Show Results

UPHA Chapter 5 Horse Show

May 20th, 2005

Dates: May 11-14, 2005
Location: Columbia, Missouri
Judge: Melinda Moore

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV: 1. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Dawn Fire; 2. ORRWOOD’S PRO COMMAND, Darlene Orr & Toni Maunder; 3. FCF ESCADA, Melissa & Randy Messina; 4. THUNDER LOIS LYN, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman
MORGAN CL PL DRIV STAKE: 1. ORRWOOD’S PRO COMMAND, Darlene Orr & Toni Maunder; 2. FCF ESCADA, Melissa & Randy Messina

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL SADDLE: 1. FCF ESCADA, Melissa & Randy Messina; 2. ARISTOCRATIC JOY, Joan Tuttle Barham; 3. KLN MOONCREST COMMAND, Myriah, Inc
MORGAN CL PL STAKE: 1. KLN MOONCREST COMMAND, Myriah, Inc; 2. FCF ESCADA, Melissa & Randy Messina; 3. ARISTOCRATIC JOY, Joan Tuttle Barham,
MHSA OPEN ENG PL: 1. NON-MORGAN,; 2. TREBLES ON STAGE, David & Michele Medved
MORGAN ENG PL OPEN: 1. KGA PICASSO, Dawn Fire; 2. TREBLES ON STAGE, David & Michele Medved
MORGAN ENG PL AM: 1. KLN MOONCREST COMMAND, Myriah, Inc; 2. NAS RICKENBACKER, N L Murdock; 3. SCANDIAS ROYAL TREASURE, Ruth Lofthouse Abbott,
MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH: 1. ACADIAN IMAGE, Elizabeth A Worley
MORGAN ENG PL LADIES: 1. NAS RICKENBACKER, N L Murdock; 2. ARISTOCRATIC JOY, Joan Tuttle Barham
MORGAN ENG PL STAKE: 1. KGA PICASSO, Dawn Fire; 2. SCANDIAS ROYAL TREASURE, Ruth Lofthouse Abbott; 3. KLN MOONCREST COMMAND, Myriah, Inc; 4. TREBLES ON STAGE, David & Michele Medved

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN: 1. VVB ENDURING FREEDOM, Kristin Curreri; 2. SCF CENTAUR, Arthur L & Mary C Waring
MORGAN HUNT PL STAKE: 1. VVB ENDURING FREEDOM, Kristin Curreri; 2. SCF CENTAUR, Arthur L & Mary C Waring

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV JR: 1. SHANGHAI, Tamara L Johnson; 2. THUNDER BEAM, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman
MORGAN PL DRIV LADIES: 1. TREBLE’S TORNADO, Richard Boule,
MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN: 1. JLH BELLASARIUS, Jack & Leslie Hill; 2. TREBLES ON STAGE, David & Michele Medved
MORGAN PL DRIV AM: 1. NAS RICKENBACKER, N L Murdock; 2. TREBLE’S TORNADO, Richard Boule
UPHA MORGAN PL DRIV CLASSIC: 1. KH SHOW BYZ, Knob Hill Farms; 2. MEM TWISTED SISTER, Lynn M Begalla; 3. THUNDER BEAM, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman
MORGAN PL DRIV STAKE: 1. SHANGHAI, Tamara L Johnson; 2. TREBLES ON STAGE, David & Michele Medved

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS OPEN: 1. BJL COURAGEOUS, Barry Laub,
UPHA MORGAN PARK HARNESS CLASSIC: 1. DMH RHAPSODY’S BLUEBELL, Dragonsmeade; 2. JELLICO COLORS & HONORS, Walt & Jaye Alles

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE STAKE: 1. EROTIC DANCER, Dawn Fire

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL OPEN: 1. TROIKA’S BLACK RUSSIAN, Dragonsmeade; 2. SCF CENTAUR, Arthur L & Mary C Waring; 3. FINALLYS BOLD FIGURE, Samuel P McChesney III Vicki S,
MORGAN WEST PL AM: 1. TROIKA’S BLACK RUSSIAN, Dragonsmeade; 2. SCF CENTAUR, Arthur L & Mary C Waring
MORGAN WEST PL STAKE: 1. TROIKA’S BLACK RUSSIAN, Dragonsmeade; 2. SCF CENTAUR, Arthur L & Mary C Waring; 3. FINALLYS BOLD FIGURE, Samuel P McChesney III Vicki S,

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works