Show Results

UPHA Chapter 14 Spring Premiere

April 25th, 2006

Dates: April 19-22, 2006
Location: West Springfield, Massachusetts
Morgan Judge: Mark Bodnar


Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV JR/NOVICE HORSE: 1. EQUINOX TOY SOLDIER, George E Brown Teri A Sullivan; 2. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Copper Beech LLC

CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. STONELEDGE STEP ASIDE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. EQUINOX GIOVANNI, Suzanne M Segal; 3. WHISPERING RHYTHM N BLUES, Michelle Aulson; 4. CBMF STRIKE ZONE, Patricia Lloyd

CL PL DRIV OPEN CH: 1. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Copper Beech LLC; 2. STONELEDGE STEP ASIDE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 3. EQUINOX GIOVANNI, Suzanne M Segal; 4. CBMF STRIKE ZONE, Patricia Lloyd



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL OPEN: 1. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Grace Steere; 2. FESTIVAL FLAMENCO, Laura Bowers; 3. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 4. NBN COCHISE, Com-O-Shun Morgans

CL PL JR/NOVICE HORSE: 1. ROWENDA RAZZMATAZZ, Angie Bettencoort Bonnie Gawry; 2. WINTOP'S MR PEPPER, Kenneth & Christine Delude; 3. CABOT COVER UP, Kirk Brown & Emily L Brown; 4. LSF NEVERMORETAL, Lynn Wellenstein

CL PL JR EXH: 1. THE LION KING, Kehle & Leea Osborne-Trussell; 2. BILZONE GQ MATERIAL, Siara Clemmey; 3. WINTOP'S MR PEPPER, Kenneth & Christine Delude; 4. UC TOP GUN, Christine Dwyer Brown

CL PL LADIES: 1. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Grace Steere; 2. DIVINE COMEDY, Molly O'Brien; 3. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine; 4. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Loek & Robert Neimeth

CL PL JR EXH CH: 1. THE LION KING, Kehle & Leea Osborne-Trussell; 2. BILZONE GQ MATERIAL, Siara Clemmey; 3. UC TOP GUN, Christine Dwyer Brown; 4. WINTOP'S MR PEPPER, Kenneth & Christine Delude

CL PL OPEN STAKE: 1. DIVINE COMEDY, Molly O'Brien; 2. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine; 3. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 4. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Grace Steere



English Pleasure

ENG PL JR HORSE STAKE: 1. NO KIDDING, Heidi E Kunkel; 2. DONALDSONVILLE, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm; 3. ARPEGGIO, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi

ENG PL LADIES: 1. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa; 2. TREBLES LEGAL TENDER, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 3. BELLE ESSENCE, Carol & Richard Stone; 4. CBMF BELLE FLEUR, Copper Beech LLC

ENG PL AM: 1. QUEEN'S LOVERBOY, Queens River Farm Inc; 2. FURY'S FORTUNE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 3. CLONMEL COMMANDANT, Mary A Kuhn; 4. HVK BOLD COMMANDER, Queens River Farm Inc

ENG PL JR EXH: 1. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty; 2. LIBERATION MADISON SQUARE, Douglas & Geraldine Raucher; 3. FOX HALL MAGELLAN, Judith, Jennifer, Maggie Cramer; 4. BENT APPLE LIBERTY, Erin Duffy Kelley

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. KGA ODYSSEY, Maggie Hood; 2. MONNINGTON WISH (GB), Raymond & Erika Ramsey; 3. BELLE ESSENCE, Carol & Richard Stone; 4. SARDE'S UP IN SMOKE, Jennifer Leah Shubitowski

ENG PL OPEN: 1. PONDVIEW E-Z SPIRIT, Patti Anne Berthelette; 2. AMHF ABSOLUT GRANDEUR, Raymond O Ramsey; 3. CBMF UNFORGETTABLE, Copper Beech LLC; 4. KGA CENTER STAGE, Linda Dzicek

ENG PL AM CH: 1. MONNINGTON WISH (GB), Raymond & Erika Ramsey; 2. TREBLES LEGAL TENDER, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 3. QUEEN'S LOVERBOY, Queens River Farm Inc; 4. FURY'S FORTUNE, Loek & Robert Neimeth

ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty; 2. LIBERATION MADISON SQUARE, Douglas & Geraldine Raucher; 3. FOX HALL MAGELLAN, Judith, Jennifer, Maggie Cramer; 4. MAKER'S MARK, Lincoln Hills Recreation Ranch

ENG PL STAKE: 1. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa; 2. PONDVIEW E-Z SPIRIT, Patti Anne Berthelette; 3. AMHF ABSOLUT GRANDEUR, Raymond O Ramsey; 4. B COMING ATTRACTION, Elizabeth Bertrand



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. JAR GOLDEN BOY, Jennifer Roberts; 2. SUNUP JAVELIN, Susan Henderson; 3. MINION MARDI GRAS, Bianca Abella; 4. PETTY CASH, Christine McKeegan

HUNT PL AM: 1. BRADVUES SUDDEN IMPACT, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi; 2. APOSTROPHE, Elizabeth James; 3. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 4. WILD ABANDON, A Elisabeth & Scott Jenkins

HUNT PL JR EXH: 1. CARLYLE MARKEDLY, Amy & Kate Larose; 2. DUBONNET WITH A TWIST, Morgan Zielinski Lambrecht; 3. RAINTREE VALJEAN, Stevie Meder; 4. PATRAL MR Z, Valerie F & Abigail E Brown Pa

HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. RAINTREE VALJEAN, Stevie Meder; 2. DUBONNET WITH A TWIST, Morgan Zielinski Lambrecht; 3. JAR GOLDEN BOY, Jennifer Roberts; 4. CARLYLE MARKEDLY, Amy & Kate Larose

HUNT PL JR/NOVICE HORSE: 1. SMS MOREDELAY, Laura Reed; 2. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Susan & Chelsey Abate; 3. DUBONNET WITH A TWIST, Morgan Zielinski Lambrecht

HUNT PL AM CH: 1. BRADVUES SUDDEN IMPACT, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi; 2. APOSTROPHE, Elizabeth James; 3. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 4. CARLYLE MARKEDLY, Amy & Kate Larose

HUNT PL STAKE: 1. SMS MOREDELAY, Laura Reed; 2. APOSTROPHE, Elizabeth James; 3. SUNUP JAVELIN, Susan Henderson; 4. WILD ABANDON, A Elisabeth & Scott Jenkins



Miscellaneous

ROADSTER TO BIKE: 1. JW RAIRE REVIEW, Grace Steere; 2. DIAL WILD, Jennifer Roberts

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH: 1. JW RAIRE REVIEW, Grace Steere; 2. DIAL WILD, Jennifer Roberts



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty

PL DRIV AM: 1. CONTAGIOUS, Copper Beech LLC; 2. OH INSPIRATION, Lisa C Keller; 3. SARDE'S UP IN SMOKE, Jennifer Leah Shubitowski; 4. AMHF BELL CANTO, Christine McDermott

PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. JELLICO COLORS & HONORS, Taylor River Farm; 2. SKB ISABELLA, Sharon Bryant; 3. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Amanda Poirier; 4. KD ELECTRA, Kimberly Dunn

PL DRIV OPEN: 1. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette; 2. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, Copper Beech LLC; 3. CBMF SOLITAIRE, Copper Beech LLC; 4. B COMING ATTRACTION, Elizabeth Bertrand Stepping St

UPHA PL DRIV: 1. RJMF BARRYMORE, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano; 2. LSF SHE'S COME UNDONE, Alicia M Fraser

PL DRIV AM CH: 1. CONTAGIOUS, Copper Beech LLC; 2. SARDE'S UP IN SMOKE, Jennifer Leah Shubitowski; 3. ENOUGH SAID, Mary Wilson Dorothy Blackwood

PL DRIV JR HORSE STAKE: 1. RJMF BARRYMORE, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano; 2. JELLICO COLORS & HONORS, Taylor River Farm; 3. SKB ISABELLA, Sharon Bryant

PL DRIV OPEN CH: 1. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette; 2. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, Copper Beech LLC



Park Harness

PARK HARNESS AM: 1. RFF STARS N STRIPES, Steven T Handy

PARK HARNESS UPHA CLASSIC: 1. B SHARP MAJOR, Elizabeth Bertrand Stepping St

PARK HARNESS OPEN: 1. QUEENS STARFIRE, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer; 2. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Equus Novus LLC; 3. SOMETHING WICKED, Copper Beech LLC

PARK HARNESS JR/NOVICE HORSE STAKE: 1. QUABBIN OBSESSION, Donald J Girroir; 2. WS COMMANDING SPIRIT, Patricia Lloyd

PARK HARNESS AM CH: 1. RFF STARS N STRIPES, Steven T Handy

PARK HARNESS OPEN CH: 1. QUEENS STARFIRE, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer; 2. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Equus Novus LLC; 3. SOMETHING WICKED, Copper Beech LLC



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE JR/NOVICE HORSE STAKE: 1. TWIN PEAK LIMITLESS, Grace Steere; 2. JNP LAREDO, Jennifer L Keuhn Nicole M Panek

PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. CBMF GREAT BALLS OF FIRE, Copper Beech LLC; 2. FCF ANGELO, Rachel Frazier; 3. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Alicia M Fraser

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH: 1. QUEEN'S VICTORIAN LADY, Queens River Farm Inc; 2. FOX GLEN HAIL TO DIVINITY, Joy Bogstad; 3. SILVERHEELS SYNERGY, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 4. HVK HOT EMBER, Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH CH: 1. FOX GLEN HAIL TO DIVINITY, Joy Bogstad; 2. QUEEN'S VICTORIAN LADY, Queens River Farm Inc; 3. SILVERHEELS SYNERGY, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 4. HVK HOT EMBER, Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina

PARK SADDLE OPEN STAKE: 1. TWIN PEAK LIMITLESS, Grace Steere; 2. CBMF GREAT BALLS OF FIRE, Copper Beech LLC; 3. JNP LAREDO, Jennifer L Keuhn Nicole M Pa; 4. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Alicia M Fraser



Western Pleasure

WEST PL OPEN: 1. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. SAWMILL MONTEGO BAY, Gerry Basile & Lori Hoffman De; 3. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding; 4. RUTHLESS ENDEAVOR, Kate Kosma

WEST PL AM: 1. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. SAWMILL MONTEGO BAY, Gerry Basile & Lori Hoffman De; 3. IRON FORGE AIRE BORNE, George M & Gail M Liberty; 4. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding

WEST PL JR/NOVICE HORSE: 1. RUTHLESS ENDEAVOR, Kate Kosma; 2. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding; 3. ROYAL CAVELIER, Gretchen L. Senecal

WEST PL AM CH: 1. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. SAWMILL MONTEGO BAY, Gerry Basile & Lori Hoffman De; 3. ROYAL CAVELIER, Gretchen L. Senecal; 4. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding

WEST PL STAKE: 1. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. SAWMILL MONTEGO BAY, Gerry Basile & Lori Hoffman De; 3. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding; 4. RUTHLESS ENDEAVOR, Kate Kosma



Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL: 1. Stevie Meder; 2. Katelyn Jenkins; 3. Morgan Zielinski; 4. Chelsea St Pierre

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Brittany Schilling; 2. Brynne Cummings; 3. Marlo G Franco; 4. Emily L Mosher

CL PL 17 & UNDER: 1. Elizabeth L Wyllie; 2. Rachel C Menard; 3. Heather Mallette; 4. Mary Mitkish

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP: 1. Brooke Gove; 2. Meghann Wright; 3. Brynne Cummings; 4. Nena C Marlin

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works