Show Results

Tulsa Summer Classic

August 9th, 2011

Dates: August 4-7
Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Judges: Rick Davis, Bobbie Paulk

Carriage Driving
OPPORTUNITY CARR DRIVE REINS OPEN
1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn/Marc & Kendra Coffelt
2. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy

OPPORTUNITY CARR DRIV REINS PONY
1. SECOND COMING, Karen M DeOrnellas
2. NON-MORGAN

OPPORTUNITY CARR DRIV TURNOUT OPEN
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
2. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn/Marc & Kendra Coffelt

OPPORTUNITY CARR DRIV TURNOUT PONY
1. NON-MORGANS
2. SECOND COMING, Karen M DeOrnellas

OPP CARR DRIV TIMED CONES PONY
1. NON-MORGAN
2. SECOND COMING, Karen M DeOrnellas

OPPORT CARR DRIV TIMED CONES OPEN
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
2. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn/Marc & Kendra Coffelt

OPPORT CARR DRIV COUPLES OPEN
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy

OPPORT CARR DRIV COUPLES PONY
1. SECOND COMING, Karen M DeOrnellas

OPP CARR DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE OPEN
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
2. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn/Marc & Kendra Coffelt

OPPORT CARR DRIV WORKING OPEN
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Judi McCoy
2. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Genny & Amie Van Dorn/Marc & Kendra Coffelt

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL OPEN
1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker

CL PL LADIES
1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker
2. SCANDIAS DEBUTANTE, Mary Hunter Novotny
3. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins

CL PL CH
1. SCANDIAS DEBUTANTE, Mary Hunter Novotny
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker
3. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins

Dressage
INTRO DRESS TEST A OPEN/AM
1. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Donald J & Delores J Biggers M
2. HDNDRGN FIRE FROM THE SKY, Luan-i & Jeff Jackson

INTRO DRESS TEST B OPEN/AM
1. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Donald J & Delores J Biggers M
2. NON-MORGAN
3. HDNDRGN FIRE FROM THE SKY, Luan-i & Jeff Jackson

INTRO DRESS TEST C OPEN/AM
1. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Donald J & Delores J Biggers M

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 1 OPEN/AM
1. NON-MORGAN
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley
3. NON-MORGAN
4. NON-MORGAN

TRAINING LVL DRESS TEST 1 JR EXH
1. NON-MORGAN
2. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood
3. PKF HOLLYWOOD, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

TRAINING LVL DRESS TEST 2 OPEN/AM
1. NON-MORGAN
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN
4. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley

TRAINING LVL DRESS TEST 2 JR EXH
1. NON-MORGAN
2. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood
3. NON-MORGAN
4. PKF HOLLYWOOD, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

TRAINING LVL DRESS TEST 3 OPEN/AM
1. NON-MORGAN
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley
3. BY INVITATION ONLY, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
4. LPV HOT SHOT, Luan-i & Jeff Jackson

TRAINING LVL DRESS TEST 3 JR EXH
1. NON-MORGAN
2. NON-MORGAN
3. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood
4. PKF HOLLYWOOD, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

English Pleasure
ENG PL LADIES
1. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Adam Lewis
2. ULTRAS PLAY IT AGAIN, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy
3. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker

ENG PL JR EXH
1. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackb
2. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Adam Lewis
3. TOTAL REQUEST, Molly Remondino

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Laurel Olson Robinson

ENG PL OPEN
1. TOTAL REQUEST, Molly Remondino

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackb
2. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Adam Lewis
3. TOTAL REQUEST, Molly Remondino

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Laurel Olson Robinson

ENG PL CH
1. ULTRAS PLAY IT AGAIN, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AM MARE
1. BRIAR OAKS UPTOWN GIRL, Toni & Denny Maunder

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. BELL SOUTH, Mallory Stacy
2. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Misty Pleiness LLC
3. LONE STAR BILL, Sophie Nonweiler
4. ROSY OUTLOOK, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. SSLLC SET ME IN MOTION, Kathy Kyler
2. MELENDY'S CURIOUS GEORGE, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. GDT BOUCHERON, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
2. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Ali Denzel
3. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
4. MWR ILLEGAL MOTION, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. KAK WILD TWIST, Kelly Kraegel Varner

HUNT PL S/G
1. SPICEOLIFE AFFIRMATION, Donald R & Mary Lynn Geisler
2. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith

HUNT PL 14-17
1. GAITS OF GOLD, Rachel Emmons
2. SSLLC ON DEMAND, John R & Helen L Swope
3. RBF ROYAL NAVIGATOR, Laurie & Mark Revard

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. MWR ILLEGAL MOTION, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins
2. KAK WILD TWIST, Kelly Kraegel Varner
3. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley
4. SILVERLEAF ALL THAT JAZZ, Kelli Elizabeth Lyon

HUNT PL MARE
1. SSLLC SET ME IN MOTION, Kathy Kyler

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. ROSY OUTLOOK, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe

HUNT PL LADIES GELDING
1. GDT BOUCHERON, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
2. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
3. SILVERLEAF ALL THAT JAZZ, Kelli Elizabeth Lyon
4. LR AMI TIGER WOULD, Lynne V Suchy

HUNT PL LADIES MARE
1. BRIAR OAKS UPTOWN GIRL, Toni & Denny Maunder
2. SSLLC SET ME IN MOTION, Kathy Kyler

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER
1. LR AMI TIGER WOULD, Lynne V Suchy

HUNT PL W/T
1. KH CHAPTER ONE, Lilly Ann Hansing
2. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Cori Elizabeth Tipton
3. CEDARFARM CAMELOT, Andy Tom

HUNT PL R HORSE CH
1. KAK WILD TWIST, Kelly Kraegel Varner
2. ROSY OUTLOOK, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe

HUNT PL AM CH
1. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Ali Denzel
2. GDT BOUCHERON, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. MWR ILLEGAL MOTION, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins
4. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith

HUNT PL W/T CH
1. KH CHAPTER ONE, Lilly Ann Hansing
2. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Cori Elizabeth Tipton
3. CEDARFARM CAMELOT, Andy Tom

HUNT PL CH
1. SPICEOLIFE AFFIRMATION, Donald R & Mary Lynn Geisler
2. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
3. SILVERLEAF ALL THAT JAZZ, Kelli Elizabeth Lyon

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER CH
1. BELL SOUTH, Mallory Stacy
2. LONE STAR BILL, Sophie Nonweiler
3. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Misty Pleiness LLC
4. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Cori Elizabeth Tipton

HUNT PL 14-17 CH
1. GAITS OF GOLD, Rachel Emmons
2. SSLLC ON DEMAND, John R & Helen L Swope
3. RBF ROYAL NAVIGATOR, Laurie & Mark Revard

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK
1. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Stevie D Watson Sue J Lowrey
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker

HUNTER HACK OPEN
1. MELENDY CASH BONUS, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy
2. MELENDY'S SIMPLY DASHING, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy
3. MELENDY'S CURIOUS GEORGE, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy

COMMAND CLASS
1. R-TWO RAYNING SUCCESS, Leonard Paul Banzet
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley

REINING OPEN/JR
1. R-TWO RAYNING SUCCESS, Leonard Paul Banzet

TRAIL JR EXH
1. MELENDY'S SIMPLY DASHING, Laurel Olson Robinson Melendy

TRAIL OPEN
1. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus
2. R-TWO RAYNING SUCCESS, Leonard Paul Banzet
3. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley

TRAIL CH
1. I LOVE LUCY, Grace Jacobus
2. R-TWO RAYNING SUCCESS, Leonard Paul Banzet
3. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Terri Lynn Yeakley

WALK PL
1. CEDARFARM CAMELOT, Andy Tom

WATER GLASS CH
1. QVM COLLECTOR'S EDITION, Sascha Mills
2. CEDARFARM CAMELOT, Andy Tom

BASIC TEST 1 WESTERN DRESSAGE
1. ANCAN RAINDANCE, Amie L Van Dorn
2. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris
3. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

BASIC TEST 2 WESTERN DRESSAGE
1. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

PRIMARY TEST 3 WESTERN DRESSAGE
1. COAL CREEK TIMMY, Bob & Judi McCoy
2. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
3. ANCAN RAINDANCE, Amie L Van Dorn
4. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

PRIMARY TEST 4 WESTERN DRESSAGE
1. COAL CREEK TIMMY, Bob & Judi McCoy
2. ANCAN RAINDANCE, Amie L Van Dorn
3. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
4. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV JR EXH
1. ATTICUS, Mountain Ridge Farm

PL DRIV CH
1. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, William Woods University

PL DRIV LADIES
1. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, William Woods University

Western Pleasure
WEST PL S/G
1. WHISPERING NON-STOP, Laurie & Mark Revard
2. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris

WEST PL MARE
1. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, William & Jane Sievers
2. KATHARINA, Karen M DeOrnellas
3. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackb
2. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Karen Cooley
3. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley
4. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Christy & Bryan Wingate

WEST PL 14-17
1. EVIL KNIEVEL, Kelly Kraegel Varner
2. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Mary Kris Revard

WEST PL NOVICE RIDER
1. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris

WEST PL W/T
1. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing
2. FUTURITY NIGHT MOVES, Annie Remondino

WEST PL LADIES MARE
1. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, William & Jane Sievers
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson
3. KATHARINA, Karen M DeOrnellas

WEST PL LADIES GELDING
1. NO STAR'S SIDE EFFECT, Janie Denning
2. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris
3. WHISPERING NON-STOP, Laurie & Mark Revard

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. KATHARINA, Karen M DeOrnellas
2. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris
3. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

WEST PL 3-YR
1. KAK WILD TWIST, Kelly Kraegel Varner

WEST PL AM S/G
1. WHISPERING NON-STOP, Laurie & Mark Revard
2. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris

WEST PL 4-YR
1. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Ali Denzel

WEST PL CH
1. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, William & Jane Sievers
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Ali Denzel

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackb
2. EVIL KNIEVEL, Kelly Kraegel Varner
3. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Karen Cooley
4. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Mary Kris Revard

WEST PL W/T CH
1. FUTURITY NIGHT MOVES, Annie Remondino
2. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing

WEST PL AM CH
1. WHISPERING NON-STOP, Laurie & Mark Revard

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. NO STAR'S SIDE EFFECT, Janie Denning
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Shanti Rood
2. Hailey N Moesinger

AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. James Austin Oplotnik
2. Stevie Watson
3. Cori Elizabeth Tipton
4. Sophie Nonweiler

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Kelsey Robinson
2. Anya Pierson

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Lauren Bailee Osborne
2. Mary Kris Revard

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Lauren Bailee Osborne
2. James Austin Oplotnik
3. Mallory Stacy
4. Sophie Nonweiler

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER CH
1. Lauren Bailee Osborne
2. James Austin Oplotnik
3. Mallory Stacy
4. Ashley Wingate

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Rachel Emmons
2. Ryne Swope
3. Mary Kris Revard

HUNTER SEAT 14-17 CH
1. Rachel Emmons
2. Ryne Swope
3. Mary Kris Revard

HUNTER SEAT W/T
1. Lilly Ann Hansing
2. Kendal Tipton
3. Emily Enterline

HUNTER SEAT W/T CH
1. Lilly Ann Hansing
2. Kendal Tipton
3. Emily Enterline

LEADLINE
1. Isabella Moore
1. Piper Cristantielli
1. Nathan Sullivan

SADDLE SEAT
1. Molly Remondino

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Molly Remondino

WALK/TROT
1. Ka-Lei Martellas

WESTERN SEAT
1. Lauren Bailee Osborne
2. Ryne Swope
3. Mary Kris Revard
4. Sascha Mills

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Ryne Swope
2. Sascha Mills
3. Mallory Stacy
4. Lauren Bailee Osborne

WESTERN SEAT W/T
1. Annie Remondino
2. Lilly Ann Hansing

WESTERN SEAT W/T CH
1. Annie Remondino
2. Lilly Ann Hansing

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works