Show Results

UPHA Spring Premiere

April 22nd, 2013

Dates: April 17-20, 2013
Location: West Springfield, Massachusetts
Judges: Rob Byers, Susi Day

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Locke, Hannah & Michelle
2. TOMERI TANGO, Sandvil, Cynthia & Michael
3. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Webb, Joseph
4. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. MCS BANDINI, Rohrer, Julie
2. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Locke, Hannah & Michelle
3. MILES OF FORTUNE, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E
4. ICONIC, Lakefront Farm LLC

MORGAN CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. ICONIC, Lakefront Farm LLC
2. LIV STAR WITNESS, Juris Morgans, LLC
3. GDT ARMANI, Bacon, Nancy E
4. UNDENIABLY CHANEL, Godfrey, Kimberly

MORGAN CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. MCS BANDINI, Rohrer, Julie
2. MILES OF FORTUNE, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E
3. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Watkins, Antonia L
4. TES INFINITY, Goulette, Ilene Cavanagh

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL
1. CBMF STREET LEGAL, Miner Family, The
2. THE WIZARD, Lynch, Caitlin & Tamra
3. WINTERSET ZEUS, Dowding, Kathy
4. CBMF CLASS ACT, Long, Robin Ann

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. CBMF STREET LEGAL, Miner Family, The
2. THE WIZARD, Lynch, Caitlin & Tamra
3. CBMF CLASS ACT, Long, Robin Ann
4. WINTERSET ZEUS, Dowding, Kathy

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH 14-17
1. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Sutcliffe, Joan & Jessica McGold
2. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Frangiosa, Alexandra
3. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Beisler, Daisy
4. BILZONE GQ MATERIAL, Clemmey, Siara

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH CH
1. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Sutcliffe, Joan & Jessica McGold
2. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Frangiosa, Alexandra
3. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Beisler, Daisy
4. CBMF RICOCHET, Cusano, Dan

MORGAN CL PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. TOMERI TANGO, Sandvil, Cynthia & Michael
2. STILL THINKING, Casler, Patricia
3. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Webb, Elizabeth A K
4. SPRINGMILL LOVE SHAQ, Sea Grass Farm LLC

MORGAN CL PL LADIES
1. L A RICOCHET, Kelley, Erin Duffy
2. CBMF STREET LEGAL, Miner Family, The
3. WINTERSET ZEUS, Dowding, Kathy
4. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Locke, Hannah & Michelle

MORGAN CL PL NOV RIDER ANY AGE
1. THE WIZARD, Lynch, Caitlin & Tamra
2. PRIMERA DANGER-FIELD, Travers, Joanne N & Victoria M
3. SAMUEL ADAMS, Bowers, Donald & Jane

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, Overtime Farm LLC
3. GRAYWOOD'S BOOGIE BOY, Graci, Josephine
4. MDMH STARS AND STRIPES, Galletta, Kimberly & Michael

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. CARTIER, Beisler, Daisy
2. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Litch, Robert & Michelle
3. WATCH ME DANCE, Celecki, Joann H & Diane C Garro
4. BLING BLING, Kuhn, Mary A

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. SLB ANDIAMO, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
2. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Firewind Morgans
3. CARTIER, Beisler, Daisy
4. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Litch, Robert & Michelle

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT (CN), Bik, Alexa
2. RCV PATENT PENDING, Roberts, Jennifer
3. THE FASHIONISTA, Dowding, Kathy
4. ZANETTI, Quinlisk, Michelle

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. RCV PATENT PENDING, Roberts, Jennifer
2. ZANETTI, Quinlisk, Michelle
3. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT (CN), Bik, Alexa
4. MEM BACARDI, Bagley, Erica L & Michael F

MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE STAKE
1. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, Foy, Michael & Sara
2. SDMF DESIGNED RELECTION, Greenside, Carla & Wayne

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. SLB ANDIAMO, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
2. GRADELL HEAVEN SENT, Lesperence, Megan
3. SPICEOLIFE RIGHT ANSWER, Farley, Kristin
4. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Litch, Robert & Michelle

MORGAN ENG PL NOV HORSE
1. HOME RUN, Anderson, Ann E
2. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Firewind Morgans
3. STILL THINKING, Casler, Patricia
4. MDMH STARS AND STRIPES, Galletta, Kimberly & Michael

MORGAN ENG PL STAKE
1. CHERISHED ASSETS, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, Overtime Farm LLC
3. SPICEOLIFE RIGHT ANSWER, Farley, Kristin

MORGAN ENG PL NOV RIDER ANY AGE
1. KGA PICASSO, Ruffner, Elizabeth
2. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Litch, Robert & Michelle
3. MEM LET'S GO GIRLS, Malvezzi, Laurel & Chloe
4. AFF NOR'EASTER, Houghton, Katelyn

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL
1. LUCKY STRIKE, Stevens, Ellie
2. MEM MAIN STREET, Robinson, Kenneth & Khaleah
3. WHISPERING ASLAN, Sewing, Kyle Elizabeth
4. CEDAR CREEK ZANZIBAR, Meyers, Carla

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. RJMF THE GREAT BAMBINO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
2. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Watkins, Antonia L
3. WHISPERING ASLAN, Sewing, Kyle Elizabeth
4. MEM MAIN STREET, Robinson, Kenneth & Khaleah

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. RJMF THE GREAT BAMBINO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
2. EPONA'S MO'O LIO, Foy, Michael & Sara
3. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Watkins, Antonia L
4. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Lesperence, Megan

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. UNRAVELED, Abate, Chelsey
2. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Lesperence, Megan
3. RJMF THE GREAT BAMBINO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
4. MINION MARDI GRAS, Mullady, William F

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. MEM ONCE AGAIN, Quinlisk, Michelle
2. LUCKY STRIKE, Stevens, Ellie
3. SARDE'S STILL SMOKIN, Ricci, Victoria
4. RENAISSANCE ESPIONAGE, Cassenti, Christine & Lawrence

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MEM ONCE AGAIN, Quinlisk, Michelle
2. SARDE'S STILL SMOKIN, Ricci, Victoria
3. LUCKY STRIKE, Stevens, Ellie
4. MERRIEHILL MAJOR LEAGUE, Tubolino, Roxanne J

MORGAN HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. FENWAY FAITHFUL, Rohaly, Elaine V & Elizabeth F M
2. GDT ARMANI, Bacon, Nancy E
3. WHISPERING HEIR DAZZLE, Scanlon, Susan M
4. DELIVERY BELL, Kuhn, Mary A

MORGAN HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. FENWAY FAITHFUL, Rohaly, Elaine V & Elizabeth F M
2. DELIVERY BELL, Kuhn, Mary A
3. LEDYARD'S SCOOTIN' MAN, Costello, Julie-Ann
4. HYLEE'S RARE BEAR, Marazzi, Apryle & Krysten

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. UNRAVELED, Abate, Chelsey
2. MINION MARDI GRAS, Mullady, William F
3. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Lesperence, Megan
4. SPICEOLIFE AFFIRMATION, Larcheveque, Catherine J

MORGAN HUNT PL NOV RIDER ANY AGE
1. HYLEE'S ENCORE, Wood, Ashleigh E
2. WHISPERING HEIR DAZZLE, Scanlon, Susan M
3. RENAISSANCE ESPIONAGE, Cassenti, Christine & Lawrence
4. MERRIEHILL MAJOR LEAGUE, Tubolino, Roxanne J

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV
1. UPPERCASE CLAYTON, Ramsey, Raymond & Erika
2. CUM LAUDE NELL, Celecki, Joann H & Diane C Garro
3. CHINA GROVE, Novak, Angie

MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
2. HVMF ASTRO'S VICTORY LANE, Hilf, Kristin
3. SINGAPORE, Smith, Abbey F
4. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Rohrer, Julie

MORGAN PL DRIV AM CH
1. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Rohrer, Julie
2. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
3. HVMF ASTRO'S VICTORY LANE, Hilf, Kristin

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. CUM LAUDE NELL, Celecki, Joann H & Diane C Garro
2. UPPERCASE CLAYTON, Ramsey, Raymond & Erika
3. CHINA GROVE, Novak, Angie

MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH STAKE
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. SINGAPORE, Smith, Abbey F

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. CBMF STILL THE ONE, Copper Beech LLC

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. CBMF STILL THE ONE, Copper Beech LLC

MORGAN PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. CBMF PRIME WITNESS, Copper Beech LLC
2. UVM SENTINEL, University Of Vermont Morgan Hor

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS
1. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Lloyd, Patricia C

MORGAN PARK HARNESS CH
1. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Lloyd, Patricia C

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE
1. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Queens River Farm Inc
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Kielceski, Loraine
3. SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Frangiosa, Alexandra
4. FAIR HILL HELLO DOLLY, Belanger, Mercedes A

MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM
1. RDZ MAGIE NOIRE, O'Brien, Molly
2. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Foy, Michael & Sara
3. ISABELLA FIORE, Overtime Farm LLC
4. LPV SUPREME COMMAND, Miller, Carol & Earl

MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH CH
1. ISABELLA FIORE, Overtime Farm LLC
2. RDZ MAGIE NOIRE, O'Brien, Molly
3. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Foy, Michael & Sara
4. TRE SOMEDAY, Lakefront Farm LLC

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Queens River Farm Inc
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Kielceski, Loraine

MORGAN PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. JW PHANTOM, Deeb, Chloe
2. RER POPCORN, Churchill, Carey L
3. THE ALCHEMIST, Neimeth, Loek & Robert

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL
1. LPS THE BOOGIE MAN, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
2. FIF CELTIC STAR, Hicks-McGovern, Deborah A
3. SIMPLE ELEGANCE, Gove, Gay
4. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Naas, Lindsay R

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. FIRE RUN HIGH NOON, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
2. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Naas, Lindsay R
3. RUMOR HAS IT, Irvine, Barbara L
4. MEADOWMERE CURIOSITY, Sewing, Kyle Elizabeth

MORGAN WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. HONOR HILL WIND SONG, Ramsey, Raymond & Erika
2. FIRE RUN HIGH NOON, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
3. SMS MOREDELAY, Young Fina, Elizabeth
4. HYGREET DASHING SPIRT, Stevens, Ellie & Susan Casper

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. LPS THE BOOGIE MAN, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
2. SIMPLE ELEGANCE, Gove, Gay
3. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Naas, Lindsay R
4. FIF CELTIC STAR, Hicks-McGovern, Deborah A

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH
1. SMS MOREDELAY, Young Fina, Elizabeth
2. HYGREET DASHING SPIRT, Stevens, Ellie & Susan Casper
3. GRADELL FAIR LADY, Hill, Chanin
4. KOSTA BODA, Galletta, Kimberly & Michael

MORGAN WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. KOSTA BODA, Galletta, Kimberly & Michael
2. MEADOWMERE CURIOSITY, Sewing, Kyle Elizabeth
3. CRICKETDALE MAXIM LEADER, Smith, Carl Jr & Julianne
4. GRADELL FAIR LADY, Hill, Chanin

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. HONOR HILL WIND SONG, Ramsey, Raymond & Erika
2. SIMPLE ELEGANCE, Gove, Gay
3. FIF CELTIC STAR, Hicks-McGovern, Deborah A
4. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, DeNuzzo, Lisa A

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Sewing, Kyle Elizabeth
2. Devlin, Grace
3. Quinlisk, Michelle
4. Stevens, Ellie

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Nichols, Tayler
2. Saccocia, Kasey
3. Nordberg, Jenna L
4. Deeb, Chloe

MORGAN CL PL
1. Clemmey, Siara
2. Candage, Kayla
3. Levesque, Makenzie

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Saccocia, Kasey
2. Frangiosa, Alexandra
3. Deeb, Chloe
4. Ruffner, Elizabeth

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP MORGAN RIDER
1. Saccocia, Kasey
2. Frangiosa, Alexandra
3. Nordberg, Jenna L
4. Bagley, Amanda Lauren

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works