Show Results

UPHA Spring Premiere

April 22nd, 2009

Dates: April 22-25, 2009
Location: West Springfield, Massachusetts
Judges: Sandy Sessink, Susi Day

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR/NOVICE HORSE

1. MEM JUST ALIKE, Debra J Stockwell
2. CABOT ON THE EDGE, Loek & Robert Neimeth

CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Loek & Robert Neimeth

CL PL DRIV OPEN CH
1. MEM JUST ALIKE, Debra J Stockwell
2. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Loek & Robert Neimeth

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL NOV RIDER ANY AGE

1. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Max Liberty
2. IMA CLASS ACTION, Tamra L Lynch

CL PL JR EXH

1. SYNCOPATION, Daisy Beisler
2. LIBERATION MADISON SQUARE, Stephen & Jacqueline Teti Brieanna Teti
3. LILACHILL UNDER FIRE, Michael E & Ann C Whitman
4. MYRRHWOOD MONTERREY, Amy E Heath

CL PL LADIES

1. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Kathleen A & James E Dowding
2. IGF COEUR ET AME, Erin Duffy Kelley
3. TREBLES LEGAL TENDER, Loek & Robert Neimeth
4. LSF NEVERMORETAL, David A & Beth A Grella

CL PL JR/NOVICE HORSE
1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL WALTZ, Molly O'Brien
2. QUEEN'S LOVERBOY, Jo Ann Currie
3. IMA CLASS ACTION, Tamra L Lynch
4. HDP AURORA, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti

CL PL OPEN
1. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Deborah V Kenny
2. QUEEN'S LOVERBOY, Jo Ann Currie
3. IMA CLASS ACTION, Tamra L Lynch

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. SYNCOPATION, Daisy Beisler
2. LIBERATION MADISON SQUARE, Stephen & Jacqueline Teti Brieanna Teti
3. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Max Liberty
4. MYRRHWOOD MONTERREY, Amy E Heath

CL PL CH
1. MED-E-OKA FRENCH MOROCCO, Deborah V Kenny
2. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL WALTZ, Molly O'Brien
3. TREBLES LEGAL TENDER, Loek & Robert Neimeth
4. IGF COEUR ET AME, Erin Duffy Kelley

English Pleasure
PL SADDLE AM

1. JUSTANOTHA WELL WORTH IT, Shannon Fielder
2. AWS ICON, Lakefront Farm LLC
3. THE WIZARD, Caitlin & Tamra Lynch
4. HVK BOLD COMMANDER, Denis Robert

PL SADDLE LADIES

1. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Donald J & Hope M Perreault
2. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Kathleen A & James E Dowding
3. LPV EXCALIBUR, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
4. MONNINGTON WISH, Eeta L Sachon Revocable Trust

PL SADDLE NOVICE HORSE
1. BAD TO THE BONE, Grace M Steere
2. SHUT UP AND DANCE BLM, Jeffrey D Smeed
3. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Reindance Stables Inc

PL SADDLE NOVICE RIDER

1. SEASONS SUPREME CHALLENGE, Carolanne E Smith
2. CN GRAND STYLE, Jill & Steven Tassinari
3. HARTLAND BEST MAN, Stephen Herz Christine Gelineau
4. HYLEE'S CHRISTMAS BEAU, Robin L Mills

PL SADDLE JR EXH
1. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT, Noelle Thabault
2. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa
3. HVK HOT EMBER, Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina
4. SEASONS SUPREME CHALLENGE, Carolanne E Smith

PL SADDLE OPEN
1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
3. WTS SIMPLY OUTRAGEOUS, Loraine Kielceski
4. DRF LITTLE DEUCE COUPE, Ethel Nye

PL SADDLE AM CH
1. JUSTANOTHA WELL WORTH IT, Shannon Fielder
2. RAMPAIGE, Marcia O'Connor
3. AWS ICON, Lakefront Farm LLC
4. TTMF FRENCH ENCHANTRESS, Queens River Farm Inc

PL SADDLE JR HORSE STAKE
1. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Epona Morgans LLC
2. PRESARIO, John Surprenant Charleen McCarthy

PL SADDLE JR EXH CH
1. LOOKAWAY'S HOT TICKET, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
2. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa
3. SILVERHEELS CIMMARON, Louise & Anna Spencer
4. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT, Noelle Thabault

PL SADDLE JACKPOT STAKE
1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
3. WTS SIMPLY OUTRAGEOUS, Loraine Kielceski

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL JR EXH

1. SIGHT UNSEEN, Martha R Merrill
2. TJB OPINIONATED, Cindy Mugnier
3. MEADOWAIRE JAMBOREE, Andrea Chickering Sawyer
4. PONDVIEW PURE ELEGANCE, Alexandria Warner

HUNT PL OPEN
1. RIG PARK AVENUE, Randall C & Ilene C Goulette
2. MEM EVENING AFFAIR, Loek & Robert Neimeth
3. F C F VALPARAISO, Joan & Mark Nordstrom
4. MJK AFTERNOON DELIGHT, Lindsey Todt

HUNT PL AM
1. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Alexander E Najjar
2. SPRINGMILL MADISON, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi
3. CRESCENT LAKE WICKED GAME, A Elisabeth & Scott Jenkins
4. TREBLE'S JOHNNY B GOODE, Norma Gibney

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER
1. HASTY'S HONOR, Katelyn Jenkins
2. MEADOWAIRE JAMBOREE, Andrea Chickering Sawyer
3. TREBLE'S JOHNNY B GOODE, Norma Gibney
4. GRAYCLIFF CARAVAGGIO, Sara Pizzuto LLC

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. TJB OPINIONATED, Cindy Mugnier
2. HASTY'S HONOR, Katelyn Jenkins
3. SIGHT UNSEEN, Martha R Merrill
4. MEADOWAIRE JAMBOREE, Andrea Chickering Sawyer

HUNT PL JR/NOVICE HORSE
1. GRAYCLIFF CARAVAGGIO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
2. CRESCENT LAKE WICKED GAME, A Elisabeth & Scott Jenkins
3. SANDCASTLE RIPTIDE, Hillary Wiles-Lafayette

HUNT PL AM CH
1. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Alexander E Najjar
2. SPRINGMILL MADISON, Mike & Victoria Mattozzi
3. CRESCENT LAKE WICKED GAME, A Elisabeth & Scott Jenkins
4. TREBLE'S JOHNNY B GOODE, Norma Gibney

HUNT PL CH
1. SIGHT UNSEEN, Martha R Merrill
2. RIG PARK AVENUE, Randall C & Ilene C Goulette
3. MEM EVENING AFFAIR, Loek & Robert Neimeth
4. F C F VALPARAISO, Joan & Mark Nordstrom

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV JR EXH

1. GAMEPIECE, Lakefront Farm LLC

PL DRIV AM
1. MCS BANDINI, Loek & Robert Neimeth
2. SARDE'S MANISTIQUE, Julie Rohrer
3. HVK BOLD COMMANDER, Denis Robert

PL DRIV JR/NOVICE HORSE
1. COMOSHUN'S CRACKLIN ROSE, Copper Beech LLC
2. CBMF BOND GIRL, Copper Beech LLC
3. KN-JK'S-BROOKE, Mysticwood Morgans
4. CAPES DIRECT COMMAND, Laurel & Charles Malvezzi

PL DRIV OPEN
1. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Jeffrey Gove
2. LEGACY'S ATLANTIS, New Venture Partnership

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. SSLLC PRIMARY CONTENDER, Kevin M Schengrund
2. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Julia Haggerty

PL DRIV AM CH
1. SARDE'S MANISTIQUE, Julie Rohrer
2. MCS BANDINI, Loek & Robert Neimeth
3. HVK BOLD COMMANDER, Denis Robert

PL DRIV JR/NOVICE HORSE CH

1. CBMF BOND GIRL, Copper Beech LLC
2. COMOSHUN'S CRACKLIN ROSE, Copper Beech LLC
3. KN-JK'S-BROOKE, Mysticwood Morgans
4. CAPES DIRECT COMMAND, Laurel & Charles Malvezzi

PL DRIV CH
1. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Jeffrey Gove
2. LEGACY'S ATLANTIS, New Venture Partnership

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS AM

1. INTREPID DYNASTY, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. AZEEDADS LUCKY STAR, Chris & Andrea Kelley
3. SILVERHEELS SYNERGY, Loek & Robert Neimeth

PARK HARNESS UPHA CLASSIC

1. GVB CAPE TOWN, Chapel Hill Morgans LLC

PARK HARNESS OPEN

1. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Copper Beech LLC
2. QUEENS NEWPORT STORM, Queens River Farm Inc

PARK HARNESS JR/NOVICE HORSE STAKE
1. GVB CAPE TOWN, Chapel Hill Morgans LLC
2. QUEENS NEWPORT STORM, Queens River Farm Inc

PARK HARNESS AM CH

1. INTREPID DYNASTY, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. AZEEDADS LUCKY STAR, Chris & Andrea Kelley

PARK HARNESS CH

1. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Copper Beech LLC

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE JR/NOV HORSE STAKE

1. STONECROFT SUDDEN IMPACT, Loek & Robert Neimeth
2. MEM FOREVER YOURS, George Schott
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Walt & Jaye Alles
4. CBMF READY OR NOT, Jean De Gutis

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. LAMBORGHINI IN BLACK, Grace M Steere
2. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, E.L. Waterman, Inc
3. SET TO DANCE, Stevie Meder
4. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Patricia C Lloyd

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH

1. FRF OUTERLIMITS, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
2. BKC VALIANT STAR, Firewind Morgans
3. SET TO DANCE, Stevie Meder

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH CH
1. BKC VALIANT STAR, Firewind Morgans
2. SET TO DANCE, Stevie Meder
3. FRF OUTERLIMITS, Moniqua & Pauline Dube

PARK SADDLE CH

1. LAMBORGHINI IN BLACK, Grace M Steere
2. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, E.L. Waterman, Inc
3. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Patricia C Lloyd
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Walt & Jaye Alles

Western Pleasure
WEST PL OPEN

1. CANDLELITE SUPERETTE, Catherine J Larcheveque
2. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger
3. TOLSTOY, Erin Duffy Kelley

WEST PL AM
1. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger
2. TOLSTOY, Erin Duffy Kelley

WEST PL JR/NOVICE HORSE

1. CANDLELITE SUPERETTE, Catherine J Larcheveque
2. TOMF SERENGETI, Joanne Kieger

WEST PL JR EXH
1. MCA SEAWIND SERENADE, Jill & Steven Tassinari
2. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, George Liberty

WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. MCA SEAWIND SERENADE, Jill & Steven Tassinari
2. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, George Liberty
3. TOLSTOY, Erin Duffy Kelley
4. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger

WEST PL CH
1. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger
2. CANDLELITE SUPERETTE, Catherine J Larcheveque

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL

1. Alexandria Warner
2. Chelsey Abate
3. Sara I Pizzuto
4. Sylvana EO Lewin

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL

1. Meghan E G Bradley
2. Kate Kielceski
3. Gabrielle Blackman
4. Rachel C Menard

MORGAN CL PL
1. Lauren White
2. Abby Raucher
3. Brittany Pothier

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Kate Kielceski
2. Rachel C Menard
3. Gabrielle Blackman
4. Meghan E G Bradley

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP MORGAN
1. Heather Mallette
2. Gabrielle Blackman
3. Rachel C Menard
4. Maggie Cramer

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works