Show Results

Tulsa Summer Classic

July 29th, 2010

Dates: July 29-31,  2010
Location: Tulsa,  Oklahoma
Judge: Erlene Seybold

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP OPEN
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP NOVICE
1. NON-MORGAN
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. BACK IN A FLASH, Bonnie Tom

CARR DRIV TURNOUT OPEN/NOV
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
2. NON-MORGAN
3. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
4. NON-MORGAN

CARR DRIV TIMED CONES NOVICE
1. NON-MORGAN
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. BACK IN A FLASH, Bonnie Tom

CARR DRIV TIMED CONES OPEN
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
2. NON-MORGAN

CARR DRIV COUPLES OPEN/NOV
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
2. NON-MORGAN
3. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
4. BACK IN A FLASH, Bonnie Tom

CARR DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE OPEN
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
2. NON-MORGAN

CARR DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE NOV
1. NON-MORGAN
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. BACK IN A FLASH, Bonnie Tom

CARR DRIV WORKING NOVICE
1. NON-MORGAN
2. BACK IN A FLASH, Bonnie Tom
3. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

CARR DRIV WORKING OPEN
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN

CARR HI-PT NOVICE
1. NON-MORGAN
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

CARR HI-PT OPEN
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
2. NON-MORGAN

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. ROADSHOW UNFORGETTABLE, 10 Star Ranch
2. OLIVIA GP, Cheryl Manahan

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL 14-17
1. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin
2. ABRACABAM, 10 Star Ranch
3. OLIVIA GP, Cheryl Manahan

CL PL OPEN
1. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin
2. BACCARAT'S TOUCHA GLITTER, Cheryl Manahan
3. MLF GLORY BOUND, Hunter Wade
4. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris

CL PL LADIES
1. BACCARAT'S TOUCHA GLITTER, Cheryl Manahan
2. MLF GLORY BOUND, Hunter Wade
3. ROADSHOW POP GUN, 10 Star Ranch
4. FUTURITY'S SWEET MAGNOLIA, Diana Kline & John Sendrowski

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin

CL PL CH
1. ABRACABAM, 10 Star Ranch
2. MLF GLORY BOUND, Hunter Wade

CL PL JR HORSE
1. ROADSHOW POP GUN, 10 Star Ranch

English Pleasure
ENG PL LADIES
1. MWR ILLEGAL MOTION, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins
2. AH LA LUCIE, Rebecca Lynn Opp
3. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris

ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. HVK REVERBERATION, Molly Remondino

ENG PL OPEN
1. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT, 10 Star Ranch
2. AH LA LUCIE, Rebecca Lynn Opp

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. HVK REVERBERATION, Molly Remondino

ENG PL CH
1. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT, 10 Star Ranch
2. MWR ILLEGAL MOTION, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. GAITS OF GOLD, Rachel Emmons
2. GDT BOUCHERON, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. BOXFORD UNBRIDLED PASSION, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackb
4. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Montjoy Kugeler
2. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. LEGAL EAGLE, Janie Denning
2. GDT BOUCHERON, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe
4. EN EXCESS NKS, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik

HUNT PL AM MARE
1. SPR MARGARITA, John A & Diane L McNamara Gree

HUNT PL S/G
1. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Karen Elaine Laubach
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker
3. REGENCY TOUCH OF MIDNIGHT, Sarah Palmer Renshaw

HUNT PL 14-17
1. BELL SOUTH, Lon & Virginia Frieden
2. RENDITION STERLING IMAGE, Sascha Mills
3. SSLLC ON DEMAND, John R & Helen L Swope
4. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Stevie D Watson Sue J Lowrey

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris

HUNT PL MARE
1. CADENCE ALLURE, Christy & Bryan Wingate
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. SPR MARGARITA, John A & Diane L McNamara Gree

HUNT PL LADIES GELDING
1. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Ryan Arcuri
2. DELAWARES SHADOW DANCER, Chelsey Abate
3. EPONA'S INTOXICATO, Krystle L Pennington
4. EN EXCESS NKS, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik

HUNT PL LADIES MARE
1. GULFWIND CENTERFOLD, Margaret McKnight Karrh
2. SPR MARGARITA, John A & Diane L McNamara Gree

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER
1. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Karen Elaine Laubach
2. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe
4. REGENCY TOUCH OF MIDNIGHT, Sarah Palmer Renshaw

W/T HUNT PL
1. ELK CREEK ELEGANCE, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe
2. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Cori Elizabeth Tipton
3. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing
4. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood

HUNT PL AM CH
1. LEGAL EAGLE, Janie Denning
2. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe
3. SPR PATRIOT, Laura & Robert Vunovich
4. EPONA'S INTOXICATO, Krystle L Pennington

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. ELK CREEK ELEGANCE, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe
2. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Cori Elizabeth Tipton
3. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Hailey J Bolton
4. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley

HUNT PL CH
1. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Ryan Arcuri
2. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Karen Elaine Laubach
3. EN EXCESS NKS, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
4. DELAWARES SHADOW DANCER, Chelsey Abate

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER CH
1. GAITS OF GOLD, Rachel Emmons
2. GDT BOUCHERON, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. BOXFORD UNBRIDLED PASSION, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackb
4. LONE STAR BILL, Sophie Nonweiler

HUNT PL 14-17 CH
1. BELL SOUTH, Lon & Virginia Frieden
2. SSLLC ON DEMAND, John R & Helen L Swope
3. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Hailey J Bolton
4. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Stevie D Watson Sue J Lowrey

Miscellaneous
SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. ELK CREEK ELEGANCE, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe
2. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood
4. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackb

SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraegel Varner
2. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris
3. THE DEVILS IMAGE, Bethany Towne

ROAD HACK
1. DELAWARES SHADOW DANCER, Chelsey Abate
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker
3. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Stevie D Watson Sue J Lowrey
4. BACCARAT'S TOUCHA GLITTER, Cheryl Manahan

TRAIL W/T
1. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Kristi Darrow
2. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley
3. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing
4. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood

TRAIL OPEN
1. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley
3. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Grace Jacobus
4. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith

TRAIL NOVICE HORSE/RIDER
1. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
2. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Stacey Spratt  Alexandra Sprat
3. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Grace Jacobus
4. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley

TRAIL CH
1. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus
2. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Grace Jacobus
3. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
4. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley

SHOWMANSHIP CH
1. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraegel Varner
2. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. ELK CREEK ELEGANCE, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe
4. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackb

WALK PL
1. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Cori Elizabeth Tipton

HI-PT W/T
1. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV OPEN
1. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. TOTALLY IN COMMAND, Companion Animal Hospital

PL DRIV CH
1. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins

Western Pleasure
WEST PL S/G
1. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker
3. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Grace Jacobus

WEST PL MARE
1. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, William & Jane Sievers
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackb
2. CEDARFARM CAMELOT, Andy Tom

WEST PL 14-17
1. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Lon & Virginia Frieden
2. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Mary Kris Revard
3. HYLEE BLOOD SWEAT & TEARS, Brianna Berg
4. NKS SO FINE, Abby McCalmont

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Grace Jacobus

W/T WEST PL
1. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley
2. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing
3. FUTURITY NIGHT MOVES, Annie Remondino
4. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood

WEST PL LADIES MARE
1. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Lon & Virginia Frieden
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

WEST PL LADIES GELDING
1. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Karen Cooley
2. WHISPERING NON-STOP, Laurie & Mark Revard
3. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
4. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Grace Jacobus

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

WEST PL 3-YR
1. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Paul & Evelyn McKnight
2. GULFWIND JUBILATION, Paul & Evelyn McKnight

WEST PL AM S/G
1. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Karen Cooley
2. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
3. WHISPERING NON-STOP, Laurie & Mark Revard
4. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker

WEST PL AM MARE
1. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus

WEST PL CH
1. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, William & Jane Sievers
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker
3. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
4. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Paul & Evelyn McKnight
2. GULFWIND JUBILATION, Paul & Evelyn McKnight

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Lon & Virginia Frieden
2. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Mary Kris Revard
3. HYLEE BLOOD SWEAT & TEARS, Brianna Berg
4. HVK COUNSEL, Kelly Kraegel Varner

W/T WEST PL CH
1. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley
2. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing
3. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood
4. FUTURITY NIGHT MOVES, Annie Remondino

WEST PL AM CH
1. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Karen Cooley
2. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
2. WHISPERING NON-STOP, Laurie & Mark Revard

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Sophie Nonweiler
2. Rachel Emmons
3. Stevie Watson
4. Brianna Berg

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Abby McCalmont
2. Ashley Wingate
3. Bonnie Tom
4. Alexandra Spratt

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Lauren Bailee Osborne
2. Rachel Emmons
3. Mallory Stacy
4. Sophie Nonweiler

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER CH
1. Lauren Bailee Osborne
2. Mallory Stacy
3. Rachel Emmons
4. Sophie Nonweiler

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Stevie Watson
2. Ryne Swope
3. Sascha Mills
4. Alana Little

HUNTER SEAT 14-17 CH
1. Sascha Mills
2. Alana Little
3. Brianna Berg
4. Hailey J Bolton

HUNTER SEAT W/T CH
1. Cori Elizabeth Tipton
2. Katie Fulkerson
3. Lilly Ann Hansing
4. Rachel Darrow

LEADLINE
1. Nathan Sullivan

SADDLE SEAT
1. Mattie Willard
2. Molly Remondino
3. Anya Pierson

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Mattie Willard
2. Anya Pierson
3. Molly Remondino

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Mattie Willard
2. Anya Pierson

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Cori Elizabeth Tipton
2. Paige S Crowley
3. Anna Ryen Rowe
4. Rachel Darrow

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Paige S Crowley
2. Annie Remondino
3. Lilly Ann Hansing
4. Shanti Rood

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Paige S Crowley
2. Annie Remondino
3. Shanti Rood
4. Lilly Ann Hansing

WALK EQ
1. Kendal Tipton

WESTERN SEAT
1. Lauren Little
2. Mary Kris Revard
3. Lauren Bailee Osborne
4. Ryne Swope

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Mary Kris Revard
2. Lauren Little
3. Lauren Bailee Osborne
4. Ryne Swope

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works