Show Results

UPHA Spring Premiere

April 25th, 2011

Dates: April 20-23, 2011
Location: West Springfield, Massachusetts
Morgan Judge: Jay Wood

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. MIYAKE, Pauline & Moniqua Dube
2. WITHOUT LIMITS, Walnut Ridge Farm, Inc
3. SARDE'S MANISTIQUE, Julie Rohrer
4. TES INFINITY, Ilene Cavanagh Goulette

MORGAN CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. MEM ALL JACKED UP, George Schott
2. PEPSI'S TRIPPER, Dyanne Spatcher

MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. TES INFINITY, Ilene Cavanagh Goulette
2. WITHOUT LIMITS, Walnut Ridge Farm, Inc
3. MEM JUST ALIKE, Debra J Stockwell

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. SARDE'S MANISTIQUE, Julie Rohrer
2. WITHOUT LIMITS, Walnut Ridge Farm, Inc
3. MIYAKE, Pauline & Moniqua Dube
4. TES INFINITY, Ilene Cavanagh Goulette

Classic Pleasure
MORGAN CL PL NOVICE RIDER
1. JESSEBELLE, Jacqueline D Harrington Nicole
2. WAY BEYOND REASON, Beezer Enterprises LLC
3. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, George Schott
4. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Nicole B Allen

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. SLAM DUNK, Tayler Nichols
2. BILZONE GQ MATERIAL, Siara Clemmey
3. KGA PICASSO, Edward & Deborah Lloyd
4. SYNCOPATION, Daisy Beisler

MORGAN CL PL LADIES
1. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, George Schott
2. LPS ULTRA SWEET, Dr George B & Arlene S Young
3. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL WALTZ, Molly O'Brien
4. C'EST LA VIE, Erin Duffy Kelley

MORGAN CL PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. UVM QUIRROL, University Of Vermont Morgan
2. MELBROOK MARQUIS, Melissa MacKenzie
3. JESSEBELLE, Jacqueline D Harrington
4. WESTERN STAR VICTORY, Michelle Cravenho

MORGAN CL PL
1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. IGF COEUR ET AME, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
3. LUCKY-U, Steven Handy

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH CH
1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. BILZONE GQ MATERIAL, Siara Clemmey
3. SLAM DUNK, Tayler Nichols
4. SYNCOPATION, Daisy Beisler

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. IGF COEUR ET AME, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. C'EST LA VIE, Erin Duffy Kelley
3. LPS ULTRA SWEET, Dr George B & Arlene S Young
4. ROWENDA RAZZMATAZZ, Roland & Laura Cloutier

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. UPPERCASE INNOVATION, Cynthia Fawcett
2. STREET SMART, Ann Maile Pamela McLellan
3. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Queens River Farm Inc

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. JUSTANOTHA WELL WORTH IT, Shannon Fielder
2. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Kathleen A & James E Dowding
3. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Richard & Donna Evans
4. GRADELL HEAVEN SENT, Karen L Gabriel

MORGAN ENG PL
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. INTREPID ON PARADE, Cathie Lester & Alison Willes
3. LPV EXCALIBUR, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal

MORGAN ENG PL NOVICE HORSE
1. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Queens River Farm Inc
2. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, W Luman Wadhams
3. HOME RUN, Ann E Anderson
4. CBMF STREETWISE, Margaret J Brown

MORGAN ENG PL NOVICE RIDER
1. KH SHOW BYZ, Judith Raitt
2. RAMPAIGE, Erica L & Michael F Bagley
3. GAMEPIECE, Lakefront Farm LLC
4. CN GRAND STYLE, Jill & Steven Tassinari

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Daisy Beisler
2. VVM BY DESIGN, Joan Sutcliffe Jessica McGoldr
3. MEM INDECENT PROPOSAL, Kim O Anderson
4. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa

MORGAN ENG PL STAKE
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, W Luman Wadhams
3. LPV EXCALIBUR, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal

MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE STAKE
1. MPA LEGACY LIVES ON, Christian Ray Ebersol
2. WISHY WASHY, Sheaffer Farm

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Daisy Beisler
2. VVM BY DESIGN, Joan Sutcliffe Jessica McGoldr
3. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, Chloe Deeb
4. HARTLAND BEST MAN, Anwer & Mary Puthawala

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. UPPERCASE INNOVATION, Cynthia Fawcett
2. JUSTANOTHA WELL WORTH IT, Shannon Fielder
3. STREET SMART, Ann Maile Pamela McLellan
4. KH SHOW BYZ, Judith Raitt

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. MEM LOOK AT ME, Kayla Candage
2. MEM MR BOSTON, Julie Spaniel
3. RJMF THE GREAT BAMBINO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
4. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Alexander E Najjar

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. WHETSTONE LIMERICK, Jillian Zick
2. HYLEE'S NOCHE DE ORO, Michelle Quinlisk
3. MEM MAIN STREET, Kenneth & Khaleah Robinson
4. HYLEE'S NOEL, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. CBMF AMBIVALENT, Cindy Mugnier
2. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Taylor Borruso
3. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Carol Rog

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. WHETSTONE LIMERICK, Jillian Zick
2. SSLLC BOURNE' SUPREMACY, Kevin M Schengrund
3. ANDREA'S RADIANCE, Gail P Camara-Marks
4. MCS COLOR ME HAPPY, Julia K Strier

MORGAN HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER
1. MEM JAGERMEISTER, Pamela Battelle Devlin
2. AZEEDADS OLYMPIC SPIRIT, Alexa Ellen Bleicken

MORGAN HUNT PL JR/NOVICE HORSE
1. CBMF AMBIVALENT, Cindy Mugnier
2. GARLAND RISING STAR, Carol LaRose
3. WITHOUT A DOUBT, Betsy Clark
4. HYLEE'S NOEL, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. WHETSTONE LIMERICK, Jillian Zick
2. SSLLC BOURNE' SUPREMACY, Kevin M Schengrund
3. HDP AURORA, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti
4. ANDREA'S RADIANCE, Gail P Camara-Marks

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. WHETSTONE LIMERICK, Jillian Zick
2. MEM MAIN STREET, Kenneth & Khaleah Robinson
3. MEM MR BOSTON, Julie Spaniel
4. HYLEE'S NOEL, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

MORGAN HUNT PL JR/NOVICE HORSE CH
1. HYLEE'S NOEL, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
2. GARLAND RISING STAR, Carol LaRose
3. WHAT'S HAPPENING, Patricia Morrison
4. WITHOUT A DOUBT, Betsy Clark

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Alexander E Najjar
2. MEM MR BOSTON, Julie Spaniel
3. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Taylor Borruso
4. HYLEE'S SEVEN COME ELEVEN, Rebecca M Hunter

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH
1. GAMEPIECE, Lakefront Farm LLC

MORGAN PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE
1. CBMF STREETWISE, Margaret J Brown
2. SEASONS HOT HOT HOT, Melissa Bonk
3. CBMF MESMERIZING, Raymond & Erika Ramsey

MORGAN PL DRIV LADIES
1. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette
2. TOMERI TANGO, Julie Rohrer

MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
2. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
3. KH SHOW BYZ, Judith Raitt
4. CBMF STREETWISE, Margaret J Brown

MORGAN PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Lakefront Farm LLC

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette

MORGAN PL DRIV AM CH
1. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
2. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
3. TOMERI TANGO, Julie Rohrer
4. KH SHOW BYZ, Judith Raitt

MORGAN PL DRIV JR/NOVICE HORSE CH
1. SEASONS HOT HOT HOT, Melissa Bonk

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM
1. JW RAIRE REVIEW, Lakefront Farm LLC

MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM CH
1. JW RAIRE REVIEW, Lakefront Farm LLC

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE JR/NOV HORSE STK
1. MEM THRILLER, Judith Raitt
2. FERRETTI, Firewind Morgans

MORGAN PARK SADDLE
1. SET TO DANCE, Ann E Anderson

MORGAN PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. LAMBORGHINI IN BLACK, Daniel & Leslie Kelley

MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM
1. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Queens River Farm Inc

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Queens River Farm Inc

MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH CH
1. LAMBORGHINI IN BLACK, Daniel & Leslie Kelley

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti
2. SMS MOREDELAY, Barbara L Irvine
3. UPM CHAOS, Carol Ouelette
4. CBMF MESMERIZING, Raymond & Erika Ramsey

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. DR BOMBAY, Jill & Steven Tassinari
2. CBMF MESMERIZING, Raymond & Erika Ramsey
3. STONECROFT OBSESSION, Joe & Katie Martin
4. WESTERN STAR VICTORY, Michelle Cravenho

MORGAN WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. CBMF MESMERIZING, Raymond & Erika Ramsey
2. SIMPLE ELEGANCE, Gay Gove
3. UPM CHAOS, Carol Ouelette
4. WESTERN STAR VICTORY, Michelle Cravenho

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH
1. DR BOMBAY, Jill & Steven Tassinari
2. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, George Liberty
3. SMS MOREDELAY, Barbara L Irvine

MORGAN WEST PL AM/JR EXH
1. DR BOMBAY, Jill & Steven Tassinari
2. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, Shane Darnell LLC
3. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, George Liberty
4. SMS MOREDELAY, Barbara L Irvine

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, Shane Darnell LLC
2. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti
3. SMS MOREDELAY, Barbara L Irvine
4. WESTERN STAR VICTORY, Michelle Cravenho

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Kayla Candage
2. Kendra Peeples
3. Tayler Nichols
4. Sara I Pizzuto

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Quinn Mercier
2. Hayley Porter
3. Alexandra Frangiosa
4. Lauren White

MORGAN CLASSIC SEAT
1. Siara Clemmey
2. Lauren White
3. Tayler Nichols
4. Emily Lloyd

SADDLE SEAT MORGAN CH
1. Hayley Porter
2. Alexandra Frangiosa
3. Quinn Mercier
4. Lauren White

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP MORGAN
1. Alexandra Frangiosa
2. Quinn Mercier
3. Lauren White
4. Tayler Nichols 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works