEARTS, 10 Star Ranch
2. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing
3. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Cortney Townsend Edward & Bett
4. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley

TRAIL OPEN
1. J'AMITY, Barbara & Paul Banzet

TRAIL NOVICE HORSE OR RIDER
1. J'AMITY, Barbara & Paul Banzet

TRAIL CH
1. J'AMITY, Barbara & Paul Banzet

SHOWMANSHIP CH
1. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
2. AJA, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackb
3. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch

WALK PL
1. EV CONQUISTADOR, Fawn Mc Daniel

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV JR EXH
1. BACK IN A FLASH, Bonnie Tom

PL DRIV CH
1. BACK IN A FLASH, Bonnie Tom

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. MWR ILLEGAL MOTION, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins
2. ARBORIA INVICTUS, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy

Western Pleasuree
WEST PL S/G
1. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Karen Cooley
2. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup

WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Mary Kris Revard
2. MERRIEHILL RYTHEM NATION, Mary Holloway

WEST PL 14-17
1. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Lon & Virginia Frieden
2. HYLEE BLOOD SWEAT & TEARS, Brianna Berg
3. EV CONQUISTADOR, Fawn Mc Daniel
4. JEAN LOUISE FINCH, Kristin K Safanie

WEST PL NOVICE RIDER
1. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Karen Cooley
2. JEAN LOUISE FINCH, Kristin K Safanie

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. DOLCE GABBANA, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
2. DOUBLE CROWN KING OVATION, WSG Morgans LLC

W/T WEST PL
1. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley
2. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackb
3. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Cortney Townsend Edward & Bett
4. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing

WEST PL LADIES GELDING
1. MENOMIN MAJOR ISSUE, Marla Stuerman
2. SPR FRENCH TWIST, Sascha Mills
3. DOUBLE CROWN KING OVATION, WSG Morgans LLC
4. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. REGENCY REV'S FINALE, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug
2. DOUBLE CROWN KING OVATION, WSG Morgans LLC

WEST PL 3-YR
1. DOLCE GABBANA, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
2. LULU DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

WEST PL AM S/G
1. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Karen Cooley
2. PADDYNGTON'S PRIME TIME, Janie Denning

WEST PL 4-YR
1. DOUBLE CROWN KING OVATION, WSG Morgans LLC

WEST PL CH
1. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup
2. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Lon & Virginia Frieden
3. SPR FRENCH TWIST, Sascha Mills
4. REGENCY REV'S FINALE, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. DOUBLE CROWN KING OVATION, WSG Morgans LLC
2. DOLCE GABBANA, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
3. LULU DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Lon & Virginia Frieden
2. SPR FRENCH TWIST, Sascha Mills
3. MERRIEHILL RYTHEM NATION, Mary Holloway
4. JEAN LOUISE FINCH, Kristin K Safanie

W/T WEST PL CH
1. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley
2. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackb
3. BLUE FLAG WHIMSY, Krystle L Pennington
4. GULFWIND WILD FINALE, Cortney Townsend Edward & Bett

WEST PL AM CH
1. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Karen Cooley
2. PADDYNGTON'S PRIME TIME, Janie Denning

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. MENOMIN MAJOR ISSUE,  Marla Stuerman
2. FOOLISH GAMES,  Mallory C Spoor-Baker
3. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME,  Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Alana Little
2. Ryne Swope
3. Mallory Stacy
4. Sophie Nonweiler

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Brianna Berg
2. Ryenn Nicole Johns

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Mallory Stacy
2. Sophie Nonweiler
3. Rachel Emmons
4. James Austin Oplotnik

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER CH
1. Mallory Stacy
2. James Austin Oplotnik
3. Sophie Nonweiler
4. Rachel Emmons

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Alana Little
2. Stevie Watson
3. Ryne Swope
4. Morgan Stoll

HUNTER SEAT 14-17 CH
1. Stevie Watson
2. Alana Little
3. Ryne Swope
4. Morgan Stoll

LEADLINE
1. Molly Pruetz

SADDLE SEAT
1. Mattie Willard
2. Kelsey Robinson
3. Molly Remondino
4. Sadie Phy

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Kelsey Robinson
2. Mattie Willard
3. Molly Remondino
4. Sadie Phy

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP
1. Sadie Phy

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Sarah Pruetz
2. Cori Elizabeth Tipton
3. Lauren Bailee Osborne
4. Riley Rowe

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Kylee Keller

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Kylee Keller

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Lilly Ann Hansing
2. Ashton Niemann
3. Andy Tom
4. Paige S Crowley

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Lauren Bailee Osborne
2. Paige S Crowley
3. Lilly Ann Hansing
4. Anna Ryen Rowe

WALK EQ
1. Chloe Kane
2. Luke Revard

WESTERN SEAT
1. Brianna Berg
2. Mary Kris Revard
3. Lauren Little
4. Abby McCalmont

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Brianna Berg
2. Lauren Little
3. Ryenn Nicole Johns
4. Abby McCalmont

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works